Défi Dash Sprint Triathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Provisional Results 

 Last update 14:25 06/03/16

The Dyfi Dash Sprint Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Relay Team Bib 2 2 1 RT 6:49.9 0:44.8 28:11.1 0:24.3 23:53.0 1:00:03.3
2 Nathan Ford 25 1 M 1 MSen 5:30.8 1:23.1 31:10.9 0:33.1 22:56.2 1:01:34.3 Unattached
3 Dafydd Davies 16 2 M 2 MSen 5:31.8 0:31.1 32:33.3 0:30.8 23:47.0 1:02:54.2 Ystwyth CC
4 Gareth Hodgson 33 3 M 3 MSen 6:23.5 1:24.1 31:53.7 0:28.1 24:11.6 1:04:21.2 Ystwyth CC
5 Robert Lewis 45 4 M 1 MV 6:50.6 1:24.7 33:13.8 0:55.0 25:06.4 1:07:30.6 Unattached
6 Tim Hunt 36 5 M 4 MSen 7:17.2 1:13.9 34:37.3 1:21.8 23:32.3 1:08:02.6 Unattached
7 Mark Griffiths 27 6 M 1 MSV 8:16.7 0:36.4 33:07.9 0:38.9 25:51.1 1:08:31.1 Unattached
8 Jasmine Bowyer 74 1 F 1 FSen 6:09.2 0:46.1 34:18.0 0:38.7 26:54.9 1:08:47.1 Unattached
9 Mike Lindsay 46 7 M 2 MSV 8:34.8 2:11.2 32:06.2 0:51.9 25:56.5 1:09:40.8 Unattached
10 Nathanial Harries 29 8 M 1 MY 5:28.0 1:12.2 35:48.0 0:33.2 27:02.3 1:10:03.8 Celtic Junior Tri
11 Helen Marshall 48 2 F 2 FSen 5:51.5 1:28.0 35:43.6 1:30.6 25:37.5 1:10:11.4 INTRtri
12 Richard Evans 21 9 M 5 MSen 7:38.5 0:57.3 37:36.4 0:56.0 23:11.5 1:10:20.0 Bangor Uni
13 Gary Taggart 64 10 M 3 MSV 8:19.1 1:06.2 34:46.6 0:46.1 25:49.1 1:10:47.3 Cerist Triathlon Club
14 Sam Adamson 75 11 M 6 MSen 6:55.6 1:04.3 34:30.6 0:34.1 28:13.1 1:11:17.8 Unattached
15 Shane Skillin 62 12 M 7 MSen 6:58.8 2:01.3 35:22.5 1:09.3 26:47.5 1:12:19.6 Unattached
16 Pete Jenkins 37 13 M 4 MSV 7:56.1 1:07.9 34:31.2 0:45.3 28:12.8 1:12:33.4 INTRtri
17 Kameron Simmons-Sandy 61 14 M 8 MSen 7:26.7 0:58.1 38:12.9 1:07.0 25:27.7 1:13:12.5 Unattached
18 Alexandra Kilcoyne 42 3 F 3 FSen 7:22.7 2:50.6 38:35.6 1:14.0 26:40.0 1:16:43.1 INTRtri
19 James Peters 55 15 M 9 MSen 9:16.9 2:12.0 38:19.4 1:07.9 25:53.8 1:16:50.2 Unattached
20 Rhydwen Mitchell 50 16 M 10 MSen 7:37.2 2:18.2 35:48.1 0:49.1 30:24.4 1:16:57.2 Ystwyth CC
21 Terry Davies 17 17 M 2 MV 9:13.1 2:32.5 37:25.2 1:36.0 26:30.1 1:17:17.1 Unattached
22 Robert Fox 26 18 M 11 MSen 6:44.9 1:20.8 40:19.8 2:05.8 26:49.2 1:17:20.8 Unattached
