European Canicross Championships Sunday

Hosted by

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional results. If there is a problem then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full Downloadable Provisional Overall Results for both days 

Juniors Men

Bike-Jor Juniors Men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Oskar Trzoska 82 1998 Poland 11:33.7
2 Korneliusz Bielinski 80 1998 Poland 11:35.4 0:01.7
3 Lukasz Hennig 81 1997 Poland 11:41.2 0:07.4
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Men

Bike-Jor Men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Igor Tracz 10 1977 Poland 10:13.9
2 Marek Dlugolecki 2 1982 Poland 10:22.1 0:08.1
3 Jerome Lafourte 8 1988 Belgium 10:22.1 0:08.1
4 Olgierd Tracz 4 1983 Poland 10:40.3 0:26.3
5 Wim Veekmans 11 1978 Belgium 11:19.6 1:05.6
6 François Selvais 5 1991 Belgium 11:31.3 1:17.3
7 Daniel Fitzgerald 6 1980 United Kingdom 12:35.2 2:21.2
8 Timo Vögelin 3 1979 Switzerland 13:23.6 3:09.6
9 Matteo Lostumbo 7 1981 Italy 14:20.0 4:06.0
10 Mike Walker 12 1978 United Kingdom 15:14.5 5:00.5
11 Patrick McIntyre 9 1979 United Kingdom 17:06.9 6:52.9
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Master Men I

Bike-Jor Master Men I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Gunter Preuveneers 34 1969 Belgium 10:53.8
2 Dominik Crettenand 37 1966 Switzerland 11:02.8 0:09.0
3 Fabrizio Gallino 40 1973 Italy 11:23.2 0:29.4
4 Dirk Lehner 35 1968 Germany 11:23.8 0:30.0
5 Charlie Brecknell 43 1970 United Kingdom 11:51.4 0:57.6
6 Roberto Salvado 42 1970 Spain 13:02.1 2:08.3
7 Albino Mayan 45 1970 Spain 13:21.7 2:27.9
8 Jan-Willem Verloigne 41 1972 Belgium 13:42.9 2:49.1
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Master Men II

Bike-Jor Master Men II
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Marc Vandueren 63 1963 Belgium 11:46.2
2 Mark Mazzucca 60 1963 United Kingdom 12:28.4 0:42.2
3 Benoit Delaplace 64 1965 France 13:11.6 1:25.3
4 Rinaldo Marioli 61 1963 Italy 14:40.8 2:54.5
5 Fernand Peeters 59 1962 Belgium 16:09.3 4:23.0
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Master Men III

Bike-Jor Master Men III
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Jean-Pierre Talbot 76 1943 Belgium 12:49.2
2 Yvon Lasbleiz 75 1953 France 12:52.2 0:02.9
3 Daniel Lasbleiz 78 1955 France 13:08.0 0:18.7
4 Jean Donnez 77 1951 France 15:50.8 3:01.5
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Juniors Women

Bike-Jor Juniors Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Anaïs Delaplace 84 1998 France 14:16.2
2 Nicole Sheehan 85 1997 United Kingdom 19:15.8 4:59.5
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Women

Bike-Jor Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Agnieszka Rychwalska 28 1979 Poland 11:38.1
2 Victoria Rock 14 1980 Germany 12:35.9 0:57.7
3 Vickie Pullin 15 1985 United Kingdom 12:50.5 1:12.3
4 Sabine Vanderzwalmen 18 1980 Belgium 12:51.3 1:13.2
5 Sabrina Steinmeyer 20 1992 Germany 12:53.6 1:15.5
6 Heide Maria Dögl 29 1976 Austria 13:02.0 1:23.9
7 Stéphanie Vandrille 31 1989 France 14:17.1 2:39.0
8 Ilaria Gaffuri 24 1977 Italy 14:35.5 2:57.3
9 Femke Deriemaecker 22 1994 Belgium 15:11.6 3:33.4
10 Emily Thomas 27 1980 United Kingdom 16:03.6 4:25.4
11 Louise Mitchell 30 1984 United Kingdom 16:22.7 4:44.5
12 Ellen Poelmans 26 1980 Belgium 18:36.3 6:58.2
13 Yasmin Needham 25 1992 United Kingdom 19:33.8 7:55.6
14 Louise Jones 21 1981 Ireland (Eire) 24:51.7 13:13.6
15 Tracy Evans 23 1977 United Kingdom 27:25.3 15:47.2
16 Emma Finch 17 1989 United Kingdom 31:20.0 19:41.9
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Master Women I

