Provisional Results. Please do not hesitate to contact us if there are any queries at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Updated at  20:30 10/5/15

Full Results

 

Ruthin Sprint Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 Ross Hosking 156 1 M 1 M 15 - 29 4:54.7 0:22.3 37:54.3 0:37.5 19:07.2 1:02:56.2 Cadence Tri
2 Felix Nelson 134 2 M 1 M 50 ++ 7:48.4 0:49.5 37:06.5 0:47.1 19:44.2 1:06:15.9
3 David Hughes 145 3 M 1 M 30 - 39 6:51.9 0:22.7 39:16.3 0:43.2 20:20.6 1:07:34.8
4 Rhian Roxburgh 153 1 F 1 F 40 - 49 5:46.4 0:21.9 41:31.8 0:41.1 20:32.2 1:08:53.6 Gog Tri Club
5 Ian Fagan 154 4 M 1 M 40 - 49 5:43.9 0:49.9 39:16.0 0:47.2 22:25.3 1:09:02.5 Team Elite
6 Simon Roxburgh 138 5 M 2 M 40 - 49 7:39.4 0:29.2 39:22.0 0:39.7 21:31.1 1:09:41.6 Gog Tri Club
7 Hywel Lloyd 146 6 M 2 M 30 - 39 6:39.3 0:20.3 43:29.7 0:28.7 20:08.2 1:11:06.5
8 Gavin Mart 144 7 M 3 M 30 - 39 6:54.9 0:30.0 42:03.4 0:43.6 21:20.3 1:11:32.3 Gog Tri Club
9 Dylan Roberts 148 8 M 4 M 30 - 39 6:02.4 0:27.4 41:44.4 0:37.8 22:42.7 1:11:34.9 Wrecsam Tri
10 Glenn Parry Jones 147 9 M 3 M 40 - 49 5:59.2 0:32.9 41:08.8 0:45.7 23:13.2 1:11:40.0
11 Greig Best 115 10 M 4 M 40 - 49 7:54.2 0:55.6 40:53.6 0:47.0 21:38.8 1:12:09.5 Gog Tri Club
12 John Graham-Brown 140 11 M 2 M 15 - 29 6:18.5 0:50.2 41:34.3 0:57.8 22:30.9 1:12:11.8 Merseytri
13 Mike Barley 128 12 M 5 M 40 - 49 7:27.5 0:23.4 41:37.0 0:37.6 22:16.7 1:12:22.4 Chester Tri Club
14 Sam Johnson 155 13 M 3 M 15 - 29 5:23.9 0:19.1 44:22.6 0:34.3 22:13.4 1:12:53.5 Tristar Conwy
15 Mark Jones 60 14 M 6 M 40 - 49 7:39.8 0:58.3 42:49.9 0:40.7 21:01.8 1:13:10.7 NWRRC
16 Brian Wills 136 15 M 7 M 40 - 49 7:53.4 0:23.3 42:16.6 0:31.4 22:12.7 1:13:17.5 Llanberis Tri
17 Emyr Evans 130 16 M 8 M 40 - 49 7:33.6 0:25.0 43:14.7 0:41.9 21:48.4 1:13:43.7 Gog Tri Club
18 Iain Wood 125 17 M 2 M 50 ++ 7:45.3 0:46.3 42:43.2 0:39.8 22:45.5 1:14:40.3 Chester Tri Club
19 David Roberts 139 18 M 5 M 30 - 39 7:32.4 0:53.0 44:31.5 0:55.1 21:11.2 1:15:03.3
20 Danny Lee 92 19 M 6 M 30 - 39 8:58.1 2:01.0 42:06.0 0:49.8 21:54.0 1:15:49.1 Iron Pigs
21 Gareth Elwyn Jones 87 20 M 9 M 40 - 49 9:02.5 0:45.6 44:26.3 0:45.5 21:10.9 1:16:11.0
22 Jonathon Tyler 114 21 M 7 M 30 - 39 8:41.2 0:26.5 43:43.2 0:43.5 22:41.0 1:16:15.5 Llanberis Tri
