European Canicross Championships Saturday

Hosted by

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional results. If there is a problem then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Full Downloadable Provisional Overall Results for Both Days 

Juniors Men

Bike-Jor Juniors Men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Lukasz Hennig 81 1997 11:15.1 Poland
2 Korneliusz Bielinski 80 1998 11:28.9 0:13.7 Poland
3 Oskar Trzoska 82 1998 12:08.9 0:53.7 Poland
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Men

Bike-Jor men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Igor Tracz 10 1977 10:20.9 Poland Warning
2 Marek Dlugolecki 2 1982 10:36.1 0:15.2 Poland
3 Olgierd Tracz 4 1983 10:53.3 0:32.4 Poland
4 Jerome Lafourte 8 1988 10:53.9 0:33.0 Belgium
5 François Selvais 5 1991 11:48.2 1:27.3 Belgium
6 Wim Veekmans 11 1978 11:58.4 1:37.5 Belgium
7 Daniel Fitzgerald 6 1980 12:40.3 2:19.4 United Kingdom
8 Timo Vögelin 3 1979 13:16.0 2:55.1 Switzerland
9 Matteo Lostumbo 7 1981 14:17.9 3:57.0 Italy
10 Mike Walker 12 1978 15:10.3 4:49.4 United Kingdom
11 Patrick McIntyre 9 1979 17:48.6 7:27.7 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Master Men I

Bike-Jor Master Men I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Dominik Crettenand 37 1966 11:10.9 Switzerland
2 Gunter Preuveneers 34 1969 11:12.3 0:01.3 Belgium
3 Dirk Lehner 35 1968 11:34.2 0:23.3 Germany
4 Fabrizio Gallino 40 1973 11:43.5 0:32.6 Italy
5 Charlie Brecknell 43 1970 11:46.5 0:35.5 United Kingdom
6 Roberto Salvado 42 1970 13:10.2 1:59.2 Spain Warning
7 Albino Mayan 45 1970 13:28.4 2:17.5 Spain
8 Jan-Willem Verloigne 41 1972 13:46.4 2:35.5 Belgium
Drop Lloyd Clark 36 1970 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Master Men II

Bike-Jor Master Men II
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Marc Vandueren 63 1963 12:03.4 Belgium
2 Mark Mazzucca 60 1963 13:02.4 0:59.0 United Kingdom
3 Benoit Delaplace 64 1965 13:27.3 1:23.9 France
4 Rinaldo Marioli 61 1963 14:45.0 2:41.6 Italy
5 Fernand Peeters 59 1962 15:50.9 3:47.5 Belgium
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Master Men III

Bike-Jor Master Men III
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Jean-Pierre Talbot 76 1943 12:39.7 Belgium
2 Daniel Lasbleiz 78 1955 13:06.1 0:26.4 France
3 Yvon Lasbleiz 75 1953 13:29.2 0:49.5 France
4 Jean Donnez 77 1951 15:32.3 2:52.6 France
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Juniors Women

Bike-Jor Juniors Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Anaïs Delaplace 84 1998 14:08.2 France
2 Nicole Sheehan 85 1997 19:20.1 5:11.8 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Women

Bike-Jor Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Agnieszka Rychwalska 28 1979 11:41.8 Poland
2 Sabine Vanderzwalmen 18 1980 12:31.4 0:49.6 Belgium
3 Heide Maria Dögl 29 1976 13:03.3 1:21.4 Austria
4 Vickie Pullin 15 1985 13:08.6 1:26.8 United Kingdom
5 Victoria Rock 14 1980 13:35.3 1:53.5 Germany
6 Sabrina Steinmeyer 20 1992 13:37.4 1:55.5 Germany
7 Femke Deriemaecker 22 1994 14:21.2 2:39.4 Belgium
8 Stéphanie Vandrille 31 1989 14:49.1 3:07.3 France
9 Ilaria Gaffuri 24 1977 15:22.4 3:40.5 Italy
10 Emily Thomas 27 1980 16:46.6 5:04.8 United Kingdom
11 Louise Mitchell 30 1984 17:31.8 5:49.9 United Kingdom
12 Yasmin Needham 25 1992 19:07.6 7:25.8 United Kingdom
13 Ellen Poelmans 26 1980 19:46.4 8:04.6 Belgium
14 Louise Jones 21 1981 22:50.4 11:08.6 Ireland (Eire)
15 Emma Finch 17 1989 29:02.5 17:20.7 United Kingdom
16 Tracy Evans 23 1977 29:52.7 18:10.9 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Master Women I

