Sorry for the delay in posting the results.

Downloadable Results Now with run laps

Half Arran Man
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Andrew Scott 108 1 M 1 Male Open 39:32.6 2:27.8 2:35:12.7 1:18.0 1:33:27.7 4:51:58.9 Musselburgh Rcc
2 Mark Arndt 191 2 M 2 Male Open 39:33.9 1:44.8 2:43:49.0 0:55.9 1:30:20.3 4:56:24.0 West Lothian Triathlon
3 Neal Robertson 199 3 M 3 Male Open 39:49.1 2:19.6 2:52:40.0 0:33.0 1:26:53.5 5:02:15.4 Glasgow Triathlon Club
4 Willy Bowman 248 4 M 4 Male Open 36:15.4 2:23.7 2:56:51.7 1:18.4 1:36:44.6 5:13:33.9
5 Sean Peyton 228 5 M 5 Male Open 42:32.6 4:29.7 2:55:29.7 0:57.6 1:44:47.3 5:28:17.0 Fleet Feet Triathletes
6 Team Aydrodynamic 36 6 RT 1 Relay Team 48:22.7 0:42.9 2:53:28.4 0:40.8 1:47:03.2 5:30:18.1
7 Richard Gallagher 212 7 M 6 Male Open 43:47.2 7:47.5 3:03:22.0 2:36.0 1:38:05.5 5:35:38.3
8 Team Sid 38 8 RT 2 Relay Team 42:36.8 0:51.3 3:21:27.0 0:32.8 1:30:41.4 5:36:09.5
9 Graeme Crane 156 9 M 7 Male Open 49:22.6 3:34.1 2:57:05.4 1:28.4 1:45:54.6 5:37:25.4
10 Stewart McConnell 234 10 M 8 Male Open 48:40.5 4:06.2 2:59:46.1 1:48.8 1:43:40.0 5:38:01.8 Durham Triathlon Club
11 Charles Watson 125 11 M 9 Male Open 42:05.5 4:17.2 3:09:35.2 1:10.9 1:42:07.8 5:39:16.7 Three Peaks Triathletes
12 Mark Lawson 192 12 M 10 Male Open 48:49.6 5:59.0 3:07:48.6 1:25.8 1:36:34.5 5:40:37.8 Humberside Fire & Rescue
13 Chris McClelland 126 13 M 11 Male Open 42:30.9 3:36.3 3:12:25.2 0:59.8 1:42:40.5 5:42:12.9
14 Gavin Prise 151 14 M 12 Male Open 38:13.1 3:45.7 3:05:18.4 1:39.3 1:53:40.7 5:42:37.3 Ssmpc
15 Brian Kelso 120 15 M 13 Male Open 53:54.2 7:29.2 2:54:31.8 1:34.2 1:48:49.2 5:46:18.7
16 Elton Hall 45 16 M 14 Male Open 47:18.3 3:03.6 3:06:42.0 0:55.9 1:50:42.4 5:48:42.5
17 Crc Cream Team 40 17 RT 3 Relay Team 1:07:35.5 0:42.5 3:11:49.2 0:28.7 1:30:07.2 5:50:43.2
18 Andrew Meehan 109 18 M 15 Male Open 43:02.7 4:47.3 3:17:31.1 1:04.6 1:44:20.6 5:50:46.4 Badtri
19 Thomas Kendrew-Jones 239 19 M 16 Male Open 42:07.2 4:12.2 3:06:26.0 1:45.8 1:57:17.4 5:51:48.7
20 Sean Webster 46 20 M 17 Male Open 46:09.4 4:53.6 3:06:36.6 1:06.6 1:54:54.7 5:53:41.1 Glasgow Green Cycle Club
21 Neill Barton 200 21 M 18 Male Open 40:53.5 3:03.6 3:24:55.0 7:29.5 1:40:44.0 5:57:05.8 Lomond Masters Swimming A
