Cerist Junior Aquathlon

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results Download

 Results updated 22:00

Theo / Lily Philips     swim 3:27.6  / T1 0:28.3 / Run 9:59.2 / Finish Time 13:55.2

Cerist Kidz

Girls

Cerist Kidz Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Seren Borland 2 Conwy Tristars 1 1:29.7 2 0:54.4 1 3:08.9 5:33.1
2 Ella Evans 3 Cerist Juniors 2 1:35.5 1 0:47.9 2 3:58.5 6:22.0
3 Ella May Hughes 1 Unattached 3 1:55.8 3 1:12.5 3 4:06.1 7:14.6
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

Cerist Kidz Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Liam Reading 10 Cerist Juniors 1 1:12.7 2 0:41.4 2 2:59.5 4:53.7
2 Ewan Leonard 11 Ruthin Tri Stars 3 1:24.5 1 0:33.4 3 3:00.2 4:58.1
3 Ando Hannant 5 Ruthin Tri Stars 4 1:30.2 7 1:02.8 1 2:57.7 5:30.8
4 Sion Thomas 7 Pembrokeshire Tri Club 2 1:24.1 3 0:46.4 4 3:20.5 5:31.1
5 Morgan Mason 4 Cerist Juniors 7 2:08.5 6 1:02.4 5 3:21.0 6:32.0
6 Joshua Fletcher 9 Cerist Juniors 5 1:44.5 4 0:46.8 8 4:03.2 6:34.5
7 Julian Ray 6 Unattached 6 2:07.8 5 1:01.7 7 3:41.4 6:50.9
8 Oliver Lerigo 8 Unattached 8 2:28.5 8 1:05.4 6 3:28.0 7:01.9
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

TriStar Start

Girls

TriStar Start Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Ana Joyce 12 Unattached 3 1:25.3 1 0:30.2 1 2:46.3 4:41.8
2 Lily Roberts 15 Ruthin Tri Stars 1 1:09.6 2 0:33.0 2 3:11.8 4:54.6
3 Jessica Fletcher 17 Cerist Juniors 2 1:14.4 3 0:41.4 3 3:28.1 5:24.0
4 Amelia Garrod 18 Cerist Juniors 5 1:39.8 4 0:48.5 5 3:39.4 6:07.8
5 Nansi Fychan 13 Cerist Juniors 4 1:34.5 5 1:10.6 4 3:33.6 6:18.8
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

TriStar Start Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Teifi Owen 22 Welshpool Sharks 1 1:17.2 2 0:42.5 1 2:59.3 4:59.0
2 Douglas Ray 21 Unattached 2 1:20.3 3 0:47.0 2 3:26.1 5:33.5
3 Ollie Poole 19 Unattached 4 1:36.5 4 0:52.6 3 3:31.9 6:01.0
4 Archie Morton 20 INTR 3 1:35.1 1 0:37.1 4 4:24.4 6:36.8
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

TriStar 1

Girls

TriStar 1 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Millie Hannant 34 Ruthin Tri Stars 1 2:35.9 10 0:39.2 1 8:02.8 11:18.0
2 Aimee Gorman 32 Cerist Juniors 3 2:37.8 1 0:27.2 9 9:12.5 12:17.7
3 Maddy James 31 Ruthin Tri Stars 2 2:36.8 15 0:45.3 4 8:56.3 12:18.5
4 Eleanor White 23 Pembrokeshire Tri Club 5 2:43.8 9 0:38.4 7 9:06.3 12:28.5
5 Olivia Garrod 24 Cerist Juniors 9 3:00.4 17 0:52.1 2 8:37.2 12:29.8
6 Lara Halfpenney 33 Cerist Juniors 8 2:51.1 12 0:39.8 6 9:04.7 12:35.7
7 Isabel Owen 35 Cerist Juniors 10 3:00.9 4 0:31.4 8 9:06.8 12:39.2
8 Layla Bradbrook 29 Ruthin Tri Stars 11 3:03.4 13 0:43.0 5 9:00.0 12:46.5
9 Abbey Mayers 26 Cadence Tri 14 3:17.4 8 0:36.0 3 8:55.3 12:48.7
10 Francesca Humphreys 25 Unattached 7 2:46.3 6 0:34.5 12 9:54.3 13:15.2
11 Gwen Jones 39 Taff Ely Triathlon Club 12 3:10.9 3 0:31.2 15 10:38.2 14:20.4
12 Hali-Rae Morris 16 Unattached 19 3:59.3 11 0:39.3 11 9:46.1 14:24.8
13 Jenna Rymer 37 Cerist Juniors 4 2:42.9 16 0:51.7 16 11:03.0 14:37.7
14 Seren Roberts 30 OO Tri 16 3:30.1 14 0:44.7 13 10:24.8 14:39.8
15 Emma Fletcher 27 Cerist Juniors 6 2:45.7 5 0:33.3 17 11:24.8 14:43.9
16 Lillie-Rose Edmonds 14 Unattached 17 3:42.3 21 1:16.1 14 10:26.7 15:25.2
17 Seren Dickinson 28 Cerist Juniors 13 3:13.3 18 0:54.8 18 11:39.4 15:47.6
18 Fallon Haird 40 Unattached 18 3:51.6 2 0:30.2 19 11:46.5 16:08.3
19 Megan Layzell 132 Unattached 21 5:39.7 20 1:10.2 10 9:40.6 16:30.6
20 Enlli Phillips 36 Cerist Juniors 15 3:19.6 7 0:34.7 21 14:10.9 18:05.3
21 Tesni Grug Evans 38 Cerist Juniors 20 4:02.3 19 1:06.8 20 13:49.4 18:58.5
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