Bike-Jor Master Women I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Carlien Harms 53 1968 13:29.9 Netherlands
2 Patricia Hermand 48 1969 13:42.3 0:12.3 France
3 Franziska Deschamps 50 1974 13:45.3 0:15.4 Switzerland
4 Daniela Zellmer 55 1973 14:44.1 1:14.1 Germany
5 Ruth Graham 49 1975 15:46.9 2:17.0 United Kingdom
6 Anna Bajer 52 1972 16:35.3 3:05.3 Poland
7 Fiona Grigg 57 1970 22:56.7 9:26.7 United Kingdom
Drop Jo Brecknell 51 1968 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Master Women II

Bike-Jor Master Women II
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Susanne Bojkovsky 67 1961 14:56.2 Ireland (Eire)
2 Cherry Fairley 66 1965 15:07.1 0:10.9 United Kingdom
3 Karin Peeters 71 1963 15:24.0 0:27.8 Belgium
4 Wendy Holmes 72 1965 15:37.5 0:41.3 United Kingdom Warning
5 Jo Walton 70 1959 16:24.8 1:28.6 United Kingdom
6 Karen O'Connor 69 1965 26:05.2 11:08.9 Ireland (Eire)
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Master Women III

Bike-Jor Master Women III
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Magda Didier 106 1951 19:00.9 Belgium
2 Annick Bontront 107 1947 33:05.9 14:05.0 France
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Scooter Men

Scooter Men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Cédric Louis 87 1985 15:00.8 Belgium
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Scooter Master Men I

Scooter Master Men I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Dominik Crettenand 97 1966 13:07.8 Switzerland
2 Charlie Brecknell 103 1970 14:07.2 0:59.4 United Kingdom
3 Chris Hannan 96 1971 26:58.3 13:50.4 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Scooter Women

Scooter Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Bethan Fitzgerald 89 1980 13:32.5 United Kingdom
2 Stella Corvigno 92 1988 13:59.9 0:27.4 Switzerland
3 Vickie Pullin 91 1985 14:49.3 1:16.8 United Kingdom
4 Claire Spencer 94 1977 15:56.3 2:23.8 United Kingdom
5 Kirsten Schoonbaert 90 1993 16:00.8 2:28.3 Belgium
6 Ellyn Freitas Camacho 93 1978 18:44.6 5:12.1 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Scooter Master Women I

Scooter Master Women I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Carlien Harms 104 1968 18:25.8 Netherlands
2 Susanne Bojkovsky 102 1961 20:00.0 1:34.1 Ireland (Eire)
3 Melanie Sheehan 99 1973 21:57.3 3:31.4 United Kingdom
4 Claire Martin 101 1971 26:54.3 8:28.4 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross School Boys

Canicross School Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Jonathan Ingram 240 2005 3:22.9 United Kingdom
2 Bob Carter 239 2008 4:32.9 1:10.0 United Kingdom
3 George Carter 241 2007 5:28.7 2:05.8 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Young Boys

Canicross Young Boys
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Rowan Saxton 252 2002 8:58.6 United Kingdom
2 Eran Van Oost 251 2003 10:20.8 1:22.1 Belgium
3 Kimetz Etxabe 249 2001 10:33.6 1:34.9 Spain
4 Max McMillan 250 2004 10:39.3 1:40.6 United Kingdom
5 James Lee 248 2004 11:40.9 2:42.2 United Kingdom
6 Felix Smith 254 2003 12:55.9 3:57.3 United Kingdom
7 Pablo Escajadillo 253 2004 14:14.7 5:16.0 Belgium
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Juniors Men

Canicross Juniors Men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Nathan Claus 228 1999 8:18.8 Belgium
2 Robin Arijs 226 1998 9:03.3 0:44.4 Belgium
3 Sander Selleslagh 227 1998 9:51.7 1:32.8 Belgium
4 Brent Smets 225 1999 9:55.9 1:37.1 Belgium
5 William Flament 224 2000 10:22.4 2:03.6 Belgium
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Men

