Llanwrst Sprint Triathlon 2015

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

  Full Results download

Llanwrst Sprint Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Phil Lynes 112 1 M 1 M30-39 5:47.7 0:34.2 41:23.6 0:25.3 19:21.9 1:07:32.8 Gog Triathlon
2 Simon Cole 88 2 M 2 M30-39 7:39.8 0:41.6 40:10.7 0:30.7 19:18.7 1:08:21.8 Gog Triathlon
3 Rhian Roxburgh 121 1 F 1 F40-49 5:36.9 0:41.6 41:44.8 0:28.4 20:22.9 1:08:54.8 Gog Triathlon
4 Simon Roxburgh 106 3 M 1 M40-49 7:32.9 0:44.0 39:44.4 0:26.8 20:56.8 1:09:25.1 Gog Triathlon
5 Gavin Mart 114 4 M 3 M30-39 6:59.3 0:51.7 41:06.5 0:29.6 20:32.8 1:10:00.0 Gog Triathlon
6 Robert Chesters 66 5 M 4 M30-39 9:16.2 0:38.6 40:28.3 0:42.9 20:08.9 1:11:15.1 St Helens Tri
7 Tomas Aldous 128 6 M 1 MU19 5:38.2 0:40.9 43:22.4 0:36.0 21:05.2 1:11:22.7 Welsh Tri Regional Academ
8 Sam Holt 120 7 M 2 MU19 6:08.6 0:39.5 44:31.0 0:31.2 19:42.0 1:11:32.5 Rts
9 Joe Hughes 104 8 M 1 M20-29 7:00.2 1:01.7 42:42.2 0:45.2 20:52.0 1:12:21.5
10 Greig Best 87 9 M 2 M40-49 7:41.8 0:57.7 41:30.1 0:36.9 21:44.4 1:12:31.1 Gog Triathlon
11 Matthew Senior 115 10 M 5 M30-39 6:38.7 0:52.3 42:54.7 0:40.4 21:56.5 1:13:02.7
12 Russell Godwin 108 11 M 3 M40-49 7:16.6 0:42.4 42:52.5 0:22.6 21:51.4 1:13:05.7 Gog Triathlon
13 Gwynedd Jones 78 12 M 4 M40-49 8:36.0 0:47.9 42:50.0 0:24.8 21:12.7 1:13:51.5
14 Brett Flook 53 13 M 1 M50++ 9:20.7 1:02.7 41:04.1 0:35.6 22:11.6 1:14:14.9
15 Hywel Lloyd 111 14 M 6 M30-39 6:33.0 0:33.3 45:42.5 0:19.1 21:10.1 1:14:18.1
16 Jonathan Tyler 93 15 M 7 M30-39 7:50.6 0:41.4 42:47.8 0:33.8 22:50.0 1:14:43.7 Llanberis
17 Jack Boniface 129 16 M 3 MU19 5:24.2 0:33.0 44:36.7 0:26.7 23:47.7 1:14:48.5 Denbighshire Tri Club
18 David Roberts 109 17 M 8 M30-39 7:35.4 0:56.7 45:03.6 0:33.9 21:43.6 1:15:53.3
19 Andy Jones 77 18 M 5 M40-49 9:48.5 1:00.8 42:19.2 0:30.0 22:26.8 1:16:05.5 Gog Triathlon
20 Kamen Martin 99 19 M 4 MU19 6:56.4 1:01.0 46:07.5 0:33.1 21:33.0 1:16:11.2 Ellesmere Port Rc
21 Gavin Roberts 83 20 M 9 M30-39 7:44.4 1:15.0 46:11.7 0:36.1 21:02.1 1:16:49.5
22 Ian Atkinson 101 21 M 2 M50++ 6:55.5 1:00.9 46:07.0 0:57.3 22:16.4 1:17:17.3 Chester Tri Club
23 Gary Jones 116 22 M 10 M30-39 5:52.4 0:43.0 45:52.0 0:33.9 24:15.9 1:17:17.4 Gog Triathlon
24 Christopher Pattinson 86 23 M 2 M20-29 8:14.0 2:14.8 44:38.7 0:57.7 21:26.2 1:17:31.5
