Glan Y Gors Junior Duathlon 2015

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

  Downloadable Results with all splits.

 Provisional Results. If any problems or queries then do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

TriStar Start Girls

TriStar Start Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Rank Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Rank Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Orla Smout 1 3 2:10.7 0:33.1 1 2:56.7 0:25.6 2 0:37.3 6:43.5
2 Abbey Mayers 3 2 2:02.6 0:28.1 2 3:15.3 0:24.5 1 0:34.5 6:45.2 Cadence Tristars
3 Fallon Haird 2 1 1:58.1 0:26.7 3 3:27.4 0:23.4 3 0:40.1 6:56.0 Intrtri

TriStar Start Boys

TriStar Start Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Rank Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Rank Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Ben Grantham 6 2 1:49.7 0:25.0 2 2:43.4 0:22.4 2 0:33.5 5:54.1 Chester Triathlon
2 James Llywelyn Raw 10 5 2:06.5 0:27.8 1 2:26.6 0:24.7 7 0:41.3 6:07.2 Cerist Juniors
3 Finlay Thapa 9 3 1:51.7 0:34.1 4 2:53.6 0:22.7 4 0:37.4 6:19.7 Cerist Juniors
4 Anthony Madew 7 1 1:49.1 0:28.3 8 3:20.6 0:25.5 1 0:33.0 6:36.7 Warrington Tri Club
5 Harry Ratcliffe 11 4 1:56.4 0:35.0 5 3:03.0 0:29.2 3 0:33.6 6:37.3 Conwy Tristars
6 Bird Daniel 5 6 2:07.4 0:27.8 7 3:11.3 0:26.6 5 0:38.5 6:51.7
7 Grant Alexander 4 7 2:12.5 0:33.0 6 3:07.6 0:25.6 6 0:40.5 6:59.3 Ruthin Tri Stars
8 Steffan Dafydd Jones 8 8 2:37.0 0:30.7 3 2:46.4 0:35.3 8 0:43.0 7:12.6

TriStar 1 Girls

TriStar 1 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Rank Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Rank Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Eve Ratcliffe 15 1 4:20.1 0:25.3 2 10:02.1 0:23.1 1 1:27.9 16:38.6 Conwy Tristars
2 Grace Longden 17 3 4:37.3 0:28.9 1 9:57.9 0:29.1 5 1:40.7 17:14.1 Matlock
3 Freya Thapa 14 5 4:44.8 0:26.3 3 10:20.9 0:25.8 2 1:36.3 17:34.2 Cerist Juniors
4 Ceri Watson 12 2 4:24.5 0:21.8 6 11:00.7 0:21.9 3 1:37.0 17:46.1 Conwy Tristars
5 Layla Bradbrook 20 6 4:47.5 0:26.4 4 10:40.1 0:24.5 4 1:40.0 17:58.9 Ruthin Tri Stars
6 Ella Morris 19 8 5:06.4 0:29.2 5 10:50.4 0:33.9 10 1:54.0 18:54.0 Conwy Tristars
7 Phoebe Carter 16 7 4:53.4 0:29.7 7 11:36.4 0:23.3 6 1:42.4 19:05.4
8 Annie Small 18 9 5:07.1 0:24.8 9 12:35.0 0:28.4 9 1:46.1 20:21.6 Cadence Tristars
9 Seren Roberts 22 10 5:37.4 0:31.5 8 12:03.6 0:32.3 8 1:45.7 20:30.8 Oo Tri
10 Liberty Wilkins 21 4 4:42.8 0:27.3 10 13:19.2 0:28.2 7 1:44.6 20:42.3 Aberystwyth Ac

TriStar 1 Boys

TriStar 1 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Rank Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Rank Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Ioan Hedd Oldfield 30 2 3:59.6 0:20.9 1 8:16.1 0:23.3 2 1:22.2 14:22.3 Ruthin Tri Stars
2 Harri Gwynn Jones 29 7 4:25.3 0:26.4 3 9:19.1 0:28.9 4 1:32.3 16:12.3
3 Ceiro Evans 26 1 3:59.3 0:23.3 7 10:08.5 0:24.1 1 1:20.8 16:16.3 Conwy Tristars
4 Coppen Harrison 23 6 4:22.9 0:22.0 4 9:44.1 0:23.3 3 1:31.5 16:23.9
5 Ryan O'Malley 31 4 4:18.9 0:21.5 6 10:07.1 0:26.4 6 1:36.0 16:50.0 Cadence Tristars
6 William Grant 25 5 4:19.8 0:23.8 5 10:05.6 0:27.9 5 1:34.3 16:51.6 Ruthin Tri Stars
7 James Doughty 27 3 4:14.6 0:18.8 8 11:02.8 0:27.4 7 1:37.9 17:41.7 Cadence Tristars
8 Joe Collins 28 9 8:11.3 0:31.6 2 8:17.7 0:32.8 8 1:38.2 19:11.8 Cadence Tristars
9 Christian Whittall 24 8 4:49.4 0:39.7 9 12:39.0 0:35.9 9 1:45.9 20:30.1

