Liversedge Half Marathon

 2015 Results

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

These are your actual race timings, on Runbritian Results they will be rounded up to the nearest second.

Please follow link for full explanation on Why This Is Done. Runbritian Results de-mystified

Downloadable Results

 Updated 20:30 14/02/16

Results

Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 1:13:40.6 Joe Sagar Spenborough AC 568 M 1 MSen 1 5:37/M 1:13:39.6
2 1:15:13.4 Andy May Valley 159 M 2 MSen 2 5:45/M 1:15:13.3
3 1:17:43.5 Ed Hyland Stainland Lions 248 M 3 MSen 3 5:56/M 1:17:42.6
4 1:18:17.8 Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club 474 M 4 MSen 4 5:59/M 1:18:17.7
5 1:18:23.6 Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers 11 M 5 MSen 5 5:59/M 1:18:23.1
6 1:18:40.3 Martin Barwood Chichester Runners 450 M 6 MSen 6 6:00/M 1:18:39.4
7 1:19:15.8 Rav Panesar Valley Striders 319 M 7 MSen 7 6:03/M 1:19:14.5
8 1:20:22.8 Martin Hall Spenborough AC 141 M 8 MV55 1 6:08/M 1:20:22.0
9 1:22:00.6 Michael Sprot Hallamshire Harriers 571 M 9 MSen 8 6:15/M 1:21:59.0
10 1:22:20.1 Carl Smith Halifax Harriers 590 M 10 MSen 9 6:17/M 1:22:18.0
11 1:22:35.2 Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers 358 M 11 MSen 10 6:18/M 1:22:34.1
12 1:22:53.5 Julian Mawson Otley AC 228 M 12 MV45 1 6:20/M 1:22:52.0
13 1:23:06.3 Duncan Woodhall Unattached 22 M 13 MSen 11 6:20/M 1:23:00.6
14 1:23:15.5 Jonny Cartwright Stainland Lions 562 M 14 MV45 2 6:21/M 1:23:13.3
15 1:23:19.9 James Clark Pudsey Pacers 343 M 15 MSen 12 6:22/M 1:23:18.0
16 1:23:27.3 Matthew Scholefield Unattached 74 M 16 MSen 13 6:22/M 1:23:23.7
17 1:23:27.7 Gareth Cooke Unattached 106 M 17 MSen 14 6:22/M 1:23:26.1
18 1:23:52.6 Richard Smith Worcester Ac 133 M 18 MSen 15 6:24/M 1:23:51.1
19 1:24:05.9 Ashley Buck Wakefield Triathlon Club 425 M 19 MSen 16 6:25/M 1:24:03.4
20 1:24:10.5 Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions 119 M 20 MSen 17 6:25/M 1:24:09.3
21 1:24:23.8 Nicholas Scott Steel City Runners 154 M 21 MV45 3 6:26/M 1:24:20.8
22 1:24:41.8 Patrick Conaghan Cambridge and Coleridge AC 200 M 22 MSen 18 6:28/M 1:24:39.7
23 1:24:44.7 Jenny Latham Wakefield Harriers 300 F 1 FSen 1 6:28/M 1:24:41.4
24 1:25:23.3 Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers 472 M 23 MV45 4 6:31/M 1:25:21.6
25 1:25:25.9 Steve Darby UK Netrunner 332 M 24 MV45 5 6:31/M 1:25:24.4
26 1:25:57.3 James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners 357 M 25 MV40 1 6:34/M 1:25:56.1
27 1:26:07.4 Darren Young Unattached 87 M 26 MV45 6 6:34/M 1:26:00.7
28 1:26:07.6 Richard Joyce Kirkstall Harriers 277 M 27 MSen 19 6:34/M 1:26:03.3
29 1:26:12.6 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers 547 M 28 MV50 1 6:35/M 1:26:10.2
30 1:26:15.4 Edward Revell Spenborough AC 264 M 29 MSen 20 6:35/M 1:26:12.5
31 1:26:24.7 Gerard Skippins Spenborough AC 391 M 30 MV40 2 6:36/M 1:26:22.7
32 1:26:38.1 James Glover Unattached 316 M 31 MV40 3 6:36/M 1:26:34.0
33 1:26:42.7 Sean Thompson Stainland Lions 95 M 32 MV45 7 6:37/M 1:26:40.1
34 1:26:44.2 Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners 160 M 33 MV50 2 6:37/M 1:26:41.6
35 1:26:48.0 Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers 207 F 2 FV40 1 6:37/M 1:26:43.4
36 1:26:52.1 Ryan Williams Unattached 584 M 34 MSen 21 6:38/M 1:26:48.5
37 1:27:04.0 Stephen Maddison York Knavesmire Harriers 202 M 35 MV40 4 6:39/M 1:27:02.9
38 1:27:22.8 Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club 429 M 36 MV55 2 6:40/M 1:27:19.7
39 1:27:29.6 Sharon Bulman New Marske Harriers 576 F 3 FV40 2 6:41/M 1:27:28.1
40 1:27:46.5 Anthony Waring Unattached 433 M 37 MV45 8 6:41/M 1:27:39.8
41 1:27:56.1 Margaret Beever Stainland Lions 341 F 4 FV35 1 6:43/M 1:27:53.9
42 1:28:07.2 Tom Dart Spenborough AC 16 M 38 MSen 22 6:43/M 1:28:04.9
43 1:28:26.3 James Thompson Kingstone Runners 594 M 39 MSen 23 6:45/M 1:28:22.7
44 1:28:35.1 Anthony Jackson Unattached 117 M 40 MSen 24 6:46/M 1:28:33.0
45 1:28:54.3 Bob Ackroyd Unattached 473 M 41 MV50 3 6:47/M 1:28:50.7
46 1:29:11.4 Chris Tye Ipswich Tri Club 431 M 42 MV45 9 6:48/M 1:29:06.8
47 1:29:17.2 Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders 331 F 5 FSen 2 6:49/M 1:29:15.1
48 1:29:35.7 Leo Timmins Unattached 580 M 43 MSen 25 6:50/M 1:29:34.0
49 1:29:39.4 Colin McFadden Horsforth Harriers 587 M 44 MV50 4 6:50/M 1:29:33.9
50 1:30:07.6 Tim Dean Unattached 177 M 45 MSen 26 6:52/M 1:30:03.6
51 1:30:09.4 Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners 100 M 46 MV40 5 6:53/M 1:30:07.4
52 1:30:20.3 Andrew Mason Unattached 551 M 47 MSen 27 6:53/M 1:30:09.4
53 1:30:23.7 Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers 78 M 48 MV45 10 6:54/M 1:30:20.0
54 1:30:25.8 Barry Holder Unattached 581 M 49 MSen 28 6:54/M 1:30:17.5
55 1:30:46.2 Andrew Hilton Unattached 428 M 50 MV45 11 6:55/M 1:30:39.2
56 1:30:48.5 Mark Spraggon Dewsbury Road Runners 263 M 51 MV40 6 6:56/M 1:30:44.5
57 1:30:55.4 Phil Brown Baildon Runners 390 M 52 MV50 5 6:56/M 1:30:49.2
58 1:30:57.6 Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners 169 M 53 MV55 3 6:56/M 1:30:54.5
