Helix TriStars Duathlon

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional Results, if there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full downloadable results with Split Rankings. 

TriStar Start Boys

TriStar Start Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Joel Drummond 125 1:47.8 0:26.2 3:05.9 0:16.5 0:33.0 6:09.6 Fusion Triathlon Club
2 Alex Read 122 1:54.6 0:22.3 3:00.9 0:16.9 0:37.1 6:12.0 Stirling Triathlon Club
3 Fraser Donaldson 124 1:48.5 0:23.1 3:24.0 0:15.9 0:33.5 6:25.2 Glasgow Triathlon Club
4 Max Hargreaves 130 1:47.4 0:28.7 3:23.2 0:16.6 0:33.5 6:29.5
5 Aaron Middleton 128 1:48.1 0:28.2 3:42.5 0:18.3 0:34.9 6:52.2
6 Rory Valantine 121 1:54.3 0:25.4 3:41.3 0:20.8 0:39.8 7:01.7
7 Marley Haston 126 2:04.6 0:30.3 3:38.9 0:23.1 0:44.1 7:21.3
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

TriStar Start Girls

TriStar Start Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Alana Kerr 131 1:45.7 0:27.2 3:10.8 0:14.4 0:32.4 6:10.7 Stirling Triathlon Club
2 Mirren Stewart 123 1:52.3 0:23.6 3:18.6 0:18.1 0:33.4 6:26.2 Fusion Triathlon Club
3 Millie Simpson 129 2:02.0 0:22.2 3:31.7 0:19.9 0:39.3 6:55.2
4 Amelia Carson 132 7:16.8 7:16.8
5 Tilda McDermott 127 2:02.5 0:29.3 4:17.1 0:23.7 0:43.1 7:55.9
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 1 Boys

TriStar 1 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Corey Whiteford 165 4:31.9 0:18.5 4:31.6 0:13.9 1:24.7 11:00.8 Fusion Triathlon Club
2 Nathan Campbell 164 4:29.0 0:21.0 4:34.0 0:14.9 1:28.1 11:07.1 Grangemouth Asc
3 Logan Morrison 157 4:29.3 0:21.6 4:33.5 0:15.8 1:34.6 11:15.0 Stirling Triathlon Club
4 Fergus Currie 150 4:28.5 0:20.1 4:55.9 0:13.9 1:34.9 11:33.5 Fusion Triathlon Club
5 Aaron Drummond 147 4:47.8 0:20.2 4:37.7 0:15.8 1:36.5 11:38.3 Fusion Triathlon Club
6 Matthew Cameron 142 4:42.1 0:22.8 4:42.3 0:17.1 1:51.4 11:55.8 Stirling Triathlon Club
7 Finlay Turner 151 5:17.4 0:20.2 4:44.7 0:17.3 1:48.8 12:28.5 West Lothian Clarion
8 Cameron Archibald 140 4:59.6 0:23.3 4:49.9 0:19.0 1:58.9 12:31.0 Falkirk Victoria Harriers
9 Gabriel Lee 189 5:26.3 0:30.5 5:15.0 0:20.7 1:47.3 13:20.0
10 Cameron Brown 145 5:46.1 0:20.2 5:00.8 0:17.3 1:55.9 13:20.6
11 Arron Crombie 143 5:19.7 0:19.7 5:38.8 0:17.3 1:53.0 13:28.6
12 Roddy Johnston 156 5:06.4 0:26.0 6:40.8 0:18.0 1:45.2 14:16.6 Stirling Triathlon Club
13 Gregor Murphy 141 5:50.1 0:24.8 6:05.3 0:24.5 2:04.8 14:49.8 Fleet Feet Triathletes
14 Lewis Crosthwaite 161 6:03.3 0:36.5 6:01.7 0:15.0 2:27.7 15:24.4
15 Charlie McBride 148 6:02.4 0:30.1 6:31.6 0:25.1 2:16.2 15:45.6
16 Hamish McDonald 187 5:54.6 0:36.5 7:24.5 0:22.1 2:36.5 16:54.4
17 Hayden Wallace 159 5:51.3 0:35.1 8:19.4 0:18.8 2:01.0 17:05.6
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 1 Girls

