Ackworth Half Marathon 28/04/16

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

These are your actual race timings, on Runbritian Results they will be rounded up to the nearest second.

Please follow link for full explanation on Why This Is Done. Runbritian Results de-mystified

  Half Marathon Provisional Results including YVAA and Teams download

 Last updated 10:50 30/03/16

Ackworth Half Marathon

Ackworth Half Marathon 2016
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 1:14:19.3 Daniel Kestrel (chan) Blizard Physio/barnsley Ac 58 M 1 MSen 1 5:40/M 1:14:18.2
2 1:15:40.2 Ashenafi Erkolo Sheffield Running Club 163 M 2 MSen 2 5:46/M 1:15:38.6
3 1:16:16.6 Paul Marchant Rothwell & District Harriers 156 M 3 M40 1 5:49/M 1:16:14.1
4 1:17:28.1 John Hobbs Valley Striders 190 M 4 MSen 3 5:55/M 1:17:26.1
5 1:17:48.7 Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club 129 M 5 M45 1 5:56/M 1:17:46.5
6 1:17:50.7 Andy May Valley Striders 194 M 6 M40 2 5:56/M 1:17:49.3
7 1:19:18.8 Daniel Hare St Theresa''s Athletic Club 171 M 7 MSen 4 6:03/M 1:19:16.5
8 1:19:52.4 Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners 13 M 8 MSen 5 6:06/M 1:19:51.1
9 1:20:17.5 Rav Panesar Valley Striders 195 M 9 MSen 6 6:08/M 1:20:15.1
10 1:20:36.7 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 100 M 10 M40 3 6:09/M 1:20:34.3
11 1:20:52.2 Sam Pearch Shelton Striders 164 M 11 MSen 7 6:10/M 1:20:50.9
12 1:21:00.0 Ed Mezzetti City of York Ac 61 M 12 MSen 8 6:11/M 1:20:57.9
13 1:21:06.9 Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners 139 M 13 M45 2 6:11/M 1:21:05.4
14 1:21:39.7 Martin Hall Spenborough Ac 168 M 14 M55 1 6:14/M 1:21:36.8
15 1:21:47.6 Richard Spooner Barnsley Harriers 53 M 15 MSen 9 6:14/M 1:21:43.8
16 1:21:55.3 David Smithers York Knavesmire Harriers 219 M 16 M40 4 6:15/M 1:21:50.2
17 1:22:11.3 Richard Elson Barnsley Harriers 42 M 17 MSen 10 6:16/M 1:22:07.6
18 1:22:15.4 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 103 M 18 M45 3 6:17/M 1:22:13.3
19 1:23:06.8 Dean Taylor Unattached 378 M 19 M40 5 6:21/M 1:23:05.4
20 1:23:14.7 Steven Robertson Elswick Harriers 81 M 20 M40 6 6:21/M 1:23:12.6
21 1:23:55.4 Gareth Cooke Unattached 247 M 21 MSen 11 6:24/M 1:23:53.3
22 1:24:10.7 Jenny Latham Wakefield Harriers 201 F 1 FSen 1 6:25/M 1:24:07.6
23 1:24:30.3 Sam Law Vegan Runners UK 196 M 22 MSen 12 6:25/M 1:24:04.1
24 1:24:33.7 Simon Spears Unattached 328 M 23 MSen 13 6:27/M 1:24:30.3
25 1:25:38.1 Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club 145 M 24 M45 4 6:32/M 1:25:33.8
26 1:25:41.1 Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers 148 M 25 M45 5 6:32/M 1:25:38.5
27 1:25:59.3 Sam Needham Steel City Striders 181 M 26 MSen 14 6:34/M 1:25:57.1
28 1:26:00.4 Dean Brown Kippax and District Harriers 109 M 27 MSen 15 6:33/M 1:25:52.6
29 1:26:23.9 Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers 45 M 28 M45 6 6:35/M 1:26:19.9
30 1:26:26.9 James Thompson Kingstone Runners 107 M 29 MSen 16 6:35/M 1:26:21.7
31 1:26:28.1 James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners 76 M 30 M40 7 6:36/M 1:26:25.3
32 1:26:28.9 Steve Head St Theresa''s Athletic Club 173 M 31 M45 7 6:35/M 1:26:11.6
33 1:26:29.9 Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers 153 F 2 F40 1 6:36/M 1:26:24.7
34 1:26:33.0 Steven Gordon Sunderland Harriers 360 M 32 M40 8 6:36/M 1:26:30.1
35 1:26:40.7 Gerard Skippins Spenborough Ac 169 M 33 M40 9 6:37/M 1:26:37.7
36 1:27:53.5 Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club 143 F 3 F35 1 6:42/M 1:27:49.5
37 1:28:10.5 Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers AC 84 M 34 M40 10 6:44/M 1:28:06.4
38 1:28:25.3 Danny Chan York Knavesmire Harriers 208 M 35 M40 11 6:45/M 1:28:19.7
39 1:28:25.7 Matthew Rhodes Unattached 313 M 36 MSen 17 6:44/M 1:28:11.9
40 1:28:32.6 Sean Smith Unattached 361 M 37 MSen 18 6:45/M 1:28:29.9
41 1:29:00.2 Alison Matthews Darlington Harriers 64 F 4 F35 2 6:47/M 1:28:56.7
42 1:29:54.0 Alexander Nancolas Valley Striders 191 M 38 MSen 19 6:51/M 1:29:49.5
43 1:29:56.7 Paul Dumont Unattached 376 M 39 M40 12 6:51/M 1:29:41.5
44 1:29:57.5 Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners 22 F 5 FSen 2 6:52/M 1:29:53.6
45 1:29:57.7 Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers 46 M 40 M50 1 6:52/M 1:29:53.6
46 1:30:05.6 Godfrey James Unattached 356 M 41 MSen 20 6:52/M 1:29:57.8
47 1:30:12.7 Robert Chambers Unattached 245 M 42 M50 2 6:53/M 1:30:06.6
48 1:30:23.1 Simon Clothier Kippax and District Harriers 112 M 43 MSen 21 6:53/M 1:30:15.1
49 1:31:11.5 Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers 50 M 44 MSen 22 6:57/M 1:31:06.5
50 1:31:14.1 Ian Elliott Ilkley Harriers 96 M 45 M45 8 6:57/M 1:31:00.6
51 1:31:36.8 Chris Hall Stainland Lions 178 M 46 MSen 23 6:59/M 1:31:30.6
52 1:31:50.9 Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners 70 M 47 M40 13 7:00/M 1:31:46.1
53 1:32:08.0 David Harling Barnsley Ac 32 M 48 M45 9 7:01/M 1:32:00.0
54 1:32:08.8 Gary Turner Unattached 340 M 49 M45 10 7:01/M 1:32:00.0
55 1:32:20.1 Tim Dean Unattached 253 M 50 MSen 24 7:03/M 1:32:15.0
56 1:32:40.3 James Silvester Killmarsh Kestrels 358 M 51 MSen 25 7:04/M 1:32:29.9