59 1:31:09.6 Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners 326 F 6 FV40 3 6:57/M 1:31:07.4
60 1:31:22.8 Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club 224 M 54 MV50 6 6:58/M 1:31:18.2
61 1:31:24.2 Ian Waterfield Unattached 313 M 55 MV40 7 6:58/M 1:31:16.6
62 1:31:27.6 Adam Riley Unattached 170 M 56 MSen 29 6:58/M 1:31:21.5
63 1:31:33.6 Christopher Goddard Todmorden Harriers 275 M 57 MSen 30 6:59/M 1:31:28.7
64 1:31:37.8 Michael Cottam Stadium Runners 529 M 58 MSen 31 6:59/M 1:31:31.3
65 1:31:39.8 Richard Hirst Unattached 345 M 59 MSen 32 6:59/M 1:31:34.4
66 1:31:40.6 Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers 330 F 7 FV40 4 6:59/M 1:31:35.6
67 1:31:47.2 Ian Wilson Spenborough AC 206 M 60 MV40 8 7:00/M 1:31:43.9
68 1:31:49.3 Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers 583 F 8 FV35 2 7:00/M 1:31:44.3
69 1:31:56.8 Alexis Bradbury Unattached 535 M 61 MV40 9 7:01/M 1:31:53.0
70 1:32:12.0 Richard Hoggard Unattached 477 M 62 MSen 33 7:01/M 1:31:53.8
71 1:32:21.9 Myra Jones Valley Striders 588 F 9 FSen 3 7:03/M 1:32:16.7
72 1:32:28.6 Kirk Haddon Abbey Runners 394 M 63 MSen 34 7:03/M 1:32:26.2
73 1:32:52.8 Nick Cockerill Unattached 409 M 64 MSen 35 7:05/M 1:32:44.7
74 1:32:56.0 David Perkins Unattached 369 M 65 MV40 10 7:05/M 1:32:51.5
75 1:32:58.4 Ray Wilson Peterborough Athletic Club 281 M 66 MSen 36 7:05/M 1:32:51.0
76 1:33:01.6 Simon Hudson Unattached 545 M 67 MV40 11 7:05/M 1:32:47.6
77 1:33:12.1 Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners 218 M 68 MV40 12 7:06/M 1:33:05.6
78 1:33:12.7 Tony Bromley Spenborough AC 427 M 69 MSen 37 7:07/M 1:33:09.6
79 1:33:46.9 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers 282 M 70 MV50 7 7:09/M 1:33:46.3
80 1:33:49.9 David Spillings Unattached 464 M 71 MV55 4 7:09/M 1:33:44.2
81 1:34:00.2 Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners 2 M 72 MV40 13 7:10/M 1:33:53.0
82 1:34:04.3 Martyn Goldsack Steel City Runners 238 M 73 MSen 38 7:10/M 1:33:59.7
83 1:34:05.5 Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club 258 M 74 MV40 14 7:11/M 1:34:01.7
84 1:34:14.3 Tara Spillings Unattached 463 F 10 FSen 4 7:11/M 1:34:08.1
85 1:34:23.6 Noel Lowdon Unattached 362 M 75 MSen 39 7:12/M 1:34:19.9
86 1:34:51.7 Joe Hanney Valley Striders 42 M 76 MV40 15 7:14/M 1:34:46.5
87 1:35:11.7 Lauren Marsden Swinton Running Club 59 F 11 FV40 5 7:15/M 1:35:05.4
88 1:35:13.6 Andrew Smallwood Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club 71 M 77 MV50 8 7:15/M 1:35:03.7
89 1:35:25.4 Colin May Unattached 346 M 78 MSen 40 7:16/M 1:35:14.7
90 1:35:26.7 Jonathan Channell Unattached 579 M 79 MV45 12 7:17/M 1:35:19.4
91 1:35:32.7 Craig Allen Barnsley Harriers 555 M 80 MSen 41 7:17/M 1:35:27.0
92 1:35:38.2 Nick Burns Steel City Runners 237 M 81 MV45 13 7:18/M 1:35:32.5
93 1:35:49.6 Lee Mitchell Barnsley AC 542 M 82 MV40 16 7:18/M 1:35:40.4
94 1:35:58.9 Stephen Clarke Steel City Runners 426 M 83 MSen 42 7:19/M 1:35:54.3
95 1:36:12.9 Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 481 M 84 MV50 9 7:20/M 1:36:08.1
96 1:36:15.6 Simon Cragg Spenborough AC 262 M 85 MSen 43 7:21/M 1:36:12.2
97 1:36:47.7 Steven Coppinger Unattached 559 M 86 MV40 17 7:22/M 1:36:36.0
98 1:36:57.4 David Smith Unattached 229 M 87 MV45 14 7:21/M 1:36:19.2
99 1:37:10.9 Stuart Symons Spenborough AC 454 M 88 MSen 44 7:25/M 1:37:07.5
100 1:37:11.8 Tom Lee Unattached 199 M 89 MSen 45 7:23/M 1:36:47.3
101 1:37:29.4 Steven Taylor Stadium Runners 255 M 90 MSen 46 7:26/M 1:37:22.4
102 1:37:35.3 Matt Thornton Queensbury Running Club 360 M 91 MSen 47 7:27/M 1:37:31.1
103 1:37:48.4 Kevin Wright Unattached 596 M 92 MV50 10 7:27/M 1:37:36.5
104 1:37:50.5 Ian Ogden Spenborough AC 128 M 93 MV40 18 7:28/M 1:37:49.1
105 1:37:52.2 Darren Horner Trawden AC 67 M 94 MV40 19 7:27/M 1:37:42.6
106 1:37:54.3 Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners 163 F 12 FV35 3 7:28/M 1:37:48.4
107 1:38:00.6 Paul Smith Valley Striders 155 M 95 MV40 20 7:29/M 1:37:56.1
108 1:38:05.1 Paul Slavin Unattached 13 M 96 MV45 15 7:28/M 1:37:49.4
109 1:38:05.7 Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners 162 M 97 MSen 48 7:28/M 1:37:47.5
110 1:38:07.8 Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders 284 F 13 FV35 4 7:29/M 1:38:04.3
111 1:38:15.8 Gary Coppinger Unattached 560 M 98 MSen 49 7:29/M 1:38:04.3
112 1:38:23.1 Chris Cockerill Unattached 92 M 99 MSen 50 7:30/M 1:38:15.4
113 1:38:25.1 Connor Winham Unattached 150 M 100 MSen 51 7:30/M 1:38:21.8
114 1:38:27.0 Paul Conaghan Herne Hill Harriers 215 M 101 MSen 52 7:31/M 1:38:24.7
115 1:38:30.2 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers 261 F 14 FV50 1 7:31/M 1:38:24.9
116 1:38:38.3 Michael Tinker Unattached 363 M 102 MV40 21 7:31/M 1:38:29.8
117 1:38:40.5 Richard Critchley Unattached 244 M 103 MSen 53 7:32/M 1:38:35.3
118 1:38:49.6 Michael Harper Todmorden Harriers 256 M 104 MV45 16 7:32/M 1:38:45.2
119 1:38:50.6 Marc Mason North York Moors AC 550 M 105 MV55 5 7:32/M 1:38:39.9
120 1:38:54.9 Bruce McNeill Bingley Harriers 510 M 106 MV40 22 7:30/M 1:38:18.8