TriStar 1 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Maya Millar 152 4:56.2 0:22.2 5:12.6 0:15.0 1:50.6 12:36.8 Pitreavie Athletics Club
2 Katie Bennie 158 5:21.1 0:25.1 5:38.9 0:13.7 1:54.0 13:33.0
3 Kirsty McAdam 154 5:41.3 0:27.7 5:25.8 0:16.5 1:56.6 13:48.1 Lanark Triathlon Club
4 Amy Byrne 160 5:28.3 0:34.8 5:58.5 0:19.0 1:56.1 14:16.8 Fusion Triathlon Club
5 Lucy Do 144 6:15.2 0:25.6 5:49.6 0:18.5 2:07.5 14:56.7 Glasgow Triathlon Club
6 Emily Roberts 155 6:00.0 0:27.9 5:56.7 0:20.7 2:11.5 14:56.9 Stirling Triathlon Club
7 Abbie Cross 146 5:07.2 0:26.7 7:22.0 0:19.0 1:46.4 15:01.5
8 Grace McBride 149 5:56.7 0:32.2 7:27.6 0:18.9 2:17.8 16:33.4
9 Hannah Allison 153 6:12.6 0:32.4 9:03.7 0:20.0 2:29.7 18:38.5
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 2 Boys

TriStar 2 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Callum Byrne 162 4:08.1 0:18.0 11:13.1 0:11.8 2:19.6 18:10.7 Fusion Triathlon Club
2 Cameron Kerr 182 4:16.7 0:18.2 11:00.9 0:13.9 2:28.0 18:17.9 Stirling Triathlon Club
3 Ross Birrell 175 4:30.5 0:18.3 11:00.1 0:13.1 2:29.5 18:31.6 Pitreavie Aac/carnegie Cy
4 Ivan Ramsay 170 4:16.6 0:18.6 11:46.0 0:15.9 2:32.5 19:09.8 Fusion Triathlon Club
5 James Brown 173 4:31.1 0:25.3 12:41.9 0:15.3 2:42.4 20:36.2
6 Andrew Turner 176 5:16.4 0:22.6 11:42.5 0:15.8 3:05.3 20:42.8 West Lothian Clarion
7 Aiden Martin 185 4:29.4 0:23.8 14:23.1 0:12.2 2:46.1 22:14.8
8 Ben Gavigan 180 5:05.1 0:24.7 13:39.8 0:18.1 2:58.4 22:26.2
9 Sam Campbell 178 4:39.0 0:25.0 14:50.7 0:18.0 2:44.4 22:57.3
10 Zander McKenzie 184 5:17.0 0:23.3 14:58.6 0:14.2 3:36.7 24:30.0 Grangemouth High Triathlo
11 Mac Gavigan 179 5:46.7 0:24.4 14:52.7 0:20.8 3:10.9 24:35.7
12 Alasdair Cross 174 4:40.3 0:25.5 17:02.4 0:16.9 2:42.4 25:07.7
13 Reece Scott 186 5:17.3 0:27.1 16:21.8 0:15.2 2:51.5 25:13.1
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 2 Girls

TriStar 2 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Erin Murphy 171 5:33.6 0:26.5 14:21.0 0:19.1 3:02.5 23:42.9 Fleet Feet Triathletes
2 Julie Hogg 188 5:56.4 0:26.2 14:57.2 0:24.6 3:43.4 25:28.1
3 Dannielle McNamara 177 5:32.1 0:37.0 20:13.7 0:20.4 3:04.0 29:47.3
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 3 Boys

TriStar 3 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Josh McDermott 195 6:56.0 0:18.6 10:57.4 0:14.8 3:54.5 22:21.5 Fusion Triathlon Club
2 Sam Burton 192 7:41.6 0:21.8 12:17.8 0:18.3 5:32.8 26:12.4 Stirling Triathlon Club
3 Kyle Harvey 197 10:20.4 0:28.7 14:12.8 0:15.6 6:37.4 31:55.1
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

TriStar 3 Girls

TriStar 3 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Ishbel Strathdee 193 7:17.3 0:20.5 11:29.7 0:15.5 4:50.2 24:13.4 Edinburgh Rc
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time