22 Bruce Wilson 122 22 M 19 Male Open 43:55.8 3:07.7 3:08:49.9 3:03.4 1:58:56.4 5:57:53.4 Edinburgh Triathletes
23 Beauty And The Beast 44 23 RT 4 Relay Team 42:22.0 4:30.9 3:12:00.4 0:27.0 1:58:43.7 5:58:04.2
24 Mark Holmes-Morrish 190 24 M 20 Male Open 38:00.0 3:31.9 3:08:01.4 2:02.6 2:08:40.2 6:00:16.3
25 Juan Valenzuela 179 25 M 21 Male Open 40:20.4 6:39.7 3:19:35.7 4:15.2 1:49:53.0 6:00:44.2
26 Ginny Mills 155 1 F 1 Female Open 48:12.8 5:47.7 3:17:24.0 1:45.1 1:49:57.0 6:03:06.7 North Dorset Tri
27 Richard Jones 214 26 M 22 Male Open 43:45.9 4:01.4 3:27:26.9 1:00.0 1:52:08.0 6:08:22.5
28 David King 139 27 M 23 Male Open 50:20.8 4:20.7 3:10:35.9 1:47.3 2:02:18.9 6:09:23.8
29 Ross Milligan 220 28 M 24 Male Open 38:01.1 4:58.9 3:21:52.4 2:47.9 2:03:12.7 6:10:53.3
30 William Taylor 247 29 M 25 Male Open 43:29.0 3:42.3 3:15:18.7 2:25.4 2:06:21.6 6:11:17.3
31 Lewis Beck 187 30 M 26 Male Open 53:09.3 5:44.8 3:21:55.6 1:50.5 1:50:23.4 6:13:03.8
32 Colin Campbell 129 31 M 27 Male Open 51:35.9 6:02.7 3:18:49.3 1:11.9 1:55:55.1 6:13:35.2 Greenock Glenpark Harrier
33 Mark Vance 189 32 M 28 Male Open 46:54.7 3:55.2 3:22:18.7 1:38.1 1:59:17.5 6:14:04.5
34 Allan Kirk 105 33 M 29 Male Open 48:36.0 5:12.2 3:34:20.3 1:43.1 1:45:53.8 6:15:45.6
35 Stuart Thompson 237 34 M 30 Male Open 48:28.4 2:23.9 3:25:56.0 1:23.3 1:58:25.1 6:16:36.9
36 Jill Kerr 172 2 F 2 Female Open 43:30.8 4:40.3 3:35:41.7 1:40.9 1:51:08.6 6:16:42.4
37 Jake Brown 166 35 M 31 Male Open 42:19.2 2:44.4 3:27:06.7 1:18.5 2:04:59.9 6:18:28.9
38 Ross Crombie 219 36 M 32 Male Open 48:46.9 7:56.2 3:26:35.9 2:51.1 1:53:03.3 6:19:13.6 Stirling Triathlon Club
39 Alex Spencer 103 37 M 33 Male Open 40:06.1 3:26.8 3:29:26.3 2:43.4 2:07:11.4 6:22:54.3 Fleet Feet Triathletes
40 Peter Kennedy 207 38 M 34 Male Open 54:09.2 12:04.8 3:18:18.4 3:38.7 1:55:18.5 6:23:29.7
41 Andy Durning 112 39 M 35 Male Open 54:11.0 6:55.4 3:21:47.6 1:39.2 1:59:09.9 6:23:43.3
42 Raymond Farrell 211 40 M 36 Male Open 48:03.1 5:37.2 3:41:12.5 3:07.7 1:45:53.8 6:23:54.3 Bellahouston Road Runners
43 John Conlin 174 41 M 37 Male Open 56:01.5 5:19.7 3:13:00.6 0:55.9 2:09:03.1 6:24:20.9 Glasgow Triathlon Club
44 Gerard McNulty 154 42 M 38 Male Open 43:04.4 4:24.8 3:33:19.9 2:37.7 2:01:46.5 6:25:13.4
