East Coast Triathlon 2015

 

 

Full Results download ( includes rankings )

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

East Coast Triathlon
Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time Run To T1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 James Drake 65 1 M 1 M 35-39 4:10.9 0:25.5 0:33.6 29:37.5 0:31.6 10:10.9 45:30.3 Rock Estate
2 Ian Chatten 85 2 M 1 M 45-49 4:52.5 0:29.7 0:42.5 28:34.5 0:26.9 10:26.9 45:33.2 Tri-Anglia
3 Matthew Hicks 76 3 M 1 M 30-34 4:13.3 0:28.3 0:31.2 28:24.3 0:27.6 11:32.0 45:36.9 Black Bikes Sheringham
4 Dale Skoulding 66 4 M 2 M 35-39 4:13.0 0:25.0 0:30.1 29:49.6 0:29.8 10:48.8 46:16.6 Bungay Black Dog Rc
5 Philipp Langer 63 5 M 1 M 20-24 4:07.3 0:21.6 1:11.4 29:37.1 0:33.8 11:06.1 46:57.5 Kerstin Langer Physiotherapy
6 Karl Read 67 6 M 2 M 45-49 3:47.0 0:28.2 0:37.0 28:23.6 0:37.8 13:44.6 47:38.4 Vikings Tri Club
7 Tony Heather 79 7 M 3 M 35-39 4:33.2 0:24.4 0:39.7 31:28.2 0:32.9 10:20.5 47:59.2 Tri-Anglia
8 Richard Hill 91 8 M 1 M 40-44 4:34.6 0:27.3 0:50.5 30:37.9 0:40.6 12:11.0 49:22.1 Rock Estate
9 James Oxbury 82 9 M 4 M 35-39 4:15.1 0:31.6 0:46.1 30:57.6 0:40.4 12:35.8 49:46.8 Triing Tt
10 Lee Gladwell 69 10 M 5 M 35-39 4:47.5 0:27.8 0:52.9 31:48.0 0:33.2 11:17.4 49:46.9 Ashford Tri Club
11 John Scott 101 11 M 1 M 50-54 5:16.7 0:27.1 0:38.1 30:43.2 0:36.7 12:05.1 49:47.0 Gyrr
12 Philip Mordecai 109 12 M 2 M 40-44 4:37.7 0:25.8 0:50.7 32:16.4 0:38.6 11:10.6 50:00.0
13 Richard Collyer 81 13 M 3 M 45-49 5:51.7 0:26.9 0:38.4 31:06.5 0:37.7 11:22.8 50:04.3 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
14 James Needham 100 14 M 6 M 35-39 5:39.8 0:26.4 0:42.9 30:47.5 0:44.3 11:52.3 50:13.2
15 Myles Duffield 86 15 M 3 M 40-44 4:44.3 0:27.0 0:49.3 33:09.3 0:32.5 10:37.8 50:20.3
16 Matthew Buckoke 106 16 M 4 M 40-44 5:31.0 0:27.8 0:43.2 31:54.3 0:49.0 10:57.3 50:22.8 Gyrr
17 Kevin Frazer 88 17 M 2 M 50-54 5:58.9 0:32.9 1:31.4 31:04.9 0:47.3 10:38.9 50:34.6
18 Adrian Jay 92 18 M 4 M 45-49 5:30.5 0:26.5 1:26.1 31:55.0 0:41.1 10:38.5 50:37.8 Bvh
19 Steve Pledger 93 19 M 1 M 55 ++ 4:37.1 0:29.1 0:46.7 33:04.1 0:31.9 11:40.2 51:09.3 St Neots Riverside Runners
