February 15 th 2015

Provisional Results Updated 12:50 pm 16/02/15

Now Added Missing Results For Bibs 96, 392, 518.

Liversedge Half Marathon
Place Gun Time Name City Bib No Gender Gend Place Age Group AG Place Pace Chip Time
1 1:15:33.4 Kevin Ogden Spen A.C. 450 M 1 M Top Finisher 1 5:46/M 1:15:31.3
2 1:18:29.8 Alasdair Tatham North York Moors Ac 206 M 2 M Top Finisher 2 5:59/M 1:18:28.0
3 1:19:26.4 Jon Wright Todmorden Harriers 307 M 3 M Top Finisher 3 6:04/M 1:19:24.1
4 1:19:36.3 Martin Hall Spen A.C. 257 M 4 M Top Finisher 4 6:04/M 1:19:33.8
5 1:19:48.4 Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers 286 M 5 M Top Finisher 5 6:05/M 1:19:45.8
6 1:22:03.8 Tom Dart Spen A.C. 303 M 6 MSen 1 6:16/M 1:22:01.7
7 1:22:06.7 Stephen Maddison City of Hull AC 331 M 7 MV40 1 6:16/M 1:22:04.5
8 1:22:25.4 Neil Barker Spen A.C. 248 M 8 MV40 2 6:17/M 1:22:23.2
9 1:22:43.8 Phil Hemsley Alnwick Harriers 405 M 9 MV50 1 6:19/M 1:22:41.1
10 1:22:47.2 Peter Clegg Unattached 313 M 10 MSen 2 6:19/M 1:22:41.1
11 1:22:57.6 David Allinson Unattached 474 M 11 MV45 1 6:20/M 1:22:55.3
12 1:23:01.1 James Clark Pudsey Pacers 270 M 12 MSen 3 6:20/M 1:22:57.5
13 1:23:07.5 Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions 421 M 13 MSen 4 6:20/M 1:23:04.9
14 1:23:18.2 Joe Parker Redhill Road Runners 40 M 14 MSen 5 6:21/M 1:23:15.0
15 1:23:25.8 Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Road Runn 99 M 15 MSen 6 6:22/M 1:23:22.0
16 1:23:37.3 Daniel O'Brien Unattached 462 M 16 MSen 7 6:22/M 1:23:23.4
17 1:24:02.3 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers 51 M 17 MV45 2 6:25/M 1:23:59.7
18 1:24:22.8 James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners 130 M 18 MV40 3 6:26/M 1:24:20.8
19 1:24:27.8 Carl Lane Unattached 380 M 19 MSen 8 6:26/M 1:24:22.1
20 1:24:32.2 Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners 574 M 20 MV45 3 6:27/M 1:24:30.0
21 1:24:35.6 Gareth Cooke Unattached 133 M 21 MSen 9 6:27/M 1:24:33.0
22 1:24:39.4 Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club 268 M 22 MV55 1 6:27/M 1:24:34.4
23 1:24:50.0 Adam Fletcher Alnwick Harriers 403 M 23 MV50 2 6:28/M 1:24:46.4
24 1:24:59.7 Richard Joyce Kirkstall Harriers 274 M 24 MSen 10 6:29/M 1:24:54.9
25 1:25:30.6 Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners 262 M 25 MV50 3 6:31/M 1:25:27.5
26 1:25:50.2 Duncan Woodhall Team Superdoods 459 M 26 MSen 11 6:33/M 1:25:42.7
27 1:26:13.1 Matt Dunn Holcombe Harriers 372 M 27 MV40 4 6:34/M 1:26:05.3
28 1:26:20.0 Adam Firth Unattached 467 M 28 MSen 12 6:35/M 1:26:18.0
29 1:26:23.8 Daniel Shaw Holmfirth Harriers 361 M 29 MSen 13 6:35/M 1:26:20.3
30 1:26:27.9 Melvin Wallace Barnsley A.C 36 M 30 MV40 5 6:36/M 1:26:25.1
31 1:26:36.6 Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions 347 M 31 MSen 14 6:36/M 1:26:33.3
32 1:26:40.3 Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers 478 M 32 MSen 15 6:37/M 1:26:35.8
33 1:26:42.2 Mark Furniss Unattached 420 M 33 MV45 4 6:37/M 1:26:36.4
34 1:27:01.5 Neil Trott Holcombe Harriers 498 M 34 MSen 16 6:38/M 1:26:57.2
35 1:27:24.3 Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runner 320 M 35 MSen 17 6:40/M 1:27:18.2
36 1:27:33.3 Paul Stitt Glossopdale Harriers 395 M 36 MV40 6 6:41/M 1:27:30.4
37 1:27:43.3 Donna Edmondson Idle A.C. 514 F 1 F Top Finisher 1 6:41/M 1:27:39.3
38 1:27:54.2 Thomas Smith Lostock AC 300 M 37 MSen 18 6:41/M 1:27:39.9
39 1:27:57.4 Derek Parrington Stainland Lions 375 M 38 MV50 4 6:43/M 1:27:53.5
40 1:27:58.1 Ian Ogden Spen A.C. 112 M 39 MV40 7 6:43/M 1:27:55.7
41 1:28:01.4 Mark Oldroyd Dewsbury Road Runners 26 M 40 MV45 5 6:42/M 1:27:50.0
42 1:28:04.1 Steven Sladdin Halifax Harriers 536 M 41 MSen 19 6:43/M 1:27:58.4
43 1:28:07.2 Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers 219 M 42 MSen 20 6:43/M 1:28:01.3
44 1:28:12.7 John Turpin Spen A.C. 594 M 43 MSen 21 6:44/M 1:28:08.5
45 1:28:13.3 Tim Brooke Penistone Footpath Runner 235 M 44 MV40 8 6:44/M 1:28:06.8
46 1:28:17.8 Helen Livingstone Unattached 138 F 2 F Top Finisher 2 6:44/M 1:28:10.6
47 1:28:20.6 Myra Jones Valley Striders 1 F 3 F Top Finisher 3 6:44/M 1:28:14.8
48 1:28:25.6 Steve Large Horsforth Harriers 530 M 45 MV45 6 6:45/M 1:28:23.0
49 1:28:27.9 Kevin Charles Lister North East Vets 399 M 46 MV40 9 6:45/M 1:28:22.6
50 1:28:30.7 Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers 489 F 4 F Top Finisher 4 6:45/M 1:28:28.2
51 1:28:36.9 Hal Roberts Kirkstall Harriers 308 M 47 MSen 22 6:45/M 1:28:29.6
52 1:28:48.1 David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers 14 M 48 MV40 10 6:46/M 1:28:44.2
53 1:28:50.0 Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers 192 M 49 MV45 7 6:46/M 1:28:45.6
54 1:28:57.7 Alexis Bradbury Unattached 56 M 50 MV40 11 6:47/M 1:28:54.4
55 1:28:58.1 Mark Arnold Unattached 422 M 51 MV40 12 6:47/M 1:28:53.6
56 1:29:10.3 Mike Telfer Alnwick Harriers 411 M 52 MV40 13 6:48/M 1:29:05.2
57 1:29:17.1 Antony Bradford Spen A.C. 291 M 53 MV50 5 6:49/M 1:29:12.4
58 1:29:27.9 Anthony Waring Unattached 52 M 54 MV40 14 6:49/M 1:29:19.7