23 Paul Jennings 38 19 M 3 MV 6:38.6 1:50.8 38:20.6 0:49.5 30:22.5 1:18:02.1 Unattached
24 Sara Mela 72 4 F 4 FSen 7:13.6 1:25.9 35:27.2 0:47.4 33:16.9 1:18:11.2 INTRtri
25 Malcolm Harrison 30 20 M 1 MVV 8:12.3 1:09.3 36:07.8 0:39.5 32:07.8 1:18:16.9 Unattached
26 Gary Thapa 66 21 M 4 MV 8:02.0 1:48.6 40:01.1 1:10.2 27:19.4 1:18:21.6 Cerist Triathlon Club
27 Chris Laughton 43 22 M 5 MSV 8:14.3 1:21.6 37:57.7 0:49.2 30:53.4 1:19:16.3 Cerist Triathlon Club
28 Relay Team Bib 5 5 2 RT 8:35.3 1:13.5 36:53.2 0:29.7 32:10.3 1:19:22.2
29 Aled Morgan 51 23 M 12 MSen 8:29.6 2:10.5 40:09.3 1:02.3 27:32.2 1:19:24.0 Unattached
30 Tom Jones 79 24 M 6 MSV 9:59.1 2:45.7 38:30.0 1:06.1 27:11.0 1:19:32.0 Unattached
31 Michael Pitcher 56 25 M 5 MV 9:48.1 2:06.7 38:18.9 0:56.4 28:51.2 1:20:01.5 Unattached
32 Andy Purkiss 58 26 M 7 MSV 8:19.8 2:41.8 36:43.5 0:56.3 32:02.0 1:20:43.6 INTRtri
33 Noel Harding 28 27 M 6 MV 7:50.6 2:06.6 39:40.7 1:22.1 31:40.5 1:22:40.8 Unattached
34 Diane Jobson 39 5 F 1 FV 7:54.6 2:03.8 43:25.9 1:14.8 29:08.0 1:23:47.2 Cleveland Triathlon Club
35 Andre Marsh 47 28 M 7 MV 9:28.7 2:32.6 42:07.2 0:54.7 28:44.1 1:23:47.5 Unattached
36 Clair Birch 8 6 F 2 FV 7:47.4 2:05.3 41:32.7 1:10.2 31:38.7 1:24:14.6 SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)
37 Stuart Waterfield 67 29 M 13 MSen 9:41.8 2:01.4 37:58.4 0:52.4 33:44.1 1:24:18.4 Unattached
38 Rhiannon Teuten 65 7 F 1 FJ 7:26.3 1:35.0 43:46.8 0:33.3 31:07.4 1:24:28.9 Swindon Phoenix Triathlon Club
39 Sahrah Wilding 69 8 F 3 FV 9:33.0 2:36.3 38:46.4 1:20.4 33:01.6 1:25:17.9 Unattached
40 Maggie Collingborne 76 9 F 1 FSV 12:37.5 1:48.3 38:56.0 1:47.3 30:18.2 1:25:27.5 Unattached
41 George Horne 35 30 M 2 MY 9:46.2 3:13.8 39:05.7 1:41.0 31:46.6 1:25:33.6 Unattached
42 Ruth Flatman 24 10 F 4 FV 7:37.4 2:44.4 43:17.1 0:54.1 31:08.8 1:25:41.9 INTRtri
43 Elizabeth Hart 31 11 F 5 FSen 9:30.9 3:03.7 42:49.4 0:57.9 29:26.4 1:25:48.4 Unattached
44 Mali Jones 40 12 F 1 FY 5:49.7 2:47.7 43:01.9 0:44.7 33:26.7 1:25:50.9 Unattached
45 Heather Pitcher 57 13 F 5 FV 8:56.5 1:57.8 42:12.4 0:37.2 32:20.9 1:26:05.0 Unattached
46 Mark Riden 59 31 M 8 MSV 9:39.4 3:33.3 38:01.4 1:12.9 33:49.4 1:26:16.7 Unattached