23 Pete Jenkins 137 22 M 3 M 50 ++ 8:08.2 0:41.6 43:06.0 0:44.2 23:47.4 1:16:27.5 Intrtri
24 Michael Searl 141 23 M 4 M 15 - 29 6:42.8 0:57.1 44:16.0 0:36.8 23:59.0 1:16:32.0 North Cheshire Clarion
25 Jack Bonniface 1 24 M 5 M 15 - 29 5:21.3 0:28.5 44:57.4 0:43.4 25:06.8 1:16:37.6 Ruthin Tristars
26 Paul Mitchell 143 25 M 10 M 40 - 49 6:36.2 0:30.0 44:16.6 0:51.9 24:44.3 1:16:59.3 Wrecsam Tri
27 Conor Whelan 105 26 M 11 M 40 - 49 8:10.5 0:53.8 43:16.4 1:00.4 24:12.5 1:17:33.8 Mklr
28 Barry Williams 133 27 M 12 M 40 - 49 7:01.9 1:44.7 43:25.5 1:48.6 24:01.6 1:18:02.4 Wrexham Rc
29 Jamie Waite 152 28 M 6 M 15 - 29 5:40.7 0:26.9 48:39.4 0:44.4 22:50.0 1:18:21.6 Cadence Tri
30 Team Penalyn Tri-Hard 38 Relay Team 7:27.4 0:36.9 46:41.8 0:40.3 23:06.4 1:18:33.1 Penalyn Tri-Hard
31 Carlo Galeotti 131 29 M 13 M 40 - 49 7:41.0 0:44.3 42:53.6 0:51.6 26:23.2 1:18:33.9 Gog Tri Club
32 Christopher Edwards 99 30 M 4 M 50 ++ 8:32.8 0:44.6 44:38.6 0:34.0 24:07.5 1:18:37.6
33 Jake Tapping 151 31 M 7 M 15 - 29 6:44.4 0:20.5 49:25.8 0:46.5 21:20.7 1:18:38.2 Tristar Conwy
34 Helen Davies 142 2 F 2 F 40 - 49 6:50.2 0:51.8 48:54.4 0:56.8 21:14.0 1:18:47.4 Wrecsam Tri
35 Robert Boynn 79 32 M 14 M 40 - 49 8:25.2 0:57.3 45:49.7 0:43.9 23:11.1 1:19:07.5
36 Sam Holt 3 33 M 8 M 15 - 29 6:25.1 0:41.6 50:26.4 0:45.7 20:58.5 1:19:17.5 Ruthin Tristars
37 Andy Jones 107 34 M 15 M 40 - 49 10:07.0 0:53.1 43:39.3 0:56.6 23:56.4 1:19:32.4 Pennaf Housing Group
38 Ceri Cook 120 3 F 3 F 40 - 49 8:10.4 0:36.2 46:29.2 0:50.9 23:32.5 1:19:39.4
39 Steven Lyall 64 35 M 9 M 15 - 29 8:18.3 0:32.1 45:10.8 1:02.9 24:46.1 1:19:50.4 Gog Tri Club
40 Paul Francis 101 36 M 8 M 30 - 39 8:58.2 0:42.0 47:51.5 0:49.7 21:32.5 1:19:54.2 Cadence Tri
41 Mark Gould 109 37 M 9 M 30 - 39 8:00.9 0:50.8 46:13.5 0:55.1 24:05.7 1:20:06.3
42 Phil Porter 2 38 M 5 M 50 ++ 8:26.3 0:36.8 45:20.9 0:32.4 25:41.1 1:20:37.5 Denbighshire Tri Club
43 Steve Holliman 90 39 M 16 M 40 - 49 8:52.1 0:43.0 45:31.4 0:46.2 24:44.7 1:20:37.6 Chester Tri Club
44 Dionne Whelan 75 4 F 4 F 40 - 49 9:40.2 1:27.9 45:52.2 1:09.2 22:27.9 1:20:37.7 Mklr
45 Eleanor Davies 116 5 F 1 F 30 - 39 8:02.9 0:42.3 46:56.8 0:55.9 24:19.9 1:20:58.0 Clwb Beicio Bala
46 Paul Griffith 122 40 M 17 M 40 - 49 9:09.4 0:53.3 45:41.8 1:07.1 24:44.9 1:21:36.7 Parafit Hoplites