57 1:32:40.5 Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners 23 M 52 MSen 26 7:04/M 1:32:29.8
58 1:32:41.4 James Micklethwaite Unattached 363 M 53 MSen 27 7:02/M 1:32:04.9
59 1:32:42.9 Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club 146 F 6 F45 1 7:04/M 1:32:39.2
60 1:33:00.2 Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers 198 M 54 M45 11 7:05/M 1:32:54.2
61 1:33:15.1 Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners 67 M 55 M40 14 7:07/M 1:33:08.1
62 1:34:04.9 Darren Sennett Ackworth Road Runners 16 M 56 M40 15 7:09/M 1:33:45.0
63 1:34:05.8 Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers 97 M 57 M50 3 7:11/M 1:34:03.1
64 1:34:09.8 Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners 15 M 58 MSen 28 7:10/M 1:33:58.0
65 1:34:45.0 Nik Vogan York Knavesmire Harriers 220 F 7 FSen 3 7:14/M 1:34:40.0
66 1:34:46.8 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull Ac 60 F 8 F50 1 7:14/M 1:34:42.6
67 1:34:51.4 Phil Crowther Unattached 251 M 59 M40 16 7:13/M 1:34:28.6
68 1:35:05.5 Neil Haggas Kippax and District Harriers 117 M 60 M40 17 7:15/M 1:34:56.4
69 1:35:38.9 Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers 94 M 61 M55 2 7:17/M 1:35:19.3
70 1:35:42.6 Richard Critchley Unattached 250 M 62 MSen 29 7:18/M 1:35:37.0
71 1:35:50.8 Chris Carrick Kippax and District Harriers 110 M 63 MSen 30 7:18/M 1:35:42.8
72 1:35:56.7 Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners 1 M 64 M55 3 7:19/M 1:35:46.7
73 1:36:00.8 Paul Smith Valley Striders 193 M 65 M40 18 7:19/M 1:35:48.4
74 1:36:07.0 Ian Cant Unattached 242 M 66 M45 12 7:19/M 1:35:56.3
75 1:36:08.1 Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners 74 M 67 M50 4 7:20/M 1:36:00.3
76 1:36:33.9 Andrew Allen Unattached 222 M 68 MSen 31 7:21/M 1:36:22.5
77 1:36:40.9 Mark Evans Middlesbrough@cleveland Harriers 133 M 69 M45 13 7:21/M 1:36:23.4
78 1:37:06.0 Lisa Wilyman Meltham AC 132 F 9 F40 2 7:24/M 1:36:59.5
79 1:37:38.9 Stephen Coleman Astley and Tyldsley Road Runners 29 M 70 M50 5 7:27/M 1:37:31.5
80 1:37:50.7 Andrew Hilton Unattached 275 M 71 M40 19 7:28/M 1:37:45.4
81 1:37:54.2 George Laing Doncaster AC 369 M 72 M55 4 7:26/M 1:37:18.9
82 1:38:20.5 Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders 192 F 10 F35 3 7:30/M 1:38:12.0
83 1:38:29.6 James Barlow Unattached 227 M 73 MSen 32 7:30/M 1:38:15.8
84 1:38:35.2 Darren Cartwright Unattached 243 M 74 M45 14 7:31/M 1:38:28.8
85 1:38:37.4 Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders 82 F 11 F50 2 7:29/M 1:37:56.6
86 1:38:42.0 Peter Martin Unattached 362 M 75 M50 6 7:31/M 1:38:25.5
87 1:39:04.0 Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers 41 M 76 M50 7 7:33/M 1:38:56.3
88 1:39:11.2 Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers 199 F 12 F40 3 7:34/M 1:39:05.2
89 1:39:15.5 James Severn Unattached 322 M 77 MSen 33 7:31/M 1:38:29.5
90 1:39:17.1 Alan Hogg Unattached 279 M 78 M45 15 7:34/M 1:39:04.0
91 1:39:31.9 Ian Downham Kippax and District Harriers 115 M 79 M45 16 7:35/M 1:39:24.2
92 1:39:47.6 Chris Chadwick Unattached 244 M 80 M40 20 7:33/M 1:38:52.8
93 1:40:07.2 Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners 142 M 81 M60 1 7:38/M 1:40:02.1
94 1:40:39.2 Philip Harper Unattached 273 M 82 M55 5 7:40/M 1:40:29.8
95 1:40:58.2 David Fitzgerald Ackworth Road Runners 8 M 83 MSen 34 7:41/M 1:40:42.3
96 1:41:16.0 James Capon Pontefract Athletics Club 144 M 84 MSen 35 7:43/M 1:41:11.6
97 1:41:28.3 Stephen Robson York Knavesmire Harriers 217 M 85 MSen 36 7:44/M 1:41:19.7
98 1:41:30.9 Matthew Bradbury Mansfield Harriers 131 M 86 MSen 37 7:41/M 1:40:43.2
99 1:41:33.3 Katie Marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers 52 F 13 FSen 4 7:43/M 1:41:08.4
100 1:41:47.6 Neil Musgrove Unattached 301 M 87 MSen 38 7:43/M 1:41:03.4
101 1:41:55.2 Mark Wood Unattached 379 M 88 MSen 39 7:45/M 1:41:30.5
102 1:41:57.5 Ian Cartwright Wakefield Triathlon Club 204 M 89 MSen 40 7:45/M 1:41:32.0
103 1:41:59.6 Vicky Maw Unattached 291 F 14 F35 4 7:44/M 1:41:15.8
104 1:42:11.0 Richard Pegg Steel City Striders 182 M 90 M55 6 7:46/M 1:41:46.2
105 1:42:13.1 Adrian Fearn Doncaster AC 79 M 91 M45 17 7:48/M 1:42:07.5
106 1:42:35.0 Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners 71 M 92 M50 8 7:49/M 1:42:23.3
107 1:42:42.9 Conrad Watson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers 185 M 93 M50 9 7:47/M 1:41:55.1
108 1:42:59.0 David Herbert Sutton in Ashfield Harriers 184 M 94 M45 18 7:48/M 1:42:09.0
109 1:43:01.6 Colin Adshead Unattached 221 M 95 M40 21 7:51/M 1:42:44.7
110 1:43:08.9 Ahm Ahm 382 Unattached 382 M 96 No Info 1 7:51/M 1:42:52.5
111 1:43:10.1 Craig Thorpe Unattached 335 M 97 MSen 41 7:51/M 1:42:48.3
112 1:43:11.7 Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners 68 M 98 M50 10 7:52/M 1:42:59.4
113 1:43:27.6 Philip Archer Unattached 223 M 99 MSen 42 7:52/M 1:42:58.0
114 1:43:35.4 Christopher Hirst Unattached 276 M 100 MSen 43 7:52/M 1:42:58.6
115 1:43:41.9 Paul Redfearn Unattached 377 M 101 M45 19 7:54/M 1:43:27.0
116 1:43:44.4 Andrew Hogg Unattached 278 M 102 M40 22 7:54/M 1:43:31.3
117 1:43:58.4 Shaun Swallow Barnsley Ac 381 M 103 M45 20 7:54/M 1:43:33.2