25 Gareth Elwyn Jones 75 24 M 6 M40-49 8:39.2 0:45.6 45:30.0 0:47.2 22:14.3 1:17:56.4
26 Carlo Galeotti 103 25 M 7 M40-49 7:02.6 1:03.4 42:52.4 0:35.9 27:09.5 1:18:44.0 Gog Triathlon
27 Alex Aldous 39 2 F 1 F20-29 5:34.2 0:35.0 47:02.9 0:28.9 25:05.8 1:18:47.0
28 Simon Blain 102 26 M 11 M30-39 6:44.9 0:53.9 47:17.0 0:30.9 24:06.1 1:19:32.9 Gog Triathlon
29 Martin King-Sheard 96 27 M 8 M40-49 7:40.2 1:04.1 45:43.8 0:34.8 24:30.6 1:19:33.7
30 Chris Wynne 85 28 M 3 M50++ 8:19.8 1:45.2 45:25.6 1:03.1 23:09.5 1:19:43.4 Gog Triathlon
31 David Griffith 74 29 M 9 M40-49 8:48.8 1:45.0 46:05.1 0:40.3 22:33.9 1:19:53.3 Gog Triathlon
32 Naomi Keira Wright 107 3 F 2 F20-29 7:07.2 1:07.7 47:24.3 0:29.1 23:57.5 1:20:05.9 Manchester Tri Club
33 Sion Hughes 100 30 M 10 M40-49 7:35.3 1:22.1 45:27.5 0:57.5 24:52.0 1:20:14.5 Gog Triathlon
34 Ross Hosking 130 31 M 5 MU19 4:32.8 0:39.8 39:31.9 0:26.1 35:15.6 1:20:26.4 Cadence
35 Alex Lynes 97 32 M 3 M20-29 6:02.1 0:51.6 47:12.0 0:44.0 25:56.6 1:20:46.6
36 Jake Tapping 119 33 M 6 MU19 6:42.9 0:33.6 44:06.9 0:28.6 29:02.4 1:20:54.5 Conwy Tristars
37 Peter Borlace 123 34 M 12 M30-39 6:00.3 1:05.1 44:15.0 0:34.4 28:59.8 1:20:54.7 Gog Triathlon
38 Dave Owen 98 35 M 4 M50++ 7:49.2 0:47.5 46:56.0 0:28.5 24:53.6 1:20:54.9 Energy Cycvles
39 Jas Bowyer 122 4 F 3 F20-29 5:46.3 0:46.1 44:50.7 0:39.3 29:04.7 1:21:07.3 Gog Triathlon
40 Lizzie Irvine 81 5 F 1 F30-39 8:40.9 1:06.0 48:28.6 0:43.7 22:23.4 1:21:22.7
41 Bob Blackwell 71 36 M 5 M50++ 8:37.1 1:12.0 45:07.5 0:46.9 25:56.6 1:21:40.3 Blackcat Cycling Club
42 John Foden Shroff 58 37 M 7 MU19 9:30.6 2:14.1 45:39.7 0:58.4 23:32.8 1:21:55.7
43 Robert Williams 84 38 M 4 M20-29 6:48.2 1:07.8 48:18.3 0:53.4 25:14.8 1:22:22.6 Redditch Triathlon
44 Timothy Beedles 65 39 M 13 M30-39 9:03.1 1:23.3 49:42.0 0:29.8 21:46.6 1:22:25.0
45 Bleddyn Lewis-Jones 67 40 M 14 M30-39 7:15.6 1:02.0 49:37.6 0:38.2 24:02.4 1:22:36.0
46 Martin Crossley 30 41 M 15 M30-39 7:30.5 1:08.8 47:19.5 0:42.6 25:54.8 1:22:36.3
47 Elwyn Davies 54 42 M 6 M50++ 9:02.6 1:43.4 48:40.3 0:45.9 22:27.4 1:22:39.8
48 Bob Johnston 55 43 M 7 M50++ 9:07.9 1:39.3 46:25.3 1:21.6 24:52.2 1:23:26.4 Bradford
49 Gethin Davies 117 44 M 16 M30-39 8:23.3 1:08.5 48:41.4 0:41.5 24:38.8 1:23:33.7
50 Lewis Donovan 44 45 M 8 MU19 7:32.8 1:06.7 49:57.4 0:57.3 24:03.0 1:23:37.3 Merthyr Mtb
