Momentum Hartlepool Cycle Sportive

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Also if there is a spelling mistake on your name then please contact us about it.

Also if your Club / Team is missing then please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

20 Mile Beginner Route

20 Miles Beginner Route
Bib No First Name Surname Age Finish Time Gender Club
140 Andy Shepherd 0 1:11:35.36 M
139 Adam Holbrook 0 1:11:35.74 M
69 Craig Gibbons 44 1:13:46.35 M
70 Steven Scanlon 45 1:25:08.78 M
137 Tracy Hickling 44 1:27:42.92 F
138 Jo Ryan 44 1:27:45.36 F
135 Anthony Ingham 43 1:30:47.16 M
134 Martin Pout 43 1:30:48.22 M
136 Angela Fusco 47 3:52:25.53 F
Bib No First Name Surname Age Finish Time Gender Club

50 Mile Imtermediate Route

50 Miles Intermediate Route
Bib No First Name Surname Age Finish Time Gender Club
1 Lydia Jordan 0 5:02:42.66 F 1999
2 Richard Beckham 52 3:10:19.46 M
3 Matt Bennett 32 4:02:16.69 M
4 Ramsay Bird 55 4:17:01.25 M
6 Graham Clark 30 4:02:20.52 M
7 Dave Cullen 54 4:16:15.13 M
9 Anthony Etheridge 46 3:10:17.12 M Whitley Bay City Rollers
12 Mark Geldart 42 3:49:39.17 M
13 Karen Geldart 48 3:49:41.02 F
14 Gavin Ions 35 3:10:51.00 M Whitley Bay City Rollers
16 Chris Kirby 49 3:21:18.98 M
17 Simon Lupton 35 3:17:39.69 M
18 Ken Nicol 69 3:13:02.13 M Stockton Wheelers CC
19 Richard Parrott 46 4:16:59.14 M
20 Alan Pounder 52 4:11:28.35 M
23 Gary Robson 33 4:13:49.47 M South Shields Velo Cycling Club
24 Joanne Rukin 36 4:36:27.70 F
25 Neil Sinclair 42 3:19:08.92 M
27 Geoff Watson 60 3:09:48.63 M
28 Marc Wilson 30 2:43:59.63 M
29 Phil Wright 60 2:57:23.12 M
30 Martin Barella 43 3:22:41.01 M
33 Lee Bainbridge 41 3:29:56.17 M Stockton Wheelers CC
47 Thomas Halliday 64 3:20:33.93 M
52 Vicky Mathwin 31 3:35:56.65 F
72 Andrew Cosgrave 35 4:16:55.15 M
73 Vanessa Cox 46 4:02:17.40 F
77 Joanne Robinson 41 4:38:36.90 F
78 Stuart Granger 45 4:38:38.63 M
79 Lesley Goodrum 41 4:38:34.08 F
80 Andrew Black 47 3:23:49.17 M
81 Timothy Summerton 46 3:12:44.41 M
82 Robert Earl 44 3:53:29.46 M
83 Anthony Cheshire 67 2:38:15.41 M
84 Christine Gibson 35 4:16:58.37 F
85 Mandy Thompson 53 4:16:56.57 F
86 Keith Higgins 67 3:38:58.80 M
87 Gavin Bage 33 3:35:56.22 M
88 Peter Fletcher 61 3:07:00.67 M
89 Peter Daley 0 4:43:18.21 M
90 Wendy Muir 49 4:43:20.46 F
121 Kerry Goodwin 38 3:29:56.60 F
150 Nigel Newbury 0 3:42:12.46 M
151 Cameron O'Connor 0 3:40:53.88 M
152 Ian Pounder 0 4:12:53.74 M
153 Neil Davis 59 3:44:58.22 M
154 D Walters 38 3:14:59.10 M
155 S Spencer 48 3:15:02.02 M
156 Alan Welsh 54 3:42:09.77 M
157 Colin Noble 51 3:00:34.38 M
158 Steven Massey 44 3:00:33.07 M
159 Tony Ramshaw 0 3:00:30.90 M
160 John Nash 46 3:15:38.71 M
161 Stuart Murdoch 56 3:06:36.36 M
162 Stephen Lumley 56 3:06:42.85 M
163 Tony Davison 0 3:07:03.05 M
164 Garry Redhead 53 3:29:55.06 M
165 Rob Wallace 16 3:08:00.80 M
166 William Corbett 15 3:08:02.46 M
Bib No First Name Surname Age Finish Time Gender Club