118 1:44:12.4 Steve Clarke Wakefield Harriers 200 M 104 M45 21 7:57/M 1:44:06.0
119 1:44:37.9 Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners 21 F 15 F45 2 7:58/M 1:44:26.4
120 1:44:51.1 Mark Hurrell Barnsley Ac 33 M 105 M45 22 7:57/M 1:44:07.8
121 1:44:54.3 Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners 17 M 106 MSen 44 7:59/M 1:44:36.8
122 1:44:58.1 Shaun Wake Unattached 345 M 107 MSen 45 7:59/M 1:44:38.9
123 1:45:01.1 Tyler Starks Unattached 329 M 108 MSen 46 7:59/M 1:44:40.3
124 1:45:02.2 Ivan Down Unattached 256 M 109 M50 11 7:59/M 1:44:33.2
125 1:45:05.4 Sophie Cullen St Theresa''s Athletic Club 367 F 16 F40 4 8:00/M 1:44:47.2
126 1:45:18.9 Ian McDonald Doncaster AC 80 M 110 MSen 47 8:00/M 1:44:44.1
127 1:45:23.0 Ruth Rollin Unattached 317 F 17 F45 3 7:58/M 1:44:28.2
128 1:46:02.6 Jeff Harwood Unattached 274 M 111 M50 12 8:04/M 1:45:43.7
129 1:46:03.6 Steve Hughes Unattached 383 M 112 MSen 48 8:05/M 1:45:52.9
130 1:46:10.7 Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners 18 M 113 M60 2 8:06/M 1:46:02.1
131 1:46:38.7 Glenn Cracknell Unattached 249 M 114 M45 23 8:08/M 1:46:31.7
132 1:46:52.8 Kris Noble Tickhill Running and Athletic Club 187 M 115 MSen 49 8:07/M 1:46:16.4
133 1:47:03.3 Richard Bowley Unattached 235 M 116 M40 23 8:08/M 1:46:28.1
134 1:47:21.4 Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners 72 M 117 M50 13 8:11/M 1:47:09.5
135 1:47:26.9 Lee Edwards Unattached 261 M 118 MSen 50 8:10/M 1:47:04.7
136 1:47:43.4 Richard Beckett Unattached 229 M 119 MSen 51 8:12/M 1:47:23.4
137 1:48:04.6 Darren Atkinson Unattached 357 M 120 MSen 52 8:14/M 1:47:49.6
138 1:48:18.9 Laura Schofield York Knavesmire Harriers 218 F 18 FSen 5 8:15/M 1:47:58.0
139 1:48:38.5 Will Hinitt Unattached 364 M 121 MSen 53 8:16/M 1:48:19.9
140 1:48:43.6 Martyn Fish Unattached 262 M 122 MSen 54 8:16/M 1:48:23.8
141 1:48:45.2 Madeleine Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners 73 F 19 F60 1 8:17/M 1:48:32.8
142 1:48:50.7 Anthony 'O''keefe' Unattached 306 M 123 MSen 55 8:17/M 1:48:25.3
143 1:48:53.6 Angie Dales Unattached 252 F 20 F45 4 8:17/M 1:48:26.2
144 1:49:03.6 Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners 20 M 124 MSen 56 8:18/M 1:48:45.3
145 1:49:05.7 Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners 3 M 125 M55 7 8:18/M 1:48:48.5
146 1:49:05.8 Warren 'O''brien' Unattached 366 M 126 MSen 57 8:19/M 1:48:51.9
147 1:49:08.8 Sarah Morley Skyrac Ac 166 F 21 F35 5 8:16/M 1:48:23.4
148 1:49:31.5 John Tate Dewsbury Road Runners 77 M 127 MSen 58 8:21/M 1:49:19.1
149 1:50:02.7 Naomi Youel Unattached 355 F 22 F40 5 8:22/M 1:49:35.1
150 1:50:12.9 Gemma Seddon Unattached 321 F 23 FSen 6 8:23/M 1:49:51.7
151 1:50:23.6 Jillian Norton Unattached 305 F 24 FSen 7 8:24/M 1:49:57.1
152 1:50:27.1 Joe Lawton Unattached 284 M 128 MSen 59 8:24/M 1:49:59.3
153 1:50:30.1 Bradey Bannister Ackworth Road Runners 370 M 129 MSen 60 8:24/M 1:50:08.9
154 1:50:40.4 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners Ac 136 M 130 M65 1 8:25/M 1:50:22.4
155 1:50:40.9 Cheryl Tye Purple Patch Runners 150 F 25 F45 5 8:25/M 1:50:20.4
156 1:50:43.4 Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers 147 F 26 F50 3 8:25/M 1:50:16.5
157 1:51:16.3 Neil Baxter Skyrac Ac 165 M 131 M40 24 8:28/M 1:51:01.5
158 1:51:17.4 Andrew Wilson South Yorkshire Police Ac 167 M 132 MSen 61 8:28/M 1:50:50.0
159 1:51:18.9 Emma Hartley York Knavesmire Harriers 211 F 27 F35 6 8:28/M 1:50:52.3
160 1:51:28.5 Emma Evans Ackworth Road Runners 7 F 28 FSen 8 8:29/M 1:51:02.5
161 1:51:41.0 James Williams Unattached 352 M 133 MSen 62 8:30/M 1:51:21.1
162 1:51:41.4 Wayne Hanson Unattached 272 M 134 M40 25 8:28/M 1:51:01.2
163 1:51:43.4 Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners 59 F 29 FSen 9 8:30/M 1:51:25.1
164 1:51:52.1 David Lee Kingstone Runners 105 M 135 M40 26 8:29/M 1:51:10.6
165 1:52:01.4 Paul Whitehurst Leeds Bradford Triathlon 127 M 136 M40 27 8:32/M 1:51:47.9
166 1:52:32.4 Cirilo Palenzuela Unattached 308 M 137 M55 8 8:32/M 1:51:47.3
167 1:52:43.0 Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers 40 F 30 F45 6 8:36/M 1:52:35.7
168 1:53:25.5 Peter Lumb Unattached 288 M 138 M45 24 8:38/M 1:53:02.3
169 1:53:28.4 Jessica McMullan St Theresa''s Athletic Club 175 F 31 F35 7 8:38/M 1:53:11.4
170 1:53:38.5 David Darton York Knavesmire Harriers 209 M 139 M55 9 8:38/M 1:53:09.0
171 1:54:06.6 Paul R Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners 10 M 140 MSen 63 8:41/M 1:53:47.6
172 1:54:27.6 Neil Towse Unattached 339 M 141 M45 25 8:42/M 1:54:03.2
173 1:54:53.6 Michael Telford Unattached 333 M 142 MSen 64 8:45/M 1:54:38.6
174 1:55:03.8 Jason Brant Unattached 236 M 143 M40 28 8:46/M 1:54:52.5
175 1:55:49.0 Anna Milburn St Theresa''s Athletic Club 176 F 32 F35 8 8:48/M 1:55:14.6
176 1:55:52.0 Mark Cumming Unattached 372 M 144 MSen 65 8:49/M 1:55:29.5
177 1:55:56.4 Matthew Lister Unattached 286 M 145 MSen 66 8:50/M 1:55:43.4
178 1:56:02.8 Jackie Russell Unattached 318 F 33 F40 6 8:48/M 1:55:14.5
179 1:56:06.7 Christopher Mullins Unattached 300 M 146 MSen 67 8:50/M 1:55:39.2
180 1:56:09.0 Wayne Avery Unattached 225 M 147 MSen 68 8:51/M 1:55:51.6
181 1:56:25.5 Ian Brierley Unattached 237 M 148 M45 26 8:50/M 1:55:40.1