Bike-Jor Master Women I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Carlien Harms 53 1968 Netherlands 13:16.5
2 Patricia Hermand 48 1969 France 13:30.9 0:14.4
3 Franziska Deschamps 50 1974 Switzerland 13:40.5 0:24.0
4 Daniela Zellmer 55 1973 Germany 13:57.2 0:40.7
5 Anna Bajer 52 1972 Poland 16:07.5 2:51.0
6 Ruth Graham 49 1975 United Kingdom 16:26.4 3:09.9
7 Fiona Grigg 57 1970 United Kingdom 23:10.4 9:53.9
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Master Women II

Bike-Jor Master Women II
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Wendy Holmes 72 1965 United Kingdom 14:22.2
2 Susanne Bojkovsky 67 1961 Ireland (Eire) 14:49.3 0:27.0
3 Karin Peeters 71 1963 Belgium 15:20.3 0:58.1
4 Jo Walton 70 1959 United Kingdom 15:39.8 1:17.6
5 Cherry Fairley 66 1965 United Kingdom 16:28.1 2:05.9
6 Karen O'Connor 69 1965 Ireland (Eire) 29:46.1 15:23.9
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Master Women III

Bike-Jor Master Women III
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Magda Didier 106 1951 Belgium 19:24.7
2 Annick Bontront 107 1947 France 35:57.6 16:32.8
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Scooter Men

Scooter Men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Cédric Louis 87 1985 Belgium 14:40.7
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Scooter Master Men I

Scooter Master Men I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Dominik Crettenand 97 1966 Switzerland 14:26.5
2 Charlie Brecknell 103 1970 United Kingdom 16:01.2 1:34.6
3 Chris Hannan 96 1971 United Kingdom 25:26.9 11:00.4
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Scooter Women

Scooter Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Bethan Fitzgerald 89 1980 United Kingdom 13:38.7
2 Stella Corvigno 92 1988 Switzerland 14:34.8 0:56.1
3 Vickie Pullin 91 1985 United Kingdom 15:02.4 1:23.7
4 Ellyn Freitas Camacho 93 1978 United Kingdom 18:06.6 4:27.8
5 Claire Spencer 94 1977 United Kingdom 18:21.8 4:43.0
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Scooter Master Women I

Scooter Master Women I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Melanie Sheehan 99 1973 United Kingdom 19:18.5
2 Carlien Harms 104 1968 Netherlands 19:25.5 0:06.9
3 Susanne Bojkovsky 102 1961 Ireland (Eire) 21:33.9 2:15.3
4 Claire Martin 101 1971 United Kingdom 30:49.7 11:31.1
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross School Boys

Canicross School Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Jonathan Ingram 240 2005 United Kingdom 3:53.6
2 Bob Carter 239 2008 United Kingdom 6:05.9 2:12.3
3 George Carter 241 2007 United Kingdom 7:19.6 3:26.0
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Young Boys

Canicross Young Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Rowan Saxton 252 2002 United Kingdom 9:45.7
2 Eran Van Oost 251 2003 Belgium 10:33.4 0:47.7
3 Kimetz Etxabe 249 2001 Spain 10:52.0 1:06.3
4 James Lee 248 2004 United Kingdom 12:43.4 2:57.7
5 Felix Smith 254 2003 United Kingdom 12:45.6 2:59.9
6 Max McMillan 250 2004 United Kingdom 12:46.4 3:00.7
7 Pablo Escajadillo 253 2004 Belgium 14:59.3 5:13.5
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Juniors Men

