Matterly Provisional Results

If there are any queries or problems with the results then please email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   .

If you do contact us please provide us with the following   Name  , Rider Number and Race Classification .

We are here to help.

Click on the Class to get the results


Youth

Youth 125         85bw        85sw    65cc

 

Group A

Championship      Experts       Over 40's Experts    Clubman 2    Clubman 4     Over 40's Clubman

 

Group B

Over 50's      Sportsman 2     Sportsman 4       Trail

 

Youth 125

  Place Rider Number Rider Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Total                
  1 33 Ben Harvey 30 31 61                
  2= 42 Aaron Webb 25 21 46                
  2= 35 Harry Allaway 20 26 46                
  4= 45 Josh Wilson 22 19 41                
  4= 7 Lewis Ranger 18 23 41                
  6 34 Alfie Rimmell 16 17 33                
  7 43 Callum Mullis 14 15 29                
                             
                             
Heat 1
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 33 Ben Harvey 125 4 43:57.61 1 10:46.73 1 11:06.52 1 11:01.73 1 11:02.63
25 2 42 Aaron Webb 125 4 45:03.70 2 10:59.67 2 11:12.27 2 11:18.88 2 11:32.88
22 3 45 Josh Wilson 125 4 47:41.00 4 11:12.38 4 12:30.76 3 11:58.00 4 11:59.86
20 4 35 Harry Allaway 125 4 48:56.07 5 12:07.31 3 11:52.82 5 12:36.42 5 12:19.52
18 5 7 Lewis Ranger 125 4 49:10.72 3 11:04.94 7 14:14.56 4 12:15.55 3 11:35.67
16 6 34 Alfie Rimmell 125 4 54:19.68 6 13:04.47 5 12:33.57 6 12:40.56 6 16:01.08
14 7 43 Callum Mullis 125 3 41:47.56 7 15:17.08 6 13:48.82 7 12:41.66    
                             
                             
Heat 2
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
31 1 33 Ben Harvey 125 4 43:07.45 1 10:25.17 1 10:43.82 1 10:57.86 1 11:00.60
26 2 35 Harry Allaway 125 4 44:36.34 3 10:53.67 3 11:07.07 2 11:11.91 2 11:23.69
23 3 7 Lewis Ranger 125 4 45:01.85 2 10:44.13 2 10:48.09 5 11:56.78 3 11:32.85
21 4 42 Aaron Webb 125 4 45:40.16 4 11:03.22 4 11:17.09 3 11:28.92 5 11:50.93
19 5 45 Josh Wilson 125 4 46:53.89 5 11:39.70 5 11:44.18 4 11:40.50 4 11:49.51
17 6 34 Alfie Rimmell 125 4 52:27.09 6 12:36.47 7 14:35.45 6 12:51.05 6 12:24.12
15 7 43 Callum Mullis 125 4 54:10.77 7 14:17.98 6 13:14.46 7 13:54.85 7 12:43.48

                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Youth 85bw

  Place Rider Number Rider Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Total                
  1 166 Ollie Cole
30 31 61                
  2 169 Oliver Keenan 22 26 48                
  3 167 Tom Waring
25 21 46                
  4 160 Louie Bunday 18 23 41                
  5 174 Brad Foley 20   20                
  6 158 Joe Coates   19 19                
                             
Heat 1
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 166 Ollie Cole
85BW 4 47:29.79 1 11:56.75 1 11:41.66 2 12:14.23 1 11:37.15
25 2 167 Tom Waring
85BW 4 47:49.57 3 12:14.64 2 11:47.11 1 11:47.21 2 12:00.61
22 3 169 Oliver Keenan 85BW 3 51:44.33 4 26:48.23 4 12:28.72 3 12:27.38    
20 4 174 Brad Foley 85BW 2 24:23.45 2 12:11.01 3 12:12.44        
18 5 160 Louie Bunday 85BW 2 40:26.98 5 27:48.09 5 12:38.89        
  6 158 Joe Coates 85BW 1 28:13.52 6 28:13.52            
                             
                             
Heat 2
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
31 1 166 Ollie Cole
85BW 4 46:19.33 4 11:41.21 1 11:04.29 2 11:42.41 1 11:51.42
26 2 169 Oliver Keenan 85BW 4 46:49.67 3 11:39.91 2 11:31.50 1 11:36.58 3 12:01.68
23 3 160 Louie Bunday 85BW 4 47:14.36 1 10:10.79 5 12:33.74 3 12:11.01 4 12:18.82
21 4 167 Tom Waring
85BW 4 49:13.09 5 11:51.84 4 12:33.33 4 12:46.29 2 12:01.63
19 5 158 Joe Coates 85BW 4 50:40.56 2 11:38.82 3 11:43.26 5 14:54.08 5 12:24.40

 

Youth 85sw

  Place Rider Number Rider Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Total                
  1 240 Alfie Webb 30 31 61                
  2 252 Austin Wild
22 26 48                
  3 251 Travis Izzard 20 23 43                
  4 201 Jude Morris 25   25                
                             
                             
Heat 1
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 240 Alfie Webb 85SW 4 49:09.15 1 12:15.25 2 12:15.37 1 12:25.35 1 12:13.18
25 2 201 Jude Morris 85SW 4 50:10.75 2 12:34.93 1 12:08.94 2 12:34.94 2 12:51.94
22 3 252 Austin Wild
85SW 4 51:22.70 3 12:37.00 3 12:31.37 3 12:48.42 3 13:25.91
20 4 251 Travis Izzard 85SW 2 42:53.65 4 20:15.34 4 22:38.31        
                             
                             
Heat 2
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
31 1 240 Alfie Webb 85SW 4 49:02.17 2 12:09.46 1 12:13.13 1 12:27.91 1 12:11.67
26 2 252 Austin Wild
85SW 4 51:20.44 3 12:29.93 2 12:46.92 2 12:56.31 2 13:07.28
23 3 251 Travis Izzard 85SW 2 38:33.32 4 19:06.88 3 19:26.44        
  4 201 Jude Morris 85SW 1 11:53.69 1 11:53.69            

 

Youth 65cc

 

  Place Rider Number Rider Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Total            
  1 377 Harry Ridgway 30 31 61            
  2 301 John Stanley 25 26 51            
  3 311 Jacob Ball 23   23            
  4 333 Jack Allen 22   22            
                         
                         
                         
Heat 1
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3
30 1 377 Harry Ridgway 65 3 48:11.02 1 15:43.75 1 16:21.51 1 16:05.76
25 2 301 John Stanley 65 3 49:29.11 2 16:29.77 2 16:29.10 2 16:30.24
22 3 333 Jack Allen 65 2 40:29.50 3 18:02.95 3 22:26.55    
  4 311 Jacob Ball 65 1 19:49.87 4 19:49.87        
                         
                         
                         