59 1:29:28.1 Penny Ditchfield Meltham A.C 386 F 5 F Top Finisher 5 6:49/M 1:29:24.5
60 1:29:37.4 James Sclater Unattached 391 M 55 MSen 23 6:50/M 1:29:33.1
61 1:29:38.8 Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners 146 M 56 MV50 6 6:50/M 1:29:35.3
62 1:29:46.5 Robert Vincent Halifax Harriers 484 M 57 MV40 15 6:51/M 1:29:40.0
63 1:29:52.0 Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers 350 M 58 MSen 24 6:51/M 1:29:44.2
64 1:29:55.6 Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners 490 M 59 MV40 16 6:52/M 1:29:51.2
65 1:30:00.4 Dean Pearce Dewsbury Road Runners 466 M 60 MV40 17 6:52/M 1:29:52.8
66 1:30:13.0 Scott Hamilton Unattached 195 M 61 MSen 25 6:53/M 1:30:04.9
67 1:30:19.4 Carmen Byrne Holcombe Harriers 357 F 6 FV35 1 6:53/M 1:30:16.3
68 1:30:23.9 Ian Waterfield Unattached 86 M 62 MV40 18 6:53/M 1:30:14.3
69 1:30:28.2 Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners 507 M 63 MV40 19 6:54/M 1:30:23.8
70 1:30:34.7 Richard Hirst Unattached 258 M 64 MSen 26 6:54/M 1:30:22.5
71 1:30:48.3 Adam Bloomfield Denby Dale Travellers 445 M 65 MSen 27 6:55/M 1:30:40.6
72 1:31:16.8 Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers 134 M 66 MSen 28 6:58/M 1:31:10.4
73 1:31:45.7 Darren Young Unattached 118 M 67 MV45 8 6:59/M 1:31:34.7
74 1:31:46.6 David Cooper Unattached 5 M 68 MV40 20 7:00/M 1:31:38.4
75 1:31:57.3 Jason Rippingale Blackburn Road Runners 544 M 69 MSen 29 7:01/M 1:31:52.1
76 1:31:57.4 Alexander Tye Hyde Park Harriers 266 M 70 MSen 30 7:00/M 1:31:39.9
77 1:32:12.3 Mark Spraggon Dewsbury Road Runners 296 M 71 MV40 21 7:02/M 1:32:03.0
78 1:32:38.9 Sam Law Unattached 137 M 72 MSen 31 7:04/M 1:32:28.6
79 1:32:48.4 Neal Dowson Unattached 121 M 73 MSen 32 7:04/M 1:32:33.9
80 1:32:51.1 Neil Johnson Barnsley Harriers 503 M 74 MV40 22 7:05/M 1:32:47.2
81 1:32:59.2 Mark Hoyle Unattached 502 M 75 MSen 33 7:05/M 1:32:43.6
82 1:33:14.3 Christopher Cockerill Unattached 106 M 76 MSen 34 7:07/M 1:33:08.8
83 1:33:15.5 Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders 166 M 77 MV50 7 7:07/M 1:33:09.9
84 1:33:21.4 Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers 340 M 78 MV50 8 7:07/M 1:33:15.3
85 1:33:30.8 Paul McKenna Chorlton Runners 239 M 79 MV40 23 7:08/M 1:33:21.5
86 1:33:37.3 Lewis Rowe Unattached 383 M 80 MSen 35 7:09/M 1:33:34.1
87 1:33:43.9 Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers 184 M 81 MV45 9 7:09/M 1:33:37.3
88 1:33:46.0 Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale 334 M 82 MV40 24 7:09/M 1:33:42.3
89 1:33:50.8 David Coleman Unattached 158 M 83 MSen 36 7:09/M 1:33:45.7
90 1:33:53.5 Will Trugeon-Smith Unattached 418 M 84 MSen 37 7:09/M 1:33:45.5
91 1:34:05.7 Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners 140 M 85 MV40 25 7:10/M 1:33:57.1
92 1:34:09.3 David Brown Unattached 232 M 86 MV45 10 7:10/M 1:33:58.9
93 1:34:18.7 Trevor Burton Steel City Striders 465 M 87 MV55 2 7:11/M 1:34:04.4
94 1:34:29.0 Angela Hannon Pontefract A.C 534 F 7 FV45 1 7:12/M 1:34:25.7
95 1:34:31.5 Steven Taylor Stadium Runners 342 M 88 MSen 38 7:12/M 1:34:23.3
96 1:34:33.1 Keith Wilson Leamington Spa Striders 95 M 89 MSen 39 7:12/M 1:34:14.7
97 1:34:36.8 Nicholas Cockerill Unattached 415 M 90 MSen 40 7:13/M 1:34:31.4
98 1:34:43.6 Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldsley Road Ru 468 M 91 MV50 9 7:13/M 1:34:37.5
99 1:34:44.5 Adam Riley Unattached 309 M 92 MSen 41 7:13/M 1:34:38.9
100 1:34:52.6 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers 491 F 8 FV35 2 7:14/M 1:34:45.6
101 1:34:54.7 Ian Wilson Spen A.C. 244 M 93 MSen 42 7:13/M 1:34:37.9
102 1:34:55.3 Simon Hudson Unattached 54 M 94 MV40 26 7:14/M 1:34:47.8
103 1:34:57.9 Kevin Wright Unattached 493 M 95 MV50 10 7:14/M 1:34:50.2
104 1:34:58.6 Nathan Parry Knowsley Harriers 599 M 96 MSen 43 7:14/M 1:34:47.6
105 1:35:04.4 Martin Page Stadium Runners 228 M 97 MSen 44 7:15/M 1:34:59.5
106 1:35:05.1 Joe Hanney Valley Striders 265 M 98 MV40 27 7:15/M 1:34:53.8
107 1:35:27.0 Mark Woodhead Valley Striders 68 M 99 MV50 11 7:16/M 1:35:17.7
108 1:35:31.9 Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners 120 M 100 MV55 3 7:17/M 1:35:21.4
109 1:35:34.3 Tom Bassindale Unattached 454 M 101 MSen 45 7:17/M 1:35:30.3
110 1:35:58.3 Carl Barker Unattached 435 M 102 MV40 28 7:19/M 1:35:45.7
111 1:35:59.2 Nick Roberts Unattached 524 M 103 MSen 46 7:19/M 1:35:47.4
112 1:36:06.6 Richard Milnes Unattached 506 M 104 MSen 47 7:20/M 1:35:59.2
113 1:36:06.7 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers 316 M 105 MV40 29 7:20/M 1:36:01.4
114 1:36:14.4 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers 318 F 9 FV45 2 7:20/M 1:36:10.3
115 1:36:14.9 Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers 304 M 106 MV50 12 7:20/M 1:36:09.6
116 1:36:18.1 Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runner 16 M 107 MSen 48 7:21/M 1:36:11.8
117 1:36:18.2 Stephen Mulligan Unattached 149 M 108 MSen 49 7:20/M 1:36:05.2
118 1:36:21.3 Chris Allen Scarborough A.C 377 M 109 MV45 11 7:21/M 1:36:11.6
119 1:36:34.7 Tony Bromley Spen A.C. 131 M 110 MSen 50 7:22/M 1:36:30.2