20 Chris Lynds 70 20 M 5 M 45-49 4:27.7 0:27.6 1:06.4 32:27.0 0:35.0 12:06.0 51:09.9
21 Matt Plummer 98 21 M 2 M 30-34 5:44.2 0:23.8 0:40.8 32:09.0 0:35.6 12:01.1 51:34.9 Beccles Triatholon Club
22 Mark Turner 117 22 M 6 M 45-49 5:40.4 0:27.3 1:24.1 32:49.0 0:38.8 11:08.3 52:08.2
23 Dave Sephton 77 23 M 5 M 40-44 5:09.4 0:32.9 1:12.8 30:38.5 1:02.7 13:49.8 52:26.2 Hadleigh Hares
24 Jon Beverley 103 24 M 7 M 35-39 6:02.3 0:31.3 0:57.1 33:11.3 0:40.4 11:23.2 52:45.8 Reepham Runners
25 Philip Brockington 80 25 M 6 M 40-44 4:47.4 0:26.9 0:42.2 33:01.8 1:05.3 12:50.3 52:54.1 Tri Anglia
26 Michael Ford 135 26 M 8 M 35-39 6:20.3 0:25.3 1:50.6 32:18.3 0:59.4 11:18.8 53:12.8
27 Shaun Marrison 115 27 M 9 M 35-39 5:47.8 0:27.8 1:19.7 34:06.0 0:18.8 11:14.4 53:14.8 Right-Wear.Co.Uk/Running
28 Oscar Doyle 74 28 M 1 M 25-29 4:27.9 0:25.5 0:30.8 34:12.2 0:31.6 13:08.7 53:17.0
29 Simon Edye 87 29 M 2 M 55 ++ 5:07.2 0:34.4 1:12.7 32:19.6 0:45.1 13:40.9 53:40.0 Tri-Anglia
30 Stuart Brown 64 30 M 10 M 35-39 4:57.7 0:27.7 1:13.1 33:44.5 1:07.4 12:19.5 53:50.1
31 Sam Cole 111 31 M 3 M 50-54 5:01.9 0:29.5 0:46.5 33:29.7 0:53.7 13:19.8 54:01.3 Rock Estate
32 Vicki Grice 2 1 F 1 F 30-34 4:37.3 0:26.5 0:49.5 34:51.4 0:40.0 12:55.7 54:20.6
33 Paul Lewis 114 32 M 4 M 50-54 6:41.4 0:34.6 1:20.5 33:10.6 0:41.4 12:04.6 54:33.3 Team Velo Velocity
34 Andrew Hannant 96 33 M 7 M 40-44 5:36.3 0:32.4 1:01.0 33:59.6 0:45.1 12:56.7 54:51.3
35 Jason Hurst 107 34 M 8 M 40-44 6:06.7 0:22.5 0:20.6 35:41.9 0:49.2 11:43.2 55:04.3
36 George Frazer 75 35 M 1 M Junior 4:41.1 0:26.9 1:12.7 35:49.9 0:55.8 11:59.1 55:05.8
37 David Thomas 71 36 M 11 M 35-39 5:08.3 0:31.8 0:57.8 35:12.9 0:50.5 12:35.8 55:17.4 Beccles Triathlon Club
38 Ian Marcer 97 37 M 12 M 35-39 4:43.1 0:30.2 1:04.5 36:25.8 0:20.2 12:19.5 55:23.5
39 Ian Tooley 118 38 M 5 M 50-54 6:08.9 0:27.9 1:41.4 34:13.6 1:01.2 12:35.3 56:08.6
40 Mark Mountain 136 39 M 9 M 40-44 6:45.1 0:22.3 1:29.0 35:29.1 0:55.6 11:16.1 56:17.5
41 Dawn Collyer 18 2 F 1 F 35-39 5:46.5 0:30.4 0:49.6 34:34.6 0:59.8 13:39.2 56:20.2 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
42 Kerstin Langer 21 3 F 1 F 45-49 5:33.8 0:29.5 1:15.0 35:35.2 0:53.3 13:21.6 57:08.7 Kerstin Langer Physiotherapy
