Glasgow University Aquathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 Provisional Results

 

Glasgow University Aquathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time Transition Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Sam Woods 68 M 1 MSen 1 9:47.4 0:16.8 15:24.3 25:28.6 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
2 Andrew Christy 63 M 2 MSen 2 10:06.8 0:32.9 16:01.3 26:41.1 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
3 Ruari Jardine 69 M 3 MSen 3 11:00.4 0:15.7 16:16.4 27:32.6 University of Dundee
4 Gordon Crawford 74 M 4 MSV 1 10:15.5 0:23.1 17:01.7 27:40.4 Stirling Triathlon Club
5 Jack Bisset 72 M 5 MSen 4 9:26.2 0:16.2 18:00.5 27:43.1 Stirling University Triathlon Club
6 Nicholas Allen 62 M 6 MSen 5 11:08.8 0:26.8 16:31.8 28:07.5 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
7 Michael Kinsella 51 M 7 MSen 6 11:49.3 0:19.6 17:47.3 29:56.2 Glasgow Triathlon Club
8 Cameron Scott 60 M 8 MSen 7 12:08.1 0:35.0 18:17.5 31:00.8 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
9 David Auchie 55 M 9 MSV 2 12:02.3 0:23.6 18:46.9 31:12.8 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
10 Rachel Calvert 64 F 1 FU18 1 10:02.5 0:13.4 20:58.0 31:13.9 Fusion Triathlon Club
11 Douglas Robertson 65 M 10 MV 1 11:12.3 0:36.2 20:45.1 32:33.8 Unattached
12 Alan Banks 53 M 11 MV 2 12:26.4 0:25.8 19:43.8 32:36.0 Stirling Triathlon Club
13 Florie McLeish 73 F 2 FSen 1 10:22.1 0:22.6 22:03.6 32:48.5 Stirling Triathlon Club
14 Ross McKendrick 49 M 12 MSen 8 13:18.3 0:39.8 19:00.5 32:58.6 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
15 Craig Bathgate 30 M 13 MSen 9 13:22.7 0:20.5 19:17.9 33:01.3 Stirling University Triathlon Club
16 Sandra Branney 41 F 3 FSV 1 13:10.9 0:39.7 19:15.1 33:05.9 Unattached
17 Kirsty Coombs 32 F 4 FSen 2 13:18.2 0:28.7 19:42.6 33:29.6 Dundee University Triathlon Club
18 Mhairi MacTier 47 F 5 FSen 3 12:36.4 0:32.3 20:22.3 33:31.1 University of Dundee
19 David Simpson 20 M 14 MSen 10 15:37.8 0:35.7 17:34.3 33:47.8 Unattached
20 Lewis Rodger 39 M 15 MSen 11 13:33.7 0:31.1 19:51.1 33:56.0 Dundee University Triathlon Club
21 Gordon McIntyre 17 M 16 MSen 12 16:27.7 0:28.9 17:17.5 34:14.2 Unattached
22 Stewart McKinstray 37 M 17 MSen 13 11:46.3 0:35.9 21:56.7 34:18.9 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
23 Billy Mitchell 29 M 18 MSV 3 14:06.3 0:27.6 19:47.2 34:21.2 Stirling Triathlon Club
24 Gus Cassie 50 M 19 MSen 14 13:16.8 0:54.9 20:10.9 34:22.8 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
25 Johann Dickson 36 M 20 MSen 15 12:07.7 0:48.0 22:05.7 35:01.5 Unattached
26 Marian Monk 44 F 6 FV 1 13:00.1 0:24.2 21:46.0 35:10.4 Greenock Glenpark Harriers
27 Julia Hector 45 F 7 FSV 2 12:35.7 0:31.0 22:31.0 35:37.7 Stirling Triathlon Club
28 Katherine George 38 F 8 FSen 4 13:21.3 1:12.3 21:10.9 35:44.6 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
29 Ian Johnston 14 M 21 MSen 16 14:31.9 0:41.2 20:40.2 35:53.5 Unattached
30 Catie Clark 34 F 9 FSen 5 12:32.7 0:30.2 22:57.3 36:00.4 Dundee University Triathlon Club