TriStar 1 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Jac Thomas 50 Celtic Tri 2 2:37.7 7 0:34.7 2 8:00.9 11:13.3
2 Arwyn Walby 59 Unattached 13 3:14.2 3 0:30.9 1 7:42.5 11:27.8
3 Finlay Thapa 48 Cerist Juniors 7 2:46.5 4 0:31.4 4 8:19.1 11:37.1
4 Thomas Morton 56 INTR 12 3:13.2 1 0:27.0 3 8:03.8 11:44.0
5 Louis Roberts 52 Cerist Juniors 3 2:43.7 2 0:27.9 7 8:51.6 12:03.4
6 Ioan Reading 46 Cerist Juniors 1 2:37.6 5 0:31.7 8 9:01.8 12:11.3
7 Iestyn Evans 42 Cerist Juniors 5 2:45.5 14 0:51.1 6 8:38.0 12:14.7
8 Iestyn Thomas 51 Celtic Tri 8 2:49.1 8 0:37.1 9 9:01.9 12:28.2
9 Ben Crowley 47 Cerist Juniors 14 3:27.1 9 0:39.4 5 8:26.4 12:32.9
10 Dewi Thomas 53 Pembrokeshire Tri Club 4 2:45.0 10 0:40.2 13 9:42.7 13:08.0
11 Benjamin Rothera 60 Unattached 11 3:07.4 16 0:56.4 10 9:04.4 13:08.3
12 Llion Iwan Rees Jenkins 57 Unattached 15 3:28.4 11 0:41.2 12 9:35.5 13:45.2
13 James Llywelyn Raw 49 Cerist Juniors 6 2:45.6 6 0:32.0 17 10:27.9 13:45.7
14 Cai Owen 131 Unattached 9 2:56.4 12 0:47.2 14 10:08.7 13:52.4
15 Alexander Grant 55 Ruthin Tri Stars 19 3:53.9 13 0:49.9 11 9:20.1 14:04.0
16 Charlie Jones-Lewis 54 Unattached 10 3:00.9 18 1:05.1 15 10:11.0 14:17.1
17 William Pritchard 43 Denbighshire Tristars 18 3:50.9 15 0:55.5 16 10:13.6 15:00.1
18 Darragh Matthews 45 Cerist Juniors 16 3:35.5 19 1:07.8 18 11:00.5 15:43.9
19 Nathan Thomas 44 Cerist Juniors 17 3:43.9 17 1:03.5 19 15:10.4 19:57.9
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

