Any queries then do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

 

Ackworth Half Marathon 2015
Place Gun Time Name Club Bib No. Gender Gender Place Catergory Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 1:12:07.2 Jason Cherriman Leeds City Ac 89 M 1 MSen 1 5:30/M 1:12:04.2
2 1:15:30.8 Terence Forrest Cairngorm Runners 50 M 2 MSen 2 5:43/M 1:14:47.3
3 1:18:10.8 Christopher Ward Wakefield District Harrie 133 M 3 MSen 3 5:58/M 1:18:07.9
4 1:18:19.6 Simon Wright Doncaster Ac 62 M 4 M50 1 5:58/M 1:18:15.7
5 1:19:39.8 Christopher Wells Kingstone Runners 83 M 5 MSen 1 6:05/M 1:19:35.9
6 1:21:10.8 Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners 98 M 6 M45 1 6:12/M 1:21:07.7
7 1:21:52.1 Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Runners 51 M 7 MSen 2 6:15/M 1:21:48.1
8 1:22:29.0 Stewart Knowles Wakefield District Harrie 130 M 8 MSen 3 6:17/M 1:22:25.8
9 1:22:30.7 Ben Butler Wakefield District Harrie 129 M 9 MSen 4 6:18/M 1:22:27.7
10 1:22:46.8 James Clark Pudsey Pacers 105 M 10 MSen 5 6:19/M 1:22:42.8
11 1:23:23.7 Shaun Hunt 238 M 11 M55 2 6:22/M 1:23:19.3
12 1:23:41.1 Gareth Cooke 183 M 12 MSen 6 6:23/M 1:23:37.6
13 1:24:17.3 Neill Robinson 294 M 13 MSen 7 6:25/M 1:24:06.8
14 1:25:08.8 Jamie Dilasser Nidd Valley Road Runners 91 M 14 M45 2 6:30/M 1:25:05.7
15 1:25:26.9 Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers Ac 67 F 1 F40 1 6:31/M 1:25:23.1
16 1:25:35.9 Glynn Pardy Dewsbury Road Runners 57 M 15 M40 3 6:32/M 1:25:31.6
17 1:25:56.4 Alan Ford Wombwell Sporting Ac 139 M 16 M40 4 6:33/M 1:25:49.9
18 1:26:08.2 Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners 99 M 17 M40 5 6:34/M 1:26:05.1
19 1:26:37.7 Steve Large Horsforth Harriers 70 M 18 M45 6 6:36/M 1:26:33.8
20 1:27:25.7 Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers 55 F 2 F50 2 6:40/M 1:27:22.1
21 1:28:36.7 Neil Johnson Barnsley Harriers 47 M 19 M40 7 6:45/M 1:28:31.1
22 1:28:40.4 Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners 12 M 20 MSen 8 6:46/M 1:28:35.5
23 1:28:50.0 David Wood 337 M 21 MSen 9 6:45/M 1:28:28.3
24 1:30:34.9 Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers 46 M 22 M40 8 6:55/M 1:30:30.0
25 1:31:27.2 Claire Howard Totley Ac 123 F 3 F40 3 6:58/M 1:31:18.8
26 1:32:01.6 Philip Martin Kimberworth Striders 77 M 23 M55 3 7:01/M 1:31:52.4
27 1:32:12.3 Angela Hannon Pontefract Ac 102 F 4 F45 1 7:02/M 1:32:05.3
28 1:32:32.0 Matthew Rhodes 287 M 24 MSen 10 7:02/M 1:32:07.0
29 1:32:50.3 Adam Mills Rodillian Runners 109 M 25 MSen 11 7:05/M 1:32:44.2
30 1:32:59.2 Nicky Steel Wakefield District Harrie 132 F 5 F35 1 7:05/M 1:32:53.6
31 1:33:33.7 Paul Bond Doncaster Ac 58 M 26 M55 4 7:08/M 1:33:24.6