43 Rob Head 90 40 M 13 M 35-39 5:26.9 0:28.0 1:03.2 34:46.7 1:10.9 14:24.2 57:20.2 Tri-Ing Tt
44 Adam Gibson 124 41 M 10 M 40-44 5:50.7 0:25.8 1:22.7 35:27.4 0:57.9 13:19.2 57:23.9
45 Sophie McLellan 4 4 F 1 F 25-29 4:31.0 0:28.4 0:53.3 37:42.7 0:28.9 13:26.7 57:31.2
46 Russell Board 72 42 M 14 M 35-39 4:23.0 0:29.7 2:17.6 36:23.3 2:04.9 12:16.8 57:55.5
47 Ben Darcy 73 43 M 2 M 25-29 3:58.3 0:30.9 1:32.5 39:15.2 0:25.7 12:14.0 57:56.7 Potters
48 Andreas Brodbeck 105 44 M 3 M 55 ++ 6:03.7 0:26.2 1:18.3 36:17.9 0:52.7 12:57.7 57:56.7 Andreas Brodbeck
49 Karle Howard 138 45 M 7 M 45-49 8:46.8 0:28.3 0:57.4 33:31.6 0:44.1 13:30.9 57:59.3
50 Maria Alborough 7 5 F 2 F 30-34 5:02.0 0:28.8 1:03.7 38:53.0 0:22.1 12:29.8 58:19.7
51 Jennifer Bettinson 11 6 F 2 F 35-39 5:17.2 0:33.3 0:57.4 37:23.7 0:54.2 13:19.7 58:25.6 Tri-Anglia
52 Jane Blackwell 3 7 F 1 F 55 ++ 4:44.2 0:33.6 0:45.0 35:12.0 0:55.6 16:44.1 58:54.7 Tri-Anglia
53 Jeremy Boreham 104 46 M 11 M 40-44 5:18.3 0:31.4 1:12.0 38:32.6 0:42.5 12:43.4 59:00.5 North Norfolk Beach Runners
54 David Main-Reade 102 47 M 8 M 45-49 5:30.6 0:29.6 1:25.6 37:38.6 1:15.9 12:46.4 59:07.0 Tri Ing Team
55 Kirsty Sinclair 19 8 F 3 F 35-39 6:08.9 0:31.5 1:36.9 35:31.6 0:58.7 14:34.9 59:22.6 Rock Estate
56 Fergus Anderson 78 48 M 4 M 55 ++ 8:02.5 0:29.8 1:16.7 36:17.5 0:19.2 13:02.2 59:28.0 Tri-Anglia
57 'Dawn D''Amarco' 35 9 F 1 F 40-44 6:14.7 0:31.8 0:54.6 36:13.2 0:55.7 14:46.3 59:36.5 West Suffolk Wheelers Triathlon Club
58 Lisa Brand 8 10 F 2 F 45-49 5:03.8 0:28.7 0:53.2 38:41.5 0:24.5 14:07.4 59:39.4
59 Jon Holt 122 49 M 12 M 40-44 7:04.9 0:32.7 1:19.4 38:12.1 0:21.9 12:17.4 59:48.6
60 Jamie Mordecai 142 50 M 15 M 35-39 7:44.9 0:29.5 1:09.0 37:56.0 0:18.2 12:12.4 59:50.3
61 Patrick Larke 125 51 M 5 M 55 ++ 6:57.7 0:30.4 1:08.5 37:41.4 1:15.7 12:18.7 59:52.6 Tri-Anglia
62 Darren Chalcraft 127 52 M 9 M 45-49 6:27.1 0:28.9 0:42.7 38:06.5 0:26.3 13:51.4 1:00:03.2
63 Neil Foster 128 53 M 6 M 50-54 6:48.3 0:31.6 0:52.8 36:18.8 0:33.2 15:13.6 1:00:18.6
64 Ian Murgatroyd 68 54 M 7 M 50-54 4:02.9 0:31.6 0:59.6 36:49.4 0:46.3 17:26.8 1:00:36.8 Tri Ing Tri Team