51 Jim Salisbury 68 46 M 11 M40-49 8:32.4 1:10.8 48:12.9 0:54.5 24:58.4 1:23:49.2 Denbighshire Tri Club
52 Leah Cooper 125 6 F 4 F20-29 5:31.8 0:57.6 49:56.3 0:39.1 27:10.7 1:24:15.7
53 Victoria Cole 124 7 F 2 F30-39 5:55.6 1:02.1 53:59.1 0:22.7 24:13.4 1:25:33.0 Gog Triathlon
54 Mike Owen 76 47 M 17 M30-39 8:03.5 1:23.0 50:11.6 0:42.1 25:17.9 1:25:38.3 Denbighshire
55 Tony Davis 29 48 M 8 M50++ 7:19.8 1:54.0 52:47.7 0:23.6 23:21.8 1:25:47.1
56 David Roberts 40 49 M 9 M50++ 11:29.0 1:19.7 47:17.8 0:54.9 24:46.8 1:25:48.3
57 Merfyn Jones 90 50 M 10 M50++ 7:32.4 1:10.8 48:28.0 0:36.2 28:06.6 1:25:54.2 Gog Triathlon
58 Emer Sandham 62 8 F 3 F30-39 8:01.6 0:54.0 51:05.8 0:48.3 25:18.5 1:26:08.4 Gog Triathlon
59 Tony Gibson 70 51 M 11 M50++ 9:20.4 1:28.0 49:16.7 0:40.8 25:22.4 1:26:08.4 North Wales Rrc
60 Robert Williams 95 52 M 12 M50++ 7:04.3 1:04.8 49:31.7 0:54.2 27:48.2 1:26:23.3 Rochdale Tri Club
61 Kevin Slattery 63 53 M 13 M50++ 8:54.3 2:51.9 51:30.1 0:31.7 23:00.8 1:26:48.9 North Wales Rrc
62 Andrew Nayler 48 54 M 12 M40-49 9:38.7 1:20.1 49:22.9 0:40.3 25:56.7 1:26:59.0
63 Rebecca Roberts 105 9 F 4 F30-39 7:54.3 1:05.2 52:18.2 1:06.1 24:57.2 1:27:21.1 Denbighshire Tri Club
64 Michaela Owen 91 10 F 5 F20-29 8:40.8 1:47.7 51:39.4 0:45.0 24:39.4 1:27:32.4 Cybi Striders
65 Kelvin Roberts 42 55 M 14 M50++ 9:48.1 1:01.9 52:37.9 0:42.1 23:37.0 1:27:47.2
66 Gareth Jones 7 56 M 13 M40-49 9:37.2 2:10.9 49:59.8 1:11.7 25:04.3 1:28:04.2 Gog Triathlon
67 Bleddyn Evans 18 57 M 14 M40-49 10:30.1 2:02.5 49:18.9 1:16.3 25:05.9 1:28:13.8
68 Ashley Tomlinson 41 58 M 18 M30-39 10:03.2 1:32.8 50:25.9 0:55.0 27:06.8 1:30:03.9 Colwyn Bay Ac
69 Malcolm R. Jones 46 59 M 15 M50++ 11:16.3 0:56.2 50:27.9 0:43.4 26:43.3 1:30:07.3 Eryri Harriers
70 Rob Greenland 35 60 M 15 M40-49 9:06.8 1:22.8 52:29.7 1:25.5 25:49.0 1:30:14.0 Gog Triathlon
71 Graham Yarlett 69 61 M 16 M40-49 9:56.1 2:06.6 49:34.9 1:28.5 27:16.4 1:30:22.8 Gog Triathlon
72 Giles Jones 22 62 M 19 M30-39 9:28.5 1:25.9 49:25.1 1:06.4 29:54.9 1:31:20.9
73 Sasha Jones 31 11 F 6 F20-29 6:26.9 1:11.8 55:10.6 0:51.6 28:20.5 1:32:01.7 Gog Triathlon
74 Anne Hughes 21 RT 1 RT 7:54.4 0:51.6 56:48.1 0:33.1 26:02.4 1:32:09.8
75 Jim Barrow 33 63 M 16 M50++ 11:06.4 1:19.0 51:10.9 1:20.8 27:24.6 1:32:21.9 Chester Tri Club