Heat 2
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3
31 1 377 Harry Ridgway 65 3 45:44.45 1 15:02.46 1 15:11.79 2 15:30.20
26 2 301 John Stanley 65 3 48:41.74 2 16:59.53 2 16:22.98 1 15:19.23
23 3 311 Jacob Ball 65 2 36:45.97 3 20:08.61 3 16:37.36    
  4 333 Jack Allen 65 1 25:40.40 4 25:40.40        

 

Championship

Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 10 Max Varney Championship 4 38:25.80 5 9:26.00 1 9:24.30 1 9:39.43 3 9:56.07
25 2 23 Daniel Price Championship 4 38:42.78 2 9:10.59 2 9:47.75 3 9:52.32 2 9:52.12
22 3 14 Oliver Pope Championship 4 38:49.40 3 9:15.18 5 9:54.80 2 9:48.40 1 9:51.02
20 4 56 Ashley Williamson Championship 4 39:00.85 1 9:07.09 3 9:52.15 4 9:52.66 5 10:08.95
18 5 9 Kyle Jacobs Championship 4 39:18.37 4 9:24.26 4 9:54.04 5 9:56.33 4 10:03.74
16 6 35 Elliot Davies Championship 4 39:55.74 6 9:33.83 6 10:05.40 6 10:06.77 6 10:09.74

 

Experts

Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 48 Rob Muscat Expert 4 38:02.43 1 8:55.04 2 10:00.60 1 9:36.68 1 9:30.11
25 2 83 Mark Kirby Expert 4 40:18.75 2 9:37.12 1 9:55.71 8 10:26.92 4 10:19.00
22 3 74 Oliver Macrae Expert 4 40:25.82 5 9:59.58 3 10:07.47 3 10:15.13 3 10:03.64
20 4 96 Jack Ayres Expert 4 40:27.15 3 9:55.25 5 10:10.18 4 10:18.41 2 10:03.31
18 5 68 James Bailey Expert 4 41:11.07 7 10:15.69 7 10:11.12 2 10:04.80 11 10:39.46
16 6 37 Chris Gunter Expert 4 41:43.60 13 10:42.63 8 10:20.32 5 10:20.08 5 10:20.57
14 7 40 David Guley Expert 4 41:47.84 6 10:14.73 6 10:10.33 12 10:45.16 9 10:37.62
12 8 65 Robert Grant Expert 4 41:54.56 10 10:32.97 10 10:22.15 6 10:26.09 7 10:33.35
10 9 50 Jamie Muscat Expert 4 41:59.77 4 9:55.75 9 10:20.51 13 10:57.46 14 10:46.05
8 10 45 Marcus Clare Expert 4 42:13.59 16 10:58.53 4 10:08.04 10 10:43.20 6 10:23.82
6 11 21 Niles Reid Expert 4 42:15.35 8 10:19.06 12 10:35.16 11 10:43.36 10 10:37.77
4 12 39 Jack Liddiard Expert 4 42:19.78 12 10:36.79 11 10:28.05 9 10:29.48 13 10:45.46
2 13 42 Rhian George Expert 4 42:43.84 11 10:34.88 13 10:37.15 14 10:58.15 8 10:33.66
1 14 58 Matthew Ward Expert 4 42:53.00 15 10:58.40 16 10:44.58 7 10:26.53 12 10:43.49
  15 28 James Meston Expert 4 43:41.83 14 10:48.11 14 10:37.15 15 10:58.40 15 11:18.17
  16 84 Josh Kirby Expert 4 44:11.59 9 10:31.30 15 10:44.56 16 11:16.08 17 11:39.65
  17 86 Graham Maunder Expert 4 45:11.27 19 11:20.79 17 11:10.93 17 11:21.18 16 11:18.37
  18 47 Matthew Smith Expert 4 47:29.22 17 11:08.18 19 11:43.50 19 12:39.24 18 11:58.30
  19 62 Sam Hooper Expert 4 47:50.61 18 11:17.97 20 12:23.30 18 12:07.02 19 12:02.32
  20 43 Steve Hall Expert 3 36:02.26 20 11:31.83 18 11:37.58 20 12:52.85    

 

Over 40's Expert

 

Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 955 Marcus Barnes Over 40'S Exper 4 41:46.58 5 10:25.34 2 10:25.76 2 10:25.66 2 10:29.82
25 2 980 David Smith Over 40'S Exper 4 41:47.39 4 10:24.10 4 10:40.41 1 10:13.21 1 10:29.67
22 3 906 Adrian Francis Over 40'S Exper 4 42:00.38 2 10:18.84 3 10:33.02 3 10:32.91 3 10:35.61
20 4 921 Dave Coles Over 40'S Exper 4 42:01.20 1 10:16.71 1 10:17.09 4 10:33.62 4 10:53.78
18 5 905 Graham Reid Over 40'S Exper 4 43:39.17 3 10:19.49 5 11:09.41 5 11:11.86 5 10:58.41

 

 