45 Philip Paul 209 43 M 39 Male Open 59:39.4 8:06.5 3:24:10.5 3:43.6 1:50:36.7 6:26:16.9
46 Graham Kirkwood 157 44 M 40 Male Open 53:07.3 8:23.3 3:25:58.8 2:29.2 1:56:26.3 6:26:25.2
47 Paul Norris 203 45 M 41 Male Open 50:19.2 4:24.1 3:29:11.1 1:57.2 2:00:45.0 6:26:36.8 National Fire Service
48 Seamus McCabe 227 46 M 42 Male Open 47:32.0 3:09.9 3:25:31.9 2:25.5 2:08:37.4 6:27:17.0 Fusion Triathlon Club
49 Dave Moxham 136 47 M 43 Male Open 55:58.1 4:17.1 3:29:14.0 2:01.9 1:55:53.1 6:27:24.3 Glasgow Clarion Club
50 Clark United 41 48 RT 5 Relay Team 52:38.4 0:51.9 3:29:34.2 0:33.6 2:06:03.0 6:29:41.1
51 Allan Stewart 106 49 M 44 Male Open 40:19.4 4:29.1 3:22:57.1 3:06.1 2:20:26.9 6:31:18.8
52 Scott McNeil 225 50 M 45 Male Open 47:34.0 6:21.4 3:29:28.6 3:19.2 2:05:24.3 6:32:07.6
53 Fergus Sim 147 51 M 46 Male Open 36:08.1 5:05.9 3:50:13.1 3:45.6 1:57:31.4 6:32:44.3
54 Gavin Harris 152 52 M 47 Male Open 42:31.6 3:38.4 3:29:05.8 5:25.9 2:12:36.3 6:33:18.1
55 David Christie 138 53 M 48 Male Open 52:18.5 11:51.6 3:26:59.9 1:37.3 2:01:19.6 6:34:07.1
56 Brian Kelly 121 54 M 49 Male Open 42:51.2 6:29.2 3:33:03.9 3:08.0 2:08:48.1 6:34:20.5
57 Wayne Dale 244 55 M 50 Male Open 49:32.1 7:49.7 3:31:02.7 3:05.8 2:03:02.1 6:34:32.6
58 James McGuinness 168 56 M 51 Male Open 48:56.7 8:27.3 3:37:27.1 5:27.4 1:54:16.1 6:34:34.8
59 Peter Dorrington 206 57 M 52 Male Open 1:00:53.3 4:11.9 3:19:41.8 1:37.2 2:10:41.1 6:37:05.5 Glasgow Triathlon Club
60 Stewart Wilson 233 58 M 53 Male Open 38:34.4 6:24.2 3:29:30.9 6:45.8 2:16:12.8 6:37:28.3 Strathclyde Fire Brigade
61 Owen McIntyre 201 59 M 54 Male Open 49:26.4 5:01.9 3:35:12.0 3:09.9 2:06:00.4 6:38:50.8 Strathclyde Fire Brigade
62 Stephen McCullough 231 60 M 55 Male Open 48:48.1 5:04.6 3:40:54.1 1:28.0 2:03:11.1 6:39:26.0 Erc
63 Elsie Downham 145 3 F 3 Female Open 52:31.3 8:18.9 3:42:08.7 2:16.5 1:55:21.8 6:40:37.3 Team Pansy
64 Ashley Lowe 116 61 M 56 Male Open 1:01:39.6 8:45.7 3:36:32.5 3:11.1 1:52:00.1 6:42:09.2
65 Paul Hewie 204 62 M 57 Male Open 54:28.4 6:16.9 3:39:24.0 2:33.5 2:01:36.5 6:44:19.4
66 Martin Lademann 193 63 M 58 Male Open 44:55.5 3:38.7 3:27:31.1 11:24.2 2:17:41.8 6:45:11.4