121 1:38:55.2 Rachel Fox Barnsley Harriers 556 F 15 FSen 5 7:32/M 1:38:39.8
122 1:39:07.1 Jamie Moseley Unattached 219 M 107 MV40 23 7:33/M 1:38:54.6
123 1:39:08.2 Eric Delmont Unattached 405 M 108 MV45 17 7:33/M 1:38:52.4
124 1:39:10.0 Alexander Tye Unattached 379 M 109 MSen 54 7:33/M 1:39:00.0
125 1:39:20.6 Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners 140 M 110 MV50 11 7:34/M 1:39:13.2
126 1:39:31.0 Steve Searle Queensbury Running Club 492 M 111 MSen 55 7:35/M 1:39:26.7
127 1:39:47.4 Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners 195 M 112 MSen 56 7:36/M 1:39:39.1
128 1:39:48.5 Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District R C 400 M 113 MV40 24 7:36/M 1:39:31.1
129 1:40:16.3 Michael Greenbank Unattached 93 M 114 MSen 57 7:38/M 1:40:01.9
130 1:40:20.6 Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners 176 M 115 MV50 12 7:39/M 1:40:13.6
131 1:40:21.9 James Brass Unattached 524 M 116 MV40 25 7:37/M 1:39:47.7
132 1:40:30.5 Brian Layng Unattached 340 M 117 MV50 13 7:39/M 1:40:10.6
133 1:40:32.7 Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers 208 M 118 MV55 6 7:39/M 1:40:16.6
134 1:40:37.0 Christian Hook Wilmslow Running Club 351 M 119 MV40 26 7:40/M 1:40:31.2
135 1:40:46.1 Jonathan Clay Unattached 435 M 120 MSen 58 7:41/M 1:40:39.8
136 1:40:48.3 Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners 212 M 121 MV60 1 7:41/M 1:40:37.5
137 1:41:00.1 Mark Whitley Unattached 388 M 122 MSen 59 7:42/M 1:40:50.3
138 1:41:04.1 Guy Whitmore Todmorden Harriers 268 M 123 MV45 18 7:42/M 1:40:57.4
139 1:41:08.4 Will Stewart Unattached 475 M 124 MSen 60 7:43/M 1:41:00.1
140 1:41:15.1 Chase Turner Unattached 565 M 125 MSen 61 7:43/M 1:41:01.3
141 1:41:20.9 Carol Butterworh Darwen Dashers 471 F 16 FV45 1 7:43/M 1:41:10.7
142 1:41:21.4 Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners 179 M 126 MSen 62 7:44/M 1:41:13.2
143 1:41:23.8 Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners 221 M 127 MV50 14 7:44/M 1:41:14.2
144 1:41:29.5 Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners 349 M 128 MV50 15 7:44/M 1:41:20.7
145 1:41:31.5 David Nahal Abbey Runners 23 M 129 MV50 16 7:44/M 1:41:21.3
146 1:41:34.5 Richard Pegg Steel City Runners 233 M 130 MV55 7 7:43/M 1:41:11.2
147 1:41:38.5 Alex Boryslawsky Spenborough AC 578 M 131 MSen 63 7:45/M 1:41:26.1
148 1:41:38.8 James Whittaker Abbey Runners 77 M 132 MV45 19 7:45/M 1:41:27.7
149 1:41:39.3 Patricia Louise Speedie New Marske Harriers 356 F 17 FV45 2 7:44/M 1:41:23.1
150 1:41:40.2 Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners 186 F 18 FSen 6 7:45/M 1:41:32.4
151 1:41:48.0 Philip Cullen Unattached 201 M 133 MV45 20 7:45/M 1:41:31.4
152 1:42:10.3 Stuart Barrowclough Spenborough AC 273 M 134 MSen 64 7:48/M 1:42:07.1
153 1:42:12.5 Kevin-Malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers 257 M 135 MV60 2 7:47/M 1:41:58.1
154 1:42:17.6 Amy Shadbolt Unattached 251 F 19 FV35 5 7:48/M 1:42:08.4
155 1:42:20.0 Gabrielle Jagger Unattached 72 F 20 FV50 2 7:49/M 1:42:18.3
156 1:42:25.8 Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders 60 M 136 MV50 17 7:48/M 1:42:17.0
157 1:42:27.8 Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners 533 M 137 MV50 18 7:49/M 1:42:19.3
158 1:42:33.9 Graham Walsh Spenborough AC 321 M 138 MV65 ++ 1 7:49/M 1:42:20.5
159 1:42:34.4 Richard Keyworth Unattached 278 M 139 MSen 65 7:48/M 1:42:09.6
160 1:42:37.1 Peter Riley Unattached 406 M 140 MSen 66 7:49/M 1:42:18.0
161 1:42:46.7 Lewis Bellwood Spenborough AC 567 M 141 MSen 67 7:50/M 1:42:33.6
162 1:42:51.6 Jeff Harwood Unattached 1963 M 142 MV50 19 7:50/M 1:42:41.1
163 1:42:53.3 Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners 234 F 21 FV55 1 7:51/M 1:42:45.1
164 1:42:53.5 Rob Brown Unattached 43 M 143 MSen 68 7:48/M 1:42:14.8
165 1:42:53.7 John Tate Dewsbury Road Runners 385 M 144 MSen 69 7:51/M 1:42:45.6
166 1:42:57.5 Tony Kingham Bingley Harriers 564 M 145 MV65 ++ 2 7:50/M 1:42:43.6
167 1:43:04.9 Stuart Kay Unattached 204 M 146 MV40 27 7:48/M 1:42:08.4
168 1:43:07.6 Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners 243 M 147 MV50 20 7:52/M 1:43:00.0
169 1:43:17.0 Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers 269 M 148 MV60 3 7:53/M 1:43:11.5
170 1:43:21.9 Barry Clarkson Unattached 484 M 149 MSen 70 7:53/M 1:43:13.2
171 1:43:23.3 Chris Whittel Unattached 383 M 150 MV50 21 7:53/M 1:43:12.4
172 1:43:26.1 Jonny Gould Unattached 336 M 151 MV40 28 7:52/M 1:43:02.1
173 1:43:28.1 Dean Fawcett Unattached 488 M 152 MV40 29 7:53/M 1:43:13.9
174 1:43:28.2 Paul Cafferty Unattached 462 M 153 MV40 30 7:53/M 1:43:13.2
175 1:43:48.0 Jean Latham Unattached 99 F 22 FV40 6 7:55/M 1:43:36.1
176 1:43:55.2 Steve Carter Keighley and Craven Athletics 187 M 154 MV60 4 7:55/M 1:43:47.9
177 1:43:57.5 Matthew Smith Stadium Runners 173 M 155 MSen 71 7:55/M 1:43:48.9
178 1:44:02.7 Cahal Burke Unattached 231 M 156 MSen 72 7:55/M 1:43:46.4
179 1:44:03.1 Robert Smith Unattached 514 M 157 MSen 73 7:56/M 1:43:57.0
180 1:44:08.8 Tim Forber Unattached 51 M 158 MV40 31 7:56/M 1:43:57.3