Clubman 2

Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 176 Tom Williamson Clubman 2 Strok 4 40:35.67 2 9:41.76 1 9:59.02 3 10:24.96 3 10:29.93
25 2 182 Gary Woods Clubman 2 Strok 4 40:48.15 1 8:32.36 5 10:27.91 11 10:55.35 8 10:52.53
22 3 186 Tom Griffiths Clubman 2 Strok 4 41:26.67 6 10:21.43 3 10:23.27 1 10:22.99 1 10:18.98
20 4 132 Gavin Maggs Clubman 2 Strok 4 41:45.38 3 10:13.77 6 10:28.55 2 10:24.37 6 10:38.69
18 5 175 Matthew Dark Clubman 2 Strok 4 41:48.62 4 10:14.96 7 10:28.92 5 10:32.02 4 10:32.72
16 6 172 Ben Churchill Clubman 2 Strok 4 41:52.85 5 10:16.21 4 10:27.13 7 10:35.28 5 10:34.23
14 7 157 Joe Chase
Clubman 2 Strok 4 41:56.11 9 10:25.33 8 10:39.13 4 10:27.49 2 10:24.16
12 8 151 Darren Handyside Clubman 2 Strok 4 43:11.10 15 11:02.75 12 10:46.03 8 10:43.03 7 10:39.29
10 9 167 Ben Jewell Clubman 2 Strok 4 43:32.96 8 10:24.28 9 10:42.12 14 11:12.87 11 11:13.69
8 10 160 Guy Dix
Clubman 2 Strok 4 43:34.26 7 10:23.48 14 11:01.66 15 11:15.51 9 10:53.61
6 11 102 Lewis Smith Clubman 2 Strok 4 43:49.50 16 11:06.03 13 10:48.47 10 10:51.70 10 11:03.30
4 12 121 Rob Higgs Clubman 2 Strok 4 44:19.24 17 11:17.27 11 10:44.74 9 10:43.13 12 11:34.10
2 13 154 Lee Skinner Clubman 2 Strok 4 45:21.74 13 10:49.57 20 11:39.08 12 11:03.42 13 11:49.67
1 14 174 Ollie Findlay Clubman 2 Strok 3 31:40.70 10 10:46.41 2 10:20.92 6 10:33.37    
  15 153 Dean Seddon Clubman 2 Strok 3 33:39.02 12 10:48.56 17 11:25.54 18 11:24.92    
  16 166 Tristan Bushnell Clubman 2 Strok 3 34:03.96 19 11:32.34 16 11:22.17 13 11:09.45    
  17 115 Steven Paterson Clubman 2 Strok 3 34:27.16 20 11:34.21 18 11:28.24 16 11:24.71    
  18 184 Gary Phelps Clubman 2 Strok 3 34:47.09 21 11:46.44 19 11:33.47 19 11:27.18    
  19 122 Stephen Harwood Clubman 2 Strok 3 35:00.56 22 11:53.34 21 11:42.33 17 11:24.89    
  20 173 James Bowman Clubman 2 Strok 3 35:16.74 18 11:30.99 22 11:46.82 22 11:58.93    
  21 110 Richard Swaffield Clubman 2 Strok 3 36:15.64 26 12:38.83 23 11:48.95 21 11:47.86    
  22 152 Matthew Lawson Clubman 2 Strok 3 36:29.89 24 12:26.40 24 11:56.87 23 12:06.62    
  23 131 Robert Pelling Clubman 2 Strok 3 36:59.98 23 12:20.11 25 12:17.09 24 12:22.78    
  24 181 James Himphrey Clubman 2 Strok 3 37:02.30 27 14:27.01 15 11:07.89 20 11:27.40    
  25 104 David Fleet-Chapman Clubman 2 Strok 3 39:07.78 25 12:32.79 28 13:31.45 26 13:03.54    
  26 180 Kris Caines Clubman 2 Strok 3 42:29.27 11 10:46.96 10 10:42.60 27 20:59.71    
  27 187 Kirk Oliver Clubman 2 Strok 3 42:42.16 28 17:15.59 27 12:55.71 25 12:30.86    
  28 149 Edward Dyne Clubman 2 Strok 2 23:27.78 14 10:51.07 26 12:36.71        
  29 141 Kieran Webb Clubman 2 Strok 2 41:03.90 30 24:56.51 29 16:07.39        
  30 147 Peter Bonah-Christie Clubman 2 Strok 2 41:48.16 29 18:30.18 31 23:17.98        
  31 156 David Brown
Clubman 2 Strok 2 48:34.16 31 30:00.03 30 18:34.13        

 

Clubman 4

 

Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 269 Sam Butler Clubman 4 Strok 4 40:45.02 2 8:54.65 2 10:39.09 1 10:29.43 1 10:41.85
25 2 294 Bradly Sheath Clubman 4 Strok 4 42:31.20 4 9:29.95 1 10:29.74 2 10:40.81 2 11:50.70
22 3 278 Neil Queripel Clubman 4 Strok 3 31:44.41 6 9:35.89 9 11:00.95 5 11:07.57    
20 4 273 Cameron Vickers Clubman 4 Strok 3 31:48.93 3 9:17.08 7 10:55.14 15 11:36.71    
18 5 266 Bret Coyne Clubman 4 Strok 3 31:55.71 7 9:40.05 6 10:52.80 11 11:22.86    
16 6 256 John Pozzoli Clubman 4 Strok 3 31:58.37 12 10:13.74 8 10:59.58 3 10:45.05    
14 7 263 Brandon Annear Clubman 4 Strok 3 32:03.25 8 9:40.97 12 11:14.37 6 11:07.91    
12 8 233 Kurt Bond Clubman 4 Strok 3 32:03.88 11 10:09.39 3 10:42.46 7 11:12.03    
10 9 291 Aaron Friend Clubman 4 Strok 3 32:14.11 1 8:50.66 16 11:36.64 16 11:46.81    
8 10 223 Bob Peters Clubman 4 Strok 3 32:16.32 5 9:33.44 5 10:51.23 17 11:51.65    
6 11 283 Robert Hansford Clubman 4 Strok 3 32:27.01 16 10:27.45 4 10:46.80 8 11:12.76    
4 12 215 Tony Primmer Clubman 4 Strok 3 32:48.85 15 10:26.95 10 11:07.96 9 11:13.94    
2 13 254 Elliott Croft Clubman 4 Strok 3 32:58.75 9 9:59.02 15 11:33.51 12 11:26.22    
1 14 229 Gary Currie Clubman 4 Strok 3 33:16.75 13 10:15.04 19 11:47.12 10 11:14.59    
  15 262 Jamie Sparkes Clubman 4 Strok 3 33:36.32 17 10:29.19 11 11:10.09 18 11:57.04    
  16 227 Joshua Fusco Clubman 4 Strok 3 33:55.51 22 11:00.82 13 11:23.44 13 11:31.25    
  17 208 Simon Evans Clubman 4 Strok 3 34:13.09 14 10:15.05 25 12:50.84 4 11:07.20    
  18 289 Ben Peters Clubman 4 Strok 3 34:24.03 10 10:04.86 24 12:47.05 14 11:32.12    
  19 279 Oliver Bushnell Clubman 4 Strok 3 35:04.07 19 10:42.57 20 12:06.05 20 12:15.45    
  20 267 Bradley Hale Clubman 4 Strok 3 35:13.50 18 10:32.43 22 12:18.99 23 12:22.08    
  21 272 Craig Mc Elwee Clubman 4 Strok 3 35:16.65 24 11:30.92 14 11:29.90 21 12:15.83    
  22 295 Lewis Dodson Clubman 4 Strok 3 35:28.39 21 10:59.69 21 12:11.42 22 12:17.28    
  23 270 Charlie Cable Clubman 4 Strok 3 35:52.90 23 11:29.97 18 11:46.20 24 12:36.73    
  24 260 Martin Biles Clubman 4 Strok 3 36:36.37 20 10:54.97 23 12:32.86 27 13:08.54    
  25 228 Shaun Lee Clubman 4 Strok 3 37:41.24 28 12:55.03 17 11:44.41 26 13:01.80    
  26 275 Jack Alder Clubman 4 Strok 3 37:45.96 25 11:42.08 26 13:05.13 25 12:58.75    
  27 244 Tommy Harvey Clubman 4 Strok 3 38:25.06 26 12:01.98 27 14:17.26 19 12:05.82    
  28 296 Paul Ledger Clubman 4 Strok 2 31:33.03 27 12:17.28 28 19:15.75        

 

 