Canicross Men
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Antony Le Moigne 125 1979 7:27.6 France
2 Stijn Gyselinck 121 1990 8:00.6 0:33.0 Belgium Warning
3 Ben Robinson 114 1989 8:16.4 0:48.7 United Kingdom
4 Oscar Piñeiro Pérez 127 1984 8:18.3 0:50.7 Spain
5 Vivien Grenier 119 1984 8:25.8 0:58.2 France
6 Victorien Duval 130 1991 8:29.5 1:01.9 France Warning
7 Geradus Everink 118 1986 9:19.2 1:51.5 Germany
8 Thomas Nyssen 112 1995 9:28.2 2:00.5 Belgium
9 Zoltan Lesi 109 1977 9:31.1 2:03.5 Hongria
10 Chris Antcliff 128 1979 9:48.2 2:20.6 United Kingdom
11 James Leonard 126 1982 9:48.3 2:20.7 United Kingdom
12 Paul Fontaine 113 1990 9:53.1 2:25.5 France
13 Ian Littlewood 117 1978 10:20.6 2:52.9 United Kingdom
14 Frédéric De Witte 124 1977 10:33.2 3:05.6 Belgium
15 Patrick McIntyre 120 1979 10:48.1 3:20.5 United Kingdom
16 Mike Walker 123 1978 11:15.2 3:47.5 United Kingdom
17 Maxime Lecerf 122 1986 11:24.5 3:56.9 France
18 Alessio Pezzati 129 1987 11:35.3 4:07.6 Italy
19 Derek Grant 110 1976 11:42.5 4:14.9 United Kingdom
20 Carmelo Fraglica 115 1978 12:03.8 4:36.1 Italy
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Master Men I

Canicross Master Men I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Philippe Fournis 175 1967 8:22.5 France
2 Jason Pascoe 168 1970 8:51.2 0:28.6 United Kingdom
3 Tim Ellis 178 1974 9:00.7 0:38.1 United Kingdom
4 Tony Van Oost 182 1975 9:19.9 0:57.4 Belgium
5 Mario Vanstreels 170 1974 9:41.3 1:18.8 Belgium
6 Adrian Thommen 169 1971 9:53.6 1:31.1 Switzerland
7 Patrice Flament 177 1971 10:14.9 1:52.4 Belgium
8 Andrea Rosselli Del Turco 172 1966 10:15.9 1:53.3 Italy
9 Jef De Wachter 173 1972 10:47.8 2:25.2 Belgium
10 Alan Sherwin 180 1969 10:56.2 2:33.6 United Kingdom
11 Michael Stone 174 1972 11:16.0 2:53.5 United Kingdom
12 Franky Aerts 167 1971 11:21.1 2:58.5 Belgium
13 Simon Lamen 166 1968 11:35.0 3:12.5 United Kingdom
14 Calvin Mudd 176 1972 11:47.7 3:25.1 United Kingdom
15 Ian Houvenaghel 171 1969 12:30.1 4:07.5 United Kingdom Warning
16 Simon Stretton-Downes 181 1969 13:11.1 4:48.6 United Kingdom Warning
17 Pascal Betremieux 179 1972 14:43.8 6:21.3 Belgium
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Master Men II

Canicross Master Men II
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Patrick Bosmans 205 1963 8:45.4 Belgium
2 Danny Lemmens 207 1963 9:11.4 0:26.0 Belgium
3 Paddy O'Flynn 210 1961 9:19.0 0:33.6 United Kingdom
4 Egon Meuleman 209 1963 9:21.6 0:36.1 Netherlands
5 Marc Vandueren 211 1963 9:22.7 0:37.2 Belgium
6 Fred Hazeleger 206 1962 9:26.0 0:40.6 Netherlands
7 David Parry 208 1959 12:55.0 4:09.6 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Master Men III

Canicross Master Men III
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Rudolf Homolka 221 1954 9:17.5 Czech Republic
2 Jim Urwin 222 1951 11:05.3 1:47.7 United Kingdom
3 Michel Leblanc 220 1954 14:03.5 4:45.9 France
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross School Girls

Canicross School Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Clémence Bartholome 244 2005 3:42.2 Belgium
2 Angélina Zeggane 243 2006 4:04.7 0:22.4 France
3 Julia Bogdal 246 2008 4:27.5 0:45.3 United Kingdom
4 Chloe Lee 245 2006 4:29.7 0:47.5 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Young Girls

Canicross Young Girls
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Hester Aris 259 2001 9:34.2 Netherlands
2 Julie Arijs 258 2001 9:58.1 0:23.9 Belgium
3 Alexandra Plum 257 2001 11:27.7 1:53.4 Germany
4 Jada Amoah 256 2001 11:49.8 2:15.6 United Kingdom
5 Loucka Van Oost 260 2001 13:03.8 3:29.5 Belgium
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Juniors Women

Canicross Juniors Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Lucy Matthews 234 1998 10:32.7 United Kingdom
2 Nathalie Van Den Eede 235 1997 10:46.3 0:13.5 Belgium
3 Kelly Aerts 232 1997 11:34.8 1:02.0 Belgium
4 Monika Byrgiel 233 2000 12:26.3 1:53.5 Poland
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Women