182 1:56:26.9 John Cooper Unattached 248 M 149 M45 27 8:51/M 1:55:51.4
183 1:56:28.4 Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners 12 M 150 MSen 69 8:51/M 1:55:58.0
184 1:56:34.2 Peter Hodgson Unattached 277 M 151 M45 28 8:51/M 1:55:53.6
185 1:56:42.5 Shelley Brookes Barnsley Harriers 38 F 34 FSen 10 8:52/M 1:56:03.3
186 1:57:17.1 Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers 47 F 35 F40 7 8:53/M 1:56:19.7
187 1:58:02.0 Alistair McQueen York Knavesmire Harriers 214 M 152 M40 29 9:00/M 1:57:52.5
188 1:58:04.4 Paul Hiley Stainland Lions 179 M 153 M50 14 9:00/M 1:57:59.0
189 1:58:12.0 Emily Follows Kippax and District Harriers 116 F 36 F35 9 8:57/M 1:57:11.8
190 1:58:29.1 Steve Rodgerson Unattached 316 M 154 M55 10 8:58/M 1:57:30.0
191 1:58:32.9 Thomas Dews Unattached 254 M 155 MSen 70 9:00/M 1:57:50.5
192 1:58:51.8 Matt Newton Unattached 302 M 156 MSen 71 9:02/M 1:58:16.6
193 1:58:54.5 Nick Scarlett Unattached 320 M 157 MSen 72 9:03/M 1:58:30.0
194 1:59:03.5 Jonathan Webb Unattached 349 M 158 M45 29 9:03/M 1:58:30.5
195 1:59:04.2 Vicky Webb Unattached 348 F 37 F40 8 9:03/M 1:58:31.1
196 1:59:06.6 Ash McArdle Unattached 292 M 159 MSen 73 9:04/M 1:58:44.9
197 1:59:12.1 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders 99 M 160 M65 2 9:05/M 1:59:03.4
198 1:59:23.1 Shaun Wray Unattached 354 M 161 M40 30 9:05/M 1:59:01.1
199 1:59:23.8 George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners 14 M 162 M65 3 9:06/M 1:59:10.0
200 1:59:38.5 Louise Barney Unattached 228 F 38 FSen 11 9:06/M 1:59:15.6
201 1:59:44.6 Anthony Whitley Unattached 351 M 163 M50 15 9:05/M 1:58:58.2
202 1:59:48.6 Stephen Tait Unattached 332 M 164 MSen 74 9:07/M 1:59:20.5
203 1:59:48.9 Kenneth Tait Unattached 331 M 165 M65 4 9:07/M 1:59:20.7
204 1:59:50.7 Philip Swann Unattached 330 M 166 M50 16 9:07/M 1:59:21.8
205 1:59:56.3 Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers 44 M 167 M45 30 9:07/M 1:59:24.3
206 1:59:56.3 Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners 104 F 39 F40 9 9:06/M 1:59:15.8
207 2:00:16.1 Vivianne Fraser York Knavesmire Harriers 210 F 40 F50 4 9:08/M 1:59:44.0
208 2:00:22.3 James Frankland Unattached 266 M 168 MSen 75 9:09/M 1:59:52.7
209 2:00:47.3 Maureen Medlar York Knavesmire Harriers 215 F 41 F60 2 9:12/M 2:00:31.2
210 2:02:18.0 Paul Southern Unattached 326 M 169 MSen 76 9:17/M 2:01:41.2
211 2:02:27.0 Andy Portwood Unattached 312 M 170 M45 31 9:19/M 2:01:58.8
212 2:02:28.8 Anthony McKewan Kippax and District Harriers 121 M 171 M45 32 9:18/M 2:01:44.2
213 2:02:29.0 Frankie North Unattached 304 M 172 M40 31 9:18/M 2:01:45.0
214 2:02:41.5 Robert Spawton Unattached 327 M 173 M55 11 9:20/M 2:02:10.0
215 2:02:42.3 Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers 24 F 42 F55 1 9:20/M 2:02:16.5
216 2:02:42.8 Rachel Watts Unattached 347 F 43 F35 10 9:19/M 2:02:01.2
217 2:02:45.2 Vincent Murphy Airecentre Pacers 26 M 174 M50 17 9:20/M 2:02:19.0
218 2:03:54.6 Gregory Oulton Lytham St Annes Rrc 130 M 175 M45 33 9:26/M 2:03:38.3
219 2:04:00.4 Christopher Walker Denby Dale Ac 65 M 176 M60 3 9:25/M 2:03:18.5
220 2:04:21.4 Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners 9 F 44 F45 7 9:28/M 2:04:02.2
221 2:04:28.0 Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers 51 F 45 F55 2 9:27/M 2:03:47.7
222 2:05:16.9 Kevin Morrey Unattached 298 M 177 M60 4 9:32/M 2:04:53.8
223 2:05:25.9 Adam Bell Unattached 230 M 178 MSen 77 9:32/M 2:04:50.9
224 2:05:38.0 Jonathan Gratton Kingstone Runners 102 M 179 M40 32 9:33/M 2:05:04.2
225 2:05:44.8 Kate Garside Unattached 267 F 46 FSen 12 9:33/M 2:05:09.0
226 2:05:50.6 Leigh Hunt Kippax and District Harriers 118 F 47 F35 11 9:32/M 2:04:51.0
227 2:05:51.3 Anthony Melling Unattached 294 M 180 M65 5 9:35/M 2:05:36.4
228 2:06:05.4 Keith Binney Barnsley Ac 371 M 181 M65 6 9:35/M 2:05:34.0
229 2:06:32.9 Jez Turner Ackworth Road Runners 19 M 182 M40 33 9:38/M 2:06:17.3
230 2:07:09.3 Andy Pidduck Unattached 311 M 183 M55 12 9:40/M 2:06:32.9
231 2:07:28.3 Iain Oldroyd Unattached 307 M 184 M45 34 9:40/M 2:06:43.0
232 2:07:31.3 Emma Longfellow St Theresa''s Athletic Club 174 F 48 F35 12 9:41/M 2:06:57.0
233 2:07:37.5 Sarah Waite St Theresa''s Athletic Club 177 F 49 FSen 13 9:42/M 2:07:03.1
234 2:08:41.1 Rosina Citrone Unattached 246 F 50 FSen 14 9:47/M 2:08:16.9
235 2:09:36.9 Ruth Murphy Airecentre Pacers 25 F 51 F50 5 9:52/M 2:09:10.4
236 2:09:38.3 Natasha Brown Unattached 239 F 52 F40 10 9:51/M 2:08:59.8
237 2:09:56.8 Peter Hadgraft Unattached 270 M 185 M55 13 9:52/M 2:09:18.4
238 2:09:57.1 Wendy Hadgraft Unattached 271 F 53 F45 8 9:52/M 2:09:18.7
239 2:10:25.8 Valerie Pell Kippax and District Harriers 123 F 54 F55 3 9:55/M 2:09:55.0
240 2:10:31.6 Karen Thrippleton Unattached 336 F 55 F50 6 9:54/M 2:09:45.7
241 2:10:34.0 Alan Tattensall Ackworth Road Runners 384 M 186 M55 14 9:56/M 2:10:05.6
242 2:10:52.4 Colin Lea York Knavesmire Harriers 213 M 187 M50 18 9:57/M 2:10:22.5
243 2:11:03.5 Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers 95 F 56 F55 4 9:56/M 2:10:10.7
244 2:11:41.3 Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders 83 F 57 FSen 15 10:00/M 2:10:59.9