120 1:36:34.7 Stuart Barrowclough Unattached 190 M 111 MSen 51 7:22/M 1:36:32.1
121 1:36:44.2 Paul Smith Valley Striders 196 M 112 MV40 30 7:22/M 1:36:36.7
122 1:36:52.5 Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers 60 F 10 FSen 1 7:23/M 1:36:48.5
123 1:37:03.6 Robert Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 116 M 113 MV60 1 7:24/M 1:36:54.8
124 1:37:03.9 Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers 584 M 114 MV45 12 7:24/M 1:37:00.3
125 1:37:14.8 Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers 295 F 11 FV40 1 7:25/M 1:37:08.1
126 1:37:14.9 Mark Walker Roberttown Road Runners 548 M 115 MV40 31 7:24/M 1:37:02.8
127 1:37:55.6 Gareth Morris Unattached 473 M 116 MSen 52 7:28/M 1:37:48.4
128 1:38:09.4 Peter May Queensbury Running Club 110 M 117 MV55 4 7:29/M 1:38:07.1
129 1:38:11.7 Wayne Speight Dewsbury Road Runners 141 M 118 MV50 13 7:29/M 1:38:00.2
130 1:38:20.8 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers 96 M 119 MV50 14 7:30/M 1:38:18.7
131 1:38:21.0 Andrew Stott Queensbury Running Club 139 M 120 MV40 32 7:30/M 1:38:16.1
132 1:38:27.7 Alistair Smyth Valley Striders 390 M 121 MV55 5 7:30/M 1:38:16.8
133 1:38:29.0 Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club 429 M 122 MV40 33 7:31/M 1:38:24.8
134 1:38:34.5 Martin Bown Stadium Runners 160 M 123 MV40 34 7:31/M 1:38:27.4
135 1:38:41.5 Andy Squires Alnwick Harriers 409 M 124 MV50 15 7:32/M 1:38:35.6
136 1:38:45.9 Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers 148 M 125 MSen 53 7:32/M 1:38:39.8
137 1:39:01.3 Craig Phillips Stainland Lions 504 M 126 MSen 54 7:33/M 1:38:54.1
138 1:39:05.6 Lee Runton Unattached 171 M 127 MSen 55 7:33/M 1:38:59.6
139 1:39:07.3 Matt Rogers Unattached 593 M 128 MSen 56 7:33/M 1:38:54.2
140 1:39:08.8 Paul Slavin Unattached 170 M 129 MV40 35 7:32/M 1:38:46.1
141 1:39:20.2 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers 568 F 12 FV50 1 7:35/M 1:39:14.8
142 1:39:25.4 Tony Hurst Unattached 451 M 130 MSen 57 7:34/M 1:39:11.0
143 1:39:38.4 Tony Hart Oldham & Royton Harriers 517 M 131 MV45 13 7:35/M 1:39:25.8
144 1:39:40.3 Cheryl Rock Stockport Harriers AC 345 F 13 FSen 2 7:35/M 1:39:17.9
145 1:39:45.6 Paul McCormick Stainland Lions 546 M 132 MV45 14 7:36/M 1:39:36.7
146 1:39:48.6 Jim Lillico Alnwick Harriers 406 M 133 MV55 6 7:37/M 1:39:42.9
147 1:39:51.5 Jack Sunderland Unattached 575 M 134 MSen 58 7:35/M 1:39:22.1
148 1:40:04.1 Jeremy Wright Saltaire Striders 442 M 135 MV50 16 7:38/M 1:39:54.0
149 1:40:04.9 Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers 525 F 14 FV50 2 7:38/M 1:39:56.0
150 1:40:11.8 Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers 58 M 136 MV60 2 7:38/M 1:40:06.4
151 1:40:32.6 Pedro Acha Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 549 M 137 MV40 36 7:40/M 1:40:23.4
152 1:40:34.9 Jayne Williams Unattached 210 F 15 FV50 3 7:40/M 1:40:24.3
153 1:40:48.1 Michael Aiston Alnwick Harriers 400 M 138 MV40 37 7:41/M 1:40:38.3
154 1:40:51.1 Steve Carter Keighley & Craven A.C 188 M 139 MV60 3 7:41/M 1:40:44.1
155 1:40:57.7 Paul Cafferty Unattached 323 M 140 MV40 38 7:42/M 1:40:48.3
156 1:41:11.0 Dean Fawcett Unattached 433 M 141 MV40 39 7:43/M 1:41:01.7
157 1:41:12.1 Noel Lowdon Unattached 55 M 142 MSen 59 7:43/M 1:41:08.9
158 1:41:22.2 Nick Doyle Unattached 94 M 143 MSen 60 7:43/M 1:41:10.2
159 1:41:23.4 Andrew Thornton Unattached 129 M 144 MV40 40 7:43/M 1:41:05.1
160 1:41:27.4 Rob Enser Alnwick Harriers 402 M 145 MV40 41 7:44/M 1:41:17.7
161 1:41:40.4 Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Road Runn 45 M 146 MSen 61 7:45/M 1:41:31.9
162 1:41:49.1 David Marshall Unattached 75 M 147 MSen 62 7:45/M 1:41:36.1
163 1:41:55.0 David Nahal Abbey Runners 179 M 148 MV50 17 7:45/M 1:41:34.7
164 1:41:55.1 Grant Tevendale Unattached 49 M 149 MV40 42 7:46/M 1:41:39.5
165 1:41:58.5 Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners 346 M 150 MV50 18 7:46/M 1:41:49.2
166 1:41:58.6 Paul Oakley Roberttown Road Runners 44 M 151 MSen 63 7:47/M 1:41:55.3
167 1:41:59.0 Emma Cartledge Saltaire Striders 69 F 16 FV40 2 7:46/M 1:41:48.6
168 1:41:59.8 Eric Delmont Unattached 439 M 152 MV45 15 7:46/M 1:41:41.9
169 1:42:05.1 Simon Williams Unattached 537 M 153 MV50 19 7:47/M 1:42:01.3
170 1:42:10.8 Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club 202 F 17 FSen 3 7:48/M 1:42:05.5
171 1:42:11.8 Chris Jacobs Unattached 392 M 154 MV45 16 7:47/M 1:42:02.4
172 1:42:13.9 Richard Pegg Steel City Striders 572 M 155 MV55 7 7:47/M 1:41:58.9
173 1:42:17.6 Stuart Kay Unattached 396 M 156 MV40 43 7:46/M 1:41:46.7
174 1:42:18.7 Michael Robins Valley Striders 229 M 157 MV55 8 7:47/M 1:42:04.6
175 1:42:19.6 Michael Tinker Unattached 376 M 158 MV40 44 7:48/M 1:42:09.7
176 1:42:31.2 Howard Paley York Knavesmire Harriers 117 M 159 MSen 64 7:49/M 1:42:25.1
177 1:42:33.3 Leigh Allsopp Barnsley Harriers 92 M 160 MSen 65 7:49/M 1:42:29.2
178 1:42:36.6 James Whittaker Abbey Runners 312 M 161 MV45 17 7:48/M 1:42:16.3
179 1:42:36.9 Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions 65 F 18 FV40 3 7:49/M 1:42:25.3