181 1:44:14.9 John Ingham Unattached 410 M 159 MSen 74 7:55/M 1:43:38.9
182 1:44:14.9 Shaun Boyle Unattached 442 M 160 MSen 75 7:57/M 1:44:03.4
183 1:44:17.9 Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 480 M 161 MV50 22 7:57/M 1:44:13.1
184 1:44:22.7 Helen Coutie Horsforth Harriers 191 F 23 FV45 3 7:56/M 1:43:53.2
185 1:44:26.1 Alistair Stokes Unattached 503 M 162 MSen 76 7:58/M 1:44:17.7
186 1:44:33.5 Andrew Thornton Unattached 225 M 163 MV40 32 7:58/M 1:44:23.5
187 1:44:37.4 Thomas James Bunn New Marske Harriers 320 M 164 MV50 23 7:58/M 1:44:21.3
188 1:44:40.0 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Athletics Club 366 F 24 FV40 7 7:59/M 1:44:29.9
189 1:44:48.6 Helen Young York Knavesmire Harriers 591 F 25 FV35 6 7:58/M 1:44:26.3
190 1:44:51.2 Rebecca Mills Swinton Running Club 62 F 26 FSen 7 8:00/M 1:44:44.7
191 1:45:02.1 Tim Richardson Rochdale Triathlon Club 561 M 165 MV45 21 8:00/M 1:44:49.5
192 1:45:05.5 Mark McKenna Unattached 381 M 166 MV40 33 8:00/M 1:44:49.7
193 1:45:07.5 Richard Smith Unattached 342 M 167 MV40 34 8:00/M 1:44:47.9
194 1:45:12.1 Paul Fieldsend Unattached 288 M 168 MV45 22 8:01/M 1:45:04.7
195 1:45:15.5 Jane Shelmerdine Unattached 378 F 27 FV50 3 8:01/M 1:45:04.1
196 1:45:21.4 Laura Murray Dewsbury Road Runners 432 F 28 FSen 8 8:02/M 1:45:13.0
197 1:45:24.5 Chris Wormstone Unattached 599 M 169 MV40 35 8:00/M 1:44:50.6
198 1:45:27.5 Howard Jeffrey Otley AC 45 M 170 MV60 5 8:02/M 1:45:12.3
199 1:45:27.9 Andrew Schofield Royton Road Runners 338 M 171 MV45 23 8:02/M 1:45:17.5
200 1:45:35.1 Christian Wingate Long Eaton RC 539 M 172 MV40 36 8:01/M 1:45:06.7
201 1:45:53.9 Paul Tucker Evenwood Road Runners 252 M 173 MV45 24 8:04/M 1:45:42.1
202 1:45:54.2 Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions 329 F 29 FV35 7 8:05/M 1:45:47.2
203 1:45:58.7 Trevor Burton Steel City Runners 232 M 174 MV55 8 8:03/M 1:45:33.8
204 1:46:07.9 Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners 175 F 30 FV50 4 8:05/M 1:46:00.7
205 1:46:09.4 David Ladocha Huddersfield Road Runners 512 M 175 MV65 ++ 3 8:04/M 1:45:44.8
206 1:46:13.8 Michael Goldstone Unattached 333 M 176 MSen 77 8:05/M 1:45:49.6
207 1:46:16.7 Hannah Turner Hyde Park Harriers 380 F 31 FSen 9 8:06/M 1:46:06.8
208 1:46:19.6 Paul Roberts Unattached 88 M 177 MSen 78 8:06/M 1:46:01.9
209 1:46:20.6 Michael Robins Valley Striders 134 M 178 MV55 9 8:05/M 1:45:57.2
210 1:46:29.3 Richard Tarren Unattached 185 M 179 MV60 6 8:07/M 1:46:16.8
211 1:46:29.9 Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners 413 M 180 MV55 10 8:06/M 1:46:07.6
212 1:46:37.2 Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners 479 F 32 FV60 +++ 1 8:08/M 1:46:27.6
213 1:46:42.2 Edward Dyer Unattached 167 M 181 MSen 79 8:07/M 1:46:17.0
214 1:46:55.8 Robin Graham Baildon Runners 50 M 182 MV45 25 8:08/M 1:46:38.2
215 1:47:04.8 Anthony Hurst Unattached 420 M 183 MV55 11 8:08/M 1:46:31.3
216 1:47:08.2 Alister Robson Fetch Everyone RC 443 M 184 MV40 37 8:10/M 1:46:55.3
217 1:47:23.4 Chris Clarke Unattached 421 M 185 MV55 12 8:09/M 1:46:49.4
218 1:47:25.8 James Redhead Unattached 441 M 186 MSen 80 8:11/M 1:47:13.3
219 1:47:30.6 Jonathan Sharp Unattached 165 M 187 MSen 81 8:10/M 1:47:04.5
220 1:47:32.2 Nicky Tschernitz Pudsey Pacers 303 F 33 FV35 8 8:12/M 1:47:22.1
221 1:47:32.7 Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers 107 F 34 FV45 4 8:12/M 1:47:22.0
222 1:47:36.2 Matt Gibson Steel City Runners 523 M 188 MV40 38 8:12/M 1:47:31.1
223 1:47:38.8 Shaz Wood Unattached 335 F 35 FSen 10 8:12/M 1:47:21.6
224 1:47:46.7 Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners 75 M 189 MV50 24 8:13/M 1:47:38.0
225 1:48:05.8 Mark Cope Meltham AC 63 M 190 MV45 26 8:14/M 1:47:54.3
226 1:48:12.4 Chloe Hudson Valley Striders 145 F 36 FV35 9 8:15/M 1:48:07.5
227 1:48:34.0 Sara Elliott Otley AC 317 F 37 FV40 8 8:16/M 1:48:20.4
228 1:48:44.5 Simon McCudden Ripon Runners 112 M 191 MV55 13 8:17/M 1:48:30.0
229 1:48:45.7 Richard Henry Unattached 382 M 192 MV50 25 8:16/M 1:48:22.2
230 1:48:55.3 Alina Haines Unattached 404 F 38 FV40 9 8:18/M 1:48:39.6
231 1:48:58.0 Zoe Mitchell Barnsley AC 543 F 39 FV35 10 8:17/M 1:48:36.3
232 1:49:01.1 Steve Hargreaves Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club 387 M 193 MSen 82 8:19/M 1:48:52.3
233 1:49:03.9 Steph Gledhill Valley Striders 33 F 40 FV35 11 8:19/M 1:48:51.5
234 1:49:08.7 David Hudson Pudsey Pacers 521 M 194 MV55 14 8:19/M 1:49:03.6
235 1:49:13.8 Julie Raven Unattached 223 F 41 FV40 10 8:18/M 1:48:45.4
236 1:49:15.9 Tim Shields Unattached 416 M 195 MV45 27 8:18/M 1:48:43.3
237 1:49:24.3 Ashleigh Barron Steel City Runners 239 F 42 FSen 11 8:21/M 1:49:18.7
238 1:49:26.3 Andrew Blake East Hull Harriers 312 M 196 MV45 28 8:20/M 1:49:05.7
239 1:49:27.6 Thomas Webber Unattached 116 M 197 MSen 83 8:20/M 1:49:06.9
240 1:49:30.9 April Caufield Halifax Harriers 196 F 43 FSen 12 8:21/M 1:49:22.0
241 1:49:33.4 Dave Allemby Barnsley AC 172 M 198 MV55 15 8:20/M 1:49:11.9
242 1:49:35.2 Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Ac 161 F 44 FV50 5 8:20/M 1:49:13.2