47 Matthew Thompson 4 41 M 10 M 15 - 29 5:19.2 0:42.7 49:13.4 0:38.6 25:47.5 1:21:41.6
48 Sion Hughes 124 42 M 18 M 40 - 49 7:55.5 1:07.3 46:45.5 0:59.4 25:02.6 1:21:50.6 Gog Tri Club
49 Jose Eduardo Vega Perez 67 43 M 11 M 15 - 29 9:11.0 1:20.0 47:23.1 1:20.8 24:18.7 1:23:33.8
50 Malcolm Harrison 126 44 M 6 M 50 ++ 7:48.0 0:39.6 47:13.5 0:56.7 27:02.9 1:23:40.9 Gog Tri Club
51 Bleddyn Lewis-Jones 111 45 M 10 M 30 - 39 7:49.0 1:16.4 51:09.8 0:52.3 22:39.3 1:23:47.0
52 Tom Atkinson 94 46 M 19 M 40 - 49 8:22.8 0:55.2 48:28.3 1:02.0 25:26.9 1:24:15.4
53 Guy Roberts 72 47 M 11 M 30 - 39 8:22.3 1:28.4 48:20.7 0:45.9 25:18.7 1:24:16.1
54 Phil Bird 89 48 M 7 M 50 ++ 9:32.6 1:19.3 46:41.8 1:48.9 24:53.8 1:24:16.6 Mersey Tri
55 Peter Rooney 66 49 M 8 M 50 ++ 9:16.9 1:00.1 47:44.3 1:23.3 24:59.0 1:24:23.8 Deestriders
56 Timothy Beedles 100 50 M 12 M 30 - 39 8:38.6 1:53.7 52:32.9 0:45.1 20:59.5 1:24:50.1
57 Christopher Jones 86 51 M 20 M 40 - 49 9:04.2 1:03.4 47:14.3 0:56.4 26:40.1 1:24:58.6 Team L'Orange
58 Simon Blain 129 52 M 13 M 30 - 39 7:11.8 1:10.4 50:55.9 1:02.6 24:53.5 1:25:14.3 Gog Tri Club
59 Russell Coppin 39 53 M 21 M 40 - 49 9:13.9 1:18.0 48:09.3 1:00.1 25:49.1 1:25:30.5
60 Lucia Marekova 77 6 F 2 F 30 - 39 9:15.4 0:48.3 47:07.4 1:22.3 27:51.1 1:26:24.7
61 Rebecca Roberts 135 7 F 3 F 30 - 39 7:44.2 0:48.2 51:32.5 0:52.5 25:29.9 1:26:27.6 Denbighshire Tri Club
62 Oliver George 119 54 M 12 M 15 - 29 7:11.4 1:13.4 52:08.6 1:12.5 25:02.6 1:26:48.7
63 Tony Gibson 96 55 M 9 M 50 ++ 9:05.3 1:19.1 50:16.5 1:00.4 25:28.5 1:27:09.9 North Wales Road Runners
64 Chris Callaghan 52 56 M 14 M 30 - 39 10:01.1 2:34.8 51:53.9 1:03.4 21:46.6 1:27:20.0
65 Allison Donnelly 121 8 F 5 F 40 - 49 8:04.5 0:57.3 50:01.5 0:36.7 28:12.7 1:27:52.9
66 Dermot Murphy 112 57 M 10 M 50 ++ 8:44.7 1:03.4 47:03.3 1:10.8 30:40.9 1:28:43.4 Mersey Tri
67 Jamie Cheetham 108 58 M 13 M 15 - 29 8:04.5 1:24.3 52:17.4 1:12.2 26:03.1 1:29:01.7 Gog Tri Club
68 Mike Owen 42 59 M 15 M 30 - 39 9:21.4 1:31.7 51:56.1 0:57.0 25:19.3 1:29:05.7 Denbighshire
69 Ray Wheeler 104 60 M 11 M 50 ++ 8:08.4 1:01.0 51:23.6 1:11.4 27:21.9 1:29:06.6 Denbighshire Tri Club
70 Bleddyn Evans 17 61 M 22 M 40 - 49 10:37.7 2:09.6 48:39.3 1:17.1 26:31.3 1:29:15.1