32 1:33:58.0 Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners 1 M 27 MSen 12 7:10/M 1:33:53.6
33 1:34:08.7 Mark Hinchcliffe Askern Drc 31 M 28 M40 9 7:11/M 1:34:00.7
34 1:34:24.8 Nick Walton 329 M 29 MSen 13 7:11/M 1:34:05.3
35 1:35:00.3 Tim Ashby 152 M 30 M40 10 7:14/M 1:34:46.1
36 1:35:02.3 Dave Allemby Barnsley Ac 33 M 31 M55 5 7:14/M 1:34:49.3
37 1:35:58.1 Mark Webster 331 M 32 MSen 14 7:18/M 1:35:41.1
38 1:36:13.1 Tom Sweeney Kingstone Runners 342 M 33 MSen 15 7:20/M 1:36:08.2
39 1:36:44.2 Matthew Brown 170 M 34 M40 11 7:21/M 1:36:14.8
40 1:37:20.1 Robert Overton 274 M 35 MSen 16 7:23/M 1:36:44.6
41 1:37:50.0 Andrew Mascarenhas Ackworth Road Runners 26 M 36 MSen 17 7:28/M 1:37:45.6
42 1:37:58.6 Ian Downham Kippax & District Harrier 84 M 37 M45 12 7:28/M 1:37:50.4
43 1:38:00.0 Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners 22 F 6 FSen 2 7:28/M 1:37:52.5
44 1:38:10.1 Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners 79 F 7 F35 3 7:29/M 1:38:04.9
45 1:38:20.4 James Severn 301 M 38 MSen 18 7:29/M 1:37:59.0
46 1:38:26.2 Alan Pollard City Of Hull Ac 53 M 39 M40 13 7:29/M 1:37:57.4
47 1:38:34.7 Russell Simpson 305 M 40 MSen 19 7:31/M 1:38:25.5
48 1:38:46.7 Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers 45 F 8 F35 4 7:31/M 1:38:34.5
49 1:38:56.3 Mick Collinson Denby Dale Athletic Club 54 M 41 M55 6 7:32/M 1:38:37.5
50 1:38:58.5 Steven Pilling 283 M 42 M45 14 7:33/M 1:38:52.4
51 1:39:02.5 Timothy Lashford 249 M 43 M40 15 7:32/M 1:38:39.2
52 1:39:32.6 Colin Adshead 145 M 44 MSen 20 7:34/M 1:39:05.9
53 1:39:34.1 Alison Boyle Baildon 32 F 9 F35 5 7:35/M 1:39:26.3
54 1:39:39.7 Robert Chambers 178 M 45 M45 16 7:35/M 1:39:23.3
55 1:39:57.2 Chris Oldfield 272 M 46 M40 17 7:36/M 1:39:40.9
56 1:40:10.3 Mark Hurrell Barnsley Ac 37 M 47 M45 18 7:36/M 1:39:39.7
57 1:40:26.9 Rachel Ball Sunderland Striders 340 F 10 FSen 6 7:40/M 1:40:22.0
58 1:40:30.1 Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield District Harrie 128 F 11 F40 2 7:40/M 1:40:24.8
59 1:40:31.3 Paul Danby Ackworth Road Runners 2 M 48 M50 7 7:40/M 1:40:25.3
60 1:41:10.9 Michael Pepper Team Manvers 117 M 49 M50 8 7:43/M 1:41:03.4
61 1:41:11.4 Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Ac 138 F 12 F45 3 7:42/M 1:40:58.0
62 1:41:27.6 Jeff Harwood 220 M 50 M50 9 7:44/M 1:41:24.5
63 1:41:36.4 Toby Higgins 230 M 51 MSen 21 7:44/M 1:41:20.9
64 1:41:36.5 Barry Townsend 323 M 52 M45 19 7:44/M 1:41:14.1
65 1:41:38.2 Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners 28 M 53 M60 1 7:45/M 1:41:30.9
66 1:41:45.8 Tom Cokill 180 M 54 MSen 22 7:45/M 1:41:27.8
67 1:41:46.5 Joseph O'brien 268 M 55 MSen 23 7:43/M 1:41:08.0
68 1:41:48.3 Rachel Lee Wakefield District Harrie 131 F 13 F40 4 7:46/M 1:41:42.8