65 Jane Anderson 1 11 F 1 F 50-54 5:54.7 0:30.1 1:37.7 38:06.6 0:26.2 14:09.8 1:00:45.3 Tri-Anglia
66 John Sharpe 140 55 M 13 M 40-44 9:54.9 0:36.2 1:18.1 35:18.6 0:51.7 12:48.8 1:00:48.5
67 Nadine Heseltine 24 12 F 2 F 40-44 5:42.8 0:26.3 0:54.4 40:56.4 0:29.9 12:26.9 1:00:56.8
68 Andrew Gosling 113 56 M 10 M 45-49 8:45.4 0:32.1 1:23.7 35:52.8 1:06.3 13:28.4 1:01:08.9
69 Jill Wilshaw 41 13 F 2 F 55 ++ 6:05.0 0:29.4 1:19.9 38:15.0 0:47.2 14:23.9 1:01:20.6 West Suffolk Wheeler Triathlon Club
70 Seb Moore 119 57 M 6 M 55 ++ 7:16.9 0:28.9 2:48.2 36:45.2 0:55.0 13:08.4 1:01:22.9
71 Suzy Knights 13 14 F 3 F 30-34 5:50.8 0:32.9 0:53.2 39:39.2 0:46.3 13:41.3 1:01:23.8 Beccles Triathlon Club
72 Gill Lever 15 15 F 3 F 45-49 5:24.4 0:25.6 1:09.1 39:40.7 0:33.3 14:13.9 1:01:27.2
73 Angie Bear 42 16 F 3 F 55 ++ 8:01.9 0:26.9 0:52.7 38:09.4 0:28.4 13:31.3 1:01:30.8 Wymondham A/C
74 Joanne Ford 26 17 F 4 F 30-34 6:07.5 0:29.7 0:49.0 39:19.7 0:43.1 14:04.1 1:01:33.4 Tri-Anglia
75 Sarah Jay 52 18 F 4 F 45-49 8:04.9 0:30.3 1:09.8 38:04.4 0:48.0 12:59.5 1:01:37.2 Bvh
76 Ian Castro 137 58 M 8 M 50-54 6:18.7 0:31.1 1:32.3 36:17.6 0:28.5 16:31.1 1:01:39.5 Potters
77 Sharon Brandon 53 19 F 2 F 50-54 7:15.3 0:30.9 1:36.5 37:37.8 1:06.5 13:44.5 1:01:51.8
78 Martin Bennington 120 59 M 14 M 40-44 7:03.9 0:31.8 1:49.1 40:15.6 0:23.1 12:10.0 1:02:13.9
79 Craig Hunter 99 60 M 3 M 30-34 6:12.4 0:34.0 2:12.0 39:58.5 0:25.4 13:01.4 1:02:24.0
80 Christine Frazer 37 20 F 3 F 50-54 7:31.3 0:29.6 1:28.0 37:43.7 0:59.4 14:13.8 1:02:25.9
81 Jodie Frazer 12 21 F 4 F 35-39 5:26.7 0:28.3 0:50.4 39:29.5 0:44.5 15:30.2 1:02:29.8
82 Abigail Willett 5 22 F 1 F Youth 5:44.7 0:28.3 2:07.4 39:27.9 0:29.9 14:14.7 1:02:33.1 Tri - Anglia
83 Lewis Chalcraft 133 61 M 2 M Junior 7:38.0 0:27.0 1:29.8 39:29.9 0:26.6 13:13.4 1:02:44.9
84 Jen Armstrong 48 23 F 3 F 40-44 6:09.2 0:33.3 2:41.1 41:26.7 0:23.8 11:41.5 1:02:55.8
85 Lyn Foster 46 24 F 4 F 55 ++ 7:08.0 0:33.5 1:36.3 38:14.2 1:07.3 14:32.6 1:03:12.2 Ipswich Triathlon Club
86 Georgina Sutton 31 25 F 5 F 30-34 6:58.9 0:33.6 1:03.7 39:03.6 0:39.0 15:04.2 1:03:23.2
87 Annette Boreham 32 26 F 4 F 40-44 6:29.7 0:30.6 1:44.7 39:53.6 0:44.5 14:14.7 1:03:38.0 North Norfolk Beach Runners