80 Mile Advance Route

80 Miles Advanced Route
Bib No First Name Surname Age Finish Time Gender Club
21 Neil Richmond 47 5:52:18.45 M
22 Paul Robson 43 5:05:58.01 M
31 Bryan ' O''donoghue' 43 5:44:04.13 M
32 Alex Amerigo 47 4:16:14.23 M
34 Paul Belbin 33 4:45:11.15 M
35 John Bolton 44 4:36:49.89 M Stockton Wheelers CC
36 Jan Bromley 47 4:11:27.88 F Manilla cycling
38 Paul Dearlove 45 4:31:40.83 M Stockton Wheelers CC
39 Martyn Donnelly 53 4:31:37.91 M Stockton Wheelers CC
40 Mathew Emms-Hobbins 36 4:07:21.09 M South Shields Velo Cycling Club
44 Peter Fuller 48 4:23:17.58 M
45 Keith Goulding 51 4:35:51.11 M Stockton Wheelers CC
48 Tom Henniker-Major 35 4:55:16.63 M
51 Greg Mason 54 4:48:27.49 M Beeston Cycling Club
53 John McNeill 55 4:49:03.24 M
55 Nicola Parker-Bell 48 5:18:08.56 F Team WattCycle
56 Helen Patterson 37 5:10:39.44 M
57 Russell Pindar 48 4:48:28.55 M Beeston Cycling Club
58 Chris Raper 55 5:02:45.53 M Tees Valley Riders
59 Lee Rukin 35 5:17:55.07 M
60 Michael Spence 60 4:55:12.58 M
61 Kevin Stephenson 35 4:15:32.12 M
62 David Walls 50 4:19:45.72 M
63 Gillian White 52 6:18:01.15 F Stockton Wheelers CC
64 William Wood 16 3:49:27.26 M
65 Gavin Wood 43 3:50:26.17 M
66 Shaun Ingham 54 4:19:47.80 M
68 Jamie Oconner 50 4:07:13.39 M
74 Andy Iceton 34 4:09:45.44 M
75 Dougie Nisbet 52 5:14:33.34 M
76 Nigel Chudley 35 4:11:28.92 M
91 Joanne Liddle 44 7:29:13.21 F
100 Steve Breward 46 4:25:30.08 M
101 Simon Lowther 45 4:20:25.77 M
102 Tony Oliver 48 4:20:24.73 M
103 Howie Murray 39 4:35:19.65 M
104 Stephen Boarder 29 5:06:59.41 M
105 Dave Lyth 42 5:06:57.58 M
106 Stephen Belby 37 3:55:42.57 M
107 Paul Hickling 43 5:50:16.30 M
108 Brian Matthews 36 4:15:29.97 M
109 Jason Bland 27 5:44:10.94 M
110 Lesley Watson 44 5:43:58.59 F
111 Calvin Skinner 43 4:56:31.93 M
112 David Hindmarsh 64 4:56:33.13 M
113 Nick Prest 44 5:05:05.82 M
114 Peter Gibson 33 4:56:32.53 M
115 Hazel Wright 39 5:18:09.31 F
116 C Dobson 51 4:31:34.86 M
117 Phil Metcalfe 0 3:29:54.07 M
118 Peter Milburn 56 4:14:04.91 M
120 Alan Goodwin 38 4:31:39.92 M
Bib No First Name Surname Age Finish Time Gender Club

 

 

What's My Time