71 Shona Simmons 132 9 F 4 F 30 - 39 7:38.0 0:26.7 50:17.0 1:10.7 29:47.2 1:29:19.7 Chester Tri Club
72 Kelvin Roberts 47 62 M 12 M 50 ++ 10:10.7 0:48.7 53:49.9 0:52.5 23:41.1 1:29:23.1
73 Ryan Brand 70 63 M 14 M 15 - 29 8:40.0 1:24.8 50:14.7 1:00.5 28:05.4 1:29:25.5
74 Phillip Coppin 95 64 M 23 M 40 - 49 8:39.6 1:03.1 47:50.4 1:08.1 30:44.9 1:29:26.4 Gog Tri Club
75 Sion Lewis 63 65 M 16 M 30 - 39 9:18.5 1:03.7 54:15.2 0:39.8 24:11.7 1:29:29.0
76 Gary Jones 91 66 M 13 M 50 ++ 8:21.0 1:37.6 51:08.4 1:16.9 27:10.6 1:29:34.6
77 Charlotte Jaggard 93 10 F 5 F 30 - 39 9:10.5 0:55.1 52:24.5 0:57.0 26:18.4 1:29:45.7 Clywydian Range Runners
78 Hayley Turner 127 11 F 1 F 15 - 29 7:34.8 1:02.8 54:42.6 1:08.2 25:56.5 1:30:25.0 Gog Tri Club
79 Chris Jones 71 67 M 15 M 15 - 29 9:17.7 1:16.6 52:53.5 0:55.4 26:19.7 1:30:43.1
80 Chris Wynne 106 68 M 14 M 50 ++ 8:35.5 1:37.3 57:05.3 1:00.7 22:51.4 1:31:10.4 Gog Tri Club
81 Emer Sandham 88 12 F 6 F 30 - 39 9:04.0 0:37.2 52:49.7 1:09.4 27:30.4 1:31:10.9 Gog Tri Club
82 Emma Lear 110 13 F 7 F 30 - 39 7:50.9 0:55.1 51:28.6 0:49.1 30:11.0 1:31:15.0
83 John Hayhurst 102 69 M 24 M 40 - 49 7:47.6 1:04.9 48:57.0 1:36.1 32:15.9 1:31:41.7 Didsbury Warriors
84 Jim Barrow 45 70 M 15 M 50 ++ 12:18.7 0:49.6 51:38.4 1:24.2 25:34.6 1:31:45.7 Chester Tri Club
85 Alison Smedley 157 14 F 6 F 40 - 49 9:33.6 1:27.9 52:13.1 1:12.4 27:20.8 1:31:48.0 Intrtri
86 Graham Yarlett 98 71 M 25 M 40 - 49 9:46.6 3:50.7 51:10.5 1:27.8 25:51.0 1:32:06.8 Gog Tri Club
87 Mandi Lewis 123 15 F 1 F 50 ++ 8:39.1 2:50.9 53:27.7 1:27.0 25:47.4 1:32:12.3
88 Steven Kell 13 72 M 17 M 30 - 39 9:13.0 1:26.8 51:50.0 1:17.1 28:31.3 1:32:18.3 Denbighshire Tri Club
89 Peter Doran 37 73 M 26 M 40 - 49 13:20.0 3:12.1 49:53.7 1:54.2 24:16.7 1:32:36.9
90 Thomas Walsh 36 74 M 27 M 40 - 49 10:45.0 1:42.2 51:27.8 1:33.6 27:41.6 1:33:10.4
91 Jeremie Lenormand 62 75 M 18 M 30 - 39 7:48.1 1:20.2 56:52.2 2:01.6 25:14.6 1:33:16.9
92 Samantha Carson 54 16 F 7 F 40 - 49 9:52.5 2:26.1 51:12.5 1:57.4 27:58.2 1:33:26.8
93 Gemma Geekie 55 17 F 8 F 40 - 49 11:38.7 2:07.2 54:30.5 1:12.3 24:00.1 1:33:28.9
94 Ceri Emanuel 117 76 M 28 M 40 - 49 8:34.2 1:38.4 50:54.9 1:27.1 31:57.0 1:34:31.8 Celtic Tri
95 Robin Brooks 7 77 M 16 M 50 ++ 7:28.5 1:13.1 51:46.8 1:35.9 33:17.3 1:35:21.9