31 Robert Bell 40 M 22 MSen 17 13:06.0 0:35.0 22:21.0 36:02.0 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
32 Roger Smith 26 M 23 MSV 4 14:50.1 0:19.3 20:56.3 36:05.8 Unattached
33 Colin Severin 54 M 24 MSen 18 13:02.9 0:59.7 22:06.1 36:08.8 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
34 Rhian Pegram 21 F 10 FSen 6 14:21.7 0:32.9 21:16.4 36:11.1 Stirling University Triathlon Club
35 Christopher Buchanan 7 M 25 MSen 19 14:15.7 1:07.4 21:25.9 36:49.1 Unattached
36 Caroline Calvert 42 F 11 FV 2 12:56.2 0:23.1 23:31.4 36:50.7 Fusion Triathlon Club
37 Christine Smith 27 F 12 FSV 3 13:41.5 0:27.6 22:47.6 36:56.8 Target Your Fitness
38 Denis Williams 6 M 26 MSV 5 18:03.5 0:57.8 18:03.0 37:04.3 Unattached
39 Jenny Gregg 57 F 13 FSen 7 12:48.6 0:42.4 24:17.9 37:49.0 Unattached
40 Hannah Fishburn 35 F 14 FSen 8 13:56.6 1:03.1 22:54.2 37:53.9 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
41 Karen McQuarrie 19 F 15 FSen 9 14:34.4 1:03.0 22:25.4 38:02.9 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
42 Gillian Fowler 43 F 16 FSen 10 14:14.7 0:26.2 23:39.1 38:20.0 Glasgow Triathlon Club
43 Malcolm Hector 11 M 27 MSV 6 17:47.3 0:29.4 20:19.4 38:36.2 Stirling Triathlon Club
44 Graham Knox 10 M 28 MV 3 16:07.3 0:38.5 21:53.9 38:39.7 Unattached
45 Rebecca McGregor 48 F 17 FU18 2 15:19.3 0:27.1 23:13.2 38:59.6 Edinburgh RC
46 Fergie Robson 31 M 29 MV 4 16:12.4 0:59.8 22:21.1 39:33.4 Lanark Triathlon Club
47 Lucy Bowden 25 F 18 FSen 11 14:29.2 1:35.2 24:18.3 40:22.8 Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
48 Craig Samuel 22 M 30 MSen 20 15:26.0 0:59.7 24:14.4 40:40.1 Unattached
49 Ruth Darroch 33 F 19 FSen 12 13:12.0 1:00.6 26:35.1 40:47.9 Lanark Triathlon Club
50 Kirsty Arnott 59 F 20 FU18 3 14:38.8 0:41.0 25:51.2 41:11.0 Stirling Triathlon Club
51 Martin Gregg 46 M 31 MSen 21 14:43.4 1:52.8 26:57.5 43:33.8 Unattached
52 Amy White 28 F 21 FU18 4 13:17.8 0:56.1 30:19.7 44:33.7 Unattached
53 Frank Kerrigan 13 M 32 MV 5 18:59.8 1:24.7 24:40.2 45:04.8 Fusion Triathlon Club
54 Geraldine Lucas 23 F 22 FSen 13 14:42.3 2:07.1 28:21.1 45:10.6 Fusion Triathlon Club
55 Zora Majic 18 F 23 FV 3 16:25.1 1:01.7 27:45.1 45:12.0 Fusion Triathlon Club
56 Lesley Knox 24 F 24 FV 4 15:47.4 1:37.0 27:50.7 45:15.1 Fusion Triathlon Club
57 Laura Barry 15 F 25 FSen 14 16:41.0 0:51.8 27:47.4 45:20.3 Unattached
58 Lesley Nelson 9 F 26 FV 5 18:36.5 1:29.3 25:58.8 46:04.6 Greenock Glenpark Harriers
59 John White 2 M 33 MSV 7 19:07.8 2:11.0 24:49.9 46:08.8 Unattached
60 Nina Melville 52 F 27 FSen 15 12:26.8 1:20.4 33:24.8 47:12.1 Unattached
61 Hannah Smith 16 F 28 FSen 16 17:20.7 0:35.2 31:44.8 49:40.8 Unattached
62 Christina Cobbold 5 F 29 FV 6 21:34.0 1:30.1 26:58.3 50:02.5 Unattached
63 Mairi MacPherson 8 F 30 FSen 17 17:35.9 1:32.4 31:48.1 50:56.6 Unattached
64 Fearn Raymond 1 F 31 FSen 18 22:42.0 1:51.6 29:31.3 54:05.0 Unattached
65 Ian Smith 4 M 34 MV 6 25:14.8 1:37.7 36:28.8 1:03:21.5 Greenock Glenpark Harriers
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Swim Time Transition Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time