Canicross Juniors Men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Nathan Claus 228 1999 Belgium 16:14.4
2 Robin Arijs 226 1998 Belgium 18:19.4 2:05.0
3 Sander Selleslagh 227 1998 Belgium 19:42.8 3:28.3
4 Brent Smets 225 1999 Belgium 20:06.5 3:52.1
5 William Flament 224 2000 Belgium 22:04.4 5:50.0
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Men

Canicross Men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Antony Le Moigne 125 1979 France 14:59.6
2 Victorien Duval 130 1991 France 15:05.8 0:06.1
3 Stijn Gyselinck 121 1990 Belgium 15:35.5 0:35.8
4 Vivien Grenier 119 1984 France 16:13.9 1:14.2
5 Ben Robinson 114 1989 United Kingdom 16:17.7 1:18.1
6 Oscar Piñeiro Pérez 127 1984 Spain 16:28.9 1:29.2
7 Geradus Everink 118 1986 Germany 17:36.5 2:36.8
8 Zoltan Lesi 109 1977 Hongria 17:52.9 2:53.3
9 James Leonard 126 1982 United Kingdom 18:08.8 3:09.2
10 Paul Fontaine 113 1990 France 18:42.1 3:42.4
11 Thomas Nyssen 112 1995 Belgium 18:55.5 3:55.9
12 Chris Antcliff 128 1979 United Kingdom 18:55.9 3:56.3
13 Ian Littlewood 117 1978 United Kingdom 19:58.8 4:59.2
14 Frédéric De Witte 124 1977 Belgium 20:08.2 5:08.6
15 Patrick McIntyre 120 1979 United Kingdom 21:30.5 6:30.8
16 Carmelo Fraglica 115 1978 Italy 21:54.2 6:54.5
17 Mike Walker 123 1978 United Kingdom 21:56.2 6:56.6
18 Derek Grant 110 1976 United Kingdom 22:17.4 7:17.8
19 Alessio Pezzati 129 1987 Italy 22:20.6 7:21.0
20 Maxime Lecerf 122 1986 France 22:21.8 7:22.2
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Master Men I

Canicross Master Men I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Philippe Fournis 175 1967 France 16:10.0
2 Jason Pascoe 168 1970 United Kingdom 16:53.6 0:43.5
3 Tony Van Oost 182 1975 Belgium 17:53.6 1:43.6
4 Tim Ellis 178 1974 United Kingdom 17:54.3 1:44.3
5 Mario Vanstreels 170 1974 Belgium 18:47.3 2:37.2
6 Andrea Rosselli Del Turco 172 1966 Italy 19:35.2 3:25.1
7 Adrian Thommen 169 1971 Switzerland 19:38.6 3:28.5
8 Patrice Flament 177 1971 Belgium 19:56.0 3:45.9
9 Michael Stone 174 1972 United Kingdom 20:25.7 4:15.6
10 Jef De Wachter 173 1972 Belgium 20:43.7 4:33.6
11 Alan Sherwin 180 1969 United Kingdom 20:55.4 4:45.4
12 Franky Aerts 167 1971 Belgium 21:10.4 5:00.3
13 Calvin Mudd 176 1972 United Kingdom 22:39.2 6:29.1
14 Simon Lamen 166 1968 United Kingdom 23:23.4 7:13.3
15 Ian Houvenaghel 171 1969 United Kingdom 24:06.4 7:56.4
16 Simon Stretton-Downes 181 1969 United Kingdom 25:25.5 9:15.4
17 Pascal Betremieux 179 1972 Belgium 27:49.6 11:39.5
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Master Men II