180 1:42:45.1 Susan Sunderland Valley Striders 180 F 19 FV50 4 7:50/M 1:42:35.7
181 1:42:52.5 Jamie Crooks Kirkstall Harriers 321 M 162 MSen 66 7:51/M 1:42:44.4
182 1:42:52.6 Heidi Siddle Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 126 F 20 FV35 3 7:50/M 1:42:39.3
183 1:42:59.4 Mark Shuttleworth Lostock AC 298 M 163 MV45 18 7:51/M 1:42:44.3
184 1:43:04.9 Alan Bracken Unattached 151 M 164 MSen 67 7:50/M 1:42:41.1
185 1:43:10.2 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers 172 F 21 FV40 4 7:51/M 1:42:53.4
186 1:43:18.9 John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers 208 M 165 MV55 9 7:53/M 1:43:11.6
187 1:43:39.6 John Davies-Riand Holmfirth Harriers 368 M 166 MSen 68 7:53/M 1:43:12.9
188 1:43:41.8 Mark McKenna Unattached 167 M 167 MV40 45 7:53/M 1:43:19.0
189 1:43:49.9 Catherine Elvin Todmorden Harriers 341 F 22 FSen 4 7:55/M 1:43:39.5
190 1:43:50.1 Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers 249 M 168 MV40 46 7:55/M 1:43:38.9
191 1:43:54.1 Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners 397 M 169 MV50 20 7:55/M 1:43:44.3
192 1:44:06.1 Diane Waite Stainland Lions 23 F 23 FV50 5 7:56/M 1:43:55.8
193 1:44:07.2 Mathew Crowhurst Unattached 57 M 170 MV40 47 7:56/M 1:43:50.6
194 1:44:14.1 Jody Horth Beverley A.C 42 M 171 MSen 69 7:57/M 1:44:08.1
195 1:44:15.4 James Cook Roundhay Runners 111 M 172 MSen 70 7:57/M 1:44:08.2
196 1:44:19.4 Jeff Harwood Unattached 109 M 173 MV50 21 7:57/M 1:44:06.9
197 1:44:44.2 Chris Howarth Stainland Lions 492 M 174 MV40 48 7:59/M 1:44:39.2
198 1:44:47.2 Edward Hickling Trafford AC 540 M 175 MSen 71 7:58/M 1:44:20.6
199 1:44:57.3 Alan Rhodes Unattached 168 M 176 MSen 72 7:59/M 1:44:39.3
200 1:44:59.1 Lauren Marsden Swinton Running Club 128 F 24 FV40 5 7:59/M 1:44:38.1
201 1:45:02.8 Martin Andersen Unattached 287 M 177 MV40 49 8:00/M 1:44:54.6
202 1:45:25.2 Lee Dolman Spen A.C. 254 M 178 MV45 19 8:00/M 1:44:54.7
203 1:45:29.0 Wil Valovin Holmfirth Harriers 518 M 179 MV40 50 8:02/M 1:45:19.0
204 1:45:33.2 Lesley Miller Alnwick Harriers 412 F 25 FV55 1 8:03/M 1:45:25.7
205 1:45:41.6 Jenny Hannon Pontefract A.C 569 F 26 FV45 3 8:04/M 1:45:38.3
206 1:45:44.7 Sean Cook Kirkstall Harriers 382 M 180 MSen 73 8:03/M 1:45:33.1
207 1:45:50.0 Maxine Worden Dewsbury Road Runners 24 F 27 FV45 4 8:04/M 1:45:39.2
208 1:45:50.7 Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners 297 M 181 MSen 74 8:04/M 1:45:40.9
209 1:45:54.1 Hannah Turner Hyde Park Harriers 267 F 28 FSen 5 8:04/M 1:45:36.5
210 1:45:55.7 Brian Layng Unattached 67 M 182 MV50 22 8:03/M 1:45:30.5
211 1:46:03.4 Alex Boryslawsky Spen A.C. 252 M 183 MSen 75 8:05/M 1:45:55.2
212 1:46:07.1 Tom Temple Salford Harriers 511 M 184 MV60 4 8:06/M 1:46:05.0
213 1:46:13.3 Christian Clarke Unattached 452 M 185 MV50 23 8:05/M 1:45:58.5
214 1:46:14.7 Stephen Pitts Unattached 150 M 186 MV50 24 8:06/M 1:46:04.3
215 1:46:25.5 Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners 494 F 29 FV55 2 8:06/M 1:46:10.6
216 1:46:36.9 John Flanagan Unattached 455 M 187 MSen 76 8:07/M 1:46:21.8
217 1:46:36.9 Roy Rowlands Holcombe Harriers 585 M 188 MSen 77 8:06/M 1:46:11.4
218 1:46:45.2 Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners 322 M 189 MV50 25 8:08/M 1:46:33.2
219 1:46:48.6 Russell Addison Unattached 326 M 190 MSen 78 8:08/M 1:46:32.0
220 1:46:48.7 Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders 555 M 191 MV55 10 8:08/M 1:46:37.5
221 1:47:03.2 David Hudson Pudsey Pacers 39 M 192 MV55 11 8:10/M 1:47:00.3
222 1:47:05.7 Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners 343 M 193 MV50 26 8:10/M 1:46:53.3
223 1:47:07.6 Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers 275 F 30 FV50 6 8:10/M 1:46:58.8
224 1:47:09.6 Kevin Coughlan Todmorden Harriers 294 M 194 MV50 27 8:09/M 1:46:46.1
225 1:47:12.9 Gary Rhodes Dewsbury Road Runners 591 M 195 MV45 20 8:09/M 1:46:49.5
226 1:47:15.7 Matthew Ceiley Unattached 565 M 196 MSen 79 8:10/M 1:46:53.9
227 1:47:18.8 Debbie Bland Baildon Runners 290 F 31 FV60 +++ 1 8:11/M 1:47:09.4
228 1:47:23.4 Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers 124 F 32 FV45 5 8:11/M 1:47:09.7
229 1:47:26.5 Paul Tucker Evenwood Road Runners 272 M 197 MV45 21 8:10/M 1:47:05.9
230 1:47:40.0 Greg Reynolds York Knavesmire Harriers 284 M 198 MSen 80 8:12/M 1:47:31.9
231 1:47:41.6 Ed Batty Pudsey Pacers 482 M 199 MSen 81 8:13/M 1:47:34.7
232 1:47:41.9 Thomas James Bunn New Marske Harriers 174 M 200 MV50 28 8:12/M 1:47:19.8
233 1:47:42.4 Emma Vincent Halifax Harriers 483 F 33 FV35 4 8:12/M 1:47:29.4
234 1:47:46.5 John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers 185 M 201 MV55 12 8:13/M 1:47:39.7
235 1:47:52.6 Mercedes Martin Nevado Horsforth Harriers 302 F 34 FV40 6 8:13/M 1:47:38.4
236 1:47:58.5 Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers 103 M 202 MV55 13 8:13/M 1:47:44.4
237 1:48:02.6 Duncan Wiesters Blackburn Road Runners 542 M 203 MSen 82 8:14/M 1:47:57.1
238 1:48:04.8 Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners 176 F 35 FV55 3 8:14/M 1:47:53.4