TriStar 2 Girls

TriStar 2 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Rank Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Rank Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Molly Reardon 37 1 4:54.8 0:19.8 2 10:37.5 0:29.6 3 2:23.2 18:45.2 Celtic Tri
2 Shannon Rae Haird 38 7 5:20.2 0:27.8 1 10:32.3 0:37.4 6 2:42.0 19:39.9 Intrtri
3 Eve Scott 43 3 5:06.1 0:28.2 4 11:32.8 0:34.9 4 2:25.4 20:07.5 Ruthin Tri Stars
4 Carys Borland 41 4 5:09.9 0:23.9 5 11:46.9 0:35.1 2 2:23.0 20:19.0 Conwy Tristars
5 Holly Bradbrook 40 9 5:46.2 0:20.8 3 11:08.1 0:28.6 7 2:53.1 20:37.1 Ruthin Tri Stars
6 Bethan Jones 34 2 4:59.5 0:17.9 9 12:52.0 0:23.2 1 2:22.6 20:55.5 Oo Tri
7 Ellie Small 36 6 5:16.0 0:21.8 7 12:35.5 0:22.2 5 2:37.6 21:13.2 Cadence Tristars
8 Holly Mayers 35 8 5:35.0 0:23.1 6 12:13.7 0:26.1 10 3:06.9 21:44.9 Cadence Tristars
9 Meg Mc Breeze 33 10 6:01.1 0:29.4 8 12:45.6 0:26.5 8 2:54.3 22:37.1 Conwy Tristars
10 Megan Hoad 42 5 5:12.3 0:27.3 10 14:21.0 0:36.7 9 3:01.0 23:38.5 Kirkby Milers

TriStar 2 Boys

TriStar 2 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Rank Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Rank Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Benjamin Bright 51 3 4:38.1 0:16.4 1 9:20.0 0:23.7 2 2:10.6 16:48.9 Cadence Tristars
2 Osain Perrin 47 1 4:23.4 0:21.1 2 9:48.5 0:26.2 1 1:54.3 16:53.6
3 Jensen Coppen 45 6 4:48.7 0:19.0 3 10:16.1 0:29.6 3 2:10.8 18:04.3
4 William Longden 46 2 4:35.6 0:19.8 4 10:26.8 0:29.1 4 2:13.9 18:05.3 Matlock
5 Gregory Hopkins 54 7 4:54.8 0:17.8 5 10:45.1 0:24.0 6 2:27.0 18:48.9 Conwy Tristars
6 William Neale 48 5 4:45.1 0:21.5 7 11:24.4 0:25.2 7 2:30.4 19:26.8 Conwy Tristars
7 Huw Wynne Jones 53 4 4:44.4 0:18.2 9 12:02.3 0:25.6 5 2:18.7 19:49.5 Ruthin Tri Stars
8 Isaac Lawrence 49 10 5:40.4 0:37.7 6 10:48.5 0:36.0 9 2:43.2 20:26.0 Conwy Tristars
9 Evan Roberts 52 8 5:22.7 0:24.1 8 11:59.0 0:34.6 8 2:32.7 20:53.4 Oo Tri
10 Ben Pugh 44 9 5:27.5 0:29.9 10 13:28.9 0:42.0 10 2:58.4 23:06.8

TriStar 3 Girls

TriStar 3 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Rank Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Rank Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Laura Sharp 58 1 8:55.2 0:31.7 1 14:13.6 0:28.5 1 2:32.3 26:41.4 Cadence Tristars
2 Kate Pugh 56 2 9:15.1 0:31.0 2 14:50.3 0:27.6 2 2:43.6 27:47.8 Oo Tri
3 Ella Haf Oldfield 59 4 9:51.4 0:31.1 3 16:40.3 0:28.4 4 2:55.9 30:27.3 Ruthin Tri Stars
4 Ceri Wynne Jones 57 3 9:29.6 0:36.2 4 21:16.2 0:27.2 3 2:51.4 34:40.7

TriStar 3 Boys

TriStar 3 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Run 1 Rank Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Rank Run 2 Time Finish Time Club
1 Ifan Gruff Oldfield 64 3 8:11.3 0:31.3 1 12:37.2 0:14.5 3 2:35.1 24:09.6 Ruthin Tri Stars
2 William Harding 63 2 8:10.4 0:30.6 2 12:47.1 0:29.9 2 2:25.4 24:23.6 Cadence Tristars
3 Joseph Reardon 61 1 7:56.9 0:31.8 4 13:51.1 0:26.1 1 2:15.5 25:01.7 Celtic Tri
4 Rhys Davies 60 4 8:25.4 0:41.5 3 13:36.2 0:29.4 5 3:08.2 26:20.9 Pembrokeshire Tri
5 Zachariah Speakman 62 5 9:36.6 0:35.8 6 14:29.5 0:28.0 4 3:04.0 28:14.1
6 Liam Rickard 65 6 10:29.8 0:34.6 5 14:11.4 0:36.8 6 3:09.5 29:02.2 Ruthin Tri Stars

 

What's My Time