Over 40's Clubman

Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3
30 1 835 Chris Marsh Over 40'S Clubm 3 31:35.60 1 10:12.76 1 10:36.79 1 10:46.05
25 2 849 Matthew Rhodes Over 40'S Clubm 3 32:10.20 3 10:36.76 2 10:37.27 2 10:56.17
22 3 813 Dave Kirtley Over 40'S Clubm 3 32:49.33 2 10:36.09 4 10:57.02 6 11:16.22
20 4 894 Andy Annear Over 40'S Clubm 3 33:01.71 4 10:42.93 3 10:53.61 7 11:25.17
18 5 876 Noel James Over 40'S Clubm 3 33:14.51 6 10:56.50 5 11:17.03 3 11:00.98
16 6 873 Kevin Park Over 40'S Clubm 3 33:29.80 7 11:03.09 6 11:17.94 5 11:08.77
14 7 855 Mark Morris Over 40'S Clubm 3 33:30.79 5 10:44.91 7 11:37.57 4 11:08.31
12 8 821 Tim Hewlett Over 40'S Clubm 3 34:40.28 8 11:24.49 8 11:48.97 8 11:26.82
10 9 882 Andy Ball Over 40'S Clubm 3 35:05.67 9 11:30.50 9 11:50.40 9 11:44.77
8 10 830 Greg Rayner Over 40'S Clubm 3 36:03.34 11 11:53.93 10 12:07.45 11 12:01.96
6 11 819 Paul Evans Over 40'S Clubm 3 36:55.90 10 11:47.81 14 12:43.90 12 12:24.19
4 12 872 Peter Jackson Over 40'S Clubm 3 36:58.70 No Lap data. Finish Time only
2 13 812 Chris Rose Over 40'S Clubm 3 37:04.77 15 12:25.89 13 12:38.57 10 12:00.31
1 14 801 Paul Lane Over 40'S Clubm 3 37:38.05 16 12:29.99 12 12:18.80 14 12:49.26
  15 800 Kevin Knight Over 40'S Clubm 3 37:51.64 17 12:31.35 15 12:49.64 13 12:30.65
  16 827 Simon Curtis Over 40'S Clubm 3 38:01.92 13 12:19.15 11 12:14.41 17 13:28.36
  17 884 Richard Ellis Over 40'S Clubm 3 39:03.53 12 12:08.99 19 13:39.40 16 13:15.14
  18 851 Mick Ryder Over 40'S Clubm 3 40:02.41 20 13:32.40 16 13:21.94 15 13:08.07
  19 895 Steve Annear Over 40'S Clubm 3 40:42.22 18 13:14.28 18 13:37.03 20 13:50.91
  20 845 John Coventry Over 40'S Clubm 3 41:27.31 14 12:24.71 21 15:24.49 18 13:38.11
  21 829 Lee Marwick Over 40'S Clubm 3 41:59.30 19 13:20.90 17 13:26.41 21 15:11.99
  22 838 Bob Cross Over 40'S Clubm 3 42:31.47 22 14:01.87 20 14:48.89 19 13:40.71
  23 866 Paul Isbell Over 40'S Clubm 2 31:12.73 23 14:05.89 22 17:06.84    
  24 854 Tim Simmonds Over 40'S Clubm 1 13:39.58 21 13:39.58        

 

Over 50's

  Place Rider Number Rider Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Total                
  1 639 Gary Jones
30 31 61                
  2= 674 Ady Matthews 25 23 48                
  2= 635 Graham Darby 22 26 48                
  4= 662 Phil Davies 20 19 39                
  4= 614 Tim Newman 18 21 39                
  6 650 Simon Miller 16 17 33                
  7 630 Ian Baldock 10 15 25                
  8 652 Steven Osborne 12 11 23                
  9 691 John Miller 14 7 21                
  10 655 Adrian Wilkins 6 13 19                
  11 611 Alan Doherty 8 9 17                
  12 634 Richard Strawbridge 0 5 5                
  13= 678 Simon Turnbull 4 0 4                
  13= 613 Rupert Gabriel 1 3 4                
  15 694 Neville Frampton 2 0 2                
  16 616 Graham Gorse 0 1 1                
                             
                             
Heat 1
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 639 Gary Jones
Over 50'S 4 43:21.56 2 10:37.72 1 10:45.14 1 10:52.88 1 11:05.82
25 2 674 Ady Matthews Over 50'S 4 44:17.45 3 10:48.97 2 11:03.71 2 11:10.72 3 11:14.05
22 3 635 Graham Darby Over 50'S 4 44:42.43 1 10:34.84 4 11:07.90 5 11:30.37 5 11:29.32
20 4 662 Phil Davies Over 50'S 4 45:12.46 4 11:05.58 5 11:12.45 4 11:28.54 4 11:25.89
18 5 614 Tim Newman Over 50'S 4 45:42.12 11 12:03.26 3 11:07.87 3 11:17.36 2 11:13.63
16 6 650 Simon Miller Over 50'S 4 46:14.14 6 11:25.81 6 11:29.38 9 11:38.38 9 11:40.57
14 7 691 John Miller Over 50'S 4 46:26.47 5 11:17.14 8 11:36.53 6 11:34.17 10 11:58.63
12 8 652 Steven Osborne Over 50'S 4 46:27.17 7 11:26.70 7 11:35.93 10 11:45.20 7 11:39.34
10 9 630 Ian Baldock Over 50'S 4 46:32.78 9 11:43.90 9 11:37.64 7 11:35.85 6 11:35.39
8 10 611 Alan Doherty Over 50'S 4 47:23.01 12 12:17.56 10 11:39.25 11 11:45.95 8 11:40.25
6 11 655 Adrian Wilkins Over 50'S 4 48:04.37 15 12:24.41 12 11:50.90 12 11:46.82 11 12:02.24
4 12 678 Simon Turnbull Over 50'S 4 49:42.32 10 11:53.80 13 12:08.39 13 12:28.06 19 13:12.07
2 13 694 Neville Frampton Over 50'S 4 50:31.24 14 12:20.76 14 12:15.56 17 12:43.80 18 13:11.12
1 14 613 Rupert Gabriel Over 50'S 4 50:39.81 18 12:51.00 15 12:33.80 15 12:37.84 14 12:37.17
  15 692 Tom Beckett Over 50'S 4 50:48.30 13 12:19.39 16 12:44.04 18 12:45.35 17 12:59.52
  16 634 Richard Strawbridge Over 50'S 4 50:54.68 19 12:55.74 18 12:55.47 14 12:35.60 12 12:27.87
  17 607 Robin Peters Over 50'S 4 51:05.77 21 13:01.29 17 12:45.42 16 12:42.73 13 12:36.33
  18 687 Gary Lutring Over 50'S 4 51:14.48 8 11:41.73 19 13:04.67 20 13:33.34 16 12:54.74
  19 654 Ashley John Blyth Over 50'S 4 53:10.49 22 13:09.05 20 13:32.32 21 13:41.66 15 12:47.46
  20 636 Graham Watson Over 50'S 4 54:16.05 16 12:40.48 21 14:03.11 19 12:53.54 20 14:38.92
  21 616 Graham Gorse Over 50'S 3 36:12.65 17 12:45.38 11 11:49.69 8 11:37.58    
  22 622 Dave Amos Over 50'S 3 43:27.24 23 13:49.09 23 15:09.15 22 14:29.00    
  23 690 Graham Ashley Over 50'S 3 44:55.97 24 14:54.50 22 14:46.46 23 15:15.01    
  24 642 Dave Lawson Over 50'S 2 31:25.18 25 16:08.88 24 15:16.30        
  25 673 Robert Taylor Over 50'S 2 32:02.56 26 16:42.92 25 15:19.64        
  26 624 Kevin Coates Over 50'S 1 12:58.95 20 12:58.95            
  27 617 Stephen Jewel Over 50'S 1 18:32.64 27 18:32.64            
                             