67 Mary-Rose Cross 194 4 F 4 Female Open 42:55.0 4:46.2 3:39:14.7 3:03.6 2:15:12.1 6:45:11.9
68 Calum Hill 124 64 M 59 Male Open 55:20.1 4:03.6 3:34:45.2 3:03.9 2:08:24.2 6:45:37.3
69 Matt McGill 195 65 M 60 Male Open 1:07:26.7 11:03.7 3:21:39.8 2:46.1 2:02:59.6 6:45:56.0
70 Elaine McGeachy 144 5 F 5 Female Open 51:41.4 6:18.1 3:53:32.3 0:52.8 1:54:45.6 6:47:10.4 Campbeltown Running Club
71 Jen Mar 42 66 RT 6 Relay Team 53:01.9 0:54.2 3:55:03.5 1:20.7 1:56:50.0 6:47:10.5
72 Vivienne Gough 243 6 F 6 Female Open 42:42.2 8:03.9 3:47:39.4 1:58.9 2:09:01.8 6:49:26.3 Glasgow Triathlon Club
73 Philip Harold 208 67 M 61 Male Open 59:48.5 5:03.6 3:36:00.5 3:09.7 2:05:24.0 6:49:26.4
74 Robin Grant 216 68 M 62 Male Open 43:16.4 6:51.6 3:33:47.4 3:23.1 2:22:17.2 6:49:35.9
75 Mhairi MacKechnie 196 7 F 7 Female Open 45:38.3 3:15.1 3:47:16.7 1:25.6 2:14:51.8 6:52:27.7
76 Mike Baptie 198 69 M 63 Male Open 41:47.9 6:39.4 3:42:52.0 3:43.4 2:18:28.9 6:53:31.8 Badtri
77 Juliet Loudon 180 8 F 8 Female Open 42:36.3 3:34.9 3:52:53.3 2:00.2 2:14:09.9 6:55:14.6
78 John McGuire 177 70 M 64 Male Open 45:08.1 5:58.2 3:46:24.9 3:27.9 2:14:17.6 6:55:16.8 Water Rats
79 Team Gb 39 71 RT 7 Relay Team 53:44.7 0:55.8 3:47:54.8 2:01.8 2:11:25.7 6:56:02.9
80 Dominique Sclater 143 9 F 9 Female Open 47:40.0 11:02.4 3:48:54.8 2:38.7 2:07:10.6 6:57:26.7
81 Haytham Kubba 161 72 M 65 Male Open 51:10.5 6:03.4 3:46:32.8 2:07.4 2:12:01.6 6:57:55.9 Glasgow Green Cycle Club
82 Ian Clark 164 73 M 66 Male Open 53:17.3 8:14.6 3:55:35.3 2:11.8 1:58:58.4 6:58:17.6 Dumfries & Galloway Triat
83 Tracy Middleton 43 10 F 10 Female Open 43:23.3 4:15.5 3:47:05.7 1:23.1 2:23:51.6 6:59:59.4 Glasgow
84 Kevin O" Kane 184 74 M 67 Male Open 55:51.4 7:56.1 3:41:20.7 2:59.8 2:12:13.9 7:00:22.2
85 Tom O'Donnell 240 75 M 68 Male Open 55:59.0 11:05.9 3:33:49.3 9:58.5 2:14:32.3 7:05:25.2
86 Jo Munro 173 11 F 11 Female Open 57:19.2 4:57.6 3:53:13.6 2:22.0 2:08:12.1 7:06:04.7
87 Derek Porter 142 76 M 69 Male Open 53:20.1 6:12.3 3:48:07.0 2:55.9 2:19:05.2 7:09:40.8
88 Gaitens James 149 77 M 70 Male Open 51:46.5 3:08.7 3:57:23.7 2:31.3 2:18:42.1 7:13:32.4
89 Alex McAulay 104 78 M 71 Male Open 52:15.2 11:08.0 3:53:38.6 6:33.6 2:11:49.0 7:15:24.5
90 Vicki Dunkel 242 12 F 12 Female Open 54:45.0 9:01.6 3:52:26.1 3:15.7 2:16:12.5 7:15:41.1