245 2:12:15.6 Karen Head St Theresa''s Athletic Club 172 F 58 F40 11 10:03/M 2:11:43.1
246 2:12:40.9 Adam Dufton Unattached 258 M 188 MSen 78 10:05/M 2:12:09.4
247 2:12:50.0 Jeremy Dufton Unattached 257 M 189 M55 15 10:06/M 2:12:18.5
248 2:13:00.4 Jacqueline Wallace Kingstone Runners 108 F 59 F40 12 10:06/M 2:12:17.8
249 2:13:01.4 Karen Downham Kippax and District Harriers 114 F 60 F50 7 10:06/M 2:12:14.6
250 2:13:12.0 Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders 101 F 61 FSen 16 10:09/M 2:13:03.2
251 2:13:31.1 Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners Ac 135 M 190 M60 5 10:10/M 2:13:12.4
252 2:13:36.5 Richard Bowker Unattached 234 M 191 M40 34 10:09/M 2:12:55.9
253 2:13:52.9 Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers 86 M 192 M65 7 10:11/M 2:13:19.2
254 2:14:22.7 Geoff Pitter Leeds City Athletic Club 128 M 193 M65 8 10:13/M 2:13:52.3
255 2:14:29.6 Zoe Smith Kippax and District Harriers 126 F 62 F35 13 10:13/M 2:13:52.2
256 2:14:53.2 Nicola Ward Kippax and District Harriers 373 F 63 F40 13 10:15/M 2:14:15.7
257 2:14:53.3 Robert Ward Kippax and District Harriers 374 M 194 M45 35 10:14/M 2:14:07.2
258 2:15:17.2 Kelly Palmer Kippax and District Harriers 122 F 64 F60 3 10:17/M 2:14:46.3
259 2:15:36.4 Vicky Clapshaw Unattached 365 M 195 M50 19 10:20/M 2:15:26.4
260 2:15:54.8 Katherine Penrose Kippax and District Harriers 124 F 65 F60 4 10:20/M 2:15:23.5
261 2:16:30.4 Ian Speight Kingstone Runners 375 M 196 M45 36 10:22/M 2:15:48.9
262 2:16:33.4 Adele Smart Unattached 325 F 66 FSen 17 10:22/M 2:15:45.1
263 2:16:33.8 Melanie Ritson Unattached 315 F 67 F40 14 10:24/M 2:16:10.7
264 2:17:00.9 Karen Thompson Unattached 334 F 68 F35 14 10:24/M 2:16:13.6
265 2:17:03.4 Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers 93 F 69 F40 15 10:24/M 2:16:11.5
266 2:17:33.5 Amanda West Barnsley Harriers 55 F 70 F45 9 10:27/M 2:16:54.5
267 2:17:57.0 Michael Till Unattached 337 M 197 M65 9 10:31/M 2:17:42.5
268 2:18:06.7 Sarah Bannister Unattached 226 F 71 F35 15 10:29/M 2:17:25.0
269 2:18:22.1 Lisa Stean Unattached 368 F 72 No Info 1 10:32/M 2:17:56.4
270 2:18:44.8 Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers 48 F 73 F50 8 10:32/M 2:18:05.6
271 2:19:56.5 Ann Martin Kippax and District Harriers 120 F 74 F60 5 10:37/M 2:19:02.2
272 2:20:05.3 David Minghella Unattached 297 M 198 M50 20 10:40/M 2:19:46.0
273 2:21:52.9 Andrew Archer Crossgate Harriers 62 M 199 M45 37 10:46/M 2:21:08.4
274 2:22:29.6 Nick Astbury Unattached 224 M 200 M40 35 10:51/M 2:22:07.3
275 2:23:04.2 Lisa Grandcourt Unattached 268 F 75 F40 16 10:53/M 2:22:29.6
276 2:23:41.6 Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers 49 F 76 F55 5 10:55/M 2:23:03.5
277 2:23:45.6 Gemma Tomlinson Unattached 338 F 77 FSen 18 10:55/M 2:22:56.3
278 2:24:51.1 Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners 141 F 78 F40 17 11:00/M 2:24:09.3
279 2:25:32.1 Stevie Roberts Kippax and District Harriers 125 F 79 F35 16 11:04/M 2:24:59.3
280 2:25:40.1 Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers 39 F 80 F50 9 11:04/M 2:24:59.8
281 2:26:03.4 Lynne Fallon St Theresa''s Athletic Club 170 F 81 F60 6 11:06/M 2:25:20.3
282 2:26:08.7 Sarah Vause Unattached 344 F 82 FSen 19 11:07/M 2:25:42.0
283 2:26:27.0 Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners 152 M 201 M65 10 11:09/M 2:25:58.0
284 2:28:02.1 Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers 37 F 83 F40 18 11:16/M 2:27:37.0
285 2:28:36.7 Samira Lambert Kippax and District Harriers 119 F 84 F60 7 11:17/M 2:27:43.8
286 2:28:58.9 Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers 54 F 85 F55 6 11:19/M 2:28:19.3
287 2:29:16.2 Giles Bennett Unattached 232 M 202 MSen 79 11:22/M 2:28:48.7
288 2:30:40.7 Sarah Dyson Unattached 260 F 86 FSen 20 11:28/M 2:30:17.8
289 2:30:53.1 Victoria Miller Unattached 296 F 87 FSen 21 11:29/M 2:30:28.9
290 2:34:03.7 Katy Pallett Barnsley Ac 380 F 88 FSen 22 11:43/M 2:33:25.8
291 2:34:21.9 Emma Bird Rothwell & District Harriers 154 F 89 F45 10 11:43/M 2:33:28.6
292 2:34:31.5 Katherine Ward Unattached 346 F 90 F60 8 11:43/M 2:33:30.3
293 2:36:28.3 Liz Mason Unattached 290 F 91 F50 10 11:55/M 2:36:02.2
294 2:40:26.2 Carol Martin Derbyshire Dynamos 66 F 92 F40 19 12:12/M 2:39:47.2
295 2:42:10.1 Beverley Jennings Unattached 282 F 93 F45 11 12:19/M 2:41:23.6
296 2:42:48.3 Andrew Russell Unattached 319 M 203 M45 38 12:22/M 2:41:59.8
297 2:42:48.8 Paul Adams York Knavesmire Harriers 206 M 204 M65 11 12:22/M 2:42:06.3
298 2:45:26.9 Lynne Hurrell Barnsley Ac 34 F 94 F45 12 12:34/M 2:44:39.3
299 2:45:57.4 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 90 F 95 F60 9 12:36/M 2:45:06.9
300 2:51:07.0 Frederick Tomlinson Real Fitness 151 M 205 M65 12 13:00/M 2:50:19.6
301 2:51:41.4 Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners 2 M 206 M55 16 13:05/M 2:51:17.9
302 2:52:52.1 Heidi Foster Unattached 263 F 96 FSen 23 13:10/M 2:52:32.1
303 2:52:52.4 Nathan Foster Unattached 264 M 207 MSen 80 13:10/M 2:52:32.5
304 2:53:15.9 Susan Adams York Knavesmire Harriers 205 F 97 F60 10 13:10/M 2:52:30.9
DQ 1:41:44.6 Tim Williamson Unattached 353 M DQ MSen DQ 7:44/M 1:41:22.6
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time