                             
Heat 2        
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2        
31 1 639 Gary Jones
Over 50'S 2 21:20.88 2 10:41.67 1 10:39.21        
26 2 635 Graham Darby Over 50'S 2 21:35.76 1 10:36.62 3 10:59.14        
23 3 674 Ady Matthews Over 50'S 2 21:43.76 3 10:48.06 2 10:55.70        
21 4 614 Tim Newman Over 50'S 2 21:48.89 4 10:49.59 4 10:59.30        
19 5 662 Phil Davies Over 50'S 2 22:17.98 5 11:03.15 5 11:14.83        
17 6 650 Simon Miller Over 50'S 2 23:41.77 6 11:49.98 7 11:51.79        
15 7 630 Ian Baldock Over 50'S 2 23:43.32 7 11:51.27 8 11:52.05        
13 8 655 Adrian Wilkins Over 50'S 2 23:45.77 8 12:00.35 6 11:45.42        
11 9 652 Steven Osborne Over 50'S 2 24:11.00 10 12:11.34 9 11:59.66        
9 10 611 Alan Doherty Over 50'S 2 24:30.92 11 12:19.66 10 12:11.26        
7 11 691 John Miller Over 50'S 2 24:35.28 9 12:09.93 11 12:25.35        
5 12 634 Richard Strawbridge Over 50'S 2 25:43.60 13 12:48.84 13 12:54.76        
3 13 613 Rupert Gabriel Over 50'S 2 25:49.43 12 12:45.01 14 13:04.42        
1 14 616 Graham Gorse Over 50'S 2 25:54.54 16 13:02.63 12 12:51.91        
  15 678 Simon Turnbull Over 50'S 2 26:32.75 14 12:57.20 15 13:35.55        
  16 687 Gary Lutring Over 50'S 2 27:45.51 15 12:58.68 17 14:46.83        
  17 607 Robin Peters Over 50'S 2 28:52.52 19 15:09.17 16 13:43.35        
  18 654 Ashley John Blyth Over 50'S 2 30:12.60 17 13:19.99 18 16:52.61        
  19 690 Graham Ashley Over 50'S 2 35:37.13 20 18:12.17 19 17:24.96        
  20 692 Tom Beckett Over 50'S 1 13:21.29 18 13:21.29            

 

Sportsman 2

  Place Rider Number Rider Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Total                
  1 387 Daniel Davies 30 31 61                
  2 326 Darren Thomas 22 21 43                
  3= 384 Adrian Wainwright 16 23 39                
  3= 377 Andrew Birch 20 19 39                
  5 392 Dan Ford 25 13 38                
  6 378 Jack Miller 10 26 36                
  7= 339 Matt Noad 12 15 27                
  7= 386 Richard Harlow 18 9 27                
  9 367 Nick Windsor 14 11 25                
  10 354 Steve Hall 0 17 17                
  11= 320 Martin Crew 6 5 11                
  11= 343 Matt Seddon 8 3 11                
  13 330 Andrew Samson 0 7 7                
  14 369 Dean Skerratt 4 0 4                
  15 368 Mark Taylor 2 0 2                
  16= 351 Trevor Smith 1 0 1                
  16= 333 Jonathon Noble 0 1 1                
                             
                             
Heat 1
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 387 Daniel Davies Sportsman 2 Str 4 44:18.30 2 10:54.84 1 11:08.40 1 10:57.65 1 11:17.41
25 2 392 Dan Ford Sportsman 2 Str 4 44:24.31 1 9:28.93 3 11:27.64 4 11:42.48 2 11:45.26
22 3 326 Darren Thomas Sportsman 2 Str 4 45:36.48 3 11:27.17 2 11:11.48 2 11:07.84 5 11:49.99
20 4 377 Andrew Birch Sportsman 2 Str 4 47:13.99 5 11:50.56 6 11:41.43 10 11:54.07 4 11:47.93
18 5 386 Richard Harlow Sportsman 2 Str 4 47:14.77 7 11:55.61 4 11:31.31 5 11:46.38 8 12:01.47
16 6 384 Adrian Wainwright Sportsman 2 Str 4 47:22.62 9 11:58.93 8 11:49.40 6 11:47.39 3 11:46.90
14 7 367 Nick Windsor Sportsman 2 Str 4 47:45.26 4 11:45.80 9 11:52.44 11 11:57.01 11 12:10.01
12 8 339 Matt Noad Sportsman 4 Str 4 47:50.38 10 12:00.10 7 11:47.67 12 12:02.01 7 12:00.60
10 9 378 Jack Miller Sportsman 2 Str 4 48:25.83 15 12:16.84 15 12:27.57 7 11:48.00 6 11:53.42
8 10 343 Matt Seddon Sportsman 2 Str 4 48:33.02 13 12:12.64 10 11:55.15 14 12:03.84 18 12:21.39
6 11 320 Martin Crew Sportsman 2 Str 4 48:40.23 12 12:11.48 19 12:35.90 9 11:48.49 9 12:04.36
4 12 369 Dean Skerratt Sportsman 2 Str 4 48:56.09 16 12:20.70 12 12:10.43 15 12:08.90 14 12:16.06
2 13 368 Mark Taylor Sportsman 2 Str 4 49:07.20 11 12:10.76 18 12:31.97 8 11:48.44 20 12:36.03
1 14 351 Trevor Smith Sportsman 2 Str 4 49:17.11 20 12:41.64 14 12:20.45 13 12:02.56 13 12:12.46
  15 330 Andrew Samson Sportsman 2 Str 4 49:42.86 8 11:57.71 11 12:06.17 24 12:45.60 24 12:53.38
  16 355 Steve Biddle Sportsman 2 Str 4 50:10.33 18 12:37.86 20 12:36.49 21 12:39.09 15 12:16.89
  17 374 Paul Mundy  Sportsman 2 Str 4 50:10.62 21 12:42.61 24 13:00.10 17 12:16.88 12 12:11.03
  18 382 Darren Smith Sportsman 2 Str 4 50:19.93 14 12:15.74 13 12:11.87 16 12:10.76 29 13:41.56
  19 348 Alfie Coles Sportsman 2 Str 4 50:24.04 23 12:46.98 22 12:51.54 19 12:28.51 16 12:17.01
  20 327 Tom Globe Sportsman 2 Str 4 50:32.49 17 12:33.25 25 13:01.19 18 12:26.13 19 12:31.92
  21 391 Matt Taylor Sportsman 2 Str 4 50:47.10 22 12:45.43 17 12:29.90 22 12:39.30 23 12:52.47
  22 393 Chris Watson Sportsman 2 Str 4 50:51.63 24 13:05.53 21 12:47.60 23 12:39.59 17 12:18.91
  23 333 Jonathan Noble Sportsman 2 Str 4 51:40.60 6 11:53.18 30 14:21.61 20 12:38.98 21 12:46.83
  24 353 Jack Guilfoyle Sportsman 2 Str 4 51:41.79 19 12:40.63 26 13:01.22 26 13:02.46 25 12:57.48
  25 372 Graeme Price Sportsman 2 Str 4 51:53.96 28 13:25.44 16 12:28.87 25 12:51.78 26 13:07.87
  26 354 Steve Hall Sportsman 2 Str 4 52:43.84 33 17:19.09 5 11:37.95 3 11:40.63 10 12:06.17
  27 325 Greg Scanlan Sportsman 2 Str 4 53:04.01 25 13:10.27 27 13:18.65 27 13:13.70 27 13:21.39
  28 304 Simon Turner Sportsman 2 Str 4 53:13.32 27 13:22.56 23 12:55.63 30 14:04.10 22 12:51.03
  29 370 John Lucus Sportsman 2 Str 4 54:27.93 29 13:44.77 28 13:29.95 29 13:38.95 28 13:34.26
  30 371 Gareth Hughes Sportsman 2 Str 3 40:02.23 26 13:12.94 29 13:31.67 28 13:17.62    
  31 328 David Guard Sportsman 2 Str 3 44:23.66 31 14:59.30 31 14:39.62 31 14:44.74    
  32 385 Robert Birch Sportsman 2 Str 3 45:06.03 30 14:29.44 32 15:26.88 32 15:09.71    
  33 307 Leon Driver Sportsman 2 Str 3 53:43.60 32 16:27.37 33 17:49.33 33 19:26.90    
                             
