Glan Mor Aberdyfi Sea Triathlon

 

Downloadable Spreadsheet with Split rankings

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

 

Glan Mor Aberdyfi Sea Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Arthur Connell 39 1 M 1 MSen 24:22.0 1:09.6 1:04:57.4 0:51.8 41:01.0 2:12:22.0
2 Dylan Griffiths 49 2 M 2 MSen 25:41.0 1:31.0 1:04:50.2 1:18.4 40:14.3 2:13:35.1
3 Paul Skipper 35 3 M 3 MSen 24:33.0 0:57.9 1:05:43.9 0:43.1 42:16.0 2:14:14.1 Mersey Tri
4 Emma / Andrew / Shelly 56 1 RT 1 RT 24:55.7 0:42.4 1:08:55.4 0:37.4 41:29.4 2:16:40.5
5 Huw Jack Brassington 3 4 M 4 MSen 22:38.8 1:25.2 1:14:39.6 0:31.5 43:18.0 2:22:33.3
6 Marc George 2 5 M 5 MSen 27:28.3 1:47.6 1:15:04.4 0:44.2 44:55.8 2:30:00.5
7 Stephen Owen 10 6 M 1 MV 26:29.4 2:06.0 1:12:32.9 1:02.8 47:57.6 2:30:08.9 Intrtri
8 Dylan Jones 31 7 M 6 MSen 26:16.8 1:04.1 1:15:43.9 0:33.4 46:54.7 2:30:33.0 Cerist Triathlon Club
9 David Gethin 5 8 M 2 MV 27:44.1 1:45.4 1:11:07.1 0:41.4 50:02.6 2:31:20.8 Intrtri
10 Gary Taggart 18 9 M 1 MSV 27:45.9 2:28.6 1:14:02.9 0:51.1 46:36.7 2:31:45.4 Cerist Triathlon Club
11 Brian Rothera 1 10 M 3 MV 24:17.2 1:35.7 1:18:18.6 0:53.9 47:56.5 2:33:02.1 Oo Tri
12 Kevin Burgoyne 34 11 M 4 MV 24:39.4 2:12.7 1:16:48.9 1:33.4 51:00.3 2:36:14.8 Team Cherwell
13 Anthony Price 41 12 M 2 MSV 29:11.0 2:03.4 1:13:59.2 1:38.6 49:35.7 2:36:28.1 West Midlands Police Tria
14 Kevin Hamilton 9 13 M 3 MSV 25:40.2 1:59.4 1:19:48.7 0:40.4 48:45.2 2:36:54.0 Cerist Triathlon Club
15 Glenn Palmer 44 14 M 4 MSV 26:07.7 1:42.8 1:17:28.9 1:13.4 50:34.9 2:37:07.9
16 Owain Fychan 51 15 M 5 MV 29:42.5 2:02.8 1:20:39.7 2:04.9 44:00.4 2:38:30.5 Cerist Triathlon Club
17 Alan Farmer 33 16 M 6 MV 27:01.8 1:53.6 1:19:17.1 0:58.6 50:57.3 2:40:08.7
18 Stephen Priestnall 21 17 M 5 MSV 31:58.6 1:41.1 1:17:16.3 1:23.1 47:49.7 2:40:09.0
19 Rees & Roberts 25 2 RT 2 RT 36:06.5 0:45.1 1:18:27.9 0:43.7 44:08.1 2:40:11.4
20 Bedwyr Fychan 48 18 M 7 MSen 27:18.0 2:01.3 1:20:56.2 1:13.3 48:55.1 2:40:24.1 Cerist Triathlon Club
21 Mark Tingle 11 19 M 6 MSV 30:38.1 2:09.8 1:17:03.1 1:40.2 50:57.1 2:42:28.5 Cerist Triathlon Club
22 Arwel Price 16 20 M 7 MSV 27:46.9 2:02.2 1:21:12.0 1:21.9 50:50.2 2:43:13.3 Cerist Triathlon Club
23 Martin Skehan 47 21 M 8 MSV 32:27.6 3:21.4 1:16:07.5 1:46.6 50:08.6 2:43:51.9 Telford Harriers Tri
24 Brian Russell 24 22 M 9 MSV 30:00.8 2:27.1 1:18:26.7 1:14.9 52:55.7 2:45:05.5 Pembrokeshire Triathlon C