239 1:48:13.9 Ricky Johnson Unattached 443 M 204 MSen 83 8:15/M 1:48:02.9
240 1:48:15.0 Laura Murray Dewsbury Road Runners 566 F 36 FSen 6 8:15/M 1:47:59.5
241 1:48:18.3 Thomas Yates Unattached 444 M 205 MSen 84 8:15/M 1:48:09.1
242 1:48:18.8 Brian Watts Askern & District R C 590 M 206 MV65 ++ 1 8:15/M 1:48:09.3
243 1:48:26.0 Simon McCudden Ripon Runners 363 M 207 MV50 29 8:15/M 1:48:06.2
244 1:48:36.1 Samantha Boryslawsky Spen A.C. 253 F 37 FV35 5 8:17/M 1:48:27.8
245 1:48:54.7 Steve Dixon Valley Striders 21 M 208 MV60 5 8:17/M 1:48:31.7
246 1:48:57.3 John Cottam Stadium Runners 74 M 209 MV55 14 8:17/M 1:48:36.9
247 1:48:58.5 Andrew Green Unattached 550 M 210 MV40 51 8:17/M 1:48:33.8
248 1:49:01.2 Ashleigh Grailey Stadium Runners 93 F 38 FSen 7 8:18/M 1:48:45.6
249 1:49:04.4 Allan Stewart Unattached 388 M 211 MV45 22 8:17/M 1:48:33.4
250 1:49:09.0 Daniel Middlemass Unattached 4 M 212 MSen 85 8:18/M 1:48:47.7
251 1:49:16.6 Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers 50 F 39 FV50 7 8:20/M 1:49:11.0
252 1:49:24.7 Henry Cumbers Saltaire Striders 505 M 213 MSen 86 8:20/M 1:49:13.4
253 1:49:39.6 Robin Graham Baildon Runners 102 M 214 MV40 52 8:21/M 1:49:22.6
254 1:49:49.0 Chris Foley Unattached 319 M 215 MV40 53 8:20/M 1:49:16.4
255 1:49:54.9 Darren Earnshaw Unattached 370 M 216 MSen 87 8:22/M 1:49:39.8
256 1:50:14.1 Simon Rose Saltaire Striders 497 M 217 MV45 23 8:24/M 1:50:03.0
257 1:50:16.4 Gary Dene Spaven Dewsbury Road Runners 564 M 218 MV40 54 8:23/M 1:49:47.4
258 1:50:23.0 Donald Priestley Unattached 597 M 219 MV55 15 8:25/M 1:50:12.1
259 1:50:24.7 Michael Greenbank Unattached 114 M 220 MSen 88 8:24/M 1:49:57.0
260 1:50:36.1 Jonathan Smithurst Unattached 577 M 221 MSen 89 8:25/M 1:50:09.7
261 1:50:40.7 George Critchley Holcombe Harriers 533 M 222 MV55 16 8:25/M 1:50:13.9
262 1:50:45.8 Madeleine Stansfield Wakefield Tri Club 11 F 40 FV60 +++ 2 8:26/M 1:50:29.4
263 1:50:46.4 David Bastow Unattached 38 M 223 MV40 55 8:27/M 1:50:43.6
264 1:50:52.4 Mark Davies Stadium Runners 543 M 224 MV55 17 8:26/M 1:50:32.9
265 1:50:59.7 Matthew Gardner Unattached 87 M 225 MSen 90 8:27/M 1:50:36.9
266 1:51:10.9 Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers 301 M 226 MV55 18 8:29/M 1:51:06.5
267 1:51:21.9 Joseph Courtney Todmorden Harriers 472 M 227 MSen 91 8:29/M 1:51:03.2
268 1:51:23.0 James O'Toole Unattached 561 M 228 MSen 92 8:28/M 1:50:50.2
269 1:51:26.8 David Sims Unattached 488 M 229 MV55 19 8:29/M 1:51:12.5
270 1:51:32.4 Paul Corns Stainland Lions 512 M 230 MV45 24 8:29/M 1:51:13.1
271 1:51:34.7 Megan Staples Stadium Runners 496 F 41 FSen 8 8:30/M 1:51:15.8
272 1:51:46.1 Stephanie Bailey Meltham A.C 428 F 42 FV45 6 8:31/M 1:51:29.8
273 1:51:46.3 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runner 35 M 231 MV65 ++ 2 8:31/M 1:51:28.0
274 1:52:00.8 Hilary Seward Skipton A.C 233 F 43 FV50 8 8:33/M 1:51:54.1
275 1:52:06.7 David Esler Unattached 441 M 232 MV50 30 8:33/M 1:51:56.7
276 1:52:07.2 Richard Bacon Unattached 238 M 233 MV40 56 8:33/M 1:52:02.9
277 1:52:09.4 Brendan Whyatt Unattached 237 M 234 MV45 25 8:32/M 1:51:48.9
278 1:52:10.7 Alexandra Whapples Vocalink 260 F 44 FV45 7 8:33/M 1:51:58.4
279 1:52:15.6 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 178 M 235 MV65 ++ 3 8:33/M 1:52:03.9
280 1:52:18.7 Neil Allan Unattached 539 M 236 MSen 93 8:32/M 1:51:46.5
281 1:52:23.4 Tim Forber Unattached 461 M 237 MV40 57 8:34/M 1:52:07.8
282 1:52:23.6 Ash Wilkinson-Wright Unattached 177 M 238 MV40 58 8:33/M 1:52:03.6
283 1:52:26.1 Ken Upshall Unattached 211 M 239 MV55 20 8:33/M 1:52:04.9
284 1:52:28.5 Jan King Unattached 182 M 240 MV60 6 8:33/M 1:52:01.3
285 1:52:29.6 Tim Harper Goole Viking Striders 217 M 241 MV45 26 8:33/M 1:52:05.5
286 1:52:34.7 Emma Coverley Unattached 213 F 45 FV35 6 8:34/M 1:52:11.9
287 1:52:46.2 Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners 344 M 242 MV55 21 8:35/M 1:52:25.7
288 1:52:49.3 Hayley Lomas Meltham A.C 463 F 46 FV35 7 8:36/M 1:52:34.2
289 1:52:53.0 Melanie West Baildon Runners 10 F 47 FV40 7 8:36/M 1:52:39.0
290 1:52:55.2 Rebecca Mills Swinton Running Club 583 F 48 FSen 9 8:36/M 1:52:34.4
291 1:53:00.5 Peter Britton Kirkstall Harriers 71 M 243 MV55 22 8:37/M 1:52:47.1
292 1:53:01.9 Chris Sharp Unattached 477 M 244 MV40 59 8:36/M 1:52:37.1
293 1:53:02.1 Nathan Robinson Unattached 230 M 245 MSen 94 8:35/M 1:52:32.2
294 1:53:02.9 Catherine Carney Stadium Runners 521 F 49 FSen 10 8:36/M 1:52:43.8
295 1:53:08.3 Helen Love Saltaire Striders 70 F 50 FV55 4 8:37/M 1:52:57.5
296 1:53:16.3 Stuart Fowler Unattached 558 M 246 MSen 95 8:38/M 1:53:03.6
297 1:53:21.3 Simon Garside Unattached 48 M 247 MV40 60 8:36/M 1:52:38.8
298 1:53:26.4 April Caufield Unattached 127 F 51 FSen 11 8:38/M 1:53:03.0
299 1:53:30.6 Phyllis Cao Dewsbury Road Runners 189 F 52 FV45 8 8:39/M 1:53:15.8
300 1:53:40.4 James Green Unattached 381 M 248 MSen 96 8:39/M 1:53:21.1
301 1:53:48.1 Iain Bowen Unattached 332 M 249 MV40 61 8:40/M 1:53:35.4
302 1:53:58.9 Anthony Murphy Unattached 53 M 250 MV50 31 8:42/M 1:53:52.6