Canicross Master Men II
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Patrick Bosmans 205 1963 Belgium 16:47.0
2 Danny Lemmens 207 1963 Belgium 17:22.9 0:35.8
3 Marc Vandueren 211 1963 Belgium 17:23.5 0:36.5
4 Paddy O'Flynn 210 1961 United Kingdom 17:31.4 0:44.3
5 Fred Hazeleger 206 1962 Netherlands 18:22.8 1:35.7
6 Egon Meuleman 209 1963 Netherlands 18:29.0 1:41.9
7 David Parry 208 1959 United Kingdom 24:58.8 8:11.8
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Master Men III

Canicross Master Men III
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Rudolf Homolka 221 1954 Czech Republic 19:35.1
2 Jim Urwin 222 1951 United Kingdom 22:02.2 2:27.0
3 Michel Leblanc 220 1954 France 27:58.5 8:23.4
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross School Girls

Canicross School Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Angélina Zeggane 243 2006 France 4:17.8
2 Clémence Bartholome 244 2005 Belgium 4:17.9 0:00.1
3 Chloe Lee 245 2006 United Kingdom 4:56.7 0:38.8
4 Julia Bogdal 246 2008 United Kingdom 5:05.1 0:47.2
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Young Girls

Canicross Young Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Julie Arijs 258 2001 Belgium 10:56.2
2 Hester Aris 259 2001 Netherlands 11:06.6 0:10.3
3 Jada Amoah 256 2001 United Kingdom 11:55.0 0:58.7
4 Alexandra Plum 257 2001 Germany 11:56.5 1:00.2
5 Loucka Van Oost 260 2001 Belgium 14:26.9 3:30.6
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Juniors Women

Canicross Juniors Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Lucy Matthews 234 1998 United Kingdom 20:07.0
2 Nathalie Van Den Eede 235 1997 Belgium 20:09.7 0:02.6
3 Kelly Aerts 232 1997 Belgium 22:26.9 2:19.9
4 Monika Byrgiel 233 2000 Poland 26:17.9 6:10.9
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Women

Canicross Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Sabine Vanderzwalmen 164 1980 Belgium 17:42.4
2 Sarah Louise Pepper 157 1983 United Kingdom 18:05.6 0:23.1
3 Fiona Ramsay 150 1986 United Kingdom 18:35.9 0:53.4
4 Ineke Deriemaecker 145 1996 Belgium 18:47.6 1:05.1
5 Sophie Bosmans 149 1993 Belgium 18:56.2 1:13.7
6 Kirsten Schoonbaert 143 1993 Belgium 19:26.1 1:43.6
7 Louise Mitchell 152 1984 United Kingdom 19:54.0 2:11.5
8 Ilse Deborger 133 1986 Belgium 20:19.4 2:36.9
9 Claire Spencer 140 1977 United Kingdom 21:25.8 3:43.3
10 Natasha Susnik 158 1981 United Kingdom 21:27.8 3:45.3
11 Joke Naert 139 1987 Belgium 21:29.0 3:46.6
12 Stella Corvigno 135 1988 Switzerland 21:48.2 4:05.7
13 Adele Antcliff 159 1983 United Kingdom 21:49.6 4:07.1
14 Laetitia Delaplace 151 1994 France 22:18.9 4:36.4
15 Chantel Clark 136 1991 United Kingdom 23:22.2 5:39.7
16 Jackie Haskins 160 1977 United Kingdom 23:52.3 6:09.8
17 Stéphanie Vandrille 137 1989 France 24:13.9 6:31.4
18 Sarah Cochrane 146 1978 United Kingdom 24:19.9 6:37.4
19 Lindsay Moss 134 1981 United Kingdom 25:07.7 7:25.2
20 Jordan McKinstry 153 1994 United Kingdom 25:27.1 7:44.6
21 Ellyn Freitas Camacho 156 1978 United Kingdom 25:37.0 7:54.6
22 Justina Smith 138 1980 United Kingdom 26:12.6 8:30.2
23 Rachel Chatfield 162 1978 United Kingdom 26:22.8 8:40.3
24 Leila Goss 148 1983 United Kingdom 27:02.1 9:19.6
25 Emily Thomas 161 1980 United Kingdom 28:02.2 10:19.7
26 Arianna Martiradonna 147 1990 Italy 29:15.0 11:32.5
27 Claudia Schnabl 163 1984 Austria 30:05.6 12:23.1
28 Anne-Marie Davison 154 1979 United Kingdom 30:25.7 12:43.2
29 Jennifer Longair 155 1986 United Kingdom 34:44.6 17:02.1
30 Toria Seaton 144 1982 United Kingdom 34:51.7 17:09.2
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Master Women I