96 Stuart Goldsack 97 78 M 19 M 30 - 39 8:06.1 0:46.5 53:28.3 0:51.6 32:14.7 1:35:27.4 Gog Tri Club
97 Team R.a.w Andrew Morris 69 Relay Team 10:18.0 0:37.5 57:46.1 0:18.2 26:28.7 1:35:28.7
98 Sarah Holland 28 18 F 8 F 30 - 39 10:10.1 2:34.2 52:07.5 1:15.8 29:22.5 1:35:30.2 Gog Tri Club
99 Mark Cook 103 79 M 29 M 40 - 49 7:37.2 2:36.9 55:23.5 1:56.3 28:33.2 1:36:07.3
100 Melanie Berry 49 19 F 9 F 40 - 49 10:56.0 2:00.6 52:41.2 1:43.8 29:01.0 1:36:22.8 Clywydian Range Runners
101 Derek Williams 68 80 M 17 M 50 ++ 11:48.3 2:49.9 56:03.8 2:06.4 23:34.7 1:36:23.3 Mersey Tri
102 Phil Peake 31 81 M 30 M 40 - 49 10:12.5 2:28.8 52:46.4 1:40.4 29:24.9 1:36:33.1
103 John Heppenstall 18 82 M 31 M 40 - 49 11:21.9 2:10.7 53:22.4 1:26.9 28:15.2 1:36:37.2 Denbighshire Tri Club
104 Kevin Bridgwood 46 83 M 20 M 30 - 39 12:21.1 0:54.4 51:55.3 1:09.9 30:35.2 1:36:56.3 Gog Tri Club
105 Peter Lewis 14 84 M 21 M 30 - 39 11:10.9 3:19.9 49:44.2 1:57.4 31:00.2 1:37:12.8
106 Stuart Wakefield 35 85 M 32 M 40 - 49 13:44.8 2:31.2 52:43.7 1:02.8 27:54.7 1:37:57.3
107 Helen Stalford 34 20 F 10 F 40 - 49 9:28.7 2:21.6 55:21.4 1:00.2 30:22.2 1:38:34.3 Denbighshire Tri Club
108 Roland Jones 73 86 M 33 M 40 - 49 9:13.1 1:30.4 1:03:28.1 1:01.9 23:29.3 1:38:43.0
109 Jim Salisbury 15 87 M 34 M 40 - 49 11:38.6 2:49.7 56:40.8 0:39.4 27:57.9 1:39:46.6 Denbighshire Tri Club
110 Angharad Lewis 22 21 F 9 F 30 - 39 12:04.3 0:54.1 53:34.2 0:46.8 32:39.2 1:39:58.8 Gog Tri Club
111 Martin Ridgway 33 88 M 22 M 30 - 39 11:14.0 0:41.0 52:40.5 1:21.9 34:17.0 1:40:14.6
112 Fran Mills 27 22 F 2 F 50 ++ 12:15.6 2:09.3 54:47.5 1:01.0 30:07.2 1:40:20.8
113 Sandra Evans 16 23 F 3 F 50 ++ 12:04.2 1:52.4 58:56.9 1:18.1 26:47.3 1:40:59.0
114 Carrie-Ann Price 65 24 F 11 F 40 - 49 9:59.1 1:11.4 57:28.1 1:15.4 31:07.0 1:41:01.2 Chester Tri Club
115 G Llyod 78 89 M 18 M 50 ++ 9:05.7 2:32.8 57:30.5 0:57.7 30:57.3 1:41:04.2
116 Christina Kelly 61 25 F 10 F 30 - 39 9:47.3 1:31.1 58:10.6 1:15.3 30:20.7 1:41:05.2
117 Daniel Carroll 6 90 M 16 M 15 - 29 10:50.5 1:31.3 1:00:08.5 0:52.6 27:49.1 1:41:12.2
118 Allan Green 56 91 M 23 M 30 - 39 9:36.1 4:07.8 56:36.0 1:26.8 30:21.0 1:42:07.9
119 Iolo Owen 20 92 M 35 M 40 - 49 12:50.2 2:05.8 56:27.5 1:14.6 29:54.0 1:42:32.2