69 1:41:55.0 Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders 64 M 56 M50 10 7:46/M 1:41:39.4
70 1:41:58.0 George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners 9 M 57 M65 2 7:46/M 1:41:50.5
71 1:42:21.4 James Cook Roundhay Runners 113 M 58 MSen 24 7:48/M 1:42:05.9
72 1:42:27.3 Darren Cartwright 174 M 59 M45 20 7:48/M 1:42:10.3
73 1:42:35.9 Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners 30 F 14 F40 5 7:48/M 1:42:12.8
74 1:42:49.0 Joanna Holmes 233 F 15 FSen 7 7:49/M 1:42:21.4
75 1:43:01.9 Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers 68 F 16 F50 1 7:51/M 1:42:53.8
76 1:43:07.7 Mark Cavill 175 M 60 MSen 25 7:49/M 1:42:29.2
77 1:43:19.0 Emma Evans 201 F 17 FSen 8 7:51/M 1:42:56.4
78 1:43:43.9 Chris Chadwick 176 M 61 M40 21 7:55/M 1:43:36.6
79 1:43:52.3 Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners 13 M 62 MSen 26 7:55/M 1:43:44.4
80 1:44:05.6 Christine Mccarthy Pontefract Ac 103 F 18 F50 2 7:56/M 1:43:58.8
81 1:44:14.3 Shaun Smith 311 M 63 MSen 27 7:55/M 1:43:39.1
82 1:44:29.2 Philip Archer 151 M 64 MSen 28 7:55/M 1:43:48.1
83 1:44:32.8 Terry Minett Pontefract Ac 104 M 65 M55 11 7:57/M 1:44:07.2
84 1:44:42.0 J Damian Bourke 160 M 66 M50 12 7:57/M 1:44:06.5
85 1:45:03.2 Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers 106 F 19 F55 3 8:00/M 1:44:48.7
86 1:45:06.8 Nicola Cope 186 F 20 F45 6 8:01/M 1:44:55.9
87 1:45:13.1 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runner 95 M 67 M65 3 8:01/M 1:45:03.2
88 1:45:18.4 Kate Marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers 344 F 21 FSen 9 8:00/M 1:44:50.4
89 1:45:20.9 Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers 43 M 68 M45 22 8:00/M 1:44:52.8
90 1:45:32.6 Clare Smallwood Keighley And Craven Ac 76 F 22 F45 7 8:03/M 1:45:22.3
91 1:45:37.1 Andrew Phillips Rodillian Runners 110 M 69 M40 23 8:03/M 1:45:29.5
92 1:45:55.8 Richard Thackeray Ackworth Road Runners 29 M 70 M45 24 8:04/M 1:45:46.0
93 1:46:05.8 Rachel Fox Penistone Footpath Runner 94 F 23 FSen 10 8:04/M 1:45:35.5
94 1:46:14.4 Paul Southern 313 M 71 MSen 29 8:03/M 1:45:32.8
95 1:46:16.4 Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners 63 F 24 FSen 11 8:06/M 1:46:09.6
96 1:46:31.5 Rachel Johnson City Of Hull Ac 52 F 25 F35 12 8:06/M 1:46:02.5
97 1:46:46.1 Sarah Bradley Barnsley Ac 34 F 26 FSen 13 8:08/M 1:46:32.7
98 1:46:55.7 John Field Wetherby Runners 136 M 72 M45 25 8:08/M 1:46:36.3
99 1:47:02.6 Stuart Robinson 295 M 73 MSen 30 8:07/M 1:46:26.8
100 1:47:20.2 Steve Hollinworth Ackworth Road Runners 5 M 74 M45 26 8:08/M 1:46:39.8
101 1:47:24.2 Tim Wilsher 335 M 75 M50 13 8:11/M 1:47:06.6
102 1:47:37.1 Karen Gregory Tick Hill Running Club 119 F 27 F50 4 8:10/M 1:46:57.2