243 1:49:35.5 Andy Virr Wakefield Triathlon Club 272 M 199 MSen 84 8:20/M 1:49:06.5
244 1:49:41.9 Gary Pennington Saltaire Striders 123 M 200 MV50 26 8:21/M 1:49:28.4
245 1:49:42.2 Claire Barrett-Mold Unattached 90 F 45 FSen 13 8:21/M 1:49:25.6
246 1:49:49.5 Sarah Smith Valley Striders 149 F 46 FV50 6 8:22/M 1:49:33.4
247 1:49:55.5 Diane Waite Stainland Lions 515 F 47 FV50 7 8:23/M 1:49:51.5
248 1:50:02.5 Mark Davies Stadium Runners 302 M 201 MV55 16 8:23/M 1:49:54.7
249 1:50:08.2 Susie Warris Askern & District R C 399 F 48 FV40 11 8:23/M 1:49:51.4
250 1:50:25.7 Andrew Smith Queensbury Running Club 497 M 202 MV45 29 8:26/M 1:50:25.7
251 1:50:32.9 Andrew Russell Unattached 81 M 203 MV45 30 8:24/M 1:49:59.3
252 1:50:34.1 Brian Ford Crook and District AC 447 M 204 MV45 31 8:25/M 1:50:20.2
253 1:50:36.2 Chris Pearson Unattached 285 M 205 MV40 39 8:25/M 1:50:19.0
254 1:50:36.8 Kevin Coughlan Todmorden Harriers 274 M 206 MV50 27 8:25/M 1:50:17.0
255 1:50:49.7 Sue Ransome Pudsey Pacers 91 F 49 FV55 2 8:27/M 1:50:40.5
256 1:50:55.4 Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers 322 M 207 MV45 32 8:28/M 1:50:49.5
257 1:51:18.8 Matthew Donnelly Unattached 438 M 208 MSen 85 8:29/M 1:51:05.8
258 1:51:27.3 John Cottam Stadium Runners 528 M 209 MV60 7 8:29/M 1:51:11.4
259 1:51:28.4 Chris Garnett Unattached 131 M 210 MSen 86 8:30/M 1:51:15.3
260 1:51:44.8 Stuart Brown Royton Road Runners 344 M 211 MV50 28 8:31/M 1:51:34.2
261 1:51:53.3 Nicholas McGuire St Theresa's AC 417 M 212 MSen 87 8:30/M 1:51:22.2
262 1:52:03.6 David Waite Stainland Lions 516 M 213 MV50 29 8:33/M 1:51:59.4
263 1:52:04.1 Wayne Speight Dewsbury Road Runners 8 M 214 MV50 30 8:32/M 1:51:52.8
264 1:52:05.0 Bracken Holtby Unattached 353 M 215 MSen 88 8:32/M 1:51:52.5
265 1:52:06.1 Neil Prior Unattached 439 M 216 MV45 33 8:31/M 1:51:38.9
266 1:52:07.0 Gary Tebbutt Pocklington Runners 211 M 217 MV60 8 8:32/M 1:51:47.5
267 1:52:16.9 Gavin Ellis Unattached 453 M 218 MSen 89 8:32/M 1:51:48.8
268 1:52:27.0 Dan North Stadium Runners 307 M 219 MSen 90 8:34/M 1:52:18.1
269 1:52:30.4 Nick Robinson Unattached 138 M 220 MV50 31 8:33/M 1:51:54.7
270 1:52:35.7 Andrew Kernall Unattached 446 M 221 MV45 34 8:33/M 1:52:04.0
271 1:52:40.8 Mark Hills Unattached 372 M 222 MV45 35 8:34/M 1:52:17.4
272 1:52:45.2 Christopher Hoyle Unattached 306 M 223 MV45 36 8:34/M 1:52:15.5
273 1:52:48.2 Mir Jansen Steel City Runners 235 F 50 FV50 8 8:35/M 1:52:24.4
274 1:52:49.5 Stephen Hurley Unattached 137 M 224 MSen 91 8:35/M 1:52:26.6
275 1:52:52.1 Warren O'Brien Danum Harriers Rc 183 M 225 MSen 92 8:36/M 1:52:34.2
276 1:53:01.2 Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers 546 F 51 FV50 9 8:37/M 1:52:53.9
277 1:53:12.0 Chris Sharp Unattached 52 M 226 MV40 40 8:36/M 1:52:45.0
278 1:53:13.6 Simon Garside Unattached 525 M 227 MV40 41 8:36/M 1:52:36.4
279 1:53:17.7 Nigel Green Unattached 82 M 228 MSen 93 8:38/M 1:53:10.8
280 1:53:19.4 Dave Blakemore Unattached 440 M 229 MSen 94 8:38/M 1:53:07.1
281 1:53:22.6 Brian Watts Askern & District R C 236 M 230 MV65 ++ 4 8:39/M 1:53:16.8
282 1:53:23.3 Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners 53 M 231 MSen 95 8:38/M 1:53:02.5
283 1:53:26.4 Craig Gledhill Unattached 38 M 232 MV60 9 8:39/M 1:53:13.6
284 1:53:39.5 Andrew Parkin Unattached 70 M 233 MSen 96 8:38/M 1:53:05.4
285 1:53:47.3 Rhona Barker Unattached 373 F 52 FV40 12 8:40/M 1:53:29.4
286 1:53:56.2 Keith Park Horsforth Harriers 328 M 234 MV55 17 8:40/M 1:53:26.9
287 1:53:56.5 Cheryl Tye Purple Patch Runners 430 F 53 FV45 5 8:41/M 1:53:43.9
288 1:53:57.8 Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers 147 M 235 MV45 37 8:39/M 1:53:13.9
289 1:54:03.0 Ann Howard Unattached 558 F 54 FV35 12 8:41/M 1:53:39.0
290 1:54:05.2 Chris Lane Unattached 210 M 236 MSen 97 8:40/M 1:53:37.4
291 1:54:08.6 Liam Symington Unattached 94 M 237 MSen 98 8:42/M 1:53:53.6
292 1:54:30.3 Grant Cooper Spenborough AC 570 M 238 MV45 38 8:43/M 1:54:06.8
293 1:54:36.6 Eugene Dowling Unattached 260 M 239 MV50 32 8:42/M 1:53:59.6
294 1:54:40.4 Grant Milner Unattached 188 M 240 MSen 99 8:42/M 1:54:02.5
295 1:54:42.0 Kate Cowie Unattached 118 F 55 FSen 14 8:44/M 1:54:20.2
296 1:54:50.0 Neil Baxter Skyrac 56 M 241 MV40 42 8:45/M 1:54:35.3
297 1:54:51.1 Garry Cochrane Otley AC 296 M 242 MV40 43 8:45/M 1:54:37.2
298 1:54:51.5 James Chambers York Knavesmire Harriers 592 M 243 MSen 100 8:44/M 1:54:28.5
299 1:54:59.9 Rachael Dyson Leeds City AC 297 F 56 FV35 13 8:45/M 1:54:35.9
300 1:55:10.7 Diane Whiteoak Keighley and Craven Athletics 575 F 57 FV45 6 8:46/M 1:54:48.7
301 1:55:22.2 Craig Halloran Unattached 144 M 244 MSen 101 8:48/M 1:55:12.2
302 1:55:26.7 Paul Whittaker Unattached 598 M 245 MV40 44 8:47/M 1:55:09.1
303 1:55:30.8 Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers 168 F 58 FSen 15 8:47/M 1:55:06.7
304 1:55:44.9 David Bastow Unattached 520 M 246 MV40 45 8:50/M 1:55:43.7
305 1:55:51.6 Tracy Woodward Hallamshire Harriers 254 F 59 FV45 7 8:50/M 1:55:38.5
306 1:55:55.4 David Hartley Unattached 544 M 247 MV40 46 8:49/M 1:55:35.6