88 Carol Sephton 34 27 F 5 F 35-39 7:22.6 0:29.1 2:05.0 38:47.5 1:26.8 13:27.5 1:03:38.7
89 Giles Bradley 110 62 M 11 M 45-49 7:00.6 0:33.3 2:55.5 37:35.1 0:32.1 15:15.1 1:03:52.0
90 Susan Smith 20 28 F 5 F 40-44 5:19.6 0:30.3 1:44.2 41:57.0 0:49.9 13:36.6 1:03:57.8 Longdale Striders
91 Mark Stone 141 63 M 15 M 40-44 9:52.0 0:29.6 2:37.5 38:59.0 0:19.3 11:45.7 1:04:03.4
92 George Brownsell 132 64 M 1 M Youth 6:42.9 0:27.1 1:10.1 41:27.0 1:11.4 13:27.5 1:04:26.2 Gydac
93 Leah Shepherd 16 29 F 1 F 20-24 4:38.0 0:31.0 1:08.4 41:45.7 0:42.5 16:10.3 1:04:56.2 Potters
94 Dennis Freeman 123 65 M 7 M 55 ++ 9:30.1 0:31.0 1:01.1 38:19.3 1:03.9 14:33.9 1:04:59.7
95 Adrian Green 89 66 M 16 M 40-44 5:37.5 0:31.0 0:41.4 40:07.9 1:06.8 17:00.6 1:05:05.4 Stradbroke Trac
96 Jason Amies 95 67 M 17 M 40-44 5:28.1 0:34.8 1:43.7 40:42.1 0:34.4 16:07.6 1:05:10.9 Potters
97 Tracy Dean 29 30 F 5 F 45-49 6:28.2 0:36.4 2:13.1 39:27.7 1:09.5 15:26.1 1:05:21.2 Mulbarton Velo Club
98 Jessica Lawrence-Hares 14 31 F 6 F 35-39 4:43.1 0:34.8 1:07.4 42:05.3 0:41.6 16:11.4 1:05:23.8
99 Belinda Dawson 28 32 F 6 F 40-44 6:19.8 0:36.5 1:30.0 39:15.7 1:14.2 16:39.4 1:05:35.8 Ipswich Triathlon Club
100 Kirsty Hobart 47 33 F 6 F 45-49 7:03.7 0:30.7 1:48.7 39:24.9 1:18.1 15:32.6 1:05:38.9 North Norfolk Beach Runners
101 Helen Beeson 22 34 F 4 F 50-54 6:42.1 0:28.6 2:02.4 39:48.4 1:26.8 15:14.2 1:05:42.6
102 Pete Ryles 126 68 M 8 M 55 ++ 6:37.5 0:35.4 1:22.5 40:44.9 1:24.2 14:59.9 1:05:44.7
103 A J Norman 129 69 M 9 M 50-54 7:09.2 0:30.4 1:44.9 41:04.6 0:32.9 14:45.9 1:05:48.1
104 Alison Johnson 38 35 F 7 F 40-44 6:57.5 0:34.0 2:01.3 36:53.1 1:22.7 18:09.8 1:05:58.7 Tri-Anglia
105 Michelle Scott 40 36 F 7 F 45-49 6:41.6 0:31.4 1:13.7 42:11.3 0:34.5 14:53.5 1:06:06.3
106 Mark Regan 130 70 M 12 M 45-49 7:07.3 0:30.7 1:15.4 40:29.0 0:41.1 16:20.5 1:06:24.1 Potters
107 Kati Smith 58 37 F 8 F 40-44 7:31.2 0:30.9 1:32.3 39:02.8 1:31.1 16:31.0 1:06:39.5 Rock Estate
108 Julie Reeves 10 38 F 8 F 45-49 5:19.7 0:31.1 1:31.7 42:33.0 0:31.1 16:42.2 1:07:09.1 West Suffolk Wheelers Tri Club
109 Catherine Stacey 30 39 F 9 F 45-49 7:37.5 0:31.8 1:42.2 40:42.3 1:53.4 15:04.3 1:07:31.7 Fritton Lake Sc
