Dundee Aquathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Downloadable Results Now Available

 

Dundee Aquathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gend Place Category Category Place Swim Time Run to T1 Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Jack Bisset 31 M 1 Male Open 1 9:12.7 0:17.6 0:18.2 18:38.6 28:27.3 Stirling University Triathlon Club
2 Gordon Crawford 33 M 2 Male Open 2 10:02.7 0:20.2 0:24.8 17:44.9 28:32.8 Stirling Triathlon Club
3 Shaun O'Donnell 34 M 3 Male Open 3 10:17.2 0:17.6 0:27.6 18:27.8 29:30.4 Stirling Triathlon Club
4 Euan Rose 32 M 4 Male Open 4 10:19.1 0:17.2 0:22.0 18:39.8 29:38.2 Free Agent
5 Marcus Taylor 50 M 5 Male Open 5 11:26.2 0:16.6 0:17.5 19:44.5 31:44.9 205 Fd Hosp
6 Madeline Robinson 7 F 1 Ladies Open 1 12:37.4 0:17.7 0:20.2 18:58.4 32:13.9
7 Philip Carroll 35 M 6 Male Open 6 10:09.0 0:21.5 0:33.8 21:43.2 32:47.6 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
8 Andrew Johnstone 47 M 7 Male Open 7 12:51.4 0:18.8 0:35.3 19:17.4 33:03.1 Triathlon Inverness
9 David Milroy 56 M 8 Male Open 8 13:08.2 0:17.1 1:04.7 18:55.6 33:25.7
10 Molly Greenaway 11 F 2 Ladies Open 2 12:16.7 0:19.3 0:34.6 21:09.6 34:20.3 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
11 Ciaran Smith 37 M 9 Male Open 9 11:26.7 0:22.6 1:18.5 21:34.8 34:42.8 Dundee University Triathlon Club
12 Andy Milne 51 M 10 Male Open 10 13:38.8 0:21.0 0:30.1 20:49.3 35:19.3 Glenrothes Triathlon Club
13 Matthew Dubery 42 M 11 Male Open 11 11:36.4 0:22.4 0:40.3 23:02.0 35:41.1 Newport Massif
14 Jalal Abukhater 53 M 12 Male Open 12 13:37.7 0:17.1 0:54.2 21:08.4 35:57.6 Dundee University Triathlon Club
15 Alice Gray 5 F 3 Ladies Open 3 11:39.7 0:20.6 0:33.1 23:30.7 36:04.2 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
16 Mhairi MacTier 8 F 4 Ladies Open 4 12:37.5 0:21.4 0:57.9 22:12.0 36:09.1 Dundee University Triathlon Club
17 Duncan Ng 45 M 13 Male Open 13 13:42.7 0:18.8 0:40.4 21:33.1 36:15.1 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
18 Ester Coma Ramos 1 F 5 Ladies Open 5 10:53.9 0:25.3 0:19.6 24:42.0 36:20.9 Stirling Triathlon Club
19 Louis Smith 44 M 14 Male Open 14 12:28.7 0:21.1 0:57.4 22:38.3 36:25.7 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
20 Rhian Pegram 25 F 6 Ladies Open 6 14:47.0 0:19.9 0:33.3 21:02.7 36:43.1 Stirling University Triathlon Club
21 Leah Gordon 2 F 7 Ladies Open 7 11:39.7 0:19.9 0:48.2 24:02.5 36:50.5 Abertay University Triathlon Team
22 Julia Hector 9 F 8 Ladies Open 8 12:37.5 0:18.4 0:50.0 23:23.1 37:09.1 Stirling Triathlon Club
23 Tom Graham 58 M 15 Male Open 15 14:01.5 0:19.3 0:51.3 21:59.6 37:11.9
24 Hephzibah Kettles 16 F 9 Ladies Open 9 13:32.4 0:28.4 1:12.3 21:58.9 37:12.1 Dundee University Triathlon Club
25 Catie Clark 10 F 10 Ladies Open 10 12:26.5 0:21.5 0:31.5 24:02.1 37:21.8 Dundee University Triathlon Club