103 1:47:40.2 Matthew Green 213 M 76 MSen 31 8:12/M 1:47:21.6
104 1:48:02.5 Peter Lumb 253 M 77 M45 27 8:14/M 1:47:48.1
105 1:48:10.6 David Lee Kingstone Runners 80 M 78 M40 28 8:13/M 1:47:42.1
106 1:48:29.3 James Grant 211 M 79 MSen 32 8:15/M 1:48:03.6
107 1:48:30.2 Lee Davis 192 M 80 MSen 33 8:14/M 1:47:49.0
108 1:48:33.5 Jeremy Dufton 198 M 81 M55 14 8:16/M 1:48:24.2
109 1:49:09.2 Ruth Rollin 296 F 28 F45 8 8:19/M 1:49:01.9
110 1:49:28.9 Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers 44 M 82 M40 29 8:19/M 1:49:00.1
111 1:49:51.0 Pete Hawkins Tideswell Running Club 121 M 83 M50 15 8:21/M 1:49:25.8
112 1:50:32.6 Patrick O'brien 269 M 84 MSen 34 8:25/M 1:50:11.4
113 1:50:35.3 Wayne Dent 193 M 85 MSen 35 8:24/M 1:49:59.5
114 1:51:01.5 Lee Edwards 339 M 86 MSen 36 8:27/M 1:50:43.0
115 1:51:13.8 Zowie Whinfrey Wombwell Sporting Ac 140 F 29 F35 14 8:28/M 1:51:00.2
116 1:51:24.4 Adele Morris Kimberworth Striders 78 F 30 F50 5 8:29/M 1:51:09.4
117 1:52:01.3 Richard Heneghan 223 M 87 MSen 37 8:30/M 1:51:19.1
118 1:52:13.7 Ruth Warren Valley Striders 124 F 31 F60 1 8:33/M 1:52:04.7
119 1:52:17.5 Mark Brook 167 M 88 M45 30 8:34/M 1:52:09.4
120 1:52:17.8 Tim Williamson 334 M 89 MSen 38 8:31/M 1:51:39.0
121 1:52:18.6 Rachel Brannan 162 F 32 F45 9 8:34/M 1:52:07.6
122 1:52:43.0 Dale Anderson 148 M 90 MSen 39 8:33/M 1:52:03.2
123 1:52:44.0 Megan Rose Prout 284 F 33 FSen 15 8:35/M 1:52:22.1
124 1:52:44.4 Francis Rhodes 286 M 91 MSen 40 8:35/M 1:52:28.7
125 1:52:47.2 Stephen Allison 147 M 92 M50 16 8:35/M 1:52:32.0
126 1:53:08.1 Jennifer Dews Ackworth Road Runners 23 F 34 F40 10 8:36/M 1:52:43.9
127 1:53:17.7 Jenny Stepney Rodillian Runners 112 F 35 FSen 16 8:37/M 1:52:52.5
128 1:53:19.3 Christopher Mullins 263 M 93 MSen 41 8:37/M 1:52:54.3
129 1:53:20.0 Simon Eccles 199 M 94 MSen 42 8:38/M 1:53:03.4
130 1:53:25.4 David Brooksbank 168 M 95 M50 17 8:37/M 1:52:47.8
131 1:53:33.2 Zoe Mitchell Barnsley Ac 39 F 36 F35 17 8:38/M 1:53:02.3
132 1:53:33.6 Lee Mitchell Kingstone Runners 81 M 96 MSen 43 8:38/M 1:53:02.7
133 1:53:45.1 Daniel Williams Ackworth Road Runners 19 M 97 MSen 44 8:39/M 1:53:22.7
134 1:53:45.9 John McCurril 345 M 98 MV50 18 8:40/M 1:53:26.4
135 1:54:06.3 Wayne Egan 200 M 99 M50 19 8:41/M 1:53:50.5
136 1:54:09.1 Julie Ritchie 292 F 37 F35 18 8:40/M 1:53:35.4
137 1:54:14.5 Dean Sewell 302 M 100 M45 31 8:42/M 1:54:01.9
138 1:54:25.0 Rachel Howell 236 F 38 F45 11 8:42/M 1:53:57.3
139 1:54:27.8 Maya Mccormack 256 F 39 FSen 19 8:43/M 1:54:13.5
140 1:54:28.5 Sally Norcup 266 F 40 F35 20 8:43/M 1:54:12.6
141 1:54:37.5 Sally Ann Henshall 227 F 41 F35 21 8:44/M 1:54:25.6
142 1:54:37.8 Amy Luise Scorah Ackworth Road Runners 300 F 42 FSen 22 8:44/M 1:54:25.6