TriStar 2

Girls

TriStar 2 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Eve Hickman 75 AIM2TRI 2 4:07.8 2 0:26.8 1 10:12.4 14:47.1
2 Carys Watchorn 72 Unattached 1 4:04.8 5 0:36.6 2 10:19.6 15:01.1
3 Freya Thapa 73 Cerist Juniors 4 4:15.8 4 0:33.9 4 11:25.5 16:15.3
4 Amy White 77 Pembrokeshire Tri Club 5 4:25.6 6 0:38.1 3 11:24.4 16:28.2
5 Eden Rae Davies 76 Celtic Tri 3 4:13.1 3 0:27.0 5 11:57.7 16:37.9
6 Elen Morgan 68 Unattached 6 5:16.2 11 0:55.1 7 13:01.6 19:13.0
7 Beca Jones 65 Cerist Juniors 7 5:24.6 12 0:57.0 8 13:38.8 20:00.4
8 Gwenllian Mason 64 Cerist Juniors 13 6:31.5 8 0:39.7 9 13:44.9 20:56.2
9 Lisa Fychan 62 Cerist Juniors 15 6:58.4 14 1:07.2 6 12:55.0 21:00.8
10 Aoife Matthews 63 Cerist Juniors 11 6:10.1 10 0:43.5 10 14:36.3 21:30.1
11 Elenid Rees 71 Unattached 9 5:51.5 15 1:14.4 12 15:02.1 22:08.1
12 Lucy Roberts 66 Ruthin Tri Stars 10 6:05.3 9 0:40.2 13 15:29.8 22:15.3
13 Elin Evans 69 Unattached 14 6:41.1 13 1:04.7 11 14:53.6 22:39.6
14 Holly Mayers 74 Cadence Tri 8 5:25.9 1 0:25.2 15 17:06.6 22:57.8
15 Catrin Aur Evans 61 Cerist Juniors 12 6:17.0 7 0:39.6 14 16:47.6 23:44.3
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

TriStar 2 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Liam Edwards 90 Unattached 4 4:16.7 2 0:24.2 1 9:09.8 13:50.8
2 Deiniol Owen 91 Welshpool Sharks 1 4:08.3 4 0:27.0 2 9:51.2 14:26.5
3 Henry White 93 Pembrokeshire Tri Club 3 4:15.6 1 0:21.1 6 10:04.9 14:41.7
4 Finlay Catling 92 Celtic Tri 2 4:14.7 9 0:29.4 4 9:59.3 14:43.5
5 William Neale 94 Conwy Tristars 7 4:44.4 10 0:33.2 3 9:56.9 15:14.6
6 Ceiro Evans 79 Conwy Tristars 10 5:05.9 5 0:27.2 5 9:59.8 15:33.0
7 William Stone 86 Ruthin Tri Stars 8 4:51.7 12 0:39.8 9 10:27.3 15:58.8
8 William Grant 84 Ruthin Tri Stars 12 5:16.4 8 0:29.4 11 10:52.7 16:38.6
9 Evan Roberts 82 OO Tri 15 5:48.4 11 0:33.7 8 10:24.9 16:47.1
10 Jacob Edghill 78 Conwy Tristars 14 5:41.1 13 0:44.2 7 10:22.0 16:47.4
11 Isaac Lawrence 85 Conwy Tristars 5 4:27.0 6 0:28.2 17 11:58.3 16:53.5
12 Morgan Joyce 80 Unattached 9 4:55.7 17 1:16.2 10 10:44.4 16:56.4
13 Aidan Roberts 133 Cerist Juniors 11 5:06.4 7 0:28.4 14 11:26.9 17:01.8
14 Jacob Poole 81 Unattached 13 5:17.3 14 0:49.2 12 11:02.9 17:09.5
15 Charlie Harris 88 Cardiff Junior Tri 6 4:37.8 16 0:57.9 15 11:34.0 17:09.8
16 Oliver Jones 87 Ruthin Tri Stars 17 6:35.2 3 0:25.2 13 11:04.1 18:04.6
17 Tom Hotchkiss 83 OO Tri 16 5:59.4 15 0:57.5 16 11:45.0 18:42.1
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