307 1:55:58.7 David Esler Unattached 415 M 248 MV50 33 8:50/M 1:55:47.2
308 1:56:07.2 Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers 359 M 249 MV55 18 8:51/M 1:55:50.6
309 1:56:15.7 Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners 491 F 60 FV45 8 8:51/M 1:55:54.6
310 1:56:16.0 Phil Bailey Unattached 519 M 250 MV40 47 8:51/M 1:56:01.9
311 1:56:16.9 Naomi Youel Unattached 334 F 61 FV40 13 8:50/M 1:55:42.0
312 1:56:18.8 Jayne Williams Unattached 96 F 62 FV50 10 8:52/M 1:56:08.0
313 1:56:30.2 David Fenton Unattached 102 M 251 MSen 102 8:51/M 1:55:53.7
314 1:56:47.0 Andrew Falkingbridge Stainland Lions 493 M 252 MV45 39 8:54/M 1:56:39.4
315 1:56:52.0 Paula Snee Northowram Pumas Running Club 367 F 63 FV45 9 8:55/M 1:56:52.0
316 1:56:54.7 Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers 589 F 64 FV45 10 8:53/M 1:56:23.1
317 1:56:59.1 Graham Trueman Dewsbury Road Runners 563 M 253 MSen 103 8:54/M 1:56:38.9
318 1:57:03.2 Sue Bains Northern Vets 143 F 65 FV60 +++ 2 8:55/M 1:56:49.0
319 1:57:06.3 Jackie Russell Unattached 80 F 66 FV40 14 8:54/M 1:56:31.3
320 1:57:13.6 John Foulds Northern Vets 46 M 254 MV55 19 8:56/M 1:56:57.3
321 1:57:17.1 Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers 190 M 255 MSen 104 8:55/M 1:56:55.2
322 1:57:17.5 Charlotte Pogson Unattached 189 F 67 FSen 16 8:55/M 1:56:55.9
323 1:57:44.2 Lisa Pearson Bingley Harriers 386 F 68 FV45 11 8:56/M 1:57:08.0
324 1:57:46.1 Mike Ullathorne Unattached 148 M 256 MV45 40 8:58/M 1:57:32.3
325 1:57:47.3 Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club 553 F 69 FV40 15 8:59/M 1:57:38.1
326 1:57:49.1 Alan Bolton Unattached 582 M 257 MV45 41 8:58/M 1:57:33.4
327 1:57:57.0 Jean Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners 9 F 70 FV50 11 8:59/M 1:57:45.7
328 1:58:16.3 Geoff Halliday Unattached 573 M 258 MV40 48 9:00/M 1:57:55.4
329 1:58:27.2 Chris Lindsay Unattached 97 M 259 MSen 105 9:01/M 1:58:07.4
330 1:58:30.3 Tony Johnson Unattached 17 M 260 MV50 34 9:01/M 1:58:01.9
331 1:58:38.3 Martin Smith Unattached 518 M 261 MV50 35 9:01/M 1:58:07.7
332 1:58:39.0 Phil Dooley Steel City Runners 522 M 262 MV40 49 9:03/M 1:58:33.3
333 1:58:44.5 Paul Burdon Unattached 164 M 263 MSen 106 9:03/M 1:58:29.6
334 1:58:51.9 Sarah Crossland Unattached 182 F 71 FV35 14 9:03/M 1:58:37.4
335 1:59:01.5 Mark Rowson Unattached 531 M 264 MV45 42 9:03/M 1:58:39.3
336 1:59:09.2 Katie Holmes Unattached 291 F 72 FSen 17 9:04/M 1:58:42.4
337 1:59:29.2 Mark Raven Unattached 375 M 265 MV55 20 9:06/M 1:59:08.8
338 1:59:30.9 Stephen Dixon Unattached 449 M 266 MSen 107 9:07/M 1:59:21.4
339 1:59:42.9 Chris Aldred Unattached 241 M 267 MV55 21 9:04/M 1:58:45.3
340 1:59:45.0 Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners 3 M 268 MV55 22 9:07/M 1:59:30.8
341 1:59:46.3 Allan Stewart Unattached 125 M 269 MV45 43 9:04/M 1:58:51.9
342 1:59:46.7 Joanne Fortune Queensbury Running Club 554 F 73 FSen 18 9:08/M 1:59:37.0
343 1:59:48.9 Alan Jenkinson Styal Rc 350 M 270 MV65 ++ 5 9:08/M 1:59:38.6
344 1:59:49.4 Melanie West Baildon Runners 540 F 74 FV40 16 9:07/M 1:59:30.7
345 1:59:50.0 Jim Meta Kirkstall Harriers 374 M 271 MV60 10 9:06/M 1:59:13.4
346 2:00:02.0 Salman Shamim Unattached 407 M 272 MV40 50 9:08/M 1:59:40.9
347 2:00:05.7 Michael Telford Unattached 323 M 273 MSen 108 9:09/M 1:59:47.4
348 2:00:11.1 Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners 370 F 75 FV50 12 9:09/M 1:59:52.7
349 2:00:11.7 Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders 548 M 274 MV50 36 9:09/M 1:59:47.7
350 2:00:15.9 Oliver Webber Unattached 489 M 275 MSen 109 9:10/M 2:00:01.0
351 2:00:40.3 Matthew Briggs Unattached 220 M 276 MV40 51 9:11/M 2:00:12.5
352 2:00:42.0 Alexandra Whapples Vocalink 110 F 76 FV45 12 9:12/M 2:00:28.3
353 2:00:48.0 Catherine Pritchard Unattached 469 F 77 FSen 19 9:11/M 2:00:23.9
354 2:00:54.2 Naomi Morrison Unattached 181 F 78 FV45 13 9:13/M 2:00:39.3
355 2:01:03.9 Michael Foran Fusion Triathlon Club 230 M 277 MV40 52 9:13/M 2:00:45.4
356 2:01:08.2 Jan King Stainland Lions 412 M 278 MV60 11 9:12/M 2:00:37.8
357 2:01:39.2 Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers 461 F 79 FV40 17 9:16/M 2:01:27.9
358 2:01:44.8 Richard Garnett Unattached 287 M 279 MV55 23 9:15/M 2:01:17.7
359 2:01:46.1 Glenn Thornton Queensbury Running Club 361 M 280 MV60 12 9:17/M 2:01:36.8
360 2:01:56.1 Lucie Fenton Halifax Harriers 466 F 80 FV35 15 9:16/M 2:01:24.5
361 2:02:00.6 Lynda Parkinson Dragons Running Club 36 F 81 FV40 18 9:17/M 2:01:35.4
362 2:02:26.7 Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers 318 M 281 MV65 ++ 6 9:19/M 2:02:05.7
363 2:02:32.6 Nigel Barnes Unattached 347 M 282 MV50 37 9:19/M 2:02:01.4
364 2:02:35.7 Daniel Moore Queensbury Running Club 250 M 283 MSen 110 9:21/M 2:02:26.4
365 2:02:37.4 Paula Wainwright Unattached 597 F 82 FV35 16 9:20/M 2:02:12.3
366 2:02:38.9 Alan Bye Skyrac 538 M 284 MV65 ++ 7 9:19/M 2:02:06.4
367 2:02:39.0 Rachel Tomlinson Meltham AC 337 F 83 FV35 17 9:19/M 2:02:07.0
368 2:02:39.3 Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners 339 M 285 MV55 24 9:21/M 2:02:28.2