143 1:54:42.6 Richard Stephen 343 M 101 MSen 45 8:43/M 1:54:07.8
144 1:54:54.0 Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners 8 M 102 MSen 46 8:44/M 1:54:22.9
145 1:54:57.2 Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners 25 F 43 FSen 23 8:45/M 1:54:43.0
146 1:55:05.9 Angela Dales 188 F 44 F40 12 8:45/M 1:54:41.8
147 1:55:09.8 Adrian Phillips 279 M 103 MSen 47 8:47/M 1:54:58.0
148 1:55:15.1 Tim Heneghan 224 M 104 M45 32 8:45/M 1:54:32.4
149 1:55:16.3 Rose Wigglesworth 332 F 45 F35 24 8:46/M 1:54:55.4
150 1:55:48.8 Lori Fullarton 205 F 46 F35 25 8:50/M 1:55:38.0
151 1:55:55.8 Alison Jane Lock 252 F 47 F40 13 8:50/M 1:55:43.9
152 1:56:02.0 John Moran Ackworth Road Runners 7 M 105 MSen 48 8:50/M 1:55:44.3
153 1:56:13.0 Adam West Ackworth Road Runners 17 M 106 MSen 49 8:50/M 1:55:40.0
154 1:56:23.1 Jayne Collins 181 F 48 F40 14 8:52/M 1:56:12.8
155 1:56:38.8 Ryan Jones 242 M 107 MSen 50 8:51/M 1:55:57.1
156 1:56:45.3 Sally Nutter Barnsley Ac 41 F 49 F40 15 8:52/M 1:56:05.9
157 1:56:52.3 Terry Mottram 262 F 50 F40 16 8:53/M 1:56:24.9
158 1:57:04.9 Jim Dickinson 196 M 108 M40 33 8:53/M 1:56:23.9
159 1:57:13.1 Andy Dobson 197 M 109 M45 34 8:54/M 1:56:41.5
160 1:57:14.1 Daniel Laing 245 M 110 MSen 51 8:54/M 1:56:41.5
161 1:57:46.3 Natalie Harper 217 F 51 FSen 26 8:57/M 1:57:21.6
162 1:57:46.5 Jillian Norton 267 F 52 FSen 27 8:57/M 1:57:21.9
163 1:57:53.2 Lee Baker 155 M 111 MSen 52 8:57/M 1:57:16.5
164 1:57:55.4 Norman Britton Tick Hill Running Club 118 M 112 M65 4 8:57/M 1:57:16.3
165 1:57:56.1 Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners 16 M 113 M55 20 8:59/M 1:57:37.4
166 1:58:26.0 Sian Wood 338 F 53 FSen 28 9:01/M 1:58:03.7
167 1:58:26.0 Donna Richardson 289 F 54 F35 29 9:00/M 1:57:56.2
168 1:58:48.4 Christopher Nobble 226 M 114 M50 21 9:03/M 1:58:35.8
169 1:58:50.8 Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners 27 M 115 M55 22 9:04/M 1:58:40.6
170 1:58:59.2 Fiona Cooper 184 F 55 F45 17 9:03/M 1:58:29.6
171 1:59:03.9 Phil Healey 222 M 116 M40 35 9:03/M 1:58:39.9
172 1:59:07.5 Joanne Pye 285 F 56 F35 30 9:03/M 1:58:29.5
173 1:59:15.2 Geoff Pitter Leeds City Ac 90 M 117 M60 5 9:06/M 1:59:10.6
174 1:59:16.7 Catherine Smith Vcac 125 F 57 FSen 31 9:04/M 1:58:44.9
175 1:59:18.0 Julie Brook 166 F 58 F45 18 9:05/M 1:59:05.5
176 1:59:29.2 James Frankland 204 M 118 MSen 53 9:06/M 1:59:12.7
177 1:59:32.8 Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers 74 F 59 F45 19 9:06/M 1:59:13.9
178 1:59:37.6 Andrew Richardson 288 M 119 MSen 54 9:05/M 1:59:04.7
179 1:59:50.8 Andy Eaton Ackworth Road Runners 3 M 120 M40 36 9:07/M 1:59:26.6
180 1:59:52.3 Christopher Hartley 219 M 121 M50 23 9:08/M 1:59:39.2