120 Ian Regan 44 93 M 19 M 50 ++ 10:30.4 2:21.2 57:55.0 1:38.6 30:08.0 1:42:33.4
121 Sandra Jones 48 26 F 12 F 40 - 49 7:15.9 1:38.1 58:39.1 0:43.8 35:46.0 1:44:03.1 Femme Fitales
122 Glyn Williams 21 94 M 20 M 50 ++ 12:43.0 2:27.6 53:44.1 1:15.3 34:16.2 1:44:26.3
123 Jamie Geekie 51 95 M 36 M 40 - 49 9:15.6 2:32.5 1:00:13.6 2:52.8 29:46.9 1:44:41.5
124 Rob Jones 12 96 M 37 M 40 - 49 10:29.8 2:15.6 55:40.0 1:11.3 35:07.3 1:44:44.1 CBMDC
125 Joan Edwards 19 27 F 4 F 50 ++ 13:08.6 2:09.6 54:48.6 1:33.0 34:32.5 1:46:12.4 North Wales Road Runners
126 Sian Montgomery 118 28 F 11 F 30 - 39 8:33.1 1:42.4 59:34.2 1:06.9 35:19.9 1:46:16.6 Chester Tri Club
127 Torie Rooney 43 29 F 2 F 15 - 29 11:06.1 2:45.2 1:00:50.4 2:15.1 29:27.7 1:46:24.6
128 Bronwen Lloyd 113 30 F 3 F 15 - 29 10:19.5 0:38.6 58:52.1 0:45.0 35:54.6 1:46:29.9
129 Emma Wyn Williams 25 31 F 5 F 50 ++ 10:07.4 2:21.3 1:03:48.4 1:00.7 30:03.5 1:47:21.4
130 Dinah Hazeldine 58 32 F 6 F 50 ++ 9:34.8 1:39.9 59:14.6 0:46.6 37:24.4 1:48:40.5 Carneddau Triathlon Club
131 Rory Fish 40 97 M 21 M 50 ++ 11:02.1 2:29.5 1:02:04.0 0:55.1 32:37.9 1:49:08.7
132 Sadie Pierce 26 33 F 13 F 40 - 49 11:46.4 2:03.4 1:08:22.2 0:53.3 28:21.8 1:51:27.2
133 Julie-Ann Mancini 30 34 F 14 F 40 - 49 12:41.8 2:33.6 1:04:52.7 1:47.0 31:05.0 1:53:00.2 Chester Tri Club
134 Alexandra Holt 5 35 F 15 F 40 - 49 10:34.2 1:20.1 1:03:24.6 1:04.4 36:39.1 1:53:02.6 Denbighshire Tri Club
135 Ashley Sherwood 8 36 F 16 F 40 - 49 13:10.5 2:43.8 57:50.0 1:23.0 38:18.5 1:53:25.9 Denbighshire Tri Club
136 Mark Gregory 32 98 M 38 M 40 - 49 11:54.5 1:51.3 1:11:19.6 0:57.0 27:48.5 1:53:51.1
137 Diane Roberts 59 37 F 17 F 40 - 49 10:16.5 1:43.1 1:07:31.9 1:11.5 35:03.6 1:55:46.8 Denbigh Harriers
138 Heledd Roberts 9 38 F 4 F 15 - 29 14:50.3 1:45.8 59:00.4 0:45.6 41:03.8 1:57:26.1
139 Laura Callaghan 53 39 F 12 F 30 - 39 10:13.8 3:29.1 1:05:57.2 2:20.4 36:11.0 1:58:11.7
140 Beverley Goodson 11 40 F 18 F 40 - 49 16:16.5 1:56.7 1:06:01.1 0:46.2 36:03.5 2:01:04.0 Deestriders
141 Zara Groves 57 41 F 19 F 40 - 49 12:41.1 5:12.9 1:12:14.8 1:56.3 38:25.8 2:10:31.1
142 Anne Redshaw 74 42 F 20 F 40 - 49 10:59.7 2:51.2 1:20:21.4 1:09.1 46:49.6 2:22:11.2
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

What's My Time