Canicross Women
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Sabine Vanderzwalmen 164 1980 9:11.8 Belgium
2 Sarah Louise Pepper 157 1983 9:37.7 0:25.8 United Kingdom Warning
3 Fiona Ramsay 150 1986 9:40.1 0:28.2 United Kingdom Warning
4 Kirsten Schoonbaert 143 1993 9:51.6 0:39.8 Belgium
5 Ineke Deriemaecker 145 1996 9:55.8 0:43.9 Belgium
6 Sophie Bosmans 149 1993 10:09.9 0:58.0 Belgium
7 Louise Mitchell 152 1984 10:32.0 1:20.1 United Kingdom
8 Ilse Deborger 133 1986 10:41.6 1:29.8 Belgium Warning
9 Stéphanie Vandrille 137 1989 11:00.0 1:48.1 France
10 Adele Antcliff 159 1983 11:07.9 1:56.0 United Kingdom
11 Joke Naert 139 1987 11:09.4 1:57.5 Belgium
12 Claire Spencer 140 1977 11:15.8 2:04.0 United Kingdom
13 Natasha Susnik 158 1981 11:16.5 2:04.7 United Kingdom Warning
14 Laetitia Delaplace 151 1994 11:23.1 2:11.2 France
15 Stella Corvigno 135 1988 11:53.6 2:41.7 Switzerland
16 Chantel Clark 136 1991 11:59.5 2:47.6 United Kingdom
17 Jackie Haskins 160 1977 12:22.8 3:10.9 United Kingdom
18 Sarah Cochrane 146 1978 12:53.5 3:41.6 United Kingdom
19 Jordan McKinstry 153 1994 13:03.6 3:51.7 United Kingdom
20 Lindsay Moss 134 1981 13:19.3 4:07.4 United Kingdom
21 Leila Goss 148 1983 13:31.8 4:19.9 United Kingdom
22 Ellyn Freitas Camacho 156 1978 13:54.8 4:42.9 United Kingdom
23 Rachel Chatfield 162 1978 14:13.0 5:01.1 United Kingdom
24 Justina Smith 138 1980 14:17.5 5:05.6 United Kingdom
25 Emily Thomas 161 1980 14:40.4 5:28.5 United Kingdom
26 Anne-Marie Davison 154 1979 14:55.1 5:43.2 United Kingdom Warning
27 Claudia Schnabl 163 1984 15:10.7 5:58.8 Austria
28 Arianna Martiradonna 147 1990 15:23.3 6:11.4 Italy
29 Jennifer Longair 155 1986 15:23.3 6:11.5 United Kingdom
30 Toria Seaton 144 1982 18:31.9 9:20.0 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Master Women I

Canicross Master Women I
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Sonja Gübler 187 1972 9:21.8 Switzerland
2 Elaine Sherwin 200 1971 9:33.0 0:11.2 United Kingdom
3 Cushla Lamen 196 1970 10:11.9 0:50.0 United Kingdom
4 Wendy Houvenaghel 194 1974 10:28.6 1:06.7 United Kingdom
5 Sonia Albarez 195 1974 10:28.9 1:07.1 Spain
6 Mónica Touriño Ferreirós 190 1975 10:52.1 1:30.3 Spain
7 Patricia Hermand 203 1969 10:56.3 1:34.5 France
8 Tamzin Davey 198 1970 11:25.9 2:04.0 United Kingdom
9 Barabara Boccaccio 193 1969 11:40.4 2:18.6 Italy
10 Louise Littlewood 197 1970 11:47.8 2:26.0 United Kingdom
11 Nathalie Delaplace 185 1968 11:48.5 2:26.6 France
12 Louise Clark 191 1974 12:42.6 3:20.7 United Kingdom
13 Eileen Anderson 201 1970 13:13.2 3:51.3 United Kingdom
14 Helen Gamlen 189 1971 13:27.0 4:05.2 United Kingdom
15 Jennifer Lee 202 1973 13:50.8 4:28.9 United Kingdom
16 Lindsay Pettitt 192 1975 13:56.4 4:34.6 United Kingdom
17 Karen Renshaw 186 1970 14:50.8 5:29.0 United Kingdom
18 Lynsey Weir 199 1974 18:37.8 9:15.9 United Kingdom Warning
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Master Women II

Canicross Master Women II
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Kim Mazzucca 215 1963 9:20.3 United Kingdom
2 Susie Tawney 213 1959 11:06.2 1:45.9 United Kingdom
3 Marianne Van De Linde 216 1962 11:14.9 1:54.6 Netherlands
4 Thérèse Leblanc 214 1957 13:44.4 4:24.1 France
5 Karen Connal 218 1965 14:34.5 5:14.2 United Kingdom
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

Canicross Master Women III

Canicross Master Women III
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning
1 Diana Talbot 237 1944 18:01.5 Belgium
Overall Place Name Bib Number Birth Year Finish Time Time Back Country Warning

 

What's My Time