181 1:59:55.8 Andrew Chambers 177 M 122 M50 24 9:06/M 1:59:14.5
182 1:59:56.5 Sean Butterworth 172 M 123 M40 37 9:07/M 1:59:26.5
183 2:00:02.9 Rachael Smith 309 F 60 F40 20 9:07/M 1:59:23.8
184 2:00:13.7 Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 49 M 124 M70 6 9:08/M 1:59:45.3
185 2:00:22.4 Paul Trower 324 M 125 M45 38 9:10/M 2:00:01.8
186 2:00:31.3 Steven Jackson 239 M 126 M45 39 9:09/M 1:59:52.1
187 2:00:53.8 Heather Atkinson Penistone Footpath Runner 93 F 61 FSen 32 9:11/M 2:00:23.3
188 2:00:56.6 Thomas Dews 194 M 127 MSen 55 9:11/M 2:00:24.5
189 2:01:00.8 Richard Walker 328 M 128 M55 25 9:13/M 2:00:50.9
190 2:01:00.8 Lisa Nixon 265 F 62 F40 21 9:14/M 2:00:51.2
191 2:01:18.8 Josie Briggs 163 F 63 F45 22 9:15/M 2:01:12.3
192 2:01:26.3 Carl Britton 164 M 129 MSen 56 9:15/M 2:01:06.4
193 2:01:39.4 Anthony Melling 258 M 130 M65 7 9:16/M 2:01:20.9
194 2:01:39.8 Guy Malam 254 M 131 M50 26 9:16/M 2:01:19.3
195 2:01:47.8 Craig Lambourne 247 M 132 M45 40 9:15/M 2:01:10.5
196 2:01:50.7 Sarah Barker Wakefield District Harrie 126 F 64 F35 33 9:16/M 2:01:20.9
197 2:02:03.3 Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners 4 F 65 F45 23 9:17/M 2:01:38.1
198 2:02:20.0 Claire Wilkinson Denby Dale Travellers 56 F 66 F40 24 9:17/M 2:01:41.3
199 2:02:28.2 Carl J Fitch Wombwell Sporting 42 M 133 M45 41 9:20/M 2:02:13.0
200 2:02:42.1 Paul Lawrence 250 M 134 MSen 57 9:19/M 2:02:07.8
201 2:02:48.3 Jackie Russell 298 F 67 F40 25 9:20/M 2:02:10.2
202 2:02:57.8 Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers 87 M 135 M40 42 9:22/M 2:02:36.8
203 2:03:11.8 Louise Dell'amico Saltaire Striders 114 F 68 F35 34 9:24/M 2:03:05.4
204 2:03:42.9 Ian Robert Wilson Ackworth Road Runners 21 M 136 M40 43 9:26/M 2:03:31.5
205 2:03:45.5 Karen Downham Kippax & District Harrier 85 F 69 F50 6 9:24/M 2:03:05.3
206 2:03:52.4 Vicky Webb 330 F 70 F40 26 9:26/M 2:03:29.9
207 2:03:52.9 Robert Barlow 156 M 137 M40 44 9:26/M 2:03:30.8
208 2:04:16.5 Alan Varley 327 M 138 M55 27 9:28/M 2:03:55.9
209 2:04:17.6 Jenny Davies 191 F 71 F40 27 9:27/M 2:03:49.8
210 2:04:27.2 Joanne O'brien 270 F 72 F45 28 9:28/M 2:03:55.8
211 2:04:27.2 Mandy Golding 209 F 73 F45 29 9:28/M 2:03:55.6
212 2:04:31.2 Mattew Richardson 341 M 139 MSen 58 9:29/M 2:04:10.8
213 2:04:54.1 Lisha Jose 243 F 74 F35 35 9:29/M 2:04:13.9
214 2:04:57.7 Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners 20 F 75 FSen 36 9:32/M 2:04:48.8
215 2:05:20.6 Kim Kees 244 F 76 F45 30 9:32/M 2:04:56.8
216 2:05:36.0 Michael Till 321 M 140 M65 8 9:34/M 2:05:15.5
217 2:05:47.1 Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners 24 F 77 F40 31 9:35/M 2:05:37.7
218 2:06:03.8 Lee Britton 165 M 141 MSen 59 9:36/M 2:05:49.9