47 Relay Team Bib 4 4 3 RT 9:21.7 0:55.2 49:19.6 0:30.2 26:22.4 1:26:29.2
48 Lynfa Davies 73 14 F 6 FV 10:00.1 2:20.1 40:09.2 0:50.5 35:43.6 1:29:03.7 Unattached
49 Paul O'Dee 53 32 M 8 MV 8:27.5 3:44.5 40:33.0 2:10.0 34:10.2 1:29:05.3 Unattached
50 Relay Team Bib 3 3 4 RT 7:03.4 1:09.8 50:00.5 0:32.9 30:27.7 1:29:14.6
51 John Wiliams 70 33 M 2 MVV 8:03.4 2:34.4 43:58.2 1:27.4 33:44.7 1:29:48.2 Cerist Triathlon Club
52 Lauren Watts 68 15 F 2 FY 7:31.4 1:08.9 48:02.5 1:09.4 34:20.1 1:32:12.5 Cerist Triathlon Club
53 Jan Davies 18 16 F 2 FSV 9:05.6 1:52.4 46:21.9 1:23.6 33:55.0 1:32:38.5 Cerist Triathlon Club
54 Heidi Wright 71 17 F 6 FSen 10:33.9 2:02.0 42:48.0 1:51.0 35:23.9 1:32:38.9 Unattached
55 Relay Team Bib 1 1 5 RT 11:45.0 1:06.1 44:34.6 0:42.6 34:55.3 1:33:03.7
56 Rosie Benson 7 18 F 7 FV 7:43.4 3:16.6 45:31.1 2:07.2 35:13.9 1:33:52.4 Swindon Triathlon Club
57 Iain Fielding 23 34 M 14 MSen 11:07.5 3:51.1 41:19.0 3:07.4 35:04.6 1:34:29.8 Unattached
58 Chris Chandler 11 35 M 15 MSen 13:28.5 3:54.8 43:48.5 1:37.7 33:17.4 1:36:07.1 Unattached
59 Malcolm Matthews 49 36 M 9 MV 10:36.4 2:22.5 44:30.0 1:35.9 37:36.2 1:36:41.1 Cerist Triathlon Club
60 Frank Szablewski 77 37 M 3 MVV 9:19.1 3:59.8 48:53.5 0:49.2 35:04.3 1:38:06.0 Unattached
61 Anne-Sophie Dumont 20 19 F 7 FSen 10:27.5 5:31.9 49:17.7 0:38.3 32:53.3 1:38:48.9 Unattached
62 Jenny's Owen 78 6 RT 9:28.7 0:55.0 52:54.9 0:35.5 36:50.8 1:40:45.1
63 Simon Chandler 12 38 M 16 MSen 12:37.0 4:00.9 48:03.3 1:10.3 38:15.5 1:44:07.2 Unattached
64 Amaury Calas 10 39 M 17 MSen 12:25.5 4:38.6 53:13.7 1:30.1 35:00.8 1:46:48.8 Unattached
65 Katie Lee 44 20 F 8 FSen 9:01.7 5:30.1 48:53.5 0:52.8 42:36.9 1:46:55.2 Unattached
66 Dinah Hazeldine 32 21 F 3 FSV 9:53.7 3:19.4 49:52.4 2:01.8 47:32.5 1:52:39.9 GOG Triathlon Club
67 Peter Norman 52 40 M 4 MVV 15:22.5 2:54.5 42:44.8 1:17.5 54:15.1 1:56:34.5 Wrecsam Tri Club
68 Alex Costley 15 22 F 9 FSen 12:49.4 3:07.5 53:42.7 2:14.5 50:03.0 2:01:57.3 Unattached
69 Ian Stanley 63 41 M 5 MVV 17:17.4 5:04.2 53:00.9 1:03.0 46:10.8 2:02:36.6 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time