303 1:53:59.4 Benita Jones Driffield Striders 556 F 53 FV45 9 8:41/M 1:53:49.2
304 1:54:07.5 Claire Thompson Spen A.C. 269 F 54 FV35 8 8:41/M 1:53:49.0
305 1:54:15.1 Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers 242 M 251 MV50 32 8:43/M 1:54:06.2
306 1:54:19.5 John Brown Unattached 76 M 252 MV65 ++ 4 8:43/M 1:54:07.0
307 1:54:31.0 Matthew Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners 329 M 253 MSen 97 8:44/M 1:54:20.7
308 1:54:34.8 Angie Hart Oldham & Royton Harriers 516 F 55 FV40 8 8:43/M 1:54:15.4
309 1:54:35.5 Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers 122 F 56 FV40 9 8:44/M 1:54:22.2
310 1:54:42.0 Eugene Dowling Unattached 508 M 254 MV50 33 8:43/M 1:54:12.5
311 1:54:48.8 Sharon Cook Kirkstall Harriers 97 F 57 FSen 12 8:45/M 1:54:36.8
312 1:54:56.2 Meg Smith Unattached 520 F 58 FSen 13 8:45/M 1:54:36.3
313 1:55:06.2 Catherine Barrett Kirkstall Harriers 373 F 59 FV35 9 8:46/M 1:54:53.1
314 1:55:09.5 Sam Nicholls Unattached 82 M 255 MV45 27 8:46/M 1:54:53.4
315 1:55:20.3 Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runner 43 M 256 MV60 7 8:48/M 1:55:12.7
316 1:55:23.3 Andrew Purll Ripon Runners 355 M 257 MV40 62 8:47/M 1:55:02.0
317 1:55:37.5 John Foulds F R A 325 M 258 MV55 23 8:49/M 1:55:25.9
318 1:55:39.4 Kenny Rowe Penistone Footpath Runner 384 M 259 MV60 8 8:49/M 1:55:31.6
319 1:55:48.8 Paul Fletcher Unattached 522 M 260 MSen 98 8:49/M 1:55:29.2
320 1:55:57.3 Sheena Callaghan Unattached 515 F 60 FV55 5 8:51/M 1:55:51.6
321 1:55:58.8 Chloe Hudson Valley Striders 105 F 61 FSen 14 8:49/M 1:55:36.7
322 1:56:06.9 John Sadler Unattached 80 M 261 MSen 99 8:50/M 1:55:42.9
323 1:56:10.0 Richard Tate Unattached 592 M 262 MV40 63 8:51/M 1:55:55.1
324 1:56:11.9 Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners 22 F 62 FV50 9 8:51/M 1:55:53.2
325 1:56:14.0 Chris Alred Unattached 20 M 263 MV50 34 8:50/M 1:55:40.0
326 1:56:15.3 Alan Harman Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 385 M 264 MV55 24 8:52/M 1:56:10.1
327 1:56:24.3 Andrea Wragg Unattached 212 F 63 FV40 10 8:51/M 1:55:59.5
328 1:56:26.6 John Dey Unattached 423 M 265 MSen 100 8:51/M 1:56:00.7
329 1:56:35.2 Neil Prior Unattached 453 M 266 MV45 28 8:52/M 1:56:09.6
330 1:56:54.6 John Ross Alnwick Harriers 407 M 267 MV55 25 8:54/M 1:56:37.1
331 1:57:18.1 Jon Wells Unattached 250 M 268 MSen 101 8:56/M 1:56:56.0
332 1:57:18.5 Tony Feasby Unattached 251 M 269 MSen 102 8:56/M 1:56:58.8
333 1:57:20.8 Mark Smith Unattached 104 M 270 MSen 103 8:55/M 1:56:53.6
334 1:57:27.1 Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Road Runn 214 F 64 FSen 15 8:56/M 1:57:02.0
335 1:57:27.2 Tony George York Triathlon Club 3 M 271 MV50 35 8:56/M 1:57:06.6
336 1:57:34.3 Robert Chaplin Spen A.C. 243 M 272 MV40 64 8:57/M 1:57:15.9
337 1:57:39.8 Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders 89 M 273 MV45 29 8:58/M 1:57:27.7
338 1:58:01.9 Alan Bye SKYRAC 570 M 274 MV65 ++ 5 8:59/M 1:57:42.8
339 1:58:04.5 Rob MacDonald Team Superdoods 460 M 275 MSen 104 9:00/M 1:57:55.1
340 1:58:17.9 M Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners 557 F 65 FV60 +++ 3 9:01/M 1:58:04.4
341 1:58:25.0 Gareth Tosh Unattached 199 M 276 MV50 36 9:00/M 1:57:53.6
342 1:58:29.0 Brian Sean Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners 366 M 277 MV40 65 9:02/M 1:58:24.4
343 1:58:33.2 Zoe Milnes Stainland Lions 83 F 66 FV35 10 9:02/M 1:58:17.3
344 1:58:53.1 Helen Burgess Kirkstall Harriers 311 F 67 FSen 16 9:04/M 1:58:46.4
345 1:59:03.1 Emma Titley Unattached 596 F 68 FSen 17 9:04/M 1:58:50.6
346 1:59:13.4 Kerry Daly Huddersfield Road Runners 387 F 69 FSen 18 9:04/M 1:58:52.1
347 1:59:14.1 Sarah L Smith Valley Striders 7 F 70 FV45 10 9:04/M 1:58:52.3
348 1:59:14.4 Yvette Hughes Unattached 123 F 71 FV40 11 9:04/M 1:58:50.6
349 1:59:23.5 Ian Womersley Unattached 277 M 278 MV45 30 9:06/M 1:59:16.8
350 1:59:27.6 Stephen Leyland Askern & District R C 91 M 279 MSen 105 9:06/M 1:59:09.0
351 1:59:35.3 Sarah Entwistle Unattached 78 F 72 FSen 19 9:06/M 1:59:19.5
352 1:59:38.4 James Barnes UK Netrunner 449 M 280 MV50 37 9:06/M 1:59:08.1
353 1:59:43.2 Katie Love Unattached 293 F 73 FSen 20 9:07/M 1:59:20.4
354 1:59:46.3 Phil Harris Unattached 587 M 281 MSen 106 9:07/M 1:59:31.3
355 1:59:48.0 Martin A Smith Unattached 61 M 282 MV45 31 9:06/M 1:59:18.4
356 2:00:19.4 Brian Topping Unattached 417 M 283 MV60 9 9:09/M 1:59:56.0
357 2:00:23.9 Jean Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners 236 F 74 FV50 10 9:10/M 2:00:07.8
358 2:00:31.8 Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners 531 F 75 FV50 11 9:11/M 2:00:16.4
359 2:00:43.0 Joanna Lockwood Fetch Everyone 315 F 76 FV40 12 9:12/M 2:00:25.9
360 2:00:50.0 Sephie Collins Dewsbury Road Runners 271 F 77 FV50 12 9:12/M 2:00:33.5
361 2:00:53.1 Michael Hewitt Unattached 29 M 284 MV50 38 9:12/M 2:00:31.0
362 2:01:00.4 Jamie Woodhouse Unattached 398 M 285 MV45 32 9:13/M 2:00:49.5
363 2:01:10.4 Sarah Kidd Halifax Harriers 573 F 78 FSen 21 9:14/M 2:00:54.0
364 2:01:11.8 Phil Bailey Unattached 62 M 286 MV40 66 9:13/M 2:00:47.0