219 2:06:13.2 James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers 88 M 142 MSen 60 9:36/M 2:05:52.0
220 2:06:43.8 Joanne Somerfield 312 F 78 F35 37 9:40/M 2:06:34.7
221 2:06:47.0 Natasha Brown 171 F 79 F40 32 9:38/M 2:06:10.0
222 2:06:49.8 Sandra Pearson 276 F 80 F55 7 9:40/M 2:06:38.6
223 2:07:01.1 Daniel Brown 169 M 143 MSen 61 9:40/M 2:06:36.7
224 2:07:04.1 David Spencer 314 M 144 M40 45 9:39/M 2:06:28.6
225 2:07:11.2 Rachel Middleton 260 F 81 FSen 38 9:40/M 2:06:37.7
226 2:07:28.5 Helen Leach York Knavesmire Harriers 144 F 82 F45 33 9:42/M 2:07:02.0
227 2:08:02.5 Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners 14 M 145 M55 28 9:45/M 2:07:37.9
228 2:08:18.9 Lisa Griffiths 215 F 83 F45 34 9:45/M 2:07:40.7
229 2:08:25.6 Karen Thrippleton 320 F 84 F50 8 9:46/M 2:07:56.2
230 2:08:33.4 Samira Lambert Kippax & District Harrier 86 F 85 F65 2 9:46/M 2:07:52.9
231 2:08:57.8 Hilary M Z Lund Hyde Park Harriers 73 F 86 F55 9 9:49/M 2:08:38.5
232 2:09:06.3 Richard Bowker 161 M 146 M40 46 9:49/M 2:08:40.1
233 2:09:28.9 Richard Tyrrell 326 M 147 M45 47 9:52/M 2:09:09.4
234 2:09:43.5 Linda Jane Phillips 280 F 87 F50 10 9:53/M 2:09:31.9
235 2:10:25.6 Bridget Bouttell Doncaster Ac 59 F 88 F50 11 9:55/M 2:09:52.6
236 2:10:57.4 Michael Richardson 290 M 148 MSen 62 9:57/M 2:10:23.3
237 2:11:08.3 Kim Hibbert 229 F 89 FSen 39 9:59/M 2:10:46.1
238 2:11:21.1 Pauline Sheavills 304 F 90 F35 40 10:00/M 2:10:59.2
239 2:12:08.8 Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders 115 F 91 F50 12 10:05/M 2:12:02.0
240 2:12:34.3 Alex Webb Barnsley Harriers 347 F 92 FSen 41 10:05/M 2:12:00.4
241 2:12:42.8 Stuart Greene 214 M 149 M40 48 10:06/M 2:12:25.0
242 2:12:46.8 Emma Adshead 146 F 93 FSen 42 10:06/M 2:12:18.5
243 2:12:54.2 Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners 100 F 94 F50 13 10:06/M 2:12:17.8
244 2:12:55.4 Andrew Archer 150 M 150 M45 49 10:07/M 2:12:34.2
245 2:13:02.9 Mr Smith 308 M 151 M50 29 10:07/M 2:12:30.7
246 2:13:39.2 Jill Daly 189 F 95 F45 35 10:11/M 2:13:25.0
247 2:14:55.6 Janet Barr 157 F 96 F40 36 10:17/M 2:14:41.8
248 2:15:35.4 Ellie Parkes 275 F 97 FSen 43 10:19/M 2:15:12.1
249 2:15:35.7 Emma Swann 318 F 98 F35 44 10:19/M 2:15:12.9
250 2:15:59.8 Lyndsey Taylor 319 F 99 F50 14 10:21/M 2:15:41.6
251 2:16:16.8 Bethannie Chapman 179 F 100 FSen 45 10:23/M 2:15:59.2
252 2:16:29.4 Debbie Mcguckin 257 F 101 F45 37 10:23/M 2:16:05.7
253 2:16:46.2 Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers 72 F 102 F40 38 10:25/M 2:16:26.4
254 2:16:57.6 Ann Hardwick 216 F 103 F40 39 10:25/M 2:16:30.4
255 2:17:08.5 David Sharp 303 M 152 M50 30 10:26/M 2:16:41.3
256 2:17:33.0 Rachel Atkinson 153 F 104 F40 40 10:29/M 2:17:14.9