369 2:02:56.1 David Case Elvet Striders 448 M 286 MSen 111 9:22/M 2:02:43.4
370 2:03:15.2 Steven Exley Unattached 395 M 287 MSen 112 9:23/M 2:02:54.6
371 2:03:19.4 Samantha Sugden Unattached 10 F 84 FV40 19 9:24/M 2:03:04.1
372 2:03:28.3 Diane Simmons Wakefield Harriers 509 F 85 FV55 3 9:23/M 2:02:59.0
373 2:03:30.2 Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers 305 M 288 MV55 25 9:24/M 2:03:12.7
374 2:03:45.8 Gillian Riley Unattached 315 F 86 FV40 20 9:25/M 2:03:17.5
375 2:03:46.1 Claire Hepton Unattached 30 F 87 FV40 21 9:25/M 2:03:17.2
376 2:04:08.3 Lee Runton Unattached 83 M 289 MSen 113 9:27/M 2:03:42.8
377 2:04:40.1 John Swallow Unattached 34 M 290 MV45 44 9:29/M 2:04:11.1
378 2:04:50.0 Ian Scholefield Unattached 73 M 291 MV45 45 9:30/M 2:04:28.7
379 2:05:00.2 Tom Stewart Unattached 216 M 292 MSen 114 9:32/M 2:04:56.5
380 2:05:06.0 Amanda Harrison Keighley and Craven Athletics 574 F 88 FV45 14 9:31/M 2:04:44.6
381 2:05:21.5 Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners 541 M 293 MV60 13 9:32/M 2:04:57.6
382 2:05:27.3 Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners 557 F 89 FV40 22 9:33/M 2:05:05.6
383 2:05:41.2 Paul McDermott Unattached 290 M 294 MV45 46 9:33/M 2:05:09.5
384 2:05:45.1 Michael Kelly Unattached 32 M 295 MV60 14 9:33/M 2:05:09.8
385 2:05:59.9 Hayley Whipp Ripon Runners 389 F 90 FV40 23 9:35/M 2:05:33.8
386 2:06:00.1 Andrew Purll Ripon Runners 226 M 296 MV40 53 9:35/M 2:05:34.1
387 2:06:15.8 David Guy Swinton Running Club 376 M 297 MV50 38 9:36/M 2:05:43.0
388 2:06:24.8 Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers 458 M 298 MV55 26 9:37/M 2:05:55.5
389 2:06:28.4 Ben Tighe Unattached 7 M 299 MSen 115 9:37/M 2:05:58.6
390 2:06:34.1 Chris Leese Unattached 245 M 300 MV60 15 9:38/M 2:06:07.3
391 2:06:36.6 Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners 129 F 91 FV50 13 9:38/M 2:06:10.6
392 2:06:40.7 Bryan Kidd Unattached 113 M 301 MSen 116 9:37/M 2:06:03.5
393 2:06:44.4 Jonny Lister Leeds City AC 566 M 302 MV45 47 9:38/M 2:06:11.9
394 2:07:17.5 Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers 86 M 303 MV45 48 9:42/M 2:07:00.0
395 2:07:20.3 Anna Hollingworth Trawden AC 227 F 92 FV35 18 9:41/M 2:06:53.4
396 2:07:21.6 Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers 398 F 93 FSen 20 9:42/M 2:06:58.8
397 2:07:21.7 Peter Gallagher Baildon Runners 397 M 304 MV40 54 9:42/M 2:06:58.7
398 2:07:25.2 Keli Firth Unattached 205 F 94 FSen 21 9:41/M 2:06:48.9
399 2:07:32.2 Heather Rostron Todmorden Harriers 299 F 95 FV35 19 9:42/M 2:07:06.9
400 2:07:32.9 Shaun Flint Unattached 69 M 305 MV45 49 9:41/M 2:06:53.5
401 2:07:39.5 Lucy Smith Unattached 355 F 96 FV40 24 9:43/M 2:07:11.2
402 2:07:53.7 Daniel Cherington Unattached 126 M 306 MSen 117 9:44/M 2:07:36.3
403 2:08:03.1 Louise Bland Unattached 408 F 97 FV35 20 9:45/M 2:07:37.2
404 2:08:05.8 Robin Richards Unattached 504 M 307 MSen 118 9:45/M 2:07:46.0
405 2:09:06.7 Martin Carr Stainland Lions 352 M 308 MV40 55 9:50/M 2:08:54.5
406 2:09:09.5 Emma Mooney Unattached 422 F 98 FV35 21 9:50/M 2:08:43.0
407 2:09:12.2 Jeffrey Denton Ackworth Road Runners 311 M 309 MV65 ++ 8 9:50/M 2:08:49.1
408 2:09:33.8 Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners 508 F 99 FV50 14 9:50/M 2:08:54.6
409 2:09:53.2 Steven Braun Unattached 392 M 310 MSen 119 9:28/M 2:03:58.3
410 2:10:05.2 Susan Redfern Middleton Harriers 279 F 100 FV40 25 9:53/M 2:09:27.7
411 2:10:32.5 Richard Douglass Unattached 157 M 311 MV45 50 9:58/M 2:10:29.9
412 2:10:39.2 Valerie Pell Kippax & District Harrriers 89 F 101 FV55 4 9:56/M 2:10:08.7
413 2:10:42.9 Louise King Unattached 292 F 102 FSen 22 9:57/M 2:10:16.6
414 2:10:49.1 Katherine Penrose Kippax & District Harrriers 28 F 103 FV60 +++ 3 9:57/M 2:10:18.8
415 2:11:10.3 Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 393 M 312 MV65 ++ 9 9:59/M 2:10:51.7
416 2:11:30.5 Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners 166 M 313 MV50 39 10:01/M 2:11:16.6
417 2:11:37.1 Dominic Camponi Unattached 569 M 314 MSen 120 10:01/M 2:11:12.0
418 2:11:53.9 Mark Speight Stainland Lions 21 M 315 MV50 40 10:02/M 2:11:20.7
419 2:12:02.9 Angie Garside Unattached 526 F 104 FV40 26 10:02/M 2:11:23.8
420 2:12:08.9 Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners 146 F 105 FV50 15 10:03/M 2:11:43.1
421 2:12:10.5 Emma Beer Steel City Runners 368 F 106 FSen 23 10:05/M 2:11:59.9
422 2:12:19.5 Rob Auld Unattached 445 M 316 MSen 121 10:04/M 2:11:54.9
423 2:12:26.0 Sue Speak Abbey Runners 47 F 107 FV60 +++ 4 10:05/M 2:12:04.9
424 2:12:28.5 Gareth Morris Unattached 26 M 317 MSen 122 10:05/M 2:12:10.9
425 2:12:29.9 Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers 314 F 108 FV40 27 10:05/M 2:12:00.3
426 2:12:57.7 Stephen Corrigan Todmorden Harriers 476 M 318 MV50 41 10:07/M 2:12:29.3
427 2:13:04.0 Margaret Fletcher UK Netrunner 593 F 109 FV50 16 10:07/M 2:12:31.0
428 2:13:29.7 Jane Moody Unattached 240 F 110 FV45 15 10:09/M 2:13:01.6
429 2:13:34.0 Alan Spence Unattached 505 M 319 MV55 27 10:10/M 2:13:15.0
430 2:13:42.4 Cathy Hepworth Longwood Harriers AC 534 F 111 FV40 28 10:10/M 2:13:09.6