                             
Heat 2        
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2        
31 1 387 Daniel Davies Sportsman 2 Str 2 23:16.76 1 12:25.74 1 10:51.02        
26 2 378 Jack Miller Sportsman 2 Str 2 24:42.36 2 12:59.66 4 11:42.70        
23 3 384 Adrian Wainwright Sportsman 2 Str 2 24:46.07 4 13:22.26 2 11:23.81        
21 4 326 Darren Thomas Sportsman 2 Str 2 24:57.88 3 13:14.00 5 11:43.88        
19 5 377 Andrew Birch Sportsman 2 Str 2 25:02.93 6 13:25.16 3 11:37.77        
17 6 354 Steve Hall Sportsman 2 Str 2 25:25.18 8 13:33.74 6 11:51.44        
15 7 339 Matt Noad Sportsman 4 Str 2 25:36.61 7 13:32.11 7 12:04.50        
13 8 392 Dan Ford Sportsman 2 Str 2 25:45.11 5 13:23.19 9 12:21.92        
11 9 367 Nick Windsor Sportsman 2 Str 2 26:03.50 9 13:40.12 10 12:23.38        
9 10 386 Richard Harlow Sportsman 2 Str 2 26:22.54 17 14:10.92 8 12:11.62        
7 11 330 Andrew Samson Sportsman 2 Str 2 26:24.56 10 13:49.93 12 12:34.63        
5 12 320 Martin Crew Sportsman 2 Str 2 26:38.10 11 13:55.14 15 12:42.96        
3 13 343 Matt Seddon Sportsman 2 Str 2 26:42.89 15 14:03.74 14 12:39.15        
1 14 333 Jonathan Noble Sportsman 2 Str 2 26:45.00 18 14:12.82 11 12:32.18        
  15 391 Matt Taylor Sportsman 2 Str 2 26:49.94 12 13:59.05 17 12:50.89        
  16 382 Darren Smith Sportsman 2 Str 2 26:51.94 14 14:02.56 16 12:49.38        
  17 369 Dean Skerratt Sportsman 2 Str 2 26:55.61 20 14:20.74 13 12:34.87        
  18 393 Chris Watson Sportsman 2 Str 2 27:09.37 19 14:16.05 19 12:53.32        
  19 353 Jack Guilfoyle Sportsman 2 Str 2 27:10.46 13 14:00.13 20 13:10.33        
  20 304 Simon Turner Sportsman 2 Str 2 27:51.58 22 14:58.69 18 12:52.89        
  21 348 Alfie Coles Sportsman 2 Str 2 28:00.89 16 14:10.10 24 13:50.79        
  22 374 Paul Mundy  Sportsman 2 Str 2 28:37.53 25 15:19.92 21 13:17.61        
  23 327 Tom Globe Sportsman 2 Str 2 28:48.30 23 15:04.32 23 13:43.98        
  24 325 Greg Scanlan Sportsman 2 Str 2 29:26.22 21 14:57.46 25 14:28.76        
  25 370 John Lucus Sportsman 2 Str 2 30:40.67 26 16:05.15 26 14:35.52        
  26 355 Steve Biddle Sportsman 2 Str 2 32:10.89 29 18:52.37 22 13:18.52        
  27 328 David Guard Sportsman 2 Str 2 34:18.03 27 17:14.56 27 17:03.47        
  28 371 Gareth Hughes Sportsman 2 Str 1 15:16.42 24 15:16.42            
  29 385 Robert Birch Sportsman 2 Str 1 17:17.85 28 17:17.85            
  30 307 Leon Driver Sportsman 2 Str 1 23:51.85 30 23:51.85            

 

Sportsman 4

  Place Rider Number Rider Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Total                
  1 458 Mitchell Merriman 30 31 61                
  2 403 Darren Clark 22 26 48                
  3 416 Richard Perkins 25 21 46                
  4 494 Colin Wilkins 20 19 39                
  5= 495 Bradley Hutchings 12 23 35                
  5= 440 Mike Marmont 18 17 35                
  7= 424 Russ Jacobs 4 15 19                
  7= 480 Rory Sherlock 8 11 19                
  7= 470 Joe Donn 10 9 19                
  10 492 Robert Stafford 16 0 16                
  11 493 Bradley Barrett 14 0 14                
  12 498 Paul Weeks 0 13 13                
  13 483 Matt Jones 1 7 8                
  14 478 John Beckett 6 0 6                
  15= 449 Marc Green 0 5 5                
  15= 481 Paul Stubbs 2 3 5                
  17 451 Richard Edwards 0 1 1                
                             