26 Kerrie Walker 4 F 11 Ladies Open 11 11:40.3 0:17.7 0:52.0 24:38.7 37:28.8 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
27 Caroline Schiller 18 F 12 Ladies Open 12 14:11.3 0:16.8 0:42.0 22:21.7 37:31.9 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
28 Kieran Mair 36 M 16 Male Open 16 10:42.3 0:21.0 0:42.3 26:12.2 37:57.9 Abertay University Triathlon Team
29 Nicola Bishop 14 F 13 Ladies Open 13 13:31.3 0:20.9 0:22.8 23:47.9 38:03.1 Stirling Triathlon Club
30 David Richards 64 M 17 Male Open 17 11:49.2 0:26.9 0:29.1 26:04.3 38:49.6 Stirling Triathlon Club
31 Roger Smith 54 M 18 Male Open 18 15:14.9 0:20.7 0:24.2 23:09.6 39:09.5 Target Your Fitness
32 Lachlan Thomson 40 M 19 Male Open 19 13:01.2 0:21.7 0:28.9 25:49.8 39:41.7
33 Tess Murray 13 F 14 Ladies Open 14 12:04.5 0:21.5 0:50.0 26:49.1 40:05.3 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
34 Clive Jollands 46 M 20 Male Open 20 11:42.8 0:30.2 1:24.6 26:30.6 40:08.4
35 Charlie Murray 39 M 21 Male Open 21 12:03.5 0:24.9 1:22.8 26:22.2 40:13.5
36 Daniel Johnson 57 M 22 Male Open 22 14:17.2 0:20.9 1:44.3 23:58.7 40:21.2 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
37 Nicola Blyth 12 F 15 Ladies Open 15 12:43.4 0:22.0 0:33.0 26:48.2 40:26.6
38 Nicola Philp 22 F 16 Ladies Open 16 15:49.4 0:20.2 1:11.2 23:29.6 40:50.5 Glenrothes Triathlon Club
39 Malcolm Hector 59 M 23 Male Open 23 18:08.2 0:25.7 0:35.3 21:55.4 41:04.7 Stirling Triathlon Club
40 Sarah Bryson 3 F 17 Ladies Open 17 12:05.8 0:25.6 0:39.2 28:02.3 41:13.0
41 Christine Glendinning 23 F 18 Ladies Open 18 16:08.6 0:20.6 0:43.7 24:31.2 41:44.2 Grangemouth Triathlon Club
42 Gordon Hunter 61 M 24 Male Open 24 18:19.3 0:26.1 0:48.0 22:49.7 42:23.3
43 Robbie Blyth 62 M 25 Male Open 25 17:48.2 0:23.9 1:08.3 24:33.4 43:53.9
44 Jonathan Jung 60 M 26 Male Open 26 18:00.1 0:20.9 0:48.8 24:47.2 43:57.2 Glasgow University Triathlon Club
45 Mary Riffkin 19 F 19 Ladies Open 19 14:14.0 0:25.1 0:35.3 28:59.7 44:14.3
46 Vanessa Kay 27 F 20 Ladies Open 20 17:39.9 0:21.9 2:24.2 23:54.1 44:20.1
47 Martin Gregg 52 M 27 Male Open 27 13:51.9 0:25.9 1:45.0 28:23.6 44:26.6
48 Jennifer Riffkin 24 F 21 Ladies Open 21 16:46.2 0:22.9 0:44.3 26:36.9 44:30.3
49 Lesley Dorman 21 F 22 Ladies Open 22 16:13.1 0:22.7 1:06.4 27:02.7 44:45.0
50 Lisa Paton 30 F 23 Ladies Open 23 15:45.7 0:22.3 1:44.3 28:03.5 45:55.9
51 Libby Riffkin 17 F 24 Ladies Open 24 14:21.5 0:22.3 0:49.4 33:07.9 48:41.2
52 Jessica Carter 28 F 25 Ladies Open 25 18:58.0 0:25.0 2:15.6 30:44.7 52:23.5 Montrose Triathlon Club
53 Steve Archibald 63 M 28 Male Open 28 24:09.6 0:23.0 2:14.9 26:34.1 53:21.7
54 Barbara Mary Brown 29 F 26 Ladies Open 26 23:05.1 0:28.2 2:20.7 29:32.5 55:26.7 Monifieth Triathlon Club
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Gend Place Category Category Place Swim Time Run to T1 Time T1 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

 

What's My Time