YVAA Results

Ackworth Half Marathon 2016 YVAA
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time YVAA Cat Pre Entry
1 1:16:16.6 Paul Marchant Rothwell & District Harriers 156 M 1 M40 1 5:49/M 1:16:14.1 M40 Yes
2 1:17:28.1 John Hobbs Valley Striders 190 M 2 M35 1 5:55/M 1:17:26.1 M35 Yes
3 1:17:48.7 Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club 129 M 3 M45 1 5:56/M 1:17:46.5 M45 Yes
4 1:17:50.7 Andy May Valley Striders 194 M 4 M40 2 5:56/M 1:17:49.3 M40 Yes
5 1:19:52.4 Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners 13 M 5 M35 2 6:06/M 1:19:51.1 M35 Yes
6 1:20:36.7 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 100 M 6 M40 3 6:09/M 1:20:34.3 M40 Yes
7 1:21:00.0 Ed Mezzetti City of York Ac 61 M 7 M35 3 6:11/M 1:20:57.9 M35 Yes
8 1:21:06.9 Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners 139 M 8 M45 2 6:11/M 1:21:05.4 M45 Yes
9 1:21:39.7 Martin Hall Spenborough Ac 168 M 9 M55 1 6:14/M 1:21:36.8 M55 Yes
10 1:21:55.3 David Smithers York Knavesmire Harriers 219 M 10 M40 4 6:15/M 1:21:50.2 M40 Yes
11 1:22:15.4 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 103 M 11 M45 3 6:17/M 1:22:13.3 M45 Yes
12 1:25:38.1 Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club 145 M 12 M45 4 6:32/M 1:25:33.8 M45 Yes
13 1:25:41.1 Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers 148 M 13 M45 5 6:32/M 1:25:38.5 M45 Yes
14 1:26:23.9 Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers 45 M 14 M45 6 6:35/M 1:26:19.9 M45 Yes
15 1:26:28.1 James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners 76 M 15 M40 5 6:36/M 1:26:25.3 M40 Yes
16 1:26:28.9 Steve Head St Theresa''s Athletic Club 173 M 16 M45 7 6:35/M 1:26:11.6 M45 Yes
17 1:26:29.9 Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers 153 F 1 F40 1 6:36/M 1:26:24.7 F40 Yes
18 1:26:40.7 Gerard Skippins Spenborough Ac 169 M 17 M40 6 6:37/M 1:26:37.7 M40 Yes
19 1:27:53.5 Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club 143 F 2 F35 1 6:42/M 1:27:49.5 F35 Yes
20 1:28:10.5 Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers AC 84 M 18 M40 7 6:44/M 1:28:06.4 M40 Yes
21 1:28:25.3 Danny Chan York Knavesmire Harriers 208 M 19 M40 8 6:45/M 1:28:19.7 M40 Yes
22 1:29:57.7 Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers 46 M 20 M50 1 6:52/M 1:29:53.6 M50 Yes
23 1:31:14.1 Ian Elliott Ilkley Harriers 96 M 21 M45 8 6:57/M 1:31:00.6 M45 Yes
24 1:31:50.9 Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners 70 M 22 M40 9 7:00/M 1:31:46.1 M40 Yes
25 1:32:08.0 David Harling Barnsley Ac 32 M 23 M45 9 7:01/M 1:32:00.0 M45 Yes
26 1:32:40.5 Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners 23 M 24 M35 4 7:04/M 1:32:29.8 M35 Yes
27 1:32:42.9 Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club 146 F 3 F45 1 7:04/M 1:32:39.2 F45 Yes
28 1:33:00.2 Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers 198 M 25 M45 10 7:05/M 1:32:54.2 M45 Yes
29 1:33:15.1 Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners 67 M 26 M40 10 7:07/M 1:33:08.1 M40 Yes
30 1:34:04.9 Darren Sennett Ackworth Road Runners 16 M 27 M40 11 7:09/M 1:33:45.0 M40 Yes
31 1:34:05.8 Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers 97 M 28 M50 2 7:11/M 1:34:03.1 M50 Yes
32 1:34:09.8 Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners 15 M 29 M35 5 7:10/M 1:33:58.0 M35 Yes
33 1:34:46.8 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull Ac 60 F 4 F50 1 7:14/M 1:34:42.6 F50 Yes
34 1:35:05.5 Neil Haggas Kippax and District Harriers 117 M 30 M40 12 7:15/M 1:34:56.4 M40 Yes
35 1:35:38.9 Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers 94 M 31 M55 2 7:17/M 1:35:19.3 M55 Yes
36 1:35:50.8 Chris Carrick Kippax and District Harriers 110 M 32 M35 6 7:18/M 1:35:42.8 M35 Yes
37 1:35:56.7 Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners 1 M 33 M55 3 7:19/M 1:35:46.7 M55 Yes
38 1:36:00.8 Paul Smith Valley Striders 193 M 34 M40 13 7:19/M 1:35:48.4 M40 Yes
39 1:36:08.1 Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners 74 M 35 M50 3 7:20/M 1:36:00.3 M50 Yes
40 1:37:06.0 Lisa Wilyman Meltham AC 132 F 5 F40 2 7:24/M 1:36:59.5 F40 Yes
41 1:38:20.5 Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders 192 F 6 F35 2 7:30/M 1:38:12.0 F35 Yes