76 Allison Donnelly 89 12 F 2 F40-49 8:11.1 1:21.9 52:26.9 0:22.6 30:23.7 1:32:46.3
77 Kevin Evans 52 64 M 17 M40-49 10:23.3 1:18.9 55:30.6 0:33.2 26:18.6 1:34:04.9
78 Alex Roberts 2 65 M 20 M30-39 7:02.7 1:40.1 56:05.8 0:27.1 28:54.1 1:34:09.9 Denbighshire Tri Club
79 Scott Owen 64 66 M 17 M50++ 7:36.4 1:12.6 54:35.6 1:44.6 29:02.5 1:34:11.9
80 Jenny Roberts 82 13 F 5 F30-39 7:59.6 1:28.6 56:22.3 0:40.7 27:55.7 1:34:27.1 Gog Triathlon
81 Mike Thornicroft 24 67 M 18 M40-49 10:08.2 2:44.8 52:49.3 2:08.7 26:39.4 1:34:30.6
82 Sarah Tracey 50 14 F 7 F20-29 8:46.8 1:53.2 54:14.1 1:22.6 28:23.4 1:34:40.3
83 Steven Smith 43 68 M 18 M50++ 10:09.2 1:32.5 52:09.6 0:54.8 30:08.5 1:34:54.7 Rochdale Tri Club
84 Phil Tracey 51 69 M 19 M40-49 9:08.7 2:05.2 53:41.3 1:19.5 28:46.8 1:35:01.6
85 Laurie Griffith 73 15 F 3 F40-49 11:34.5 2:23.2 54:21.9 0:56.4 26:01.5 1:35:17.6 Gog Triathlon
86 Stuart Goldsack 79 70 M 21 M30-39 7:49.1 0:42.9 55:43.6 0:32.7 30:30.5 1:35:18.9 Gog Triathlon
87 Nicola Tomlinson 17 16 F 6 F30-39 10:54.9 1:51.5 55:28.0 1:09.7 26:01.7 1:35:26.0 Colwyn Bay Ac
88 Katharine Fleming 57 17 F 4 F40-49 9:49.4 1:42.3 53:24.2 0:42.8 29:52.2 1:35:31.0 Chester Tri Club
89 Harry Clough 56 71 M 9 MU19 8:38.1 1:04.5 57:12.3 0:33.4 29:08.2 1:36:36.7 Gog Triathlon
90 Gwyn Fôn 3 72 M 20 M40-49 12:25.9 2:41.1 50:47.8 1:22.5 30:04.3 1:37:21.9 Nant Conwy
91 Sarah Holland 27 18 F 7 F30-39 9:05.2 1:52.3 55:10.2 0:57.8 30:41.4 1:37:47.1 Gog Triathlon
92 Steven Kell 38 73 M 22 M30-39 8:45.9 1:39.0 55:02.0 0:49.9 31:40.2 1:37:57.3 Denbighshire Tri Club
93 Iolo Owen 16 74 M 21 M40-49 12:39.7 2:19.0 55:04.8 1:00.9 28:29.7 1:39:34.3
94 Daniel Wilde 94 75 M 22 M40-49 7:52.7 1:50.7 58:05.2 0:47.9 31:06.5 1:39:43.1 Gog Triathlon
95 Gwynfor Jones 12 76 M 19 M50++ 11:29.4 1:27.4 54:30.5 1:06.2 32:04.5 1:40:38.1 Cedar Tri
96 Sarah Sutton 47 19 F 5 F40-49 9:35.2 1:52.4 54:19.9 1:24.6 33:27.7 1:40:40.0
97 Dafydd Curry 34 77 M 23 M30-39 10:53.4 2:06.2 58:50.1 0:45.9 28:22.7 1:40:58.6 Gog Triathlon
98 Brian Hughes 28 78 M 20 M50++ 10:05.4 2:53.6 52:50.4 1:22.6 33:54.4 1:41:06.5 Portsmouth Joggers
99 Steven Jones 5 79 M 23 M40-49 13:21.7 2:32.6 51:17.7 1:28.5 32:41.1 1:41:21.8 Clwb Beicio Menai
100 Rory Fish 19 80 M 21 M50++ 10:28.5 3:18.6 1:00:21.1 0:31.9 26:50.4 1:41:30.7