TriStar 3

Girls

TriStar 3 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Laura Sharp 108 Cadence Tri 1 4:42.6 5 0:27.8 2 11:59.6 17:10.1
2 Orla Davies 101 Ruthin Tri Stars 2 5:00.9 8 0:30.2 1 11:42.5 17:13.8
3 Molly Reardon 103 Celtic Tri 8 6:03.5 1 0:22.9 5 13:06.3 19:32.8
4 Lauren Watchorn 100 Unattached 4 5:23.7 12 0:36.1 7 13:44.2 19:44.0
5 Eve Scott 95 Ruthin Tri Stars 7 6:01.6 9 0:31.0 6 13:19.4 19:52.1
6 Tia Froom 97 NFTO 3 5:20.7 3 0:26.1 8 14:10.6 19:57.5
7 Bethan Jones 109 OO Tri 11 6:49.4 13 0:37.1 3 13:00.2 20:26.9
8 Ceri Wynne Jones 98 Ruthin Tri Stars 13 7:15.7 4 0:27.2 4 13:04.9 20:47.9
9 Alaw Davies 106 Cerist Juniors 5 5:41.4 2 0:26.0 10 14:47.8 20:55.2
10 Nia Williams 105 Pembrokeshire Tri Club 6 5:51.4 11 0:35.9 11 14:56.5 21:23.9
11 Eva Edwards 96 Unattached 9 6:22.9 6 0:28.6 9 14:38.7 21:30.3
12 Holly Bradbrook 102 Ruthin Tri Stars 12 7:13.8 7 0:29.2 12 15:07.0 22:50.1
13 Kasia Cook 104 Pembrokeshire Tri Club 10 6:36.0 10 0:33.8 13 16:13.8 23:23.7
14 Anna Rothera 107 OO Tri 15 8:00.8 14 0:43.4 15 16:55.8 25:40.0
15 Gwellian Rees 99 Unattached 14 7:58.9 15 1:09.0 14 16:50.4 25:58.4
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

TriStar 3 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Joseph Reardon 117 Celtic Tri 4 5:29.2 1 0:18.6 1 10:33.0 16:20.9
2 Tomas Griffiths 118 Pembrokeshire Tri Club 3 5:23.9 3 0:22.3 3 11:33.7 17:20.0
3 Ceirion Jones 113 Celtic Tri 5 5:31.7 5 0:28.9 2 11:22.4 17:23.1
4 Alex Layzell 116 Celtic Tri 6 5:32.6 2 0:22.2 4 11:46.0 17:40.9
5 Carwyn Owen 111 Welshpool Sharks 2 5:14.4 6 0:29.2 5 12:15.6 17:59.3
6 Kieran Williams 121 Conwy Tristars 1 4:55.0 11 0:48.0 7 12:30.8 18:13.9
7 Liam Rickard 112 Ruthin Tri Stars 9 6:27.3 7 0:29.6 8 12:35.7 19:32.7
8 Huw Wynne Jones 114 Ruthin Tri Stars 10 6:51.5 9 0:35.0 6 12:21.4 19:47.9
9 Gregory Hopkins 115 Conwy Tristars 11 7:09.4 8 0:31.1 9 13:09.7 20:50.4
10 Rowan Jones 120 Taff Ely Triathlon Club 7 6:05.0 10 0:38.4 10 14:28.4 21:11.9
11 Kyle Cook 119 Pembrokeshire Tri Club 8 6:10.1 4 0:25.9 11 16:05.1 22:41.1
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Youth

Girls

Youth Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Mali Jones 122 Unattached 1 5:29.0 1 0:31.0 1 17:03.2 23:03.3
2 Lauren Watts 124 Cerist Juniors 2 7:06.8 2 0:45.0 2 17:38.2 25:30.0
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Boys

Youth Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time
1 Rhys Davies 128 Pembrokeshire Tri Club 1 5:17.1 2 0:23.3 1 13:13.0 18:53.5
2 Emyr Thomas 125 Unattached 2 5:30.1 1 0:21.9 2 13:20.4 19:12.5
3 Tomos Parry 129 Conwy Tristars 4 6:21.8 4 0:28.8 3 14:36.4 21:27.1
4 Owen Lawrence 126 Conwy Tristars 3 6:12.3 5 0:41.7 6 15:50.0 22:44.1
5 Tomos Jones 130 Taff Ely Triathlon Club 5 7:47.4 3 0:24.3 5 15:48.7 24:00.5
6 George Horne 127 Cerist Juniors 6 9:34.7 6 1:52.4 4 15:14.1 26:41.3
Overall Place Name Bib Number Club Swim Rank Swim Time T1 Rank T1 Time Run Rank Run Time Chip Time

Gender Stats

Click on a section of Pie and it will display the Gender Total.

Gender Stats
0 Gender
Girls 61
Boys 65
0 Gender

Girls Stats

Click on a Column and it will display Age Group Total.

Girls Age Groups
0 Age Groups
Cerist Kidz 3
TriStar Start 5
TriStar 1 21
TriStar 2 15
TriStar 3 15
Youth 2
0 Age Groups

Boys Stats

Click on a Column and it will display Age Group Total.

Boys Age Groups
0 Age Groups
Cerist Kidz 8
TriStar Start 4
TriStar 1 19
TriStar 2 17
TriStar 3 11
Youth 6
0 Age Groups

 

What's My Time