Canicross Master Women I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Sonja Gübler 187 1972 Switzerland 18:30.6
2 Elaine Sherwin 200 1971 United Kingdom 18:31.4 0:00.8
3 Mónica Touriño Ferreirós 190 1975 Spain 19:39.8 1:09.1
4 Cushla Lamen 196 1970 United Kingdom 19:42.2 1:11.6
5 Patricia Hermand 203 1969 France 19:52.3 1:21.7
6 Wendy Houvenaghel 194 1974 United Kingdom 19:53.0 1:22.3
7 Sonia Albarez 195 1974 Spain 21:42.2 3:11.6
8 Tamzin Davey 198 1970 United Kingdom 22:40.0 4:09.3
9 Barabara Boccaccio 193 1969 Italy 22:40.6 4:09.9
10 Nathalie Delaplace 185 1968 France 23:36.9 5:06.3
11 Louise Littlewood 197 1970 United Kingdom 24:00.9 5:30.3
12 Louise Clark 191 1974 United Kingdom 24:38.2 6:07.6
13 Eileen Anderson 201 1970 United Kingdom 25:42.7 7:12.1
14 Jennifer Lee 202 1973 United Kingdom 26:10.9 7:40.3
15 Helen Gamlen 189 1971 United Kingdom 26:48.8 8:18.2
16 Lindsay Pettitt 192 1975 United Kingdom 27:12.4 8:41.7
17 Karen Renshaw 186 1970 United Kingdom 28:23.6 9:53.0
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Master Women II

Canicross Master Women II
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Kim Mazzucca 215 1963 United Kingdom 18:13.1
2 Susie Tawney 213 1959 United Kingdom 21:03.1 2:50.0
3 Marianne Van De Linde 216 1962 Netherlands 22:01.3 3:48.2
4 Karen Connal 218 1965 United Kingdom 27:29.7 9:16.6
5 Thérèse Leblanc 214 1957 France 27:48.1 9:35.0
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Canicross Master Women III

Canicross Master Women III
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Diana Talbot 237 1944 Belgium 38:29.8
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Relays Men

Canicross Relay Men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 France 1 65 France 9:57.2
2 Belgium 3 47 Belgium 10:06.6 0:09.3
3 Belgium 1 13 Belgium 10:11.6 0:14.4
4 Uk 1 74 United Kingdom 10:39.4 0:42.1
5 Belgium 2 33 Belgium 12:00.1 2:02.8
6 Belgium 4 58 Belgium 12:00.8 2:03.5
7 Uk 2 79 United Kingdom 12:29.4 2:32.1
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

Relays Women

Canicross Relay Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning
1 Belgium 1 95 Belgium 11:34.3
2 Uk 1 165 UK 11:51.9 0:17.5
3 France 1 132 France 12:38.1 1:03.7
4 Belgium 3 108 Belgium 13:00.4 1:26.0
5 Belgium 2 105 Belgium 13:35.7 2:01.3
6 Uk 3 204 UK 14:02.1 2:27.7
7 Uk 2 184 UK 14:43.4 3:09.0
8 Uk 4 212 UK 16:02.6 4:28.2
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Country Finish Time Time Back Warning

 

What's My Time