110 Lisa Foulger 36 40 F 9 F 40-44 7:13.5 0:30.6 2:53.0 38:57.2 2:00.6 16:08.4 1:07:43.5 Mulbarton Velo Club
111 Victoria Swanston 27 41 F 7 F 35-39 6:39.9 0:39.2 2:00.5 42:43.1 0:32.3 15:33.5 1:08:08.6
112 Wendy Larke 39 42 F 5 F 50-54 6:33.7 0:36.7 0:59.1 41:54.8 1:25.4 17:04.5 1:08:34.4 Tri-Anglia
113 Tim Scutter 116 71 M 18 M 40-44 5:38.9 0:37.5 2:12.0 43:28.0 0:36.0 16:24.0 1:08:56.5
114 Paul Davies 112 72 M 13 M 45-49 8:38.4 0:35.5 3:23.0 38:50.4 1:39.2 15:51.4 1:08:58.1 Tri Ing Team
115 Julia Wright 59 43 F 8 F 35-39 12:01.0 0:33.8 1:48.5 38:10.7 1:01.8 15:33.0 1:09:09.0
116 Ruth Edye 23 44 F 2 F 25-29 5:44.8 0:28.9 1:47.6 43:04.4 0:43.2 17:26.5 1:09:15.7 Tri-Anglia
117 Janice Coglin-Hibbert 43 45 F 10 F 40-44 7:58.3 0:35.9 2:04.6 43:47.2 0:56.7 14:19.3 1:09:42.3 Tri-Anglia
118 Helen Shepherd 51 46 F 9 F 35-39 9:38.6 0:37.1 2:20.8 38:26.5 1:19.8 17:25.1 1:09:48.2
119 Michelle Hughes 55 47 F 10 F 35-39 8:01.4 0:36.1 1:49.0 44:44.5 0:26.6 14:46.1 1:10:23.9 Tri & Tri Again
120 Pat Shubrook 54 48 F 5 F 55 ++ 8:45.5 0:34.5 3:54.8 42:00.8 1:13.1 16:10.0 1:12:38.9 Mulbarton Velo Club
121 Chris Engle 134 73 M 2 M 20-24 8:33.1 0:27.9 2:29.3 42:57.1 0:29.8 17:54.4 1:12:51.7
122 Vikki Brownsell 17 49 F 11 F 40-44 5:44.3 0:37.9 1:37.4 46:53.4 0:32.4 19:38.5 1:15:04.2
123 Clare Marcer 44 50 F 12 F 40-44 6:38.6 0:38.5 2:09.2 46:21.6 1:45.3 19:11.8 1:16:45.2
124 Debbie Smith 25 51 F 6 F 50-54 6:51.4 0:38.5 1:36.5 51:41.3 1:12.0 16:10.9 1:18:11.0 Tri And Tri Again
125 Pat Brightman 45 52 F 6 F 55 ++ 8:57.5 0:46.2 2:47.9 47:37.6 1:30.2 19:03.4 1:20:43.0 Gydac
126 Nicole Cole 49 53 F 13 F 40-44 7:33.0 0:37.5 2:40.3 54:54.6 0:48.0 17:07.1 1:23:40.8
127 Danielle Miles 50 54 F 2 F 20-24 5:42.5 0:31.5 2:58.6 57:26.6 0:40.6 18:23.7 1:25:43.8 Tri & Tri Again
128 Alison Murgatroyd 57 55 F 10 F 45-49 9:38.5 0:37.9 2:17.1 53:59.6 0:39.1 18:52.3 1:26:04.7 Tri Ing Tri Team
129 Adele Godbolt 61 56 F 14 F 40-44 8:15.3 0:31.5 2:31.7 56:55.2 0:42.5 18:31.7 1:27:28.1
Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time Run To T1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

 

 

 

 

What's My Time