                             
Heat 1
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 458 Mitchell Merriman Sportsman 4 Str 4 44:06.52 1 10:47.90 1 11:16.93 1 11:06.24 1 10:55.45
25 2 416 Richard Perkins Sportsman 4 Str 4 45:21.47 2 11:04.10 4 11:32.29 2 11:27.60 2 11:17.48
22 3 403 Darren Clark Sportsman 4 Str 4 46:18.18 4 11:37.07 3 11:31.82 3 11:30.20 4 11:39.09
20 4 494 Colin Wilkins Sportsman 4 Str 4 46:34.72 5 11:39.00 2 11:26.01 6 11:37.34 8 11:52.37
18 5 440 Mike Marmont Sportsman 4 Str 4 46:44.38 7 11:48.43 5 11:38.70 5 11:35.23 5 11:42.02
16 6 492 Robert Stafford Sportsman 4 Str 4 46:49.66 6 11:39.90 6 11:45.42 7 11:38.21 6 11:46.13
14 7 493 Bradley Barrett Sportsman 4 Str 4 47:33.89 3 11:05.95 9 12:04.32 8 11:40.53 16 12:43.09
12 8 495 Bradley Hutchings Sportsman 4 Str 4 47:40.75 20 12:43.45 8 11:54.52 4 11:32.20 3 11:30.58
10 9 470 Joe Donn Sportsman 4 Str 4 48:16.60 11 12:02.45 16 12:22.31 9 12:00.77 7 11:51.07
8 10 480 Rory Sherlock Sportsman 4 Str 4 48:21.43 12 12:05.05 14 12:14.17 10 12:04.66 10 11:57.55
6 11 478 John Beckett Sportsman 4 Str 4 48:22.73 17 12:31.38 7 11:49.70 11 12:08.71 9 11:52.94
4 12 424 Russ Jacobs Sportsman 4 Str 4 48:28.94 8 11:57.18 13 12:11.98 12 12:09.54 11 12:10.24
2 13 481 Paul Stubbs Sportsman 4 Str 4 48:57.13 10 12:01.32 15 12:21.93 13 12:10.41 14 12:23.47
1 14 483 Matt Jones Sportsman 4 Str 4 49:02.30 9 11:58.59 10 12:04.91 16 12:13.95 17 12:44.85
  15 498 Paul Weeks Sportsman 4 Str 4 49:08.28 15 12:21.70 12 12:11.46 14 12:11.78 13 12:23.34
  16 465 Leigh Platts Sportsman 4 Str 4 49:39.61 14 12:16.28 11 12:09.87 17 12:14.95 18 12:58.51
  17 426 Philip Babey Sportsman 4 Str 4 49:44.04 18 12:40.45 17 12:32.24 15 12:12.75 12 12:18.60
  18 451 Richard Edwards Sportsman 4 Str 4 50:38.77 16 12:26.39 23 13:15.87 20 12:29.51 15 12:27.00
  19 466 Chris Jones Sportsman 4 Str 4 51:15.69 19 12:41.80 18 12:45.43 19 12:22.57 19 13:25.89
  20 496 Marcus Trewthean Sportsman 4 Str 3 39:24.72 30 14:16.27 19 12:46.21 18 12:22.24    
  21 489 David Thompson Sportsman 4 Str 3 39:28.52 22 13:00.69 21 13:13.41 23 13:14.42    
  22 457 Daren Mason Sportsman 4 Str 3 39:50.49 25 13:23.43 20 13:06.67 24 13:20.39    
  23 482 Ben Johnson  Sportsman 4 Str 3 39:58.73 27 13:38.20 22 13:15.35 22 13:05.18    
  24 447 Stuart Wischhusen Sportsman 4 Str 3 40:09.44 29 13:49.01 25 13:21.07 21 12:59.36    
  25 401 Mark Stanley Sportsman 4 Str 3 40:24.67 28 13:44.45 24 13:17.38 25 13:22.84    
  26 459 Mark Miller Sportsman 4 Str 3 40:51.83 26 13:26.40 27 13:32.90 27 13:52.53    
  27 497 Bradley Torry
Sportsman 4 Str 3 42:01.75 21 12:45.33 29 14:17.93 30 14:58.49    
  28 475 Matt Beacroft Sportsman 4 Str 3 42:05.97 31 14:57.45 26 13:26.22 26 13:42.30    
  29 407 Ryan Ogarra Sportsman 4 Str 3 42:16.71 24 13:02.86 30 15:09.54 28 14:04.31    
  30 471 Peter Stapleton Sportsman 4 Str 3 45:13.79 33 15:32.11 31 15:10.81 29 14:30.87    
  31 488 Glen Watson Sportsman 4 Str 2 26:41.31 23 13:01.71 28 13:39.60        
  32 445 Carl Vaughan Sportsman 4 Str 2 31:50.55 32 15:13.01 32 16:37.54        
  33 449 Marc Green Sportsman 4 Str 1 12:09.68 13 12:09.68            
  34 460 Steve Martin Sportsman 4 Str 1 40:01.84 34 40:01.84            
                             
Heat 2        
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2        
31 1 458 Mitchell Merriman Sportsman 4 Str 2 26:06.10 1 15:13.00 1 10:53.10        
26 2 403 Darren Clark Sportsman 4 Str 2 26:46.50 2 15:17.42 3 11:29.08        
23 3 495 Bradley Hutchings Sportsman 4 Str 2 26:47.81 6 15:33.68 2 11:14.13        
21 4 416 Richard Perkins Sportsman 4 Str 2 26:48.01 3 15:18.09 5 11:29.92        
19 5 494 Colin Wilkins Sportsman 4 Str 2 26:57.64 5 15:28.27 4 11:29.37        
17 6 440 Mike Marmont Sportsman 4 Str 2 27:50.33 7 15:56.15 6 11:54.18        
15 7 424 Russ Jacobs Sportsman 4 Str 2 28:29.42 10 16:08.95 9 12:20.47        
13 8 498 Paul Weeks Sportsman 4 Str 2 28:30.74 11 16:13.17 8 12:17.57        
11 9 480 Rory Sherlock Sportsman 4 Str 2 28:50.52 12 16:33.84 7 12:16.68        
9 10 470 Joe Donn Sportsman 4 Str 2 28:53.17 8 15:59.44 12 12:53.73        
7 11 483 Matt Jones Sportsman 4 Str 2 29:31.15 14 16:58.11 10 12:33.04        
5 12 449 Marc Green Sportsman 4 Str 2 29:36.50 9 16:07.53 17 13:28.97        
3 13 481 Paul Stubbs Sportsman 4 Str 2 29:50.70 13 16:47.38 15 13:03.32        
1 14 451 Richard Edwards Sportsman 4 Str 2 30:21.98 16 17:19.04 14 13:02.94        
  15 460 Steve Martin Sportsman 4 Str 2 30:23.82 15 17:10.05 16 13:13.77        
  16 401 Mark Stanley Sportsman 4 Str 2 30:25.79 17 17:25.11 13 13:00.68        
  17 465 Leigh Platts Sportsman 4 Str 2 30:36.17 19 17:43.39 11 12:52.78        
  18 447 Stuart Wischhusen Sportsman 4 Str 2 32:37.89 21 17:54.11 19 14:43.78        
  19 457 Daren Mason Sportsman 4 Str 2 32:45.81 25 18:21.97 18 14:23.84        
  20 466 Chris Jones Sportsman 4 Str 2 34:08.45 24 18:06.03 20 16:02.42        
  21 486 Daniel Bennett Sportsman 4 Str 2 41:04.95 29 21:14.79 21 19:50.16        
  22 478 John Beckett Sportsman 4 Str 1 15:22.65 4 15:22.65            
  23 493 Bradley Barrett Sportsman 4 Str 1 17:29.68 18 17:29.68            
  24 489 David Thompson Sportsman 4 Str 1 17:52.18 20 17:52.18            
  25 496 Marcus Trewthean Sportsman 4 Str 1 17:56.42 22 17:56.42            
  26 459 Mark Miller Sportsman 4 Str 1 18:00.26 23 18:00.26            
  27 482 Ben Johnson  Sportsman 4 Str 1 18:23.40 26 18:23.40            
  28 497 Bradley Torry
Sportsman 4 Str 1 19:15.38 27 19:15.38            
  29 488 Glen Watson Sportsman 4 Str 1 19:45.82 28 19:45.82            
  30 475 Matt Beacroft Sportsman 4 Str 1 34:27.15 30 34:27.15            