365 2:01:16.4 Gillian Riley Unattached 436 F 79 FV40 13 9:14/M 2:00:59.0
366 2:01:49.3 Deborah Elder Unattached 509 F 80 FV35 11 9:15/M 2:01:15.5
367 2:01:54.4 Richard Garnett Unattached 200 M 287 MV55 26 9:16/M 2:01:28.7
368 2:02:02.8 Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers 499 M 288 MV40 67 9:17/M 2:01:37.1
369 2:02:03.6 Jamie Sadler Unattached 81 M 289 MSen 107 9:17/M 2:01:39.3
370 2:02:08.1 Jane Ibbetson Unattached 33 F 81 FV35 12 9:18/M 2:01:47.6
371 2:02:08.4 Emily Lawrence Unattached 471 F 82 FSen 22 9:18/M 2:01:47.7
372 2:02:09.4 Kevin Kelly Kirkstall Harriers 164 M 290 MV40 68 9:19/M 2:01:57.9
373 2:02:11.1 Claire Wilkinson Denby Dale Travellers 201 F 83 FV40 14 9:17/M 2:01:42.6
374 2:02:11.5 Liam Symington Unattached 115 M 291 MSen 108 9:18/M 2:01:44.2
375 2:02:21.9 Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners 259 M 292 MV65 ++ 6 9:19/M 2:02:09.2
376 2:02:23.7 Geoff Halliday Unattached 589 M 293 MV40 69 9:19/M 2:01:58.7
377 2:02:35.0 Richard Smith Unattached 595 M 294 MV45 33 9:19/M 2:02:04.4
378 2:02:46.7 Claire Hepton Unattached 155 F 84 FV35 13 9:21/M 2:02:29.0
379 2:02:51.0 Martin Carr Stainland Lions 197 M 295 MV40 70 9:21/M 2:02:32.9
380 2:02:51.3 Danny Holroyd Unattached 578 M 296 MSen 109 9:21/M 2:02:32.8
381 2:02:59.2 Salman Shamim Unattached 447 M 297 MV40 71 9:21/M 2:02:31.0
382 2:03:07.2 Andrew Rayner Otley A.C. 135 M 298 MV45 34 9:22/M 2:02:46.8
383 2:03:16.0 Fiona Fylan Wakefield Tri Club 98 F 85 FV45 11 9:23/M 2:02:53.2
384 2:03:36.4 Margaret Fletcher UK Netrunner 356 F 86 FV45 12 9:25/M 2:03:15.6
385 2:03:38.7 Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 359 M 299 MV65 ++ 7 9:24/M 2:03:14.2
386 2:03:47.9 Ian Rutson Unattached 336 M 300 MV40 72 9:25/M 2:03:15.6
387 2:04:18.8 Nicki Nutter Unattached 101 F 87 FV45 13 9:29/M 2:04:08.4
388 2:04:27.3 Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions 324 F 88 FV40 15 9:29/M 2:04:08.3
389 2:04:29.2 Dan North Stadium Runners 90 M 301 MSen 110 9:29/M 2:04:12.6
390 2:04:30.1 Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions 547 F 89 FV50 13 9:29/M 2:04:12.4
391 2:04:30.6 Karen Harper Goole Viking Striders 218 F 90 FV50 14 9:28/M 2:04:06.9
392 2:04:30.9 Joanne Love Unattached 292 F 91 FV45 14 9:28/M 2:04:07.8
393 2:05:01.0 Stephen Scott Unattached 414 M 302 MV55 27 9:30/M 2:04:31.9
394 2:05:02.2 Tony Johnson Unattached 59 M 303 MV50 39 9:31/M 2:04:35.5
395 2:05:05.6 Dairine Nethercott Saltaire Striders 247 F 92 FV45 15 9:32/M 2:04:51.7
396 2:05:10.3 Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers 154 M 304 MV55 28 9:32/M 2:04:50.4
397 2:05:13.0 George Hall Selby Striders 225 M 305 MV50 40 9:32/M 2:04:49.7
398 2:05:21.7 Patrick Flippance Unattached 576 M 306 MV55 29 9:33/M 2:05:06.3
399 2:05:23.4 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers 464 M 307 MV65 ++ 8 9:33/M 2:05:02.3
400 2:05:28.3 Andy Pinkney Unattached 330 M 308 MV40 73 9:33/M 2:05:01.2
401 2:05:30.2 Kate Twizell Unattached 431 F 93 FSen 23 9:33/M 2:05:02.9
402 2:05:31.2 Simon Jump Unattached 156 M 309 MV40 74 9:34/M 2:05:22.2
403 2:05:31.6 Tracy Jump Unattached 314 F 94 FV40 16 9:34/M 2:05:22.0
404 2:05:38.5 Sarah Skitt Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 416 F 95 FV35 14 9:34/M 2:05:24.7
405 2:05:41.2 Lynne Fallon St.Theresa's A.C 17 F 96 FV60 +++ 4 9:34/M 2:05:23.7
406 2:06:03.6 Carole Critchley Unattached 532 F 97 FV50 15 9:35/M 2:05:36.2
407 2:06:41.4 David Hartley Unattached 30 M 310 MV40 75 9:39/M 2:06:23.2
408 2:06:48.5 Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers 41 M 311 MV60 10 9:40/M 2:06:35.0
409 2:06:51.4 Steph Watkins Unattached 427 F 98 FV40 17 9:39/M 2:06:24.0
410 2:07:20.6 Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers 305 F 99 FV45 16 9:42/M 2:07:07.6
411 2:07:24.0 Burjor Langdana Kirkstall Harriers 255 M 312 MV45 35 9:42/M 2:07:06.2
412 2:07:39.8 John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers 209 M 313 MV50 41 9:43/M 2:07:17.5
413 2:08:03.6 Sara Richard Otley A.C. 6 F 100 FV45 17 9:45/M 2:07:44.7
414 2:08:06.1 Liz Mather Stadium Runners 588 F 101 FV50 16 9:45/M 2:07:50.3
415 2:08:20.7 Andy Parkin Unattached 485 M 314 MSen 111 9:46/M 2:08:03.2
416 2:08:27.0 Matt Murphy Unattached 580 M 315 MSen 112 9:46/M 2:08:02.7
417 2:08:33.4 Michael Foran Unattached 183 M 316 MV40 76 9:47/M 2:08:04.9
418 2:08:40.3 Melissa Vincent Unattached 349 F 102 FSen 24 9:48/M 2:08:18.7
419 2:08:47.6 Philip Newton Unattached 107 M 317 MV60 11 9:48/M 2:08:21.3
420 2:09:00.9 Nic Corrigan Todmorden Harriers 333 F 103 FV40 18 9:49/M 2:08:42.3
421 2:09:09.6 Elizabeth Bottomley Spen A.C. 475 F 104 FV50 17 9:50/M 2:08:55.8
422 2:09:15.7 Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers 28 M 318 MV60 12 9:51/M 2:08:58.0
423 2:09:19.3 Rachel Le Borgne Dewsbury Road Runners 299 F 105 FV40 19 9:51/M 2:09:02.7
424 2:09:26.2 Josh Williams Unattached 579 M 319 MSen 113 9:51/M 2:09:01.7
425 2:10:10.1 Mark Slocombe Holcombe Harriers 500 M 320 MSen 114 9:54/M 2:09:40.9
426 2:10:18.9 Pamela George York Triathlon Club 2 F 106 FV50 18 9:55/M 2:09:58.2