257 2:17:47.3 Laura Mills Barnsley Ac 38 F 105 FSen 46 10:28/M 2:17:07.8
258 2:17:56.9 Vanessa Barrett York Knavesmire Harriers 143 F 106 F45 41 10:29/M 2:17:16.0
259 2:17:57.0 Catherine Jones Tick Hill Running Club 120 F 107 F40 42 10:29/M 2:17:16.1
260 2:18:58.5 Wendy Berry 159 F 108 F50 15 10:35/M 2:18:44.8
261 2:19:09.8 Gaynor Goodman Barnsley Ac 35 F 109 F45 43 10:34/M 2:18:30.4
262 2:19:18.8 Amanda Hodgson 232 F 110 F40 44 10:36/M 2:18:46.9
263 2:19:31.6 David Minghella 261 M 153 M55 31 10:37/M 2:19:04.1
264 2:19:35.9 Martin Craig Wakefield Triathlon Club 134 M 154 M55 32 10:37/M 2:19:00.8
265 2:19:41.9 Phil Lamprey 248 M 155 M60 9 10:38/M 2:19:13.8
266 2:19:43.6 Andrew Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners 18 M 156 MSen 63 10:37/M 2:19:09.1
267 2:20:09.2 Evelyn Owen Ackworth Road Runners 10 F 111 F40 45 10:39/M 2:19:34.3
268 2:20:10.8 Julie Ann Stokoe 317 F 112 F35 47 10:39/M 2:19:37.6
269 2:20:31.3 Jacqueline Wallace Kingstone Runners 82 F 113 F40 46 10:41/M 2:20:00.3
270 2:20:32.5 Lynne Hurrell Barnsley Ac 36 F 114 F40 47 10:41/M 2:20:01.3
271 2:21:22.9 Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders 66 F 115 FSen 48 10:46/M 2:21:01.5
272 2:22:05.3 Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners 11 M 157 M45 50 10:48/M 2:21:29.9
273 2:22:36.1 Andrew Russell 297 M 158 M45 51 10:50/M 2:21:57.4
274 2:23:35.7 Karen Dickens 195 F 116 F45 48 10:55/M 2:23:01.9
275 2:23:35.8 Carol O'hara 271 F 117 F50 16 10:55/M 2:23:01.9
276 2:24:22.0 Julie Robson Hype Park Harriers 75 F 118 F45 49 11:00/M 2:24:02.1
277 2:25:37.6 Julie Baker 154 F 119 F50 17 11:04/M 2:25:00.7
278 2:25:37.9 Louise Spencer 315 F 120 FSen 49 11:06/M 2:25:24.3
279 2:26:33.7 Joanne Conroy 182 F 121 F35 50 11:10/M 2:26:16.7
280 2:29:30.6 Sally Hayward 221 F 122 F40 50 11:23/M 2:29:12.4
281 2:29:30.7 Adrian Cowan 187 M 159 MSen 64 11:23/M 2:29:12.9
282 2:29:34.9 Christopher Hartley 218 M 160 MSen 65 11:24/M 2:29:18.7
283 2:29:59.8 Ashley Tazzyman Ackworth Road Runners 15 M 161 MSen 66 11:26/M 2:29:44.8
284 2:30:55.9 Lisa Green 212 F 123 F40 51 11:29/M 2:30:23.1
285 2:30:56.1 Julie Tinker 322 F 124 F45 52 11:29/M 2:30:23.5
286 2:39:30.9 Susan Adams York Knavesmire Harriers 142 F 125 F60 3 12:09/M 2:39:04.9
287 2:39:49.9 Stephen Berry 158 M 162 M50 33 12:11/M 2:39:37.4
288 2:41:05.5 Ellie Wilkinson-Keys 333 F 126 FSen 51 12:15/M 2:40:28.7
289 2:45:12.9 Paul Adams York Knavesmire Harriers 141 M 163 M65 10 12:35/M 2:44:45.8
290 2:48:19.9 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 71 F 127 F70 4 12:48/M 2:47:45.5
291 2:57:43.6 Claire Riley 291 F 128 F40 53 13:31/M 2:57:10.5
Place Gun Time Name Club Bib No. Gender Gender Place Catergory Category Place Pace Chip Time

 

 

What's My Time