 

Trail

  Place Rider Number Rider Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Total                
  1 554 Clive Causon 30 31 61                
  2 588 Jason Smith 25 26 51                
  3 599 Jake Griggs 18 21 39                
  4 590 Edward Hillier 12 23 35                
  5 565 Terry Harding 22 9 31                
  6 589 David Gilliam 6 17 23                
  7= 537 Jamie Hawkhead 10 11 21                
  7= 585 Rick Gardener
20 1 21                
  8 501 Glen Elden 1 19 20                
  9 566 Sam Jones 16 0 16                
  10 549 Alex Chant 0 15 15                
  11 559 Paul Eltham 14 0 14                
  12 587 Philip Smith 0 13 13                
  13 533 Daniel Brewer 8 0 8                
  14 580 James Cameron 0 7 7                
  15 576 Darren Hoadley 0 5 5                
  16 581 John Orpen 4 0 4                
  17 527 Lance Barnes 0 3 3                
  18 579 Jake Young 2 0 2                
                             
                             
Heat 1
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2 Lap 3 Rank Lap 3 Lap 4 Rank Lap 4
30 1 554 Clive Causon Trail 4 44:23.68 2 10:46.67 1 11:20.51 1 11:12.84 1 11:03.66
25 2 588 Jason Smith Trail 4 48:18.76 4 11:45.27 4 12:20.67 2 12:12.99 2 11:59.83
22 3 565 Terry Harding Trail 4 48:41.19 1 10:23.25 3 12:13.11 12 13:31.39 3 12:33.44
20 4 585 Rick Gardener
Trail 3 35:26.38 3 10:53.08 2 12:02.24 3 12:31.06    
18 5 599 Jake Griggs Trail 3 38:07.58 5 12:02.95 9 13:13.27 6 12:51.36    
16 6 566 Sam Jones Trail 3 39:35.31 7 13:21.76 7 13:12.64 7 13:00.91    
14 7 559 Paul Eltham Trail 3 39:36.34 8 13:23.08 10 13:26.61 5 12:46.65    
12 8 590 Edward Hillier Trail 3 39:57.13 17 14:20.17 5 12:59.16 4 12:37.80    
10 9 537 Jamie Hawkhead Trail 3 40:15.45 14 14:09.13 6 13:01.35 8 13:04.97    
8 10 533 Daniel Brewer Trail 3 40:35.63 13 14:04.61 8 13:13.07 9 13:17.95    
6 11 589 David Gilliam Trail 3 40:42.52 6 12:54.50 14 13:36.16 16 14:11.86    
4 12 581 John Orpen Trail 3 41:01.38 10 13:58.29 13 13:33.76 11 13:29.33    
2 13 579 Jake Young Trail 3 41:20.45 19 14:25.08 11 13:31.34 10 13:24.03    
1 14 501 Glen Elden Trail 3 41:44.18 16 14:18.29 12 13:33.15 14 13:52.74    
  15 575 Dave Flewin Trail 3 41:57.61 11 13:59.54 18 14:24.66 13 13:33.41    
  16 549 Alex Chant Trail 3 42:51.63 9 13:32.99 19 14:32.65 19 14:45.99    
  17 587 Philip Smith Trail 3 42:54.62 22 14:40.69 15 13:41.78 18 14:32.15    
  18 583 Mark Horder Trail 3 43:12.69 23 14:48.03 17 14:21.04 15 14:03.62    
  19 576 Darren Hoadley Trail 3 44:06.28 18 14:23.98 24 15:17.56 17 14:24.74    
  20 527 Lance Barnes Trail 3 44:12.52 20 14:32.85 22 14:51.36 20 14:48.31    
  21 542 Nathan Floyd Trail 3 45:04.66 24 14:59.70 16 13:44.56 22 16:20.40    
  22 535 Joe Bagoot Trail 3 45:45.90 21 14:37.85 20 14:34.18 23 16:33.87    
  23 586 Basil Cook Trail 3 46:35.68 25 16:21.74 21 14:37.90 21 15:36.04    
  24 580 James Cameron Trail 2 29:30.64 15 14:13.34 23 15:17.30        
  25 525 Spencer Baker Trail 2 38:33.15 27 19:28.59 25 19:04.56        
  26 541 Perry Gibbs Trail 1 14:03.52 12 14:03.52 26          
  27 584 Murray Hambro Trail 1 18:04.71 26 18:04.71 27          
                             
                             
Heat 2        
Points Finish Place Rider Number Rider Name Class Laps Time Lap 1 Rank Lap 1 Lap 2 Rank Lap 2        
31 1 554 Clive Causon Trail 2 28:41.94 2 17:13.27 1 11:28.67        
26 2 588 Jason Smith Trail 2 30:16.13 3 17:44.14 2 12:31.99        
23 3 590 Edward Hillier Trail 2 30:49.75 4 18:17.02 3 12:32.73        
21 4 599 Jake Griggs Trail 2 31:38.73 5 18:33.07 4 13:05.66        
19 5 501 Glen Elden Trail 2 34:11.63 10 19:41.85 8 14:29.78        
17 6 589 David Gilliam Trail 2 34:15.71 9 19:20.77 9 14:54.94        
15 7 549 Alex Chant Trail 2 34:24.30 12 20:11.62 7 14:12.68        
13 8 587 Philip Smith Trail 2 34:29.47 13 20:26.68 5 14:02.79        
11 9 537 Jamie Hawkhead Trail 2 34:38.28 14 20:28.40 6 14:09.88        
9 10 565 Terry Harding Trail 2 34:39.47 7 19:04.11 11 15:35.36        
7 11 580 James Cameron Trail 2 36:14.14 17 20:51.60 10 15:22.54        
5 12 576 Darren Hoadley Trail 2 36:22.66 15 20:31.71 12 15:50.95        
3 13 527 Lance Barnes Trail 2 38:08.29 16 20:43.77 13 17:24.52        
1 14 585 Rick Gardener
Trail 1 16:50.14 1 16:50.14            
  15 559 Paul Eltham Trail 1 18:58.06 6 18:58.06            
  16 566 Sam Jones Trail 1 19:09.43 8 19:09.43            
  17 583 Mark Horder Trail 1 20:06.64 11 20:06.64            

 

 

What's My Time