42 1:38:37.4 Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders 82 F 7 F50 2 7:29/M 1:37:56.6 F50 Yes
43 1:39:04.0 Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers 41 M 36 M50 4 7:33/M 1:38:56.3 M50 Yes
44 1:39:11.2 Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers 199 F 8 F40 3 7:34/M 1:39:05.2 F40 Yes
45 1:39:31.9 Ian Downham Kippax and District Harriers 115 M 37 M45 11 7:35/M 1:39:24.2 M45 Yes
46 1:40:07.2 Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners 142 M 38 M60 1 7:38/M 1:40:02.1 M60 Yes
47 1:42:11.0 Richard Pegg Steel City Striders 182 M 39 M55 4 7:46/M 1:41:46.2 M55 Yes
48 1:42:13.1 Adrian Fearn Doncaster AC 79 M 40 M45 12 7:48/M 1:42:07.5 M45 Yes
49 1:42:35.0 Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners 71 M 41 M50 5 7:49/M 1:42:23.3 M50 Yes
50 1:43:11.7 Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners 68 M 42 M50 6 7:52/M 1:42:59.4 M50 Yes
51 1:44:12.4 Steve Clarke Wakefield Harriers 200 M 43 M45 13 7:57/M 1:44:06.0 M45 Yes
52 1:44:37.9 Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners 21 F 9 F45 2 7:58/M 1:44:26.4 F45 Yes
53 1:44:51.1 Mark Hurrell Barnsley Ac 33 M 44 M45 14 7:57/M 1:44:07.8 M45 Yes
54 1:45:18.9 Ian McDonald Doncaster AC 80 M 45 M35 7 8:00/M 1:44:44.1 M35 Yes
55 1:46:10.7 Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners 18 M 46 M60 2 8:06/M 1:46:02.1 M60 Yes
56 1:47:21.4 Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners 72 M 47 M50 7 8:11/M 1:47:09.5 M50 Yes
57 1:48:45.2 Madeleine Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners 73 F 10 F60 1 8:17/M 1:48:32.8 F60 Yes
58 1:49:05.7 Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners 3 M 48 M55 5 8:18/M 1:48:48.5 M55 Yes
59 1:49:08.8 Sarah Morley Skyrac Ac 166 F 11 F35 3 8:16/M 1:48:23.4 F35 Yes
60 1:50:40.4 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners Ac 136 M 49 M65 1 8:25/M 1:50:22.4 M65 Yes
61 1:50:43.4 Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers 147 F 12 F50 3 8:25/M 1:50:16.5 F50 Yes
62 1:51:16.3 Neil Baxter Skyrac Ac 165 M 50 M40 14 8:28/M 1:51:01.5 M40 Yes
63 1:51:18.9 Emma Hartley York Knavesmire Harriers 211 F 13 F35 4 8:28/M 1:50:52.3 F35 Yes
64 1:51:52.1 David Lee Kingstone Runners 105 M 51 M40 15 8:29/M 1:51:10.6 M40 Yes
65 1:52:01.4 Paul Whitehurst Leeds Bradford Triathlon 127 M 52 M40 16 8:32/M 1:51:47.9 M40 Yes
66 1:52:43.0 Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers 40 F 14 F45 3 8:36/M 1:52:35.7 F45 Yes
67 1:53:28.4 Jessica McMullan St Theresa''s Athletic Club 175 F 15 F35 5 8:38/M 1:53:11.4 F35 Yes
68 1:53:38.5 David Darton York Knavesmire Harriers 209 M 53 M55 6 8:38/M 1:53:09.0 M55 Yes
69 1:55:49.0 Anna Milburn St Theresa''s Athletic Club 176 F 16 F35 6 8:48/M 1:55:14.6 F35 Yes
70 1:57:17.1 Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers 47 F 17 F40 4 8:53/M 1:56:19.7 F40 Yes
71 1:58:02.0 Alistair McQueen York Knavesmire Harriers 214 M 54 M40 17 9:00/M 1:57:52.5 M40 Yes
72 1:58:04.4 Paul Hiley Stainland Lions 179 M 55 M50 8 9:00/M 1:57:59.0 M50 Yes
73 1:58:12.0 Emily Follows Kippax and District Harriers 116 F 18 F35 7 8:57/M 1:57:11.8 F35 Yes
74 1:59:12.1 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders 99 M 56 M70 1 9:05/M 1:59:03.4 M70 Yes
75 1:59:23.8 George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners 14 M 57 M65 2 9:06/M 1:59:10.0 M65 Yes
76 1:59:56.3 Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers 44 M 58 M45 15 9:07/M 1:59:24.3 M45 Yes
77 1:59:56.3 Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners 104 F 19 F40 5 9:06/M 1:59:15.8 F40 Yes
78 2:00:16.1 Vivianne Fraser York Knavesmire Harriers 210 F 20 F50 4 9:08/M 1:59:44.0 F50 Yes
79 2:00:47.3 Maureen Medlar York Knavesmire Harriers 215 F 21 F60 2 9:12/M 2:00:31.2 F60 Yes
80 2:02:28.8 Anthony McKewan Kippax and District Harriers 121 M 59 M45 16 9:18/M 2:01:44.2 M45 Yes
81 2:02:42.3 Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers 24 F 22 F55 1 9:20/M 2:02:16.5 F55 Yes
82 2:02:45.2 Vincent Murphy Airecentre Pacers 26 M 60 M50 9 9:20/M 2:02:19.0 M50 Yes
83 2:04:00.4 Christopher Walker Denby Dale Ac 65 M 61 M60 3 9:25/M 2:03:18.5 M60 Yes
84 2:04:21.4 Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners 9 F 23 F45 4 9:28/M 2:04:02.2 F45 Yes