431 2:14:11.5 John Cooper Unattached 15 M 320 MV45 51 10:12/M 2:13:35.0
432 2:14:27.9 Kevin Meakin Unattached 310 M 321 MV60 16 10:15/M 2:14:13.0
433 2:14:37.5 Jayne Greensill Unattached 309 F 112 FV45 16 10:15/M 2:14:22.5
434 2:14:42.8 Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners 325 F 113 FV40 29 10:15/M 2:14:23.5
435 2:15:05.8 Steve Ellis Unattached 55 M 322 MV55 28 10:18/M 2:14:50.4
436 2:15:08.7 Helen Cottingham Unattached 249 F 114 FV45 17 10:18/M 2:14:55.8
437 2:15:32.9 Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers 354 M 323 MV60 17 10:18/M 2:14:56.6
438 2:15:34.0 Keith Pratchett Unattached 532 M 324 MV65 ++ 10 10:18/M 2:14:59.9
439 2:15:42.7 Martin Rust Unattached 293 M 325 MV65 ++ 11 10:19/M 2:15:13.4
440 2:15:55.3 Liz Mather Stadium Runners 478 F 115 FV50 17 10:20/M 2:15:18.6
441 2:16:14.5 Amy Darrington Swinton Running Club 467 F 116 FV35 22 10:22/M 2:15:42.3
442 2:16:50.0 Emily Annison Todmorden Harriers 498 F 117 FV35 23 10:25/M 2:16:24.4
443 2:17:23.9 Gareth Davis Unattached 54 M 326 MSen 123 10:27/M 2:16:56.0
444 2:17:35.5 Andrea Sims Fetch Everyone RC 180 F 118 FV45 18 10:27/M 2:16:59.3
445 2:17:41.1 Craig Keyworth Unattached 506 M 327 MV40 56 10:28/M 2:17:06.9
446 2:17:55.6 Claire Wilkinson Dewsbury Road Runners 324 F 119 FV35 24 10:30/M 2:17:35.8
447 2:18:23.1 Bernard Ashurst Unattached 494 M 328 MV60 18 10:32/M 2:18:02.9
448 2:18:59.5 Rebecca Lyster Unattached 142 F 120 FV40 30 10:36/M 2:18:46.5
449 2:19:19.6 Jake Smith Unattached 419 M 329 MSen 124 10:35/M 2:18:45.5
450 2:19:20.3 Victoria Nicholson Unattached 418 F 121 FSen 24 10:35/M 2:18:45.3
451 2:19:42.8 Simone Price Evenwood Road Runners 66 F 122 FSen 25 10:38/M 2:19:15.0
452 2:20:32.4 Nicola Pearson Queensbury Running Club 444 F 123 FSen 26 10:41/M 2:20:00.1
453 2:21:18.3 Susan Odai Unattached 411 F 124 FV50 18 10:44/M 2:20:39.8
454 2:21:56.5 Glynn Mortimer Unattached 152 M 330 MV45 52 10:50/M 2:21:56.2
455 2:22:00.1 Jane Shadforth Unattached 253 F 125 FV45 19 10:48/M 2:21:28.7
456 2:22:53.5 Neil Tansey Unattached 455 M 331 MV65 ++ 12 10:53/M 2:22:39.8
457 2:23:26.0 Hilary Booth Stadium Runners 295 F 126 FV50 19 10:54/M 2:22:53.7
458 2:23:53.6 Faye Jessop Unattached 456 F 127 FV45 20 10:57/M 2:23:27.5
459 2:24:07.6 Stephanie Hull Unattached 486 F 128 FV50 20 10:58/M 2:23:36.1
460 2:24:07.7 Helen Whitworth Stainland Lions 487 F 129 FV40 31 10:58/M 2:23:36.0
461 2:24:34.4 Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners 595 F 130 FV50 21 11:01/M 2:24:20.2
462 2:26:10.2 Russell Dyson Unattached 364 M 332 MSen 125 11:09/M 2:25:59.3
463 2:26:42.8 Mandy Beard Swinton Running Club 485 F 131 FV45 21 11:09/M 2:26:10.7
464 2:26:55.5 Alex Whyte Stainland Lions 482 F 132 FV40 32 11:11/M 2:26:24.8
465 2:28:23.1 Paul Benner Unattached 280 M 333 MV45 53 11:17/M 2:27:49.6
466 2:28:40.1 Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers 84 F 133 FV35 25 11:19/M 2:28:10.1
467 2:30:28.3 Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders 549 F 134 FV50 22 11:28/M 2:30:07.7
468 2:31:11.3 Melissa Vincent Unattached 98 F 135 FSen 27 11:31/M 2:30:52.3
469 2:31:12.0 Kerry Daly Unattached 247 F 136 FSen 28 11:31/M 2:30:52.7
470 2:35:21.0 Nigel Hull Unattached 513 M 334 MV50 42 11:50/M 2:34:55.4
471 2:35:24.1 Chris Hogg Unattached 136 M 335 MV50 43 11:52/M 2:35:22.3
472 2:37:41.2 Metin Tolga Buldu City of Hull 194 M 336 MSen 126 12:01/M 2:37:24.2
473 2:37:57.6 Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers 468 F 137 FSen 29 12:00/M 2:37:17.5
474 2:38:01.7 Mark Crawshaw Unattached 44 M 337 MV40 57 12:01/M 2:37:24.4
475 2:38:16.8 Fatma Bellikli West Hull Ladies 193 F 138 FSen 30 12:04/M 2:37:59.3
476 2:38:21.9 Vanessa Rolfe Unattached 132 F 139 FV40 33 12:05/M 2:38:21.8
477 2:38:39.8 Nicola Short Saltaire Striders 452 F 140 FSen 31 12:04/M 2:38:06.3
478 2:41:46.3 Benjamin Wilson Unattached 153 M 338 MSen 127 12:21/M 2:41:45.8
479 2:42:09.0 Martin Winham Unattached 151 M 339 MV40 58 12:23/M 2:42:08.3
480 2:47:58.2 Matt Hunt Unattached 108 M 340 MSen 128 12:47/M 2:47:24.9
481 2:47:58.5 Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers 209 F 141 FV55 5 12:49/M 2:47:58.1
482 2:50:51.2 Carol Martin Derbyshire Dynamos 304 F 142 FV40 34 13:00/M 2:50:23.1
483 2:51:48.2 Tracey Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners 120 F 143 FV45 22 13:05/M 2:51:17.6
484 2:53:44.8 Joanne Goode Unattached 135 F 144 FV35 26 13:16/M 2:53:43.3
485 3:23:06.8 Anastasia Lincoln Idle AC 1 F 145 FV60 +++ 5 15:30/M 3:23:04.6
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time

 

Gender Breakdown

Click on a a section of Pie and it will display the Gender Total.

Gender Numbers
0 Gender
Male 340
Female 145
0 Gender

Female Category Breakdown

Click on a Column and it will display Category Total.

Female Age Groups
0 Gender
FSen 31
FV35 26
FV40 34
FV45 22
FV50 22
FV55 5
FV60 ++ 5
0 Gender

Male Category Breakdown

Click on a Column and it will display Category Total.

Male Age Groups
0 Participants
MSen 128
MV40 58
MV45 53
MV50 43
MV55 28
MV60 18
MV65 12
0 Participants

 

What's My Time