91 Clive Holland 128 79 M 72 Male Open 59:45.3 5:35.9 3:56:49.5 2:13.7 2:27:26.1 7:31:50.6 Derby Triathlon Club
92 Andy Madill 111 80 M 73 Male Open 55:37.9 8:16.8 4:05:55.1 4:45.1 2:19:28.3 7:34:03.3
93 John Griffiths 178 81 M 74 Male Open 1:08:46.2 10:23.4 3:32:24.2 3:53.1 2:42:51.1 7:38:18.2
94 Conor Healy 131 82 M 75 Male Open 1:13:24.6 6:47.4 4:11:56.1 2:28.8 2:06:06.0 7:40:43.2
95 Lewis McAulay 186 83 M 76 Male Open 1:17:47.2 9:06.4 3:37:17.9 4:43.1 2:32:10.8 7:41:05.7
96 Mick Serpell 197 84 M 77 Male Open 1:04:04.1 12:35.1 4:07:38.2 3:07.6 2:16:09.2 7:43:34.4 Fusion Triathlon Club
97 Stephen Boyce 232 85 M 78 Male Open 1:14:56.6 9:26.2 3:48:59.0 4:30.8 2:27:48.6 7:45:41.4 Caledonia Sem
98 Fiona Irwin 148 13 F 13 Female Open 1:13:02.2 8:45.4 4:08:23.2 4:04.6 2:15:25.2 7:49:40.7
99 Hannah Smith 160 14 F 14 Female Open 43:57.6 6:46.6 4:18:04.4 2:06.4 2:47:00.7 7:57:56.0
100 Kenneth White 182 86 M 79 Male Open 1:06:21.2 5:06.5 4:21:31.8 4:14.6 2:27:57.8 8:05:12.0
101 J-F Geyer 165 87 M 80 Male Open 44:22.5 4:27.2 4:35:11.1 1:40.7 2:40:57.9 8:06:39.6
102 Gregor Alexander 158 88 M 81 Male Open 1:02:15.3 13:12.6 4:12:33.2 6:07.3 2:37:39.6 8:11:48.1 Greenock Glenpark Harrier
103 Kirsty MacLean 185 15 F 15 Female Open 53:04.1 12:11.8 4:37:33.7 5:48.5 2:29:18.1 8:17:56.4
104 Shelagh Munday 230 16 F 16 Female Open 1:02:12.2 6:47.7 4:30:02.9 4:03.6 2:38:31.1 8:21:37.8
105 Ruairidh McLaughlin 221 89 M 82 Male Open 52:43.5 8:33.4 5:16:19.6 1:04.5 2:24:21.0 8:43:02.2
DQ Sean Gray 229 DQ M DQ Male Open 1:00:02.4 7:00.7 3:01:52.2 2:28.7 2:41:46.6 6:53:10.7 Dooleys Cycles Rt
DNF Kate Hill 181 F Female Open 55:59.8 9:20.0 4:37:28.5 5:49.7
DNF Debbie Spencer 140 F Female Open 43:47.7 2:10.0 3:25:30.3 Fleet Feet Triathletes
DNF Anna Meehan 114 F Female Open 42:55.0 6:26.5 Badtri
DNF Jennifer Perry 171 F Female Open 46:00.2 3:22.6 Fusion Triathlon Club
DNF Craig Cameron 133 M Male Open 54:00.3 6:00.4 3:08:44.9 1:38.6 Fleet Feet Triathletes
DNF Richard Thurlow-Begg 213 M Male Open 38:27.9 2:41.7 Fusion Triathlon Club
DNF Robert Bacon 215 M Male Open 47:50.6 6:19.3 Three Peaks Triathletes
DNF Ciaran McMahon 127 M Male Open 52:42.1 5:37.8
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time