25 Tony Marrs 14 23 M 10 MSV 27:40.9 2:14.2 1:18:59.7 1:39.8 54:55.7 2:45:30.6 Sy Tri (shrewsbury Triath
26 Outward Bound 1 38 3 RT 3 RT 25:10.7 0:38.6 1:34:49.5 0:45.5 44:43.1 2:46:07.7
27 Richard Thomson 6 24 M 7 MV 29:56.5 2:06.3 1:18:44.2 1:21.4 54:01.9 2:46:10.5
28 Nia, Tia & Eli 46 4 RT 4 RT 27:46.5 0:43.1 1:25:33.0 0:36.6 53:32.8 2:48:12.1
29 Alison Pickard 43 1 F 1 FSen 27:19.2 1:34.0 1:25:23.9 1:18.3 54:48.9 2:50:24.5
30 Outward Bound 2 40 6 RT 5 RT 29:27.2 0:41.6 1:31:44.9 0:32.4 51:29.1 2:53:55.4
31 Paula Sky Tunnadine 50 2 F 1 FSV 29:44.6 2:34.7 1:20:01.4 2:31.6 1:02:08.0 2:57:00.4 Wrecsam Tri Club
32 Steve Clarke 29 25 M 8 MV 27:47.4 1:40.7 1:28:50.9 1:07.3 1:00:13.9 2:59:40.4
33 Helen Alexander 36 3 F 2 FSen 31:21.8 2:54.5 1:31:18.5 1:34.9 52:57.6 3:00:07.5 Mersey Tri
34 Katie Cole 37 4 F 3 FSen 30:46.1 5:28.9 1:31:03.1 3:42.8 50:05.5 3:01:06.7 Cerist Triathlon Club
35 Chris Laughton 26 26 M 11 MSV 31:03.8 3:10.2 1:25:00.5 2:25.8 1:01:51.0 3:03:31.5 Cerist Triathlon Club
36 Gary Thapa 17 27 M 9 MV 30:05.7 4:56.3 1:34:30.3 2:00.2 53:25.8 3:04:58.4 Cerist Triathlon Club
37 Helen Meredith 32 5 F 1 FV 31:20.4 3:09.3 1:33:09.1 1:50.4 56:31.6 3:06:01.0
38 Jeremy Brett 23 28 M 10 MV 29:48.5 2:23.1 1:33:14.7 1:50.2 1:01:12.1 3:08:28.8 Cerist Triathlon Club
39 Maggie Collingborn 45 6 F 2 FSV 31:22.7 3:59.6 1:31:12.7 2:39.3 59:21.0 3:08:35.5
40 Amy Jones 15 7 F 4 FSen 31:30.3 2:07.1 1:27:47.8 1:41.7 1:09:42.5 3:12:49.5
41 John Williams 12 29 M 1 MVV 26:30.2 3:15.5 1:37:35.3 1:37.6 1:06:13.0 3:15:11.7 Cerist Triathlon Club
42 Dawn Taggert 53 8 F 2 FV 34:43.8 2:50.1 1:34:29.6 2:49.5 1:01:33.3 3:16:26.4 Cerist
43 Outward Bound 3 55 14 RT 6 RT 25:05.3 0:44.0 1:39:24.3 0:32.2 1:12:38.0 3:18:24.0
44 James Hinton 42 30 M 11 MV 32:29.2 3:44.7 1:31:27.9 2:25.2 1:11:26.8 3:21:33.9 Hereford Triathlon Club
45 Andy Rymer 27 31 M 12 MV 29:14.3 3:00.0 1:32:17.3 1:13.5 1:22:41.1 3:28:26.2 Cerist Triathlon Club
46 Kim Brett 22 9 F 3 FSV 32:15.0 4:07.9 1:42:00.4 2:39.7 1:19:33.9 3:40:37.1 Cerist Triathlon Club
47 Shoned Rees 13 10 F 5 FSen 31:50.9 3:08.2 2:01:39.8 1:53.4 1:29:39.3 4:08:11.9 Cerist Triathlon Club
48 Michelle Clarke 30 11 F 6 FSen 37:54.2 3:13.9 2:01:22.9 1:33.9 1:35:30.0 4:19:35.1 Cerist Triathlon Club
Bike/Run Claire Thapa F 1:44:42.5 1:10.6 1:14:36.50 3:00:29.8
DNF Graham Foster 8 M MV 31:20.1 3:36.4 1:28:30.6 3:01.8
DNF Frank Szablawewsi 54 M MSV 37:55.5 3:26.9 1:40:23.6 4:21.1
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

 

 

What's My Time