101 Rob Jones 23 81 M 24 M40-49 9:49.8 1:29.5 53:51.7 1:07.8 35:26.4 1:41:45.4 Denbighshire Tri Club
102 Hannah Wilson 110 20 F 8 F20-29 7:09.6 1:54.3 59:13.3 0:47.8 33:08.6 1:42:13.8
103 'Jane O''Donnell' 10 21 F 1 F50++ 11:42.9 3:05.3 57:03.4 0:52.5 29:57.9 1:42:42.1
104 Angharad Lewis 25 22 F 8 F30-39 12:34.7 1:18.2 56:39.5 0:30.9 31:40.0 1:42:43.5 Gog Triathlon
105 Liz Martin 9 23 F 9 F30-39 10:01.9 1:22.1 1:00:46.8 0:38.9 30:02.2 1:42:52.1 Prestatyn Running Club
106 Evelyn Heffernan 45 24 F 10 F30-39 9:43.6 1:32.0 59:42.2 1:05.6 30:58.7 1:43:02.3
107 Alex Holt 37 25 F 6 F40-49 9:18.9 1:24.9 59:24.4 0:44.2 33:25.0 1:44:17.6 Gog Triathlon
108 Karl Martin 8 82 M 25 M40-49 11:21.2 1:49.9 57:35.5 1:14.6 33:18.3 1:45:19.7 Prestatyn Running Club
109 Louise Mason 113 26 F 9 F20-29 6:35.8 2:08.4 1:01:58.4 0:52.8 34:23.0 1:45:58.7
110 Paula Stevens 49 27 F 7 F40-49 10:32.7 1:33.4 1:01:01.2 0:31.9 32:36.0 1:46:15.4 Gog Triathlon
111 Simon Adey-Davies 1 83 M 26 M40-49 12:37.7 1:55.7 1:01:07.0 0:26.6 30:32.1 1:46:39.4 Gog Triathlon
112 Bronwen Lloyd 61 28 F 10 F20-29 9:51.9 1:13.1 1:00:45.5 0:44.6 34:55.0 1:47:30.2
113 Ron Moorby 13 84 M 22 M50++ 14:46.5 3:15.5 57:57.4 1:35.4 29:57.3 1:47:32.3
114 Rachael Clarke 4 29 F 8 F40-49 12:23.1 1:51.8 1:01:17.6 0:54.0 32:26.4 1:48:53.1
115 Dinah Hazeldine 36 30 F 2 F50++ 9:23.6 2:09.8 59:32.6 1:27.1 37:39.1 1:50:12.4 Gog Triathlon
116 Joan Edwards 14 31 F 3 F50++ 14:19.0 1:17.9 58:15.6 1:13.6 35:23.0 1:50:29.3 North Wales Rrc
117 Stephen Paul Jones 6 85 M 27 M40-49 20:47.0 2:57.5 56:44.1 0:40.8 29:47.3 1:50:56.9
118 Vera Hughes 20 32 F 4 F50++ 11:32.6 3:03.6 1:03:32.6 1:30.4 32:48.8 1:52:28.3
119 Eilidh Hawkins 59 33 F 11 F30-39 6:52.8 1:40.4 1:06:25.8 0:38.8 38:41.2 1:54:19.1 Gog Triathlon
120 Lynwen Williams 11 34 F 9 F40-49 13:44.5 2:03.8 1:04:05.5 0:53.5 33:50.3 1:54:37.8
121 Brenda Lewis 15 35 F 5 F50++ 12:46.7 2:10.7 58:11.8 0:59.6 41:51.0 1:56:00.0
122 Rab Aujla 32 86 M 23 M50++ 13:13.4 3:29.3 1:04:26.9 1:42.0 33:41.2 1:56:32.9 Gog Triathlon
123 Daniel Carroll 26 87 M 5 M20-29 11:47.7 1:39.3 1:14:48.2 0:36.4 30:58.8 1:59:50.6
124 Danny Burke 72 88 M 24 M30-39 10:29.5 1:16.3 1:26:49.1 0:46.2 25:25.2 2:04:46.4
DNF Matthew Thompson 126 M MU19 5:05.4 0:50.0 45:12.0 0:32.8
Overall Place Name Bib Number Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

 

What's My Time