85 2:04:28.0 Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers 51 F 24 F55 2 9:27/M 2:03:47.7 F55 Yes
86 2:05:38.0 Jonathan Gratton Kingstone Runners 102 M 62 M40 18 9:33/M 2:05:04.2 M40 Yes
87 2:05:50.6 Leigh Hunt Kippax and District Harriers 118 F 25 F35 8 9:32/M 2:04:51.0 F35 Yes
88 2:06:32.9 Jez Turner Ackworth Road Runners 19 M 63 M40 19 9:38/M 2:06:17.3 M40 Yes
89 2:07:31.3 Emma Longfellow St Theresa''s Athletic Club 174 F 26 F35 9 9:41/M 2:06:57.0 F35 Yes
90 2:09:36.9 Ruth Murphy Airecentre Pacers 25 F 27 F50 5 9:52/M 2:09:10.4 F50 Yes
91 2:10:25.8 Valerie Pell Kippax and District Harriers 123 F 28 F55 3 9:55/M 2:09:55.0 F55 Yes
92 2:10:52.4 Colin Lea York Knavesmire Harriers 213 M 64 M50 10 9:57/M 2:10:22.5 M50 Yes
93 2:11:03.5 Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers 95 F 29 F55 4 9:56/M 2:10:10.7 F55 Yes
94 2:12:15.6 Karen Head St Theresa''s Athletic Club 172 F 30 F40 6 10:03/M 2:11:43.1 F40 Yes
95 2:13:00.4 Jacqueline Wallace Kingstone Runners 108 F 31 F40 7 10:06/M 2:12:17.8 F40 Yes
96 2:13:01.4 Karen Downham Kippax and District Harriers 114 F 32 F50 6 10:06/M 2:12:14.6 F50 Yes
97 2:13:31.1 Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners Ac 135 M 65 M60 4 10:10/M 2:13:12.4 M60 Yes
98 2:13:52.9 Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers 86 M 66 M65 3 10:11/M 2:13:19.2 M65 Yes
99 2:14:22.7 Geoff Pitter Leeds City Athletic Club 128 M 67 M65 4 10:13/M 2:13:52.3 M65 Yes
100 2:14:29.6 Zoe Smith Kippax and District Harriers 126 F 33 F35 10 10:13/M 2:13:52.2 F35 Yes
101 2:15:17.2 Kelly Palmer Kippax and District Harriers 122 F 34 F60 3 10:17/M 2:14:46.3 F60 Yes
102 2:15:54.8 Katherine Penrose Kippax and District Harriers 124 F 35 F60 4 10:20/M 2:15:23.5 F60 Yes
103 2:17:03.4 Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers 93 F 36 F40 8 10:24/M 2:16:11.5 F40 Yes
104 2:17:33.5 Amanda West Barnsley Harriers 55 F 37 F45 5 10:27/M 2:16:54.5 F45 Yes
105 2:18:44.8 Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers 48 F 38 F50 7 10:32/M 2:18:05.6 F50 Yes
106 2:19:56.5 Ann Martin Kippax and District Harriers 120 F 39 F60 5 10:37/M 2:19:02.2 F60 Yes
107 2:21:52.9 Andrew Archer Crossgate Harriers 62 M 68 M45 17 10:46/M 2:21:08.4 M45 Yes
108 2:23:41.6 Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers 49 F 40 F55 5 10:55/M 2:23:03.5 F55 Yes
109 2:24:51.1 Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners 141 F 41 F40 9 11:00/M 2:24:09.3 F40 Yes
110 2:25:32.1 Stevie Roberts Kippax and District Harriers 125 F 42 F35 11 11:04/M 2:24:59.3 F35 Yes
111 2:25:40.1 Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers 39 F 43 F50 8 11:04/M 2:24:59.8 F50 Yes
112 2:26:03.4 Lynne Fallon St Theresa''s Athletic Club 170 F 44 F60 6 11:06/M 2:25:20.3 F60 Yes
113 2:28:02.1 Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers 37 F 45 F40 10 11:16/M 2:27:37.0 F40 Yes
114 2:28:36.7 Samira Lambert Kippax and District Harriers 119 F 46 F65 1 11:17/M 2:27:43.8 F65 Yes
115 2:28:58.9 Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers 54 F 47 F55 6 11:19/M 2:28:19.3 F55 Yes
116 2:34:21.9 Emma Bird Rothwell & District Harriers 154 F 48 F45 6 11:43/M 2:33:28.6 F45 Yes
117 2:42:48.8 Paul Adams York Knavesmire Harriers 206 M 69 M65 5 12:22/M 2:42:06.3 M65 Yes
118 2:45:26.9 Lynne Hurrell Barnsley Ac 34 F 49 F45 7 12:34/M 2:44:39.3 F45 Yes
119 2:45:57.4 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 90 F 50 F70 1 12:36/M 2:45:06.9 F70 Yes
120 2:51:41.4 Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners 2 M 70 M55 7 13:05/M 2:51:17.9 M55 Yes
121 2:53:15.9 Susan Adams York Knavesmire Harriers 205 F 51 F60 7 13:10/M 2:52:30.9 F60 Yes
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time YVAA Cat Pre Entry

Gender Stats

Click on a section of Pie and it will display the Gender Total.

Gender Numbers
0 Gender
Female 97
Male 207
0 Gender

Female Category Stats

Click on a Column and it will display Age Group Total.

Female Age Groups
0 Female Age Groups
F No Info 1
FSen 23
F35 16
F40 19
F45 12
F50 10
F55 6
F60+ 10
0 Female Age Groups

Click on a Column and it will display Age Group Total.

Male Category Stats

Male Age Groups
0 Male Age Groups
M No Info 1
Msen 80
M40 35
M45 38
M50 20
M55 16
M60 5
M65+ 12
0 Male Age Groups

 

 

 

What's My Time