427 2:10:25.9 James Moorhouse Unattached 480 M 321 MV40 77 9:55/M 2:09:54.5
428 2:10:38.8 John Cooper Unattached 221 M 322 MV45 36 9:57/M 2:10:16.7
429 2:10:42.4 Jacqueline Carter Spen A.C. 66 F 107 FV50 19 9:58/M 2:10:29.1
430 2:10:55.8 John Sherlock Unattached 437 M 323 MSen 115 9:58/M 2:10:35.3
431 2:10:58.8 Zoe Smith Wakefield Tri Club 535 F 108 FV35 15 9:58/M 2:10:36.7
432 2:11:14.3 Sally Burgess Holcombe Harriers 510 F 109 FV50 20 9:59/M 2:10:46.5
433 2:11:17.4 Drew Ward Wetherby 362 M 324 MV60 13 9:59/M 2:10:47.7
434 2:11:21.1 Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners 79 F 110 FV55 6 10:00/M 2:11:05.1
435 2:11:38.8 Nichola Slocombe Holcombe Harriers 84 F 111 FV35 16 10:01/M 2:11:10.1
436 2:11:50.0 Susan Odai Unattached 169 F 112 FV50 21 10:02/M 2:11:21.4
437 2:12:02.7 Leslie Fletcher Unattached 523 M 325 MV55 30 10:03/M 2:11:42.8
438 2:12:09.7 Craig Keyworth Unattached 424 M 326 MV40 78 10:04/M 2:11:53.3
439 2:12:47.2 Samuel Howell Unattached 586 M 327 MSen 116 10:06/M 2:12:18.2
440 2:12:47.4 Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners 338 F 113 FV50 22 10:06/M 2:12:25.0
441 2:12:52.5 Stephen Ogden Beverley A.C 430 M 328 MV55 31 10:07/M 2:12:26.2
442 2:13:53.3 Aidan King Unattached 165 M 329 MSen 117 10:11/M 2:13:26.4
443 2:13:59.1 Alan Spence Unattached 553 M 330 MV55 32 10:12/M 2:13:33.9
444 2:14:24.7 Chris Leese Unattached 469 M 331 MV60 14 10:14/M 2:14:03.9
445 2:14:31.3 Jessica Hetherington Unattached 379 F 114 FSen 25 10:14/M 2:14:03.0
446 2:14:44.3 Carmel Harrison Rothwell Harriers 224 F 115 FV50 23 10:15/M 2:14:20.2
447 2:15:00.4 Robert Arnold Stainland Lions 501 M 332 MV55 33 10:16/M 2:14:28.4
448 2:15:01.5 Lee Rawlinson Unattached 85 M 333 MV40 79 10:16/M 2:14:28.8
449 2:15:29.1 Angela Garside Unattached 47 F 116 FV40 20 10:18/M 2:14:59.1
450 2:15:36.9 Jane Hart Unattached 144 F 117 FV45 18 10:20/M 2:15:26.8
451 2:15:48.9 Robin Richards Unattached 393 M 334 MSen 118 10:20/M 2:15:23.5
452 2:16:37.6 Nikki Hill Stadium Runners 529 F 118 FSen 26 10:24/M 2:16:19.4
453 2:16:47.5 Moyra Parfitt Todmorden Harriers 364 F 119 FV60 +++ 5 10:26/M 2:16:35.9
454 2:17:52.4 James MacDonald Unattached 448 M 335 MV50 42 10:29/M 2:17:24.5
455 2:18:33.6 Richard Broome Unattached 207 M 336 MV45 37 10:33/M 2:18:15.3
456 2:18:34.4 Donna Griffiths Unattached 378 F 120 FV35 17 10:33/M 2:18:11.6
457 2:18:37.1 Gail Schofield Stainland Lions 513 F 121 FV40 21 10:33/M 2:18:18.4
458 2:19:15.3 Andrea Speight Unattached 470 F 122 FV45 19 10:37/M 2:19:01.3
459 2:19:20.9 Denise Ann Reynolds Unattached 245 F 123 FSen 27 10:36/M 2:18:58.9
460 2:19:27.1 Philip Bland Baildon Runners 289 M 337 MV60 15 10:38/M 2:19:12.0
461 2:19:38.8 Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers 100 F 124 FV35 18 10:37/M 2:19:11.1
462 2:20:16.0 Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners 227 F 125 FV45 20 10:41/M 2:20:02.1
463 2:20:19.0 Wendy Hargreaves Dewsbury Road Runners 276 F 126 FV45 21 10:41/M 2:20:03.8
464 2:20:26.9 Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners 226 F 127 FV40 22 10:42/M 2:20:10.8
465 2:22:04.3 Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners 27 F 128 FV35 19 10:49/M 2:21:37.4
466 2:23:27.0 Richard Hanson Unattached 563 M 338 MV40 80 10:55/M 2:22:55.3
467 2:23:31.5 Craig Aspinall Unattached 458 M 339 MV40 81 10:55/M 2:23:02.2
468 2:23:32.1 Martin Crossley Unattached 153 M 340 MV45 38 10:56/M 2:23:13.1
469 2:24:00.9 Claire Wilkinson Dewsbury Road Runners 264 F 129 FV35 20 10:58/M 2:23:45.6
470 2:24:01.2 Joanne Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners 241 F 130 FV40 23 10:58/M 2:23:46.9
471 2:25:02.5 John Kerr Totley A.C 31 M 341 MV50 43 11:02/M 2:24:35.1
472 2:32:24.9 Samantha Tucker Evenwood Road Runners 273 F 131 FV40 24 11:36/M 2:31:58.0
473 2:34:08.8 Rachael Lawson Unattached 216 F 132 FV40 25 11:44/M 2:33:42.3
474 2:34:49.0 Jennifer Hull Unattached 495 F 133 FV35 21 11:47/M 2:34:24.2
475 2:40:55.5 Frank Webster Bedale & Aiskew Runners 15 M 342 MV60 16 12:16/M 2:40:39.3
476 2:41:31.7 Nigel Chilcott Unattached 282 M 343 MV45 39 12:18/M 2:41:02.9
477 2:43:05.0 David Heaton BWFAC 581 M 344 MV55 34 12:26/M 2:42:55.0
478 2:44:18.9 Dot Carr Unattached 600 F 134 FV60 +++ 6 12:32/M 2:44:17.9
479 2:47:48.4 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 554 F 135 FV60 +++ 7 12:48/M 2:47:47.4
480 2:54:27.2 Simon Edwards Meltham A.C 527 M 345 MSen 119 13:19/M 2:54:26.2
481 2:54:27.2 Gemma Edwards Unattached 526 F 136 FV35 22 13:19/M 2:54:26.2
482 2:55:07.7 Angela Foster Unattached 457 F 137 FSen 28 13:20/M 2:54:37.1
483 2:57:05.9 Joanne Burgess Denby Dale Travellers 288 F 138 FV40 26 13:29/M 2:56:36.3
484 2:57:06.0 Sara Gledhill Unattached 281 F 139 FV45 22 13:29/M 2:56:36.1
485 2:58:43.5 Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers 240 F 140 FV55 7 13:38/M 2:58:42.5
486 3:06:44.6 Anastasia Lincoln Idle A.C. 12 F 141 FV55 8 14:15/M 3:06:43.6
Place Gun Time Name City Bib No Gender Gend Place Age Group AG